Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 18 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Tishman, Gabe
77
1384
63 - 38
Bedford, NY
Eastern Super Six at Village Glen (National L4) - 100026214 (B18)(32)
09/19/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Druger, Josh Evan
1399
6-0; 6-1
0
0
Q
Win
Turchetta, Jack
98
7-6; 7-5
0
20 (111)
S
Win
Volk, Brenden Andrew
146
4-0 Ret (inj)
188
0
F
Loss
Gamble, Matthew
43
6-4; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 208
USTA National Championships- Boys 18 16 - 850001014 (B18)(128)
07/30/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
Lovett, Korey A.
37
6-4; 5-7; 6-3
0
0
1
Win
Peters, Michael
142
6-2; 6-3
0
0
2
Win
Rutledge, Eric
18
6-1; 6-3
210
100 (33)
3Q
Loss
Zhou, Andy Tong
99
6-4; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 310
USTA National Championships- Boys 18 16 - 850001014 (B18)(128)
07/30/2014
Partner - Schalet, Myles
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
King, C/Marinescu, A
236
6-2; 6-4
450
0
32
Loss
Douglas, J/Stalder, R
45
6-4; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 450(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Boys 18s National Team Championship - 856101614 (B18)()
07/26/2014
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
6
Win
Markes, Colin R.
168
4-6; 6-2; 6-2
175
0
6
Loss
Joyce, Martin P.
21
7-6(4); 6-1
0
0
6
Loss
Pham, Victor
206
6-3; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 175
USTA Boys 18s National Team Championship - 856101614 (B18)()
07/26/2014
Partner - Schalet, Myles
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Win
Caruana, L/Sheehy, J
8
8-3
300
0
1
Win
Joyce, M/Oosterbaan, P
21
8-4
300
0
1
Loss
Griffith, W/Nishimura, J
15
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 600
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach - 153602714 (B18)(128)
07/10/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
Kumar, Sameer
6
6-3; 6-2
0
0
1
Loss
Cuba, Lubomir T.
162
6-3; 3-6; 10-8
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach - 153602714 (B18)(128)
07/10/2014
Partner - Schalet, Myles
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Langmo, C/Stefan, D
27
6-1; 6-3
0
0
32
Win
Lenhard, R/Smith, R
118
7-6; 6-2
750
0
16
Loss
Dennis, Y/Tsao, B
23
3-6; 7-6; 10-5
0
0
This Event Points: 750
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Mendham (National L3) - 100027214 (B18)(64)
06/19/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Appel, Dylan Hobbs
509
6-1; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Hamanaka, Taiyo K.
149
6-2; 6-4
0
20 (108)
Q
Win
Turchetta, Jack
98
6-0 Ret (inj)
228
35 (92)
S
Loss
Silverstein, Josh
38
6-4; 5-7; 6-2
0
0
PL
Loss
Schalet, Myles
41
6-1; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 283
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Mendham (National L3) - 100027214 (B18)(16)
06/19/2014
Partner - Schalet, Myles
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Cuba, L/Levitin, J
162
8-1
0
0
Q
Win
Antohi, P/Shi, B
592
Def (ns)
0
0
S
Win
Mautner, K/Silverstein, J
74
8-6
0
0
F
Win
Chen, M/Hamanaka, T
208
6-3; 6-1
650
0
This Event Points: 650
International Grass Court Championships ITF - 350027614 (B18)(32)
06/06/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Cernoch, Brian Michael
480
6-3; 6-3
91
0
16
Loss
Lin, Maverick
166
7-5; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 91(Does not count towards total points)
International Grass Court Championships ITF - 350027614 (B18)(16)
06/06/2014
Partner - Schalet, Myles
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Donarski, S/Kuriyama, T
733
6-3; 6-4
0
0
Q
Win
Kecmanovic, M/Kirkov, V
81
6-3; 2-6; 10-8
0
0
S
Win
Duncan, W/Silverstein, J
4
6-4; 6-4
488
0
F
Loss
Chakravarthi, C/Zhu, E
370
7-5; 4-6; 10-4
0
0
This Event Points: 488(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament - 850001714 (B18)(32)
05/24/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Aronoff, Connor Kneer
1508
6-0; 6-1
0
0
16
Loss
Schalet, Myles
41
6-4; 3-6; 6-2
0
0
2
Win
Berber, Jake Austin
712
6-1; 6-4
0
0
CQ
Win
Rayl, Daniel Patrick
107
7-5; 6-3
0
20 (114)
CS
Win
Dickerson, Ryan
203
6-4; 6-2
130
0
CF
Loss
Wang, Timothy
221
1-6; 6-2; 11-9
0
0
This Event Points: 150(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament - 850001714 (B18)(16)
05/24/2014
Partner - Schalet, Myles
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Berber, J/Mancini, G
712
8-3
0
0
S
Win
Fisher, C/Hussey, A
127
9-8(5)
488
0
F
Loss
Lorenzini, M/Tubert, H
111
9-8(4)
0
0
This Event Points: 488(Does not count towards total points)
Empire Cup National Doubles at APTC - 100030014 (B18)(16)
04/25/2014
Partner - Schalet, Myles
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Loss
Benjamin, J/Chen, M
187
6-4; 7-5
0
0
CQ
Loss
Hoffarth, B/Urken, G
626
Wd (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
The Easter Bowl ITF Tennis Championships - 651709314 (B18)(64)
04/05/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Reinberg, Emil Phillip
20
6-2; 7-6(3)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
The Easter Bowl ITF Tennis Championships - 651709314 (B18)(32)
04/05/2014
Partner - Schalet, Myles
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Epshteyn-Losev, M/Rozenstein, J
94
Wo (inj)
750
0
16
Loss
Hiltzik, A/Smith, L
3
5-7; 7-5; 10-6
0
0
This Event Points: 750
Eastern Super Six Sound Shore (National L4) - 100030414 (B18)(32)
03/21/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Zaretsky, Fredrick I.
