Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Girls 14 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Hand, Christina
74
1902
67 - 31
Moorestown, NJ
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4) - 350044814 (G14)(32)
11/14/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Wojcikiewicz, Erica Kristy
709
6-3; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Naraparaju, Avnika Rao
825
6-2; 6-0
0
0
Q
Win
Mednikova, Alexandra
164
6-3; 6-2
0
0
S
Win
Sassoli, Sophia M.
131
6-0; 6-1
188
20 (134)
F
Loss
Shvets, Brianna
86
6-7(5); 6-3; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 208
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4) - 350044814 (G14)(16)
11/14/2014
Partner - Mednikova, Alexandra
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Alexander, T/Morris, J
697
8-0
0
0
Q
Win
Abriola, S/Roshkoff, S
977
8-2
0
0
S
Win
Catanzarite, A/Huang, A
585
8-1
0
0
F
Win
Sassoli, S/Shrivastava, R
131
8-4
250
0
This Event Points: 250(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament- October - 300000514 (G14)(32)
10/11/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Gotkiewicz, Emily Marie
156
6-3; 6-1
0
0
1
Loss
Shvets, Brianna
86
6-4; 3-6; 13-11
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament- October - 300000514 (G14)(16)
10/11/2014
Partner - Tran, Reilly H
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Xu, M/hu, v
109
8-3
0
0
Q
Win
Noel, A/PRICE, G
68
8-3
0
0
S
Loss
Harvey, K/O''Dell, A
15
8-4
0
0
PL
Win
ADIACONITEI, M/Clark, M
88
8-3
750
0
This Event Points: 750
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Penncrest (SR-L4) - 350041514 (G14)(32)
08/29/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Roshkoff, Saige
658
6-1; 7-5
0
0
16
Win
Zhang, Marina
370
6-2; 6-0
0
0
Q
Win
Ruger, Helen Winifred
792
6-1; 6-0
0
0
S
Win
Tuchscherer, Khatumu Miatta
283
6-1; 6-3
188
0
F
Loss
Shvets, Brianna
86
6-4 Ret (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 188(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Penncrest (SR-L4) - 350041514 (G14)(16)
08/29/2014
Partner - Shrivastava, Rhea
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Naraparaju, A/Rangu, A
825
8-1
0
0
S
Win
Bradley, J/Gotkiewicz, E
479
8-0
0
0
F
Win
Kavtaradze, E/Tuchscherer, K
161
8-3
250
0
This Event Points: 250(Does not count towards total points)
2014 USTA National Doubles Championship - 709999914 (G14)(32)
08/21/2014
Partner - Harvey, Kacie Wakana
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Frazier, J/Smith, M
40
6-1; 7-5
0
0
Q
Win
Creath, C/Vasilyuk, L
91
6-4; 6-3
1500
0
S
Loss
Menguene, M/Subhash, N
16
3-6; 6-4; 6-3
0
0
PL
Loss
Forbes, A/Hamlin, C
14
3-6; 6-2; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 1500
USTA National Championships- Girls 14 - 703401114 (G14)(128)
08/02/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
Navarro, Emma Darby
29
6-0; 6-2
0
0
1-W
Loss
Hatton, Sophia
49
6-0; 6-0
0
0
1-S
Loss
Tan, Jacquie Hillary
113
6-2; 0-6; 1-0(6)
0
0
1-SE
Win
Tran, Megan
567
6-4; 6-1
120
0
Q-SE
Loss
Marsh, Ruth Parker
108
6-4; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 120(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Championships- Girls 14 - 703401114 (G14)(64)
08/02/2014
Partner - Hand, Clarissa Quyen
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Hersh, K/Stephens, N
242
6-1; 6-0
0
0
32
Win
Bekirova, A/Brylin, A
141
6-2; 6-4
750
0
16
Loss
Bright, A/Wolfberg, A
87
6-4; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 750
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG14 - 703927714 (G14)()
07/03/2014
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Win
Morgus, Sullivan
321
6-1; 6-4
150
0
1
Win
Mills, Elise C
197
6-3; 2-6; 6-1
150
0
1
Loss
Cubitt, Maggie
45
6-2; 6-2
0
0
1
Win
Beck, Chloe Alexandra
52
7-5; 0-6; 6-1
150
20 (148)
1
Win
Hobbs, Jillian Marie
319
6-0; 6-3
150
0
This Event Points: 620
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG14 - 703927714 (G14)()
07/03/2014
Partner - Lee, Eugenia
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Win
Mills, E/Sharbaugh, A
197
8-6
150
0
1
Loss
Giddings, H/Cubitt, M
270
8-1
0
0
1
Loss
Beck, C/Pidgeon, M
52
8-6
0
0
1
Win
Hobbs, J/Truluck, E
319
8-5
150
0
This Event Points: 300
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Jr Tennis Crp (SR-L3) - 350030514 (G14)(64)
06/21/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Alexander, Tori Camille
697
6-1; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Richards, Connie
491
6-0; 6-0
0
0
Q
Win
Shrivastava, Rhea
213
6-4; 6-2
0
0
S
Win
Mednikova, Alexandra
164
6-4; 6-3
488
0
F
Loss
Shiau, Grace
309
6-4; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 488
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Jr Tennis Crp (SR-L3) - 350030514 (G14)(32)
06/21/2014
Partner - Shiau, Grace
