Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 18 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Shkrob, William
176
553
28 - 20
Venice, FL
USTA National Selection Tournament- October (Level 2) - 150002014 (B18)(32)
10/11/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Sullivan, Charlie
493
7-6; 0-6; 6-4
0
0
1
Win
Decoste, Colter
571
6-3; 6-3
0
0
2
Win
Auteri, Christopher Paul
198
6-2; 6-4
0
0
CQ
Win
Anderson, Gregory Thomas
132
6-4; 1-6; 10-7
270
0
CS
Loss
Mermersky, Sebastian Alexander
170
6-2; 7-6
0
0
This Event Points: 270
USTA National Selection Tournament- October (Level 2) - 150002014 (B18)(16)
10/11/2014
Partner - Heller, Andrew
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Benedetto, J/Sullivan, C
348
9-7
0
0
Q
Win
Ephron, C/Funk, K
383
Wo (inj)
0
0
S
Win
Deautriell, J/Sweet, A
56
8-4
0
0
F
Win
Anderson, G/Auteri, C
132
8-4
1500
0
This Event Points: 1500
USTA Florida Level 3 quot;Bobby Curtisquot; Junior State Doubles Championships BG 18 16 - 153409214 (B18)(32)
09/20/2014
Partner - Heller, Andrew
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Hall, J/Nickerson, J
608
7-6(2); 7-6(5)
0
0
16
Win
Brown, D/Wilson, B
1580
7-5; 6-2
156
0
Q
Loss
Sutter, N/Tuff, T
617
7-6(2); 7-6(4)
0
0
PL-S
Loss
Deautriell, J/Sweet, A
56
7-5; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 156
USTA Florida Level 4 Summer Smash Championships - 150019214 (B18)(32)
08/30/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Plutt, Michael
374
7-5; 4-6; 10-7
0
0
1
Win
Hall, Justin Allan
608
6-1; 6-3
0
0
2
Win
Herrera, Justin
343
7-6; 7-5
0
0
CQ
Win
Sutter, Noah
617
3-6; 6-4; 10-8
0
0
CS
Win
Heller, Andrew
65
Wo (inj)
0
0
CF
Win
Plutt, Scott
296
6-1; 6-3
55
0
This Event Points: 55
USTA Florida Level 4 Summer Smash Championships - 150019214 (B18)(16)
08/30/2014
Partner - Heller, Andrew
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Burnette, S/Habib, H
462
9-8
0
0
S
Win
Deautriell, J/Sweet, A
56
8-5
188
0
F
Loss
Plutt, M/Plutt, S
374
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 188
USTA National Warm Up Tournament-Boys 18 16 - 850002914 (B18)(64)
07/26/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Szokol, William Joseph
301
6-4; 6-3
0
0
32
Loss
Dagostine, Marshall Andrew
255
6-4; 6-1
0
0
2
Win
Ballecer, Kevin
537
6-1; 6-0
78
0
3Q
Loss
Anderson, Gregory Thomas
132
6-4; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 78
USTA National Warm Up Tournament-Boys 18 16 - 850002914 (B18)(32)
07/26/2014
Partner - Heller, Andrew
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Thygesen, S/Werner, N
580
8-6
0
0
Q
Win
Khan, K/Milstead, J
240
8-6
0
0
S
Win
Cauneac, A/Wagner, E
232
8-4
0
0
F
Win
Anderson, G/Shintani, A
132
8-4
650
0
This Event Points: 650
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach - 153602714 (B18)(128)
07/10/2014
Partner - Moreno, Carlos
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Grabill, E/Szokol, W
127
6-3; 6-2
450
0
32
Loss
Hansen, J/Rutledge, E
9
6-3; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 450
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach - 153602714 (B18)(64)
07/10/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q-64
Win
Vander Heiden, Zachary
917
6-3; 6-2
0
0
Q-32
Win
Cauneac, Alex
232
7-6; 6-3
50
0
Q-16
Loss
Wagner, Eric
187
6-2; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 50
USTA Florida Level 3 quot;Bobby Curtisquot; Junior State Championships BG 16 18 - 151602014 (B18)(64)
06/07/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Belga, Jordan Tyler
144
7-5; 6-1
0
0
1
Loss
Madonia, Stephen Salvatore
194
6-7(5; 6-3; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Florida Level 3 Doubles Challenge - 150015914 (B18)(32)
05/31/2014
Partner - Lovera, Wyatt T.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Brown, D/Wilson, B
1580
7-6(1); 6-2
117
0
Q
Loss
Foshey, T/Funk, K
128
7-5; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 117
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at Delray BG18 - 150093914 (B18)(32)
05/17/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Allwardt, Tate S.
63
6-1; 6-1
0
0
1
Win
Walker, Logan
1371
7-6(4); 6-4
35
0
2
Loss
Ambrozy, Adam
364
6-3; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 35
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at Delray BG18 - 150093914 (B18)(16)
05/17/2014
Partner - Hayslett, Parker R.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Loss
Funk, K/Sweet, A
148
9-8(3)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Florida Level 3 at HCC Boy''s 18s - 150022914 (B18)(64)
01/18/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Perenich, Gregory O
2574
6-1; 6-3
65
0
32
Loss
Gabay, Jake T.
155
2-6; 6-4; 6-0
0
0
2
Loss
Kumar, Ninan
182
6-4; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 65
Holiday December (Designated) L5 Boys Girls 18-12 - 150604313 (B18)(32)
12/07/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Gabay, Jake T.
155
6-2; 6-2
0
0
1
Loss
Gazzolo, Cristian Gaggero
1743
7-6; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8310
::1