Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 18 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Wagner, Eric
182
858
24 - 23
Roslyn Hts, NY
USTA National Masters Championship - 150016614 (B18)(16)
10/22/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Sweet, Alan J.
106
7-6(6); 6-4
360
20 (134)
Q
Loss
Kessler, Mcclain D.
15
7-5; 6-2
0
0
S-N
Loss
Ross, Gianni M.
114
6-4; 7-5
0
0
F-NW
Loss
Ross, Alex O.
60
6-2; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 380
USTA National Selection Tournament- October - 100001214 (B18)(32)
10/11/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Beaty, Nicholas David
466
6-2; 6-2
0
0
1
Win
Zaretsky, Fredrick I.
297
756710-4
210
0
2
Loss
Levitin, Jesse M.
306
166410-2
0
0
This Event Points: 210
USTA National Selection Tournament- October - 100001214 (B18)(16)
10/11/2014
Partner - Wasserman, James Franklin
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Congdon, G/Levin, Z
383
Wd (inj)
270
0
Q
Loss
Karlawish, J/Turchetta, J
82
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 270
Eastern Super Six at Village Glen (National L4) - 100026214 (B18)(32)
09/19/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Nittolo, Ethan
259
6-1; 6-1
0
0
16
Loss
Benjamin, Jordan Nigel
187
6-2; 7-5
0
0
2
Win
Bennett, Athell Patrick
1393
6-4; 6-3
0
0
CQ
Win
Agarwal, Noah Kyle
1394
7-5; 6-0
0
0
CS
Win
McDonald, Maxwell Alan
623
6-3; 6-3
0
0
CF
Win
Chen, Michael
208
7-6; 7-6
55
0
This Event Points: 55
USTA National Warm Up Tournament-Boys 18 16 - 850002914 (B18)(64)
07/26/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Rollhauser, Lorenzo
352
7-6(4); 7-6(7)
0
0
32
Loss
Khan, Kamran
237
6-1; 6-1
0
0
2
Win
Congdon, George Carter
383
6-3; 6-1
78
0
3Q
Loss
Thygesen, Scott
554
6-2; 5-7; 1-0(7)
0
0
This Event Points: 78
USTA National Warm Up Tournament-Boys 18 16 - 850002914 (B18)(32)
07/26/2014
Partner - Cauneac, Alex
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Crist, A/Patel, A
468
8-4
0
0
16
Win
Andersen, C/Vishnubhotla, R
450
8-1
0
0
Q
Win
Auteri, C/Zaretsky, F
192
8-5
228
0
S
Loss
Heller, A/Shkrob, W
64
8-4
0
0
PL
Loss
Cooper, G/Kogan, J
260
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 228
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach - 153602714 (B18)(128)
07/10/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
Douglas, Jake
45
7-6; 6-3
0
0
1
Loss
Lorenzini, Michael
111
6-2; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach - 153602714 (B18)(128)
07/10/2014
Partner - McLean, Kian
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Dennis, Y/Tsao, B
23
6-4; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 0
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach - 153602714 (B18)(64)
07/10/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q-64
Win
Vemulapally, Vineet
1169
6-3; 3-6; 6-1
0
0
Q-32
Win
Kogan, Jackson
465
6-3; 7-6
0
0
Q-16
Win
Shkrob, William
174
6-2; 6-2
70
0
This Event Points: 70
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Mendham (National L3) - 100027214 (B18)(64)
06/19/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Purdy, Jimmy
627
6-3; 6-2
65
0
32
Loss
Schalet, Myles
41
6-2; 6-1
0
0
2
Loss
Cepelewicz, Ari
829
6-4; 2-6; 11-9
0
0
This Event Points: 65
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Mendham (National L3) - 100027214 (B18)(16)
06/19/2014
Partner - Auteri, Christopher Paul
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Boleslav, B/Ramkumar, V
667
8-4
117
0
Q
Loss
Chen, M/Hamanaka, T
208
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 117
Empire Cup National Doubles at APTC - 100030014 (B18)(16)
04/25/2014
Partner - Volk, Brenden Andrew
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Aronson, J/Cassone, H
397
6-2; 6-4
45
0
Q
Loss
Silverstein, J/Smith, M
38
6-0; 7-5
0
0
This Event Points: 45
Eastern Super Six Turning Stone (National L4) - 100061414 (B18)(32)
04/04/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Lin, Maverick
166
6-2; 6-2
0
0
2
Win
Hamanaka, Taiyo K.
149
Wd (inj)
40
0
CQ
Loss
Auteri, Christopher Paul
192
6-3; 3-6; 10-6
0
0
This Event Points: 40(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- February (Region 3) - 450001114 (B18)(32)
02/15/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Kros, Jason T.
71
6-1; 6-2
0
0
1
Win
Mouser, Nicholas
1173
6-4; 6-4
0
0
2
Win
Fallati, Mark D.
909
6-2; 6-4
0
0
CQ
Win
Fenton, Adam
998
6-2; 6-3
0
0
CS
Win
Paige, Sayer S.
449
Wo (pc)
50
0
CF
Loss
Zaretsky, Fredrick I.
297
6-3 Ret (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 50(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- February (Region 3) - 450001114 (B18)(16)
02/15/2014
Partner - Olson, Lars
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Boustany, Q/Fallati, M
1671
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 0
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1