Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 14 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Zink, Tyler
64
2023
46 - 33
Lakewood Ranch, FL
USTA National Selection Tournament- October (Level 2) - 150002014 (B14)(32)
10/11/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Moores, Kiev Joseph
177
6-3; 6-3
0
0
1
Win
Moll, Michael John
325
6-2; 6-2
0
0
2
Win
Breslaw, Dylan J.
144
Wo (inj)
0
0
CQ
Win
Guzhva, Alex
160
6-3; 7-5
270
0
CS
Loss
Mascagni, Jonathan Pietro
96
1-6; 6-1; 10-7
0
0
This Event Points: 270
USTA National Selection Tournament- October (Level 2) - 150002014 (B14)(16)
10/11/2014
Partner - Jachuck, Ronan Aaron
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Bicknell, B/Rubell, S
106
9-7
0
0
Q
Win
Allwardt, K/Khan, Z
114
Wo (inj)
0
0
S
Loss
Hammond, R/Heller, M
26
8-4
0
0
PL
Win
Garner, F/Sebastian, P
70
8-5
750
0
This Event Points: 750
USTA Florida Level 4 Summer Smash Championships - 150019214 (B14)(32)
08/30/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Grollman, Jericho Michael
795
6-4; 6-3
0
0
16
Win
Krulig, Daniel Alejandro
460
6-2; 6-1
0
0
Q
Win
Gale, Daniel
136
6-4; 6-3
0
0
S
Win
Clur, Eugene Thomas
242
Wo (inj)
188
0
F
Loss
Hammond, Robert D.
26
6-3; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 188
USTA Florida Level 4 Summer Smash Championships - 150019214 (B14)(16)
08/30/2014
Partner - Bicknell, Blaise David
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Breslaw, D/Redelijk, J
144
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Championship- Boys'' 14 - 800000714 (B14)(128)
08/02/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
Sorel, Jack
74
2-6; 6-2; 6-2
0
0
1-W
Win
Grovas, Rafael E
99
6-3; 1-6; 10-7
120
35 (88)
2-W
Loss
Fenno, Brant A.
204
6-3; 6-2
0
0
1-SW
Loss
Chakka, Anil
47
6-0; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 155
USTA National Championship- Boys'' 14 - 800000714 (B14)(64)
08/02/2014
Partner - Nakashima, Brandon Son
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Ilagan, A/Ta, R
95
6-0; 6-2
0
0
32
Win
Fresen, R/Hilderbrand, T
16
4-6; 7-6(3); 10-8
0
0
16
Win
Hohmann, R/Kingsley, C
88
6-0; 6-2
0
0
Q
Win
Brooksby, J/Nanda, G
23
6-3; 6-4
1500
0
S
Loss
Alshon, C/Frye, B
2
6-4; 6-2
0
0
PL
Loss
Dhingra, A/Fenno, B
11
6-2; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 1500
USTA National Warm Up Tournament- Boys 14 - 800000614 (B14)(64)
07/28/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Kothmann, Kody Thomas
926
6-4; 6-3
0
0
32
Loss
Sun, Michael
38
6-1; 6-4
0
0
2
Win
Brewer, Aaron
332
6-2; 6-1
78
0
3Q
Loss
Medvedev, Michael
168
7-5; 5-7; 14-12
0
0
This Event Points: 78(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Clay Court Championships - 150700114 (B14)(128)
07/12/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Gleason, William McAllister
125
2-6; 6-4; 6-3
270
20 (108)
64
Loss
Croyder, Blake Mitchell
6
6-3; 6-4
0
0
1-N
Win
Lieb, Zachary Jordan
449
6-2; 6-1
120
0
2-N
Loss
Ignatowich, James
48
7-6(2); 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 410
USTA National Clay Court Championships - 150700114 (B14)(64)
07/12/2014
Partner - Yu, Thomas S.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Grovas, R/Torres, F
99
6-1; 6-2
450
0
32
Loss
Croyder, B/Frye, B
6
6-2; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 450
USTA Zone Team Championship- BG14 - 800000914 (B14)()
07/03/2014
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
2
Win
Zigman, Artur David
173
4-6; 6-1; 6-4
130
0
2
Win
Wentling, Frederick
212
6-1; 6-0
130
0
2
Win
Willbourn, Gabriel
192
6-0; 6-2
130
0
2
Win
Benavides, Michael Jacob
127
6-1; 6-1
130
20 (146)
2
Win
Woodman, AJ
210
6-1; 6-1
130
0
This Event Points: 670
USTA Zone Team Championship- BG14 - 800000914 (B14)()
07/03/2014
Partner - Moll, Michael John
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Win
Zigman, A/Treadwell, T
173
8-6
150
0
1
Win
Weber, J/Willbourn, G
305
8-5
150
0
2
Loss
Benavides, M/Arimilli, N
127
8-6
0
0
1
Loss
Farid, K/Woodman, A
79
9-8
0
0
This Event Points: 300
USTA Florida Level 3 quot;Bobby Curtisquot; State Championships BG 14 12 - 153400114 (B14)(64)
06/07/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Pham, Brandon I.
