Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Girls 16 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Bangoura, Mbalia
178
1138
27 - 25
Bradenton, FL
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- October (Region 4) - 700001314 (G18)(32)
10/11/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Otsuka, Nami
41
6-1; 6-3
0
0
1
Win
McCall, Lauren Elizabeth
319
6-2; 0-6; 10-6
35
0
2
Loss
Kuse, Bella M.
758
7-6(1); 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 35(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- October (Region 4) - 700001314 (G18)(16)
10/11/2014
Partner - Jones, Kenya S.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Loss
Cramer, J/Webb, A
830
Wo (pc)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Florida Level 3 quot;Bobby Curtisquot; Junior State Doubles Championships BG 18 16 - 153409214 (G18)(32)
09/20/2014
Partner - Lozowski, Jeannie
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Hidalgo-Smith, L/Swiderski, S
1265
6-3; 2-6; 1-0(7)
0
0
1
Win
Sidor, K/Stuckey, L
932
6-2; 6-4
0
0
2
Win
Imparato, P/Morse, R
1057
6-2; 6-4
104
0
CQ
Loss
Lozo, C/Zobeideh, A
1031
4-6; 6-2; 1-0(8)
0
0
This Event Points: 104
USTA Florida Level 4 Summer Smash Championships - 150019214 (G18)(32)
08/30/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Petersen, Emma Stage
720
6-2; 6-3
0
0
1
Win
Susi, Erica Lynne
343
6-0; 2-6; 10-2
0
20 (147)
2
Win
Ramos, Remi
2316
1-6; 6-2; 10-4
40
0
CQ
Loss
Reami, Adriana Victoria
29
7-6; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 60
USTA Florida Level 4 Summer Smash Championships - 150019214 (G18)(16)
08/30/2014
Partner - Kangwa, Thandiwe
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Beltrame, A/Can, S
420
9-8
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Championships - 650001414 (G16)(128)
07/31/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Schuster, Samantha
904
6-4; 6-1
0
0
64
Loss
Lommer, Chiara
12
6-2; 6-3
0
0
2
Win
Burchell, Lilian Kane
71
6-1; 6-4
210
20 (102)
3Q
Loss
Zhao, Hannah
38
6-7; 6-1; 13-11
0
0
This Event Points: 230
USTA National Championships - 650001414 (G16)(128)
07/31/2014
Partner - Das, Maya
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Granville, E/Saltzen, S
434
4-0; 4-2
270
0
64
Loss
Chiu, A/Porter, E
27
6-2; 5-7; 10-3
0
0
This Event Points: 270
USTA National Championships - 650001414 (G16)(64)
07/31/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q-64
Win
Matute, Celeste Rose
428
6-1; 6-1
0
0
Q-32
Win
Chang, Katie
101
6-2; 6-4
0
20 (145)
Q-16
Loss
Dunleavy, Caroline Ryan
106
7-6(4); 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 20(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Clay Court Championships - 300001514 (G16)(128)
07/10/2014
Partner - Pierre-Louis, Kariann
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Cyr, A/Perelman, E
255
7-5; 6-2
450
0
32
Loss
Chiu, A/Porter, E
27
7-6(4); 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 450
USTA National Clay Court Championships - 300001514 (G16)(128)
07/10/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Kowalski, Meg Anne
135
7-6(4); 6-2
0
0
64
Win
Anzo, Jessica Brittany
73
6-3; 4-6; 6-4
0
50 (63)
32
Loss
McKenzie, Kylie Anne
6
6-2; 6-3
0
0
3
Win
Desiatnikov, Abigail
74
6-3; 3-6; 12-10
360
35 (85)
4Q
Loss
Milunovich, Lexi
25
6-2; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 445
USTA Florida Level 3 quot;Bobby Curtisquot; Junior State Championships BG 16 18 - 151602014 (G18)(64)
06/07/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Petersen, Emma Stage
720
6-4; 1-6; 7-5
0
0
32
Loss
Franco, Alexis Noelle
74
6-1; 6-1
0
0
2
Win
McConnell, Emily
922
6-0; 6-1
0
0
3Q
Win
Deng, Angel L.
667
6-3; 6-2
0
0
3
Win
Susi, Erica Lynne
343
6-3; 6-3
104
0
CQ
Loss
Durkin, Savannah
376
6-0; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 104
USTA Florida Level 3 Doubles Challenge - 150015914 (G18)(32)
05/31/2014
Partner - Lozowski, Jeannie
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Barco, M/Lopez, D
1069
4-6; 6-4; 10-8
0
0
16
Win
Chi, M/Obolevitch, D
149
7-5; 6-4
117
0
Q
Loss
Coopersmith, N/Nemtsova, S
516
7-6(3); 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 117
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at South County Regional BG16 - 150062914 (G16)(32)
05/17/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Gabay, Julia Elise
736
6-1; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Sidor, Emily
668
6-2; 6-2
0
0
Q
Win
Ross, Maria
46
4-7; 6-4; 10-8
0
0
S
Win
Bland, Ashby Marie
161
6-0; 6-2
188
20 (128)
F
Loss
Reami, Adriana Victoria
29
6-4; 7-6
0
0
This Event Points: 208
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at South County Regional BG16 - 150062914 (G16)(16)
05/17/2014
Partner - Kangwa, Thandiwe
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Loss
Ruether, K/Sidor, E
508
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 0
USTA Florida Level 4 Big Hitters Boy''s Girl''s 18s 16s - 150061714 (G18)(32)
03/01/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Herrock, Kimberly
1173
6-3; 7-5
0
0
1
Loss
Chi, Meible
149
6-3; 7-6(9)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Florida Level 4 Big Hitters Boy''s Girl''s 18s 16s - 150061714 (G18)(16)
03/01/2014
Partner - Allen, Melanie
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Morse, R/Papavasilopoulos, R
845
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 0
USTA Florida Level 3 at Lakeland BG 16 G18 - 151400214 (G16)(64)
01/18/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Obolevitch, Danielle
344
6-3; 2-6; 7-5
0
0
1
Win
Rompf, Maryann
211
6-1; 6-4
0
0
2
Win
Goldin, Gabrielle
389
Wo (ill)
0
0
3Q
Win
Boehm, Heather
628
6-3; 6-2
91
0
3
Loss
Moulin, Kylie Marie
155
6-1; 6-7; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 91
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1