Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 16 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Carvajal, Gabriel
244
661
30 - 22
Pembroke Pines, FL
USTA Florida Level 4 Summer Smash Championships - 150019214 (B18)(32)
08/30/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Samardzic, Nikola
193
6-1; 6-4
0
0
1
Win
Hoy, Jack F.
3060
6-3; 6-1
0
0
2
Win
Sullivan, Charlie
910
Wo (inj)
40
0
CQ
Loss
Litsky, Peter A.
98
6-4; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 40
USTA Florida Level 4 Summer Smash Championships - 150019214 (B18)(16)
08/30/2014
Partner - Moreno, Carlos
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Sullivan, C/Witmer, I
910
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Florida Level 3 quot;Bobby Curtisquot; Junior State Championships BG 16 18 - 151602014 (B16)(64)
06/07/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Schoeman, Andre
3071
6-2; 6-1
0
0
32
Win
Skalet, Jordan
184
6-4; 7-5
0
0
16
Win
Shanklin, Brandon
374
6-1; 6-4
156
0
Q
Loss
Makarome, Noah
54
4-6; 7-5; 6-1
0
0
PL-S
Loss
Samardzic, Nikola
193
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 156
USTA Florida Level 3 Doubles Challenge - 150015914 (B16)(32)
05/31/2014
Partner - Shanklin, Brandon
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Ramirez, N/Spasic, M
1359
6-4; 6-2
117
0
Q
Loss
Dill, M/Libnic, A
164
2-6; 7-6(2); 11-9
0
0
This Event Points: 117
USTA National Selection Tournament - 150014613 (B16)(32)
05/24/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Garcia, Ignacio Andres
48
6-0; 6-3
0
35 (99)
16
Loss
Shkrob, William
328
6-3; 6-1
0
0
2
Win
Lopez Torres, Guillermo Samuel
151
6-3; 6-3
0
0
CQ
Win
Aggarwal, Shubham
387
6-3; 6-3
117
0
CS
Loss
Ephron, Christopher G.
60
6-1; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 152
USTA National Selection Tournament - 150014613 (B16)(16)
05/24/2014
Partner - Shanklin, Brandon
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Dill, M/Skalet, J
164
Wo (admin)
117
0
Q
Loss
Kast, J/Oshinowo, X
84
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 117
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at South County Regional BG16 - 150062914 (B16)(32)
05/17/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Sutter, Noah
841
7-5; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Aggarwal, Shubham
387
6-4; 6-7; 8-2 Ret (inj)
0
0
Q
Win
Sanchez, Antoine
229
6-1; 4-6; 10-6
0
0
S
Win
Burnette, Sean Michael
175
7-6; 6-3
188
0
F
Loss
Makarome, Noah
54
6-1; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 188
USTA Florida Level 4 Big Hitters Boy''s Girl''s 18s 16s - 150061714 (B16)(32)
03/01/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Argentini, Guido
511
6-3; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Burnette, Sean Michael
175
2-6; 7-6(3); 10-7
60
0
Q
Loss
Rimondini, Pietro
37
6-3; 6-1
0
0
PL-S
Loss
Ortega, Jose Andres
1011
6-4; 3-0 Ret (ill)
0
0
This Event Points: 60
USTA Florida Level 4 Big Hitters Boy''s Girl''s 