1073
4-6; 6-4; 6-0
0
0
32
Win
Rubell, Samuel
247
6-2; 6-2
0
0
16
Loss
Neff, Adam
17
6-2; 6-2
0
0
3
Win
Culbertson, William W.
603
4-6; 6-4; 7-5
0
0
CQ
Win
Breslaw, Dylan J.
144
6-4; 6-3
117
0
CS
Loss
Bicknell, Blaise David
106
6-4; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 117(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament - 150014613 (B14)(32)
05/24/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Suarez, Billy G.
611
6-2; 6-1
0
0
16
Loss
Heller, Michael
53
6-4; 6-4
0
0
2
Win
Sebastian, Patrick John
156
7-6; 7-5
0
0
CQ
Win
Gale, Daniel
136
6-3; 6-1
117
0
CS
Loss
Johnson, JanMagnus
108
6-1; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 117(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament - 150014613 (B14)(16)
05/24/2014
Partner - Smith, Sidney Val
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
BIRD, D/Bicknell, B
380
9-8(3)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at Polo Club BG14 G12 - 150024214 (B14)(32)
05/17/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Gold, Harrison Edward
1035
6-0; 6-3
35
0
16
Loss
Heller, Michael
53
5-7; 6-1; 7-6(10-7))
0
0
2
Loss
Ramirez, Nicolas
411
1-6; 7-6(3)); 7-6(10-3))
0
0
This Event Points: 35(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at Polo Club BG14 G12 - 150024214 (B14)(16)
05/17/2014
Partner - Alshon, Christian
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Clur, E/Conron, G
242
8-5
0
0
Q
Win
Hammond, R/Heller, M
26
9-7
88
0
S
Loss
Cacciatore, H/Korda, S
41
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 88
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 700004614 (B14)(32)
02/15/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Fenno, Brant A.
204
6-3; 6-2
0
0
1
Win
Kozlov, Boris
74
6-4; 6-4
0
0
2
Win
Zhang, Kevin Jian
132
1-6; 6-3; 10-5
0
0
CQ
Win
Roegner, Ryan Franklin
320
6-0; 6-2
0
0
CS
Win
Arinc, Kaya
314
6-2; 6-3
0
0
CF
Win
Johns, Garrett James
58
6-1; 6-1
330
0
This Event Points: 330
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 700004614 (B14)(16)
02/15/2014
Partner - Jahn, Thomas J.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Alshon, C/Cacciatore, H
2
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Winter Championships - 759203613 (B14)(128)
12/27/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
Gajardo, Benjamin
520
6-4; 6-3
0
0
1-W
Loss
Wang, Harry James
473
7-5; 6-2
0
0
1-S
Win
Meier, Mason Alexander
102
6-2; 6-1
25
0
2-S
Win
Daly, Reese Alexander
1539
6-2; 7-5
25
0
Q-S
Loss
Smith, Luke
148
7-5; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 50(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Winter Championships - 759203613 (B14)(64)
12/27/2013
Partner - Baird, Drew
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Fishkin, J/Keitelman, J
189
0-6; 6-4; 1-0(9)
150
0
32
Loss
Haskins, C/Meier, M
87
5-7; 6-4; 1-0(2)
0
0
This Event Points: 150
USTA National Open - 850004913 (B14)(32)
11/29/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Yu, Kevin
1258
7-6(2)); 6-2
0
0
1
Win
Arinc, Kaya
314
6-1; 7-5
49
0
2
Loss
Gray, Spencer
184
7-5; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 49(Does not count towards total points)
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1