297
3-6; 6-2; 6-4
0
0
16
Win
Sec, Oliver
87
7-5; 6-1
0
35 (93)
Q
Loss
Grunberger, Daniel
26
6-2; 6-0
0
0
PL-S
Win
Aronson, James F.
397
6-3; 6-2
0
0
PL-F
Win
Mautner, Kyle
74
Wo (inj)
75
0
This Event Points: 110(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 100000914 (B18)(32)
02/15/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Tsao, Brian
91
6-4; 1-6; 6-4
210
35 (87)
16
Loss
Tso, Benjamin
66
6-4; 6-2
0
0
2
Loss
Seidman, Jason Reuben
93
7-6; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 245
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 100000914 (B18)(16)
02/15/2014
Partner - Schalet, Myles
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Haig, J/Sharton, W
69
9-7
0
0
Q
Win
Rubinstein, S/Troy, C
193
8-6
0
0
S
Win
Hamanaka, T/Silverstein, J
149
8-6
0
0
F
Win
Seelig, K/Wilczynski, D
75
9-7
1500
0
This Event Points: 1500
Empire Cup National Doubles at West Rock - 100015314 (B18)(16)
02/07/2014
Partner - Schalet, Myles
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Aronson, J/Rodgers, J
397
6-3; 6-4
0
0
S
Loss
Benjamin, J/Gamble, M
187
7-6(3)); 6-3; 10-5
0
0
PL
Win
Levitin, J/Miglo, V
306
7-6(2); 7-6(3)
125
0
This Event Points: 125(Does not count towards total points)
Eastern Super Six Point Set (National L3) - 100038414 (B18)(32)
01/17/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Turchetta, Jack
98
6-2; 6-2
0
0
1
Win
Wright, Daniel Matthew
825
Wo (inj)
0
0
2
Win
Appel, Dylan Hobbs
509
6-3; 6-1
0
0
QQ
Win
Schalet, Myles
41
Wo (inj)
0
0
CQ
Win
Mautner, Kyle
74
Wo (inj)
0
0
CS
Win
Lin, Maverick
166
6-4; 6-3
163
0
CF
Loss
Osses-Konig, Felipe P.
154
634610-8
0
0
This Event Points: 163
Eastern Super Six Point Set (National L3) - 100038414 (B18)(16)
01/17/2014
Partner - Wasserman, James Franklin
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Aronson, J/Rodgers, J
397
8-3
0
0
Q
Win
Pickering, L/Smith, W
248
8-2
0
0
S
Win
Auteri, C/Turchetta, J
192
8-1
488
0
F
Loss
Schick, T/Sec, O
115
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 488
USTA National Winter Championships - 759360113 (B18)(128)
12/27/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
Reinberg, Emil Phillip
20
6-1; 6-3
0
0
1
Win
Tseng, Eric T.
693
6-2; 6-0
0
0
2
Win
Smith, Win
519
6-0; 4-6; 10-8
80
0
3Q
Loss
Wang, Dennis Chong
28
1-6; 6-3; 10-6
0
0
This Event Points: 80(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Winter Championships - 759360113 (B18)(64)
12/27/2013
Partner - Schalet, Myles
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Cihlar, Z/Franco, C
295
6-1; 6-0
0
0
32
Win
Harvey, C/Vandixhorn, B
317
3-6; 6-1; 10-3
0
0
16
Win
Duncan, W/Silverstein, J
4
6-1; 3-6; 10-8
350
0
Q
Loss
Dawson, D/Kempin, B
384
6-7(5); 7-6(1); 10-5
0
0
This Event Points: 350(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Open - 302998513 (B18)(32)
11/29/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
O''Keefe, Harrison
352
7-5; 6-0
0
0
1
Win
Sandberg, Aaron
205
7-6(5); 2-6; 10-7
0
0
2
Win
Countee, Kasey
1161
6-3; 6-3
0
0
QQ
Win
Panarese, Bartholomew M.
214
6-2; 6-3
65
0
CQ
Loss
Dunbar, Jacob
1032
6-3; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 65(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Open - 302998513 (B18)(16)
11/29/2013
Partner - Westergaard, Nicholai
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Sandberg, A/Wang, D
205
8-5
0
0
Q
Win
Shewalter, C/Tso, B
84
8-6
0
0
S
Loss
Kelly, R/O''Keefe, H
40
9-8(4)
0
0
PL
Win
Grunberger, D/Hamanaka, T
26
8-4
175
0
This Event Points: 175(Does not count towards total points)
+L1 Sound Shore Eastern Designated Closed Level 5 FIC - 100523513 (B18)(32)
11/15/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Cepelewicz, Ari
829
6-2; 6-2
0
0
16
Loss
Glickman, Rex
1236
6-3; 7-6
0
0
2
Win
Purdy, Jimmy
627
6-4; 6-4
0
0
QQ
Win
Rosen, Benjamin
1708
6-3; 6-1
9
0
CQ
Loss
Hamanaka, Taiyo K.
149
7-6; 6-7; 10-7
0
0
This Event Points: 9(Does not count towards total points)
+L1 Alley Pond Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 5 SE - 100318513 (B18)(128)
11/01/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Appel, Dylan Hobbs
509
6-1; 6-3
5
0
32
Loss
Schick, Tyler
115
6-2; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 5(Does not count towards total points)
+L1 Alley Pond Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 5 SE - 100318513 (B18)(32)
11/01/2013
Partner - Amari, Artemie
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Alper, K/Halstrom, J
1724
Wd (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1