Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 16 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Spencer, Paul
115
1498
50 - 35
Princeton, NJ
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club - 350047714 (B18)(32)
11/14/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Zhang, David
239
6-3; 6-2
35
0
16
Loss
Lieb, Zachary
164
6-4; 6-4
0
0
2
Loss
Biscoveanu, Eric
177
Wd (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 35(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club - 350047714 (B18)(16)
11/14/2014
Partner - Xu, Kevin
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Lieb, Z/Lieb, B
164
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4) - 350044714 (B16)(32)
11/07/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Lutschaunig, Andrew
1067
6-1; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Kshatri, Nicolas Jayant
584
6-0; 6-3
0
0
Q
Win
Joshi, Vishnu Madhav
219
6-2; 6-1
0
0
S
Win
Mascioli, Alex C.
167
6-2; 6-2
0
0
F
Win
Ross, Luke
144
6-2; 6-3
250
0
This Event Points: 250
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4) - 350044714 (B16)(16)
11/07/2014
Partner - Mascioli, Alex C.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Joshi, V/Roji, A
219
9-8(6)
0
0
S
Win
Hoegstedt, K/Siniakowicz, R
519
8-1
0
0
F
Win
Dickson, M/Sarita, K
171
8-5
250
0
This Event Points: 250
USTA National Selection Tournament- October - 100003714 (B16)(32)
10/11/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Hendrix, Paul R.
134
2-6; 6-4; 6-4
0
0
1
Loss
Sarita, Kabir Ramesh
121
3-6; 3-0 Ret (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Conrad Weiser (SR-L4) - 350044014 (B18)(32)
08/29/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Bendel, Dane Michael
1161
6-2; 6-1
35
0
16
Loss
Zhao, Michael Chen
28
6-4; 6-0
0
0
2
Loss
Joshi, Vishnu Madhav
219
Wd (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 35(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Conrad Weiser (SR-L4) - 350044014 (B18)(16)
08/29/2014
Partner - Shaff, Zach
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Xu, K/Zhao, M
156
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Prince George''s County International Hard Court Championships - 300069014 (B18)(32)
08/18/2014
Partner - Kovacevic, Aleksandar
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Hannestad, B/Levine, R
1234
6-0; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Championships- Boys 18 16 - 850001014 (B16)(128)
07/30/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
McAllister, Joseph Louis
264
6-2; 6-1
0
20 (126)
64
Loss
Phillips, Alex C.
7
6-2; 6-4
0
0
2
Win
Fung, Jayson
118
6-3; 6-4
210
35 (98)
3Q
Loss
Chen, Michael
66
6-0; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 265
USTA National Championships- Boys 18 16 - 850001014 (B16)(128)
07/30/2014
Partner - Zhang, David
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Rowe, B/Sah, T
84
6-1; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach - 153602714 (B16)(128)
07/10/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
Kypson, Patrick
5
6-1; 6-0
0
0
1
Win
Berber, Jake Austin
175
6-2; 6-1
150
50 (71)
2
Loss
Samardzic, Nikola
196
6-2; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 200
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach - 153602714 (B16)(128)
07/10/2014
Partner - Parodi, Nikolai
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Van Emburgh, J/Wolf, J
17
6-2; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Legacy (SR-L3) - 350037314 (B18)(64)
06/21/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Lieb, Benjamin
248
6-4; 6-3
0
0
1
Win
Ruth, Nicholas Matthew
2925
6-0; 6-1
0
0
2
Win
Muraika, Colin N.
1330
6-1; 6-2
0
0
3Q
Win
Alberto, Michael
1253
6-1; 7-5
0
0
3
Win
Santa Lucia, Michael Salavatore
442
6-2; 2-6; 10-8
0
0
QQ
Win
Goth, Kevin Patrick
1278
Wo (inj)
0
0
CQ
Win
Xu, Kevin
156
Wo (inj)
137
0
CS
Loss
Perrone, Nathan Andrew
32
6-2; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 137(Does not count towards total points)
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Alpha (SR-L3) - 350008614 (B16)(64)
06/14/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Kann, Cooper
667
6-1; 6-4
0
0
16
Win
Raymundo, Joshua Ricardo
201
6-3; 6-3
0
0
Q
Win
Xu, Kevin
156
6-2; 6-0
0
0
S
Loss
Chakravarthi, Caleb
30
2-6; 6-3; 7-5
0
0
PL
Win
McCormick, M. Tristan
124
Wd (inj)
325
0
This Event Points: 325
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Alpha (SR-L3) - 350008614 (B16)(32)
06/14/2014
Partner - Shaff, Zach
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
McDevitt, W/iyer, s
402
8-0
0
0
Q
Win
Isaacs, J/Nottingham, J
494
8-2
228
0
S
Loss
Biscoveanu, E/Raymundo, J
177
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 228
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Wisehaven (SR-L4) - 350028414 (B16)(32)
05/30/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Isaacs, Jared
494
6-2; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Muraika, Colin N.
