Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Girls 14 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
polnet, megan
143
1291
18 - 20
Churchville, PA
USTA National Selection Tournament- October (Level 2) - 150002014 (G14)(32)
10/11/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Redelijk, Nikki Rn
137
7-5; 1-6; 6-3
0
20 (139)
16
Loss
Yaloz, Shelly
37
6-0; 6-1
0
0
2
Win
White, Margaret Harper
219
6-3; 3-6; 10-7
240
0
CQ
Loss
Baptiste, Hailey Savannah
203
6-2; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 260
USTA National Clay Court Championships - 150002514 (G14)(128)
07/13/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Duckworth, Kylie Jordan
287
6-2; 6-2
270
0
64
Loss
Brylin, Anna
12
6-1; 6-0
0
0
1-N
Loss
Newman, Julia
114
4-6; 6-2; 10-6
0
0
1-NW
Loss
Butera, Alexa Graziella
116
6-3; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 270
USTA National Clay Court Championships - 150002514 (G14)(64)
07/13/2014
Partner - ADIACONITEI, MARIA
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Accola, C/Ordonez, C
407
6-3; 6-4
450
0
32
Loss
Bahsoun, S/Madurawe, N
121
6-1; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 450
USTA Intersectional Team Championships- BG14 - 700007814 (G14)()
07/05/2014
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
3
Loss
Edwards, Sophia Hope
9
6-0; 6-0
0
0
3
Loss
Hamlin, Chloe
64
6-1; 6-1
0
0
3
Win
Sagun, Eren
591
2-6; 6-1; 7-6(5)
250
0
3
Win
Chekuri, Nithya
453
6-0; 6-0
250
0
3
Loss
Bassey, Annika
147
4-6; 6-4; 7-5
0
0
This Event Points: 500
USTA Intersectional Team Championships- BG14 - 700007814 (G14)()
07/05/2014
Partner - Gotkiewicz, Emily Marie
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Loss
Stephens, N/Forbes, A
29
8-2
0
0
1
Win
Cummings, C/Fujimori, H
101
8-1
300
0
1
Loss
Gallagher, S/Shen, A
47
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 300
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Jr Tennis Crp (SR-L3) - 350030514 (G14)(64)
06/21/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Miller, Tyne
556
6-3; 4-6; 10-6
0
0
32
Win
Lee, Eugenia
209
6-1; 6-2
0
0
16
Loss
Mednikova, Alexandra
170
7-5; 6-3
0
0
3
Win
Schiffman, Marlo
699
6-1; 6-3
0
0
QQ
Win
Huang, Ashley
314
6-0; 6-2
117
0
CQ
Loss
Sassoli, Sophia M.
132
Def (ad)
0
0
This Event Points: 117
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Jr Tennis Crp (SR-L3) - 350030514 (G14)(32)
06/21/2014
Partner - Skulsky, Alyssa Michelle
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
La Barge, B/qiu, a
647
8-5
117
0
Q
Loss
LIM, N/Lee, E
254
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 117
Level 3 Sectional championship @ Frosty Hollow (SR-L3) - 350012414 (G16)(64)
06/14/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Shymansky, Laurel Michele
645
6-1; 6-3
0
0
1
Loss
Gotkiewicz, Emily Marie
155
6-3; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Delcastle (SR-L4) - 350009714 (G14)(32)
05/16/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Paixao, Isabela m
310
6-1; 6-2
0
0
1
Win
Bradley, Jordan
467
6-2; 6-1
0
0
2
Win
Lee, Eugenia
209
6-4; 6-1
40
0
This Event Points: 40
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L3) - 350034014 (G14)(32)
01/17/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Hand, Clarissa Quyen
11
6-1; 6-2
0
0
1
Win
Sukharev, Anna
828
6-2; 6-2
0
0
2
Win
Eghbali, Noelle
2188
7-5; 3-6; 10-5
104
0
This Event Points: 104
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- October (Coral Gables) Copa Badia - 150001613 (G14)(32)
10/26/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Andrews, Payton K
1270
6-3; 6-3
0
0
16
Loss
Paulus, Kate Elizabeth
168
6-1; 6-1
0
0
2
Win
Oropeza, Arianna Elena
1106
6-4; 2-6; 10-7
32
0
QQ
Loss
Sakar, Melissa Aiko
90
6-0; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 32(Does not count towards total points)
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8310
::1