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Nouaime, D/Velaga, N
1202
8-1
0
0
Q
Win
Mednikova, A/Sukharev, A
164
8-1
0
0
S
Win
LIM, N/Lee, E
265
8-3
0
0
F
Win
Lee, M/Lee, E
557
8-1
650
0
This Event Points: 650
USTA National Selection Tournament - 100001714 (G14)(32)
05/24/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Bukzin, Jacqueline Rae
344
6-4; 6-2
91
0
16
Loss
mcnally, caty louise
2
6-3; 6-4
0
0
2
Loss
Newman, Julia
114
6-2; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 91(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament - 100001714 (G14)(16)
05/24/2014
Partner - hu, victoria
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Bukzin, J/Sorokko, M
344
9-7
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Delcastle (SR-L4) - 350009714 (G14)(32)
05/16/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Lund, Sydney
590
6-0; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Shrivastava, Rhea
213
6-3; 6-1
0
0
Q
Win
Lee, Meredith
557
7-6(4); 6-1
0
0
S
Win
Kavtaradze, Esa Mari
161
6-0; 7-6(7)
188
0
F
Loss
Zhang, Marina
370
2-6; 6-3; 1-0(9)
0
0
This Event Points: 188
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Delcastle (SR-L4) - 350009714 (G14)(16)
05/16/2014
Partner - Jacobs, Elessa Carolyn
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Huang, A/Zhang, M
306
8-2
0
0
Q
Win
La Barge, B/qiu, a
639
Wo (ill)
88
0
S
Loss
Sassoli, S/Shrivastava, R
131
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 88(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Oxford (SR-L4) - 350006714 (G14)(32)
03/07/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Miller, Tyne
517
6-2; 6-1
0
0
Q
Win
Komer, Anna
1034
6-3; 6-3
0
0
S
Win
Gotkiewicz, Emily Marie
156
6-3; 6-0
188
0
F
Loss
Shiau, Grace
309
6-3; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 188
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Oxford (SR-L4) - 350006714 (G14)(16)
03/07/2014
Partner - Shiau, Grace
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Miller, T/Ruger, H
517
8-0
0
0
S
Win
Gotkiewicz, E/Lee, E
156
8-2
0
0
F
Win
Paixao, I/Skulsky, A
307
8-3
250
0
This Event Points: 250(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 650000314 (G14)(32)
02/15/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Fleischman, Katherine Grace
340
6-7(2); 6-3; 6-0
210
0
16
Loss
Taggart, Jillian Leigh
48
Wo (inj)
0
0
2
Loss
Deming, Julia Ilene
125
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 210
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 650000314 (G14)(16)
02/15/2014
Partner - Gulihur, Catherine Marie
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Boch-Collins, A/Gallagher, S
93
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L3) - 350034014 (G14)(32)
01/17/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Dignazio, Grace
401
6-0; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Zhang, Marina
370
6-4; 6-1
156
0
Q
Loss
Shvets, Brianna
86
6-1; 6-3
0
0
PL-S
Loss
Jacobs, Elessa Carolyn
309
5-7; 6-4; 10-6
0
0
This Event Points: 156(Does not count towards total points)
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L3) - 350034014 (G14)(16)
01/17/2014
Partner - Shvets, Brianna
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Sassoli, S/Shrivastava, R
131
8-3
0
0
S
Win
Kavtaradze, E/Tuchscherer, K
161
8-1
488
0
F
Loss
Komer, A/Li, A
1034
8-3
0
0
This Event Points: 488
Hempfield G14 Open (SR-L5) - 350704313 (G14)(32)
12/06/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Lee, Elaina
768
6-1; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Sukharev, Anna
722
6-2; 6-1
0
0
Q
Win
Gotkiewicz, Emily Marie
156
6-0; 6-1
0
0
S
Win
Mednikova, Alexandra
164
6-4; 3-6; 6-1
38
0
F
Loss
Lee, Meredith
557
6-4; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 38(Does not count towards total points)
Hempfield G14 Open (SR-L5) - 350704313 (G14)(16)
12/06/2013
Partner - Goculdas, Pallavi
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Lee, M/Lee, E
557
8-5
10
0
Q
Loss
Sassoli, S/Shrivastava, R
131
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 10(Does not count towards total points)
Tennis Club Junior Open (SR-L5) - 350700613 (G16)(32)
11/29/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Garcia, Alexandra
5203
6-0; 6-0
0
0
16
Loss
De Luna, Nina
1264
6-2; 6-4
0
0
2
Win
Warner, Olivia
4310
6-0; 6-0
0
0
QQ
Win
Iordache, Alexandra E.
2997
6-1; 6-1
0
0
CQ
Win
Campagna, Carlye
3977
Wo (ill)
11
0
This Event Points: 11(Does not count towards total points)
Tennis Club Junior Open (SR-L5) - 350700613 (G16)(8)
11/29/2013
Partner - Hand, Clarissa Quyen
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Schaefer, J/carson, m
3999
8-2
0
0
S
Win
Cyr, A/De Luna, N
680
9-7
0
0
F
Win
Vo, A/Wolters, A
1241
8-2
50
0
This Event Points: 50(Does not count towards total points)
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1