Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Girls 18 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Dilorenzo, Francesca
5
6090
77 - 19
New Albany, OH
U.S. Open Junior Tennis Championships - 100140814 (G18)(64)
08/29/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Lumsden, Maia
1866
6-4; 6-0
450
0
32
Loss
Shymanovich, Iryna
143
4-6; 7-6; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 450(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Championships - 650001414 (G18)(128)
07/31/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Clarke, Madison Angela
58
6-1; 6-0
0
50 (57)
64
Win
Iinuma, Mariko Cynthia
128
6-0; 6-0
0
0
32
Loss
Gordon, Michaela
15
6-3; 6-7(4); 6-3
0
0
3
Win
Ruder-Hook, Mira H
76
6-3; 6-4
0
100 (46)
4Q
Win
Horvit, Mia
31
6-3; 6-3
0
50 (59)
4
Win
Arconada, Usue Maitane
27
Wo (inj)
0
0
CQ
Win
Dolehide, Caroline
10
3-6; 6-3; 10-3
0
125 (12)
CS
Win
Halbauer, Ellie
175
7-5; 7-5
720
0
CF
Loss
Kuhlman, Josie
98
6-1; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 1045
USTA National Championships - 650001414 (G18)(128)
07/31/2014
Partner - Kenin, Sofia Anna
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Cline, P/Miller, A
87
6-3; 6-3
0
0
32
Win
Asatrian, R/Ouellet-Pizer, C
74
6-0; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Davis, E/Zogg, E
43
6-1; 6-0
0
0
Q
Win
Shibahara, E/Smith, G
3
3-6; 7-5; 10-6
1500
0
S
Loss
Kuhlman, J/McCarthy, K
98
6-3; 6-2
0
0
PL
Loss
Dolehide, C/Minor, B
10
4-6; 6-3; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 1500
USTA National Clay Court Championship - 700001614 (G18)(128)
07/10/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Gollhofer, Peyton A.
362
6-0; 6-1
0
0
64
Win
Woodson, Christi
130
6-1; 6-0
0
20 (149)
32
Win
Horvit, Mia
31
6-1; 7-6(4)
0
50 (59)
16
Win
Jones, Kenya S.
59
6-4; 6-4
0
50 (61)
Q
Loss
Stewart, Katerina
2
6-2; 6-3
0
0
PL-S
Win
Pollner, Gabriella
42
6-1; 6-2
0
50 (55)
PL-F
Win
Chen, Kelly
11
Wo (pc)
1200
0
This Event Points: 1370
USTA National Clay Court Championship - 700001614 (G18)(128)
07/10/2014
Partner - Goodman, Lauren R
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Goldfine, I/Taty, C
542
Wo (ill)
0
0
32
Win
Battaglia, M/Tsokilauri, E
120
6-0; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Pothoff, M/Zogg, E
63
6-1; 6-4
0
0
Q
Win
Mercer, C/Moldovan, B
47
7-6(5); 6-4
0
0
S
Loss
Horvit, M/Stewart, K
31
6-1; 6-2
0
0
PL
Win
Lord, M/Urbinati, J
25
6-1; 6-1
1800
0
This Event Points: 1800
USTA Midwest Level 1 Outdoor Closed Championships - 850013314 (G18)(128)
06/21/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
PAI, ANUSHA TONSE
2246
6-0; 6-0
0
0
64
Win
Padgett, Lauryn
686
6-0; 6-0
0
0
32
Win
Kolbow, Emily
428
6-2; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Spence, Zoe Rose
131
6-2; 6-1
0
0
Q
Win
Schroeder, Julia N.
166
6-2; 6-2
0
0
S
Win
Mercer, Cassie
47
6-2; 6-2
0
50 (61)
F
Win
Daavettila, Sara Kate
20
6-4; 2-6; 7-5
650
50 (69)
This Event Points: 750
USTA Midwest Level 1 Outdoor Closed Championships - 850013314 (G18)(64)
06/21/2014
Partner - Mercer, Cassie
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Azcui, D/Koscielski, G
899
6-1; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
O''Malley, L/Weaver, N
947
6-1; 6-0
0
0
Q
Win
Chen, T/Kolbow, E
194
6-1; 6-0
0
0
S
Win
Minor, B/Spence, Z
18
7-5; 7-6(3)
0
0
F
Win
Zordani, E/Zordani, C
204
6-3; 6-1
650
0
This Event Points: 650
International Grass Court Championships ITF - 350027614 (G18)(32)
06/06/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Sanford, Alexandra
95
6-0; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Hand, Clarissa Quyen
105
6-1; 6-0
0
0
Q
Win
Chang, Sophie T.
