Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 16 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Kiger, Mac
111
1348
38 - 27
Katonah, NY
USTA National Selection Tournament- October - 100003714 (B16)(32)
10/11/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Dhingra, Arnav
290
6-2; 6-4
0
0
16
Win
Ahmadi, Payam
68
6-3; 6-3
0
50 (73)
Q
Loss
Joshi, Abhijeet M.
30
6-1; 6-1
0
0
PL-S
Win
Bennett, Athell Patrick
67
6-3; 6-1
0
50 (74)
PL-F
Win
Marchalik, Joshua
51
6-4; 0-6; 1-0(5)
450
50 (62)
This Event Points: 600
USTA National Selection Tournament- October - 100003714 (B16)(16)
10/11/2014
Partner - Maciag, Robert Stefan
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Bennett, A/Marchalik, J
67
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Eastern Super Six at Mendon (National L4) - 100082414 (B16)(32)
09/19/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Kennedy, Robert
869
6-1; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Ostrovsky, Mitchell
624
6-3; 6-4
0
0
Q
Loss
Marchalik, Joshua
51
4-6; 6-4; 6-4
0
0
PL-S
Win
Goetz, Ryan
477
6-2; 6-0
68
0
PL-F
Loss
Speicher, John Patrick
77
6-4; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 68
USTA National Championships- Boys 18 16 - 850001014 (B16)(128)
07/30/2014
Partner - Drake, John Rammacher
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
Ahmadi, P/Walker, J
68
6-2; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Warm Up Tournament-Boys 18 16 - 850002914 (B16)(64)
07/26/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Shealy, John David
275
6-0; 6-0
0
0
32
Loss
Haskins, Carson
132
7-6(3); 3-6; 7-6(5)
0
0
2
Win
Kitayama, Denali
263
6-2; 6-1
0
0
3Q
Win
Oslan, Blake Robert
385
6-4; 6-2
91
0
3
Loss
Engel, Robin
175
7-6(5); 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 91
USTA National Warm Up Tournament-Boys 18 16 - 850002914 (B16)(32)
07/26/2014
Partner - Kovacevic, Aleksandar
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Kitayama, D/Yu, K
263
8-4
0
0
16
Win
Kast, J/Lohrbach, P
83
8-6
0
0
Q
Win
Niguidula, B/Shekar, K
317
9-7
0
0
S
Win
Bennett, A/Patrick, S
67
8-4
0
0
F
Win
Durham, J/Yuan, J
383
8-6
650
0
This Event Points: 650
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach - 153602714 (B16)(128)
07/10/2014
Partner - Rozovsky, Eliot
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Garcia, I/Lopez Torres, G
48
6-4; 7-5
0
0
64
Win
Dill, M/Shanklin, B
164
6-2; 6-4
450
0
32
Loss
Hance, C/Rowe, B
3
6-4; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 450
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach - 153602714 (B16)(64)
07/10/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q-64
Win
Debruyne, Austin Philip
825
6-3; 6-1
30
0
Q-32
Loss
Tuff, Tripp
415
1-6; 6-4; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 30(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG16 - 700004014 (B16)()
07/03/2014
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
4
Win
Briggs, Jake
422
0-6; 0-6
90
0
4
Win
Shealy, John David
275
1-6; 1-6
90
0
4
Win
Nardini, Joseph Robert
370
1-6; 1-6
90
0
4
Win
Thomas, Mitchell
388
7-5; 6-1
90
0
4
Win
Ryan, Landon Hanson
384
6-2; 6-3
90
0
This Event Points: 450
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG16 - 700004014 (B16)()
07/03/2014
Partner - Marchalik, Joshua
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Loss
Stuckey, G/Shealy, J
126
9-8(7-5)
0
0
1
Loss
Arcila, S/Cernoch, B
46
8-4
0
0
3
Loss
Doman, J/Vice, M
674
8-6
0
0
3
Loss
Wilkins, C/Grattan-Smith, W
601
5-8
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Tiger Tennis (National L3) - 100024514 (B16)(64)
06/19/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Ghaffar, Nasser Abdel
1262
6-0; 6-0
0
0
32
Loss
Marchalik, Joshua
51
7-5; 6-2
0
0
2
Win
Baker, Mark Julian
864
6-3; 6-2
0
0
3Q
Win
Ostrovsky, Mitchell
624
6-3; 7-5
0
0
3
Win
Wei, Sean L.
642
Wd (inj)
104
0
CQ
Loss
Chung, Calvin
595
3-6; 6-3; 10-6
0
0
This Event Points: 104
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Tiger Tennis (National L3) - 100024514 (B16)(32)
06/19/2014
Partner - Joshi, Abhijeet M.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Fresen, R/Goetz, R
480
8-3
0
0
Q
Win
Drake, J/Sarkar, S
201
9-8
0
0
S
Win
Bennett, A/Marchalik, J
67
9-10(10-5)
0
0
F
Win
Roth, T/Sacco, C
323
9-7
650
0
This Event Points: 650
Empire Cup National Doubles at RWTTC - 100038214 (B16)(32)
04/25/2014
Partner - Joshi, Abhijeet M.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Sacco, C/Smithline, R
339
7-5; 6-4
0
0
Q
Win
Alini, A/Keye, J
3231
6-2; 6-1
0
0
S
Win
Mullins, S/Speicher, J
118
4-6; 6-4; 16-14
188
0
F
Loss
Bennett, A/Marchalik, J
67
5-7; 6-3; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 188
Eastern Super Six Sportime Schenectady (National L4) - 100035214 (B16)(32)
04/04/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Volk, Brenden Andrew
29
6-2; 6-2
0
0
1
Loss
Sacco, Colin Francis
339
7-6(4); 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Eastern Super Six Sportsplex (National L4) - 100036314 (B16)(32)
03/21/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Rashidzada, Aziz
1439
6-4; 6-1
35
0
16
Loss
Marchalik, Joshua
51
6-4; 6-0
0
0
2
Loss
Kovacevic, Aleksandar
92
Wo (ill)
0
0
This Event Points: 35
Empire Cup National Doubles at West Rock - 100015314 (B16)(32)
02/07/2014
Partner - Krishnan, Pranav
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Holtzman, J/Joshi, A
517
6-4; 6-2
0
0
2
Loss
Paradis, C/Roth, T
2729
Wd (pc)
0
0
This Event Points: 0
USTA National Open - 450406113 (B16)(32)
11/29/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Zhang, David
242
6-3; 3-6; 7-6(5)
0
0
1
Loss
Jacobs, Matthew
205
6-2; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Open - 450406113 (B16)(16)
11/29/2013
Partner - Drake, John Rammacher
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
C16
Loss
Haig, J/Seidman, J
153
8-2
0
0
This Event Points: 0
+L1 RWTTC Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 5 FIC - 100007213 (B16)(32)
11/15/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
C64
Win
Egna, Max
3942
6-0; 6-0
1
0
C32
Win
Berman, Brady
3547
6-0; 6-0
1
0
C16
Loss
Wang, Harry James
296
6-1; 7-6
0
0
This Event Points: 2(Does not count towards total points)
+L1 Sportsplex Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 5 SE - 100005813 (B16)(128)
11/01/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Chaw-Nunez, Victor
1259
6-4; 3-6; 6-1
3
0
64
Loss
Gittens, Cole
709
7-5; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 3(Does not count towards total points)
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1