Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 18 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Funk, Kaden
147
1021
29 - 24
Windermere, FL
USTA National Selection Tournament- October (Level 2) - 150002014 (B18)(32)
10/11/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Walker, Jacob
93
7-5; 6-3
0
0
1
Win
Urken, Grant
2203
6-1; 6-2
0
0
2
Win
Moreno, Carlos
276
6-4; 6-2
0
0
CQ
Win
Haushammer, Christian
116
6-1; 3-6; 12-10
0
20 (124)
CS
Win
Tuff, Tripp
255
6-3; 6-0
300
0
CF
Loss
Mermersky, Sebastian Alexander
246
7-5; 3-6; 10-5
0
0
This Event Points: 320
USTA National Selection Tournament- October (Level 2) - 150002014 (B18)(16)
10/11/2014
Partner - Ephron, Christopher G.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Rakic, I/Solarewicz, N
328
8-1
270
0
Q
Loss
Heller, A/Shkrob, W
83
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 270
USTA Florida Level 3 quot;Bobby Curtisquot; Junior State Doubles Championships BG 18 16 - 153409214 (B18)(32)
09/20/2014
Partner - Foshey, Trevor
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Greaves, W/Hawthorne, D
1414
3-6; 6-3; 1-0(4)
0
0
1
Win
Hoy, J/Muniz, G
1603
6-3; 6-2
91
0
2
Loss
Burton, C/Litsky, P
444
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 91
USTA Florida Level 4 Summer Smash Championships - 150019214 (B18)(32)
08/30/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Moore, Michael T.
526
6-1; 0-6; 11-9
0
0
16
Win
Salzmann, Dimitri
624
6-1; 6-3
0
0
Q
Win
Burnette, Sean Michael
447
3-6; 7-6; 10-5
88
0
S
Loss
Tuff, Tripp
255
6-2; 6-4
0
0
PL
Loss
Deautriell, Jonathan Paul
56
6-4; 3-6; 10-6
0
0
This Event Points: 88
USTA Boys 18s National Team Championship - 856101614 (B18)()
07/26/2014
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
6
Win
Pham, Victor
203
6-3; 6-4
175
0
4
Loss
Gealer, Daniel
48
6-1; 6-2
0
0
6
Win
Lieb, Benjamin
135
6-0 Ret (inj)
175
0
This Event Points: 350
USTA Boys 18s National Team Championship - 856101614 (B18)()
07/26/2014
Partner - Gabay, Jake T.
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
2
Win
Wischer, G/Boyer, T
161
8-4
275
0
3
Loss
Klinger, C/Ball, D
31
8-4
0
0
2
Loss
Rapp, A/Gealer, D
34
8-3
0
0
3
Loss
Lieb, B/Lieb, Z
135
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 275
USTA Florida Level 3 quot;Bobby Curtisquot; Junior State Championships BG 16 18 - 151602014 (B18)(64)
06/07/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Soyfer, Daniel
1063
6-2; 6-0
0
0
32
Win
Heidenberg, Jonathan M.
209
6-0; 7-6(5); 6-0
91
0
16
Loss
Knight, Alexander John Tripp
103
6-4; 4-6; 6-4
0
0
3
Loss
Whitehurst, Terrance A.
33
3-6; 6-0; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 91
USTA Florida Level 3 Doubles Challenge - 150015914 (B18)(32)
05/31/2014
Partner - Foshey, Trevor
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Hoy, J/Muniz, G
1603
6-2; 6-2
0
0
Q
Win
Lovera, W/Shkrob, W
313
7-5; 6-4
228
0
S
Loss
Haushammer, C/Kumar, N
116
7-5; 7-6(3)
0
0
This Event Points: 228
USTA National Selection Tournament - 150014613 (B18)(32)
05/24/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Paul, Tommy
2
7-6(5); 6-7(6); 6-2
0
0
1
Loss
Ray, Pally
104
7-5; 5-7; 10-6
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament - 150014613 (B18)(16)
05/24/2014
Partner - Foshey, Trevor
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Josepher, A/McLean, K
282
Wo (admin)
117
0
Q
Loss
Kumar, N/Masciorini, C
173
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 117
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at Delray BG18 - 150093914 (B18)(32)
05/17/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Haushammer, Christian
116
6-2; 6-3
0
0
16
Win
Kumar, Ninan
173
6-2; 6-1
0
0
Q
Loss
Otero, Oliver
300
0-6; 6-4; 10-7
0
0
PL-S
Win
Massa, Gianlucca
277
Wd (inj)
68
0
PL-F
Loss
Gabay, Jake T.
156
Wd (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 68
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at Delray BG18 - 150093914 (B18)(16)
05/17/2014
Partner - Sweet, Alan J.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Ambrozy, A/Deautriell, J
357
8-4
0
0
Q
Win
Hayslett, P/Shkrob, W
651
9-8(3)
0
0
S
Win
Lovera, W/Otero, O
313
8-2
0
0
F
Win
Bessette, Z/Walker, L
271
8-4
250
0
This Event Points: 250
USTA Florida Level 3 at HCC Boy''s 18s - 150022914 (B18)(64)
01/18/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Otero, Oliver
300
6-3; 6-3
0
0
32
Win
Sweet, Alan J.
110
7-5; 6-0
0
0
16
Loss
Allwardt, Tate S.
62
6-3; 4-6; 6-3
0
0
3
Win
Shannon, Gregory
697
6-2; 6-1
104
0
CQ
Loss
Habib, Hady
227
6-4; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 104
USTA National Open - 150001013 (B18)(32)
11/29/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Rutledge, Eric
16
6-0; 6-2
0
0
1
Win
Bessette, Zachary
271
6-2; 6-2
49
0
2
Loss
Stefan, Dan
32
6-1; 4-6; 1-0(7)
0
0
This Event Points: 49(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Open - 150001013 (B18)(16)
11/29/2013
Partner - Bessette, Zachary
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Rutledge, E/Wang, Z
16
8-2
65
0
Q
Loss
Gonzalez, X/Gordon, H
120
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 65(Does not count towards total points)
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1