89
6-2; 6-1
0
100 (38)
S
Win
Golovin, Jessica
100
3-6; 7-6(5); 6-1
488
50 (64)
F
Loss
Neel, Ingrid Cristina
7
7-6(8); 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 638(Does not count towards total points)
International Grass Court Championships ITF - 350027614 (G18)(16)
06/06/2014
Partner - Forster, Bridget L.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Bass, J/Wolters, A
712
6-4; 6-2
117
0
Q
Loss
Chang, S/Daniell, A
89
6-3; 7-5
0
0
This Event Points: 117(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament - 850001714 (G18)(32)
05/24/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Nakagawa, Risa
147
6-0; 6-3
0
0
16
Win
Huckleby, Adorabol Diamon Liegh
313
6-1; 6-0
0
0
Q
Win
Valenstein, Alexandra
116
6-1; 6-2
0
20 (123)
S
Win
Goodman, Lauren R
70
6-4; 4-6; 7-5
0
50 (61)
F
Win
Soli, Kalani
174
6-2; 6-1
650
0
This Event Points: 720(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament - 850001714 (G18)(16)
05/24/2014
Partner - Daavettila, Sara Kate
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Merzbacher, C/Tedford, M
107
8-3
0
0
Q
Win
Goodman, L/Wolf, D
70
8-2
0
0
S
Win
Broda, B/Miller, A
143
8-6
488
0
F
Loss
Minor, B/Traxler, K
18
9-7
0
0
This Event Points: 488(Does not count towards total points)
Plantation ITF - 153822714 (G18)(64)
05/12/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Guarino, Katarina
1358
6-0; 6-1
0
0
32
Win
Huber, Tiffany
226
6-1; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Decoste, Emma
266
6-3; 6-0
0
0
Q
Win
Friedel, Jenna C.
277
6-3; 6-1
0
0
S
Win
Sewing, Sofia Catalina
200
6-0; 6-3
0
0
F
Win
Horvit, Mia
31
6-1; 6-1
650
0
This Event Points: 650(Does not count towards total points)
Plantation ITF - 153822714 (G18)(32)
05/12/2014
Partner - Shaffer, Kennedy A.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Decoste, E/Pierre-Louis, K
266
6-2; 1-6; 10-7
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
The Easter Bowl ITF Tennis Championships - 651709314 (G18)(64)
04/05/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
McKenzie, Kylie Anne
52
2-6; 6-4; 6-4
0
0
32
Win
Hamlin, Ellyse
68
Wo (ill)
0
0
16
Win
Dolehide, Caroline
10
6-0; 6-0
1050
150 (10)
Q
Loss
Swan, Katie
65
6-2; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 1200
The Easter Bowl ITF Tennis Championships - 651709314 (G18)(32)
04/05/2014
Partner - Kenin, Sofia Anna
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Arconada, U/Swan, K
27
6-2; 7-6(2)
0
0
16
Win
Shibahara, E/Slaysman, S
3
6-1; 6-2
0
0
Q
Win
Bellis, C/Horvit, M
1
6-1; 6-1
1500
0
S
Loss
Haffey, M/McCarthy, K
92
6-3; 7-6(4)
0
0
This Event Points: 1500
USTA International Spring Championships - 651734914 (G18)(64)
03/29/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Gorches, Constanza
830
7-6(3); 6-2
0
0
32
Win
Miller-Krasilnikov, Ally
233
6-1; 6-1
750
0
16
Loss
Arconada, Usue Maitane
27
6-1; 7-5
0
0
This Event Points: 750
USTA International Spring Championships - 651734914 (G18)(32)
03/29/2014
Partner - Dolehide, Caroline
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Ouellet-Pizer, C/Swan, K
84
6-3; 6-3
0
0
16
Win
Letzt, A/Xepoleas, M
49
6-2; 6-3
0
0
Q
Win
Gordon, M/Higuchi, E
15
7-6(8); 6-1
0
0
S
Win
Arconada, U/Williams, C
27
6-4; 6-3
2250
0
F
Loss
Andrews, G/Samir, S
23
3-6; 6-4; 10-5
0
0
This Event Points: 2250
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 850002214 (G18)(32)
02/15/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Miller, Allison
92
6-3; 6-2
0
100 (24)
16
Win
Lynham, Cecilia
104
6-1; 6-0
0
0
Q
Win
Fahey, Katharine Teresa
9
6-1; 6-1
0
125 (17)
S
Loss
Moldovan, Bianca
28
7-5; 6-2
0
0
PL
Win
Mercer, Cassie
47
Wo (inj)
750
0
This Event Points: 975
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 850002214 (G18)(16)
02/15/2014
Partner - Lampl, Caroline
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Emme, A/Whalen, N
247
9-8
0
0
Q
Win
Broda, B/Miller, A
143
8-3
0
0
S
Loss
Nelson, A/Sanford, A
12
8-5
0
0
PL
Win
Fahey, K/Goodman, L
9
8-4
750
0
This Event Points: 750
USTA Midwest Level 1 Indoor Closed Championships - 850005414 (G18)(64)
02/01/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Chen, Tiffany
194
6-2; 6-2
0
0
32
Win
James, Rhiannon Marie
678
6-0; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Spence, Zoe Rose
131
6-3; 6-0
0
0
Q
Win
Minor, Brienne Alexandra
18
6-1; 6-3
228
100 (37)
S
Loss
Dolehide, Caroline
10
6-1; 6-1
0
0
PL
Loss
Moldovan, Bianca
28
6-4; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 328(Does not count towards total points)
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8310
::1