1330
6-0; 7-5
0
0
Q
Win
Joshi, Vishnu Madhav
219
6-1; 6-1
0
0
S
Win
Mascioli, Alex C.
167
6-4; 7-5
0
0
F
Win
Xu, Kevin
156
6-2; 6-0
250
0
This Event Points: 250
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Wisehaven (SR-L4) - 350028414 (B16)(16)
05/30/2014
Partner - McCormick, M. Tristan
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Eck, I/Hoegstedt, K
561
8-3
0
0
S
Win
Phillips, L/Raymundo, J
318
9-7
188
0
F
Loss
Mascioli, A/Xu, K
167
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 188
USTA National Selection Tournament - 350000814 (B16)(32)
05/24/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Conklin, Peter
108
4-6; 6-3; 7-5
0
20 (139)
16
Loss
Cernoch, Brian Michael
36
6-1; 6-4
0
0
2
Win
Peters, William
100
6-4; 6-4
104
0
CQ
Loss
Tsygura, Kyrylo
38
7-5; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 124(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament - 350000814 (B16)(16)
05/24/2014
Partner - Kovacevic, Aleksandar
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Gladden, C/Zhang, D
140
8-3
117
0
Q
Loss
Prettyman, M/Yoo, E
355
8-3
0
0
This Event Points: 117
USTA International Spring Championships - 651734914 (B16)(64)
03/29/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Pham, Max
94
7-5; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA International Spring Championships - 651734914 (B16)(32)
03/29/2014
Partner - Parodi, Nikolai
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Brumm, J/Cheng, R
4
6-3; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Birchwood(SR-L4)changed from Westend - 350015314 (B16)(32)
02/28/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Vernier, Thibault
429
6-2; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Eckardt, Benjamin
1200
6-7(4); 6-2; 6-3
0
0
Q
Win
Dodson, Thomas Joseph
1067
6-2; 6-2
0
0
S
Loss
Zhao, Michael Chen
28
7-6(3); 6-3
0
0
PL
Win
Gladden, Christopher James
140
4-6; 6-3; 6-3
125
0
This Event Points: 125(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- February (Region 3) - 450001114 (B16)(32)
02/15/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Urken, Grant
1795
6-4; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Leaf, Travis
920
6-2; 6-1
0
0
Q
Win
Freeman, Maxwell
79
6-3; 7-6
0
0
S
Win
Ahmadi, Payam
63
3-6; 7-6; 6-4
188
20 (123)
F
Loss
Lord, Matthew R.
60
2-6; 6-4; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 208
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- February (Region 3) - 450001114 (B16)(16)
02/15/2014
Partner - Sarita, Kabir Ramesh
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Samets, A/Smith, M
408
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L3) - 350033914 (B16)(32)
01/10/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Eck, Isaac
561
6-0; 6-2
0
0
16
Loss
Sarita, Kabir Ramesh
121
6-4; 3-6; 6-1
0
0
2
Win
Xu, Kevin
156
6-2; 3-6; 10-5
104
0
This Event Points: 104(Does not count towards total points)
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L3) - 350033914 (B16)(16)
01/10/2014
Partner - Mascioli, Alex C.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Joshi, V/Raymundo, J
219
8-2
117
0
Q
Loss
McCormick, M/Rajupet, S
124
8-3
0
0
This Event Points: 117
Westend B18 Fall Open (SR-L5) - 350000213 (B18)(32)
12/06/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Battaglia, Scott
1869
6-0; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Xu, Kevin
156
6-1; 6-3
0
0
Q
Loss
Sinai, Andrew
437
6-2; 6-4
0
0
CQ
Win
De Luna, Michael
3297
6-0; 6-0
11
0
This Event Points: 11(Does not count towards total points)
Westend B18 Fall Open (SR-L5) - 350000213 (B18)(16)
12/06/2013
Partner - Tornea, Daniel Christopher
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Loss
Kissell, C/Paiste, H
178
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Open - 855603813 (B16)(32)
11/29/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Galvin, Mack
286
6-3; 6-0
49
0
16
Loss
Lam, Brandon
85
6-4; 5-7; 7-5
0
0
2
Loss
Mukherjee, Josh
149
6-2; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 49(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Open - 855603813 (B16)(16)
11/29/2013
Partner - Bouchet, Adrien Francis
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Galvin, M/Sane, K
286
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 0
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1