Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 14 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Maloney, Patrick
65
2275
45 - 19
Oyster Bay, NY
Eastern Super Six at Midtown (National L4) - 100036814 (B14)(32)
09/19/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Derose, Ross
725
6-4; 6-4
0
0
16
Win
Takakura, Jo
676
6-3; 6-4
0
0
Q
Win
Ruparel, Damien
417
6-1; 7-5
0
0
S
Win
Hohmann, Ronald P.
88
6-2; 6-0
0
35 (91)
F
Win
Kingsley, Cannon
45
6-2; 6-4
250
50 (59)
This Event Points: 335
USTA National Championship- Boys'' 14 - 800000714 (B14)(128)
08/02/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Fenty, Andrew
52
6-2; 6-2
0
100 (41)
64
Win
Watson, Nicholas
100
6-1; 7-5
450
0
32
Loss
Zhu, Kevin Johnathan
12
7-5; 4-6; 6-3
0
0
1-NE
Loss
Johns, Garrett James
58
6-4; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 550
USTA National Championship- Boys'' 14 - 800000714 (B14)(64)
08/02/2014
Partner - Walker, Harris G.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Grant, W/Johns, G
69
6-0; 7-5
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Warm Up Tournament- Boys 14 - 800000614 (B14)(64)
07/28/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Ross, Jackson Christopher
223
6-0; 6-1
0
0
32
Win
Stratakos, Dean Ancheta
87
6-3; 6-4
0
0
16
Win
Lin, Daniel Yuehan
276
3-6; 7-6(4); 6-2
0
0
Q
Loss
Goetz, Ryan
27
6-2; 6-2
0
0
PL-S
Win
Sun, Michael
38
Wo (ill)
0
0
PL-F
Win
Grovas, Rafael E
99
6-2; 6-2
195
50 (69)
This Event Points: 245
USTA National Warm Up Tournament- Boys 14 - 800000614 (B14)(32)
07/28/2014
Partner - Hohmann, Ronald P.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Anson, T/Steffes, H
301
8-3
0
0
16
Win
Hellinger, R/Winegar, T
251
8-4
117
0
Q
Loss
Goetz, R/Sun, M
27
8-1
0
0
This Event Points: 117
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG14 - 850000714 (B14)()
07/03/2014
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
3
Win
Dabek, Jack
204
6-1; 6-1
110
0
3
Win
Li, Christopher Yuhe
310
6-4; 6-0
110
0
3
Win
Aney, Nick
302
6-1; 6-1
110
0
3
Win
Kuyama, Soh
231
6-4; 6-1
110
0
3
Win
Heiney, David Theodore
308
6-2; 6-3
110
0
This Event Points: 550
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG14 - 850000714 (B14)()
07/03/2014
Partner - Smith, Luke
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Loss
Chen, J/Dabek, J
166
8-5
0
0
2
Win
Wang, J/Bodrog, P
326
8-2
130
0
1
Win
Cash, R/Randall, J
92
8-6
150
0
1
Win
Ihrig, M/Heiney, D
91
8-2
150
0
This Event Points: 430
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Mendham (National L3) - 100027314 (B14)(64)
06/26/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Medvedev, Michael
168
6-0; 6-1
0
0
32
Win
AMIN, KARAN K
661
6-1; 6-0
0
0
16
Loss
Pellerito, Daniel Eric
71
7-6(3); 7-6(5)
0
0
3
Win
Derose, Ross
725
3-6; 6-2; 10-5
0
0
CQ
Win
Gorilovsky, Jeffrey
278
6-1; 6-2
0
0
CS
Win
Maslov, Igor Alexandrovich
410
6-1; 6-2
0
0
CF
Win
Kingsley, Cannon
45
6-2; 6-2
143
35 (96)
This Event Points: 178(Does not count towards total points)
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Mendham (National L3) - 100027314 (B14)(32)
06/26/2014
Partner - Medvedev, Michael
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Chiu, A/Jackson, S
1066
Wd (pc)
0
0
Q
Win
Kumar, S/Lieb, Z
366
8-3
228
0
S
Loss
Sun, M/Walker, H
38
8-1
0
0
This Event Points: 228
USTA National Selection Tournament - 150014613 (B14)(32)
05/24/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Gale, Daniel
136
6-3; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Guidi, Lorenzo
543
3-6; 7-6(4); 6-1
0
0
Q
Win
Mora, Nicholas
119
6-2; 6-3
0
0
S
Loss
Kozlov, Boris
74
6-1; 6-4
0
0
PL
Win
Bicknell, Blaise David
106
6-4; 6-0
325
0
This Event Points: 325
USTA National Selection Tournament - 150014613 (B14)(16)
05/24/2014
Partner - Turchetta, William
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Gonzalgo, M/Kozlov, B
248
9-8(3)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 100001414 (B14)(32)
02/15/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Poling, Karl Andrew
565
6-3; 6-4
0
0
1
Win
Turchetta, William
133
7-5; 6-3
0
0
2
Win
Hohmann, Ronald P.
88
6-1; 6-3
0
0
CQ
Win
Jachuck, Ronan Aaron
30
6-3; 5-7; 10-7
270
0
CS
Loss
Wang, Harry James
473
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 270
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 100001414 (B14)(16)
02/15/2014
Partner - Lilienthal, Noah Stark
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Goetz, R/Ignatowich, J
27
9-7
0
0
This Event Points: 0
Empire Cup National Doubles at Centercourt Mt Olive - 100004114 (B14)(32)
02/07/2014
Partner - Raj, Neel
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Lieb, Z/Siozios, P
449
2-6; 6-4; 1-0(6)
0
0
Q
Win
Chiu, A/Wang, L
1066
6-0; 6-1
0
0
S
Loss
Smith, L/Wei, S
148
6-4; 6-0
0
0
PL
Win
Hohmann, R/Jachuck, R
88
6-3; 4-6; 1-0(9)
125
0
This Event Points: 125
Eastern Super Six Ross School (National L3) - 100009214 (B14)(32)
01/17/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Poling, Karl Andrew
565
6-3; 7-5
0
0
1
Win
Siozios, Pete
142
7-6(8-6; 6-4
91
0
2
Loss
Smith, Luke
148
3-6; 6-2; 11-9
0
0
This Event Points: 91(Does not count towards total points)
Eastern Super Six Ross School (National L3) - 100009214 (B14)(16)
01/17/2014
Partner - Biondi, Lucas Paul
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Benson, M/Walker, H
181
8-6
0
0
Q
Win
Jevtovic, O/Porges, M
367
8-4
0
0
S
Win
Lieb, Z/Siozios, P
449
9-7
488
0
F
Loss
Fresen, R/Poling, K
16
7-5; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 488
+L1 Alley Pond Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 5 FIC - 100221113 (B14)(32)
11/15/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Cassone, Hayden
412
6-4; 4-6; 6-3
7
0
16
Loss
Simon, Robby
1214
6-1; 6-2
0
0
2
Loss
Medvedev, Michael
168
Wd (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 7(Does not count towards total points)
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1