Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Girls 16 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Amortegui, Andrea
445
231
27 - 19
Weston, FL
USTA National Selection Tournament- October (Level 2) - 150002014 (G16)(16)
10/11/2014
Partner - Bradley, Payton
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Lairmore, H/LopezClay, A
31
8-3
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Florida Level 3 quot;Bobby Curtisquot; Junior State Doubles Championships BG 18 16 - 153409214 (G16)(32)
09/20/2014
Partner - Meyer, Amanda Zoe
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
McConnell, E/Rotman, K
922
7-5; 6-3
0
0
16
Win
Bonnewitz, J/Cohn, P
715
6-3; 6-3
0
0
Q
Win
Eisenberg, M/Eisenberg, S
275
6-3; 6-3
0
0
S
Win
Kogan, T/Owensby, M
704
6-3; 6-2
488
0
F
Loss
Bright, A/Wolfberg, A
533
6-1; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 488
USTA Florida Level 4 Summer Smash Championships - 150019214 (G16)(32)
08/30/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Gulbransen, Nina Maria
1183
2-6; 6-3; 10-0
0
0
1
Loss
Obolevitch, Danielle
344
6-3; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 0
USTA Florida Level 4 Summer Smash Championships - 150019214 (G16)(16)
08/30/2014
Partner - Emma, Victoria L.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Moore, K/Sakar, M
656
8-6
0
0
Q
Win
Kogan, T/Pujals, A
704
8-2
88
0
S
Loss
Belaya, A/Obolevitch, D
114
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 88
USTA Florida Level 3 quot;Bobby Curtisquot; Junior State Championships BG 16 18 - 151602014 (G16)(64)
06/07/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Sidor, Emily
668
6-3; 6-3
0
0
32
Loss
Moulin, Kylie Marie
155
7-6(2); 6-3
0
0
2
Win
Ghuman, Allison
976
6-3; 6-0
0
0
3Q
Win
Leavy, Paige Lauren
887
6-4; 6-3
91
0
3
Loss
Can, Sibel
425
7-6(4); 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 91
USTA Florida Level 3 Doubles Challenge - 150015914 (G16)(32)
05/31/2014
Partner - Meyer, Amanda Zoe
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Gomez, B/Lopez, P
3010
6-2; 6-2
117
0
Q
Loss
Oden, N/Pierre-Louis, K
746
6-3; 7-5
0
0
This Event Points: 117
USTA Florida Level 4 Big Hitters Boy''s Girl''s 18s 16s - 150061714 (G16)(32)
03/01/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Ghuman, Allison
976
6-4; 6-1
0
0
16
Loss
Horn, Megan Jessica
398
6-3; 6-4
0
0
2
Win
Canahuate, Ana
2288
6-2; 6-2
0
0
CQ
Win
Belaya, Alexandra
114
6-0 Ret (inj)
0
0
CS
Win
Lilienthal, Cheyenne Kisso
216
6-3; 6-3
50
0
CF
Loss
Disbergen, Shene
323
6-4; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 50
USTA Florida Level 4 Big Hitters Boy''s Girl''s 18s 16s - 150061714 (G16)(16)
03/01/2014
Partner - Conard, Nicole
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Fitz-Randolph, L/Moulin, K
558
8-5
45
0
Q
Loss
Decoste, E/Emma, V
75
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 45
Holiday December (Designated) L5 Boys Girls 18-12 - 150604313 (G16)(32)
12/07/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Kulkarni, Zoe R.
532
6-4; 3-6; 10-7
0
0
1
Win
Eisenberg, Samara C.
450
6-1; 6-2
0
0
2
Win
Cohn, Patricia A.
647
7-6; 6-0
8
0
QQ
Loss
Ross, Maria
46
6-1; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 8
Holiday December (Designated) L5 Boys Girls 18-12 - 150604313 (G16)(16)
12/07/2013
Partner - Imparato, Pierina Alexandra
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Moulin, K/Ruether, K
155
8-3
0
0
S
Win
Belaya, A/Gabay, J
114
8-2
0
0
F
Win
Kennedy, S/Taylor, S
58
9-7
50
0
This Event Points: 50
Plantation Fall (Designated) L5 BG16 - 150054413 (G16)(32)
11/02/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Fitz-Randolph, Lauren Kelly
558
6-3; 7-6(3)
7
0
16
Loss
Ramirez, Miranda
76
6-3; 6-0
0
0
2
Loss
Kozyi, Elizabeth Anna
622
6-2; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 7
Plantation Fall (Designated) L5 BG16 - 150054413 (G16)(16)
11/02/2013
Partner - Wolfberg, Alana Nicole
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Ramirez, M/Taylor, S
76
8-6
0
0
Q
Win
Fitz-Randolph, L/Moulin, K
558
9-8(6)
18
0
S
Loss
Disbergen, S/Kendall-Woseley, M
323
8-1
0
0
This Event Points: 18(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- October (Coral Gables) Copa Badia - 150001613 (G16)(32)
10/26/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Martinez-Blanco, Chantal
134
6-3; 3-6; 6-2
0
5 (99)
16
Win
Nash, Jeannie
247
5-7; 6-4; 6-3
0
0
Q
Win
Anisimova, Amanda
574
6-2; 7-5
70
0
S
Loss
Meredith, Madeline C.
23
6-0; 6-1
0
0
PL
Loss
Middlebrooks, Mackenzy
153
7-6(3); 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 75
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- October (Coral Gables) Copa Badia - 150001613 (G16)(16)
10/26/2013
Partner - Disbergen, Shene
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Fuentes, M/Middlebrooks, M
1201
8-3
37
0
Q
Loss
Hebard, C/Swiderski, S
543
8-2
0
0
This Event Points: 37
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1