Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Girls 18 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Petersen, Emma
344
333
26 - 30
Miami, FL
USTA Florida Level 4 Summer Smash Championships - 150019214 (G18)(32)
08/30/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Bangoura, Mbalia
514
6-2; 6-3
0
0
16
Loss
Lee, Alexandra
508
6-4; 6-2
0
0
2
Win
Beltrame, Arianna
1100
6-4; 6-2
40
0
CQ
Loss
Pollner, Gabriella
42
6-2; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 40
USTA National Championships - 650001414 (G18)(128)
07/31/2014
Partner - Gullickson, Chloe
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
Nommensen, V/Spence, Z
75
7-6(6); 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Championships - 650001414 (G18)(64)
07/31/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q-64
Loss
Pedraza, Raquel
119
6-2; 6-1
0
0
1
Win
Ismail, Amina
339
6-3; 7-5
15
0
This Event Points: 15(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Clay Court Championship - 700001614 (G18)(128)
07/10/2014
Partner - Fitz-Randolph, Jacquelyn Nicole
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
Dhore, D/Iinuma, M
188
6-4; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Clay Court Championship - 700001614 (G18)(64)
07/10/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q-64
Win
Crasta, Doreen Maria
352
6-2; 6-1
30
0
Q-32
Loss
Shrivastava, Sonal
125
6-3; 7-6(6)
0
0
This Event Points: 30(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Florida Level 3 quot;Bobby Curtisquot; Junior State Championships BG 16 18 - 151602014 (G18)(64)
06/07/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Bangoura, Mbalia
514
6-4; 1-6; 7-5
0
0
1
Win
Levine, Stephanie
1895
6-1; 6-2
0
0
2
Win
Iordanova, Vanina
402
6-3; 6-0
78
0
3Q
Loss
Chi, Meible
129
6-1; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 78
USTA Florida Level 3 Doubles Challenge - 150015914 (G18)(32)
05/31/2014
Partner - Thaler, Olivia Renee
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Coopersmith, N/Nemtsova, S
449
6-4; 6-4
0
0
2
Win
Butt, R/Wagner, S
1362
6-3; 6-3
26
0
CQ
Win
Abbanat, K/Malik, K
732
4-6; 6-4; 10-4
26
0
CS
Loss
Gartner, K/Kussainova, D
228
7-5; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 52
USTA National Selection Tournament - 150014613 (G18)(32)
05/24/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Turner, Caroline
56
6-2; 6-2
0
0
1
Loss
Woodson, Christi
130
6-4; 1-6; 10-8
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament - 150014613 (G18)(16)
05/24/2014
Partner - Pollner, Gabriella
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Hall, K/Paulus, C
270
8-1
0
0
Q
Win
Switkes, J/Yang, A
45
8-5
228
0
S
Loss
Turner, C/Zogg, E
56
8-3
0
0
PL
Loss
Kelley, M/Shaffer, K
34
8-2
0
0
This Event Points: 228
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at Delray BG18 - 150093914 (G18)(32)
05/17/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Deng, Angel L.
324
6-4; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Hammond, Karly Laurie
1055
6-0; 6-4
60
0
Q
Loss
Franco, Alexis Noelle
36
6-2; 6-1
0
0
PL-S
Loss
Gullickson, Chloe
106
6-0; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 60
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at Delray BG18 - 150093914 (G18)(16)
05/17/2014
Partner - Pollner, Gabriella
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Makarome, S/Proctor, L
37
8-6
45
0
Q
Loss
Middlebrooks, M/Russo, T
227
8-2
0
0
This Event Points: 45
USTA Florida Level 4 Big Hitters Boy''s Girl''s 18s 16s - 150061714 (G18)(32)
03/01/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
O''Loughlin, Julia
635
4-6; 6-3; 10-4
0
0
16
Loss
Pollner, Gabriella
42
6-2; 6-1
0
0
2
Win
Swift, Sara
330
3-6; 6-1; 10-6
40
0
CQ
Loss
Rohrabacher, Rachel
41
6-1; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 40
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- February (Region 4) - 700004814 (G18)(32)
02/15/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Crist, Evangeline
274
6-2; 6-1
0
0
1
Win
Craig, Kennedy
615
6-2; 6-2
0
0
2
Win
Lazaro, Jacqueline F.
354
3-6; 6-3; 1-0(3)
0
0
CQ
Win
Lozo, Caroline
507
Wo (inj)
0
0
CS
Win
Colen, Diana Lynne
475
7-6(1); 5-7; 1-0(5)
50
0
CF
Loss
Iordanova, Vanina
402
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 50
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- February (Region 4) - 700004814 (G18)(16)
02/15/2014
Partner - Lozo, Caroline
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Craig, K/Homan, S
615
8-3
0
0
Q
Win
Patton, S/Yates, T
342
9-7
0
0
S
Win
Hebard, C/Nasser, D
258
8-2
188
0
F
Loss
Rodriguez, G/Rohrabacher, R
197
8-3
0
0
This Event Points: 188
USTA Florida Level 3 at Lakeland BG 16 G18 - 151400214 (G18)(64)
01/18/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Oosterhout, Erica
102
7-6; 6-2
0
0
1
Win
MacKenzie, Claudia
1301
6-3; 6-3
65
0
2
Loss
Dreyfuss, Sarah Nicole
187
6-2; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 65
North Miami Fall (Designated) L5 BG18s - 153803013 (G18)(32)
11/02/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Rodriguez, Erin Kane
180
7-6(3); 6-3
0
0
1
Win
Hammond, Karly Laurie
1055
6-2; 6-1
0
0
2
Win
Bynoe, Kaela Mckay
888
6-3; 6-0
8
0
QQ
Loss
Gartner, Kinga
228
6-2; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 8(Does not count towards total points)
North Miami Fall (Designated) L5 BG18s - 153803013 (G18)(16)
11/02/2013
Partner - MacKenzie, Claudia
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Loss
Fitz-Randolph, J/Moreno-Kaste, D
283
Wd (ill)
0
0
This Event Points: 0
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- October (Coral Gables) Copa Badia - 150001613 (G18)(32)
10/26/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Rodriguez, Erin Kane
180
6-3; 6-2
0
0
1
Win
Miller-Krasilnikov, Ally
233
Wo (ill)
28
0
2
Loss
Shukow, Taylor
1202
6-2; 7-6(2)
0
0
This Event Points: 28(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- October (Coral Gables) Copa Badia - 150001613 (G18)(16)
10/26/2013
Partner - Swift, Sara
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Susi, E/Woodson, C
163
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 0
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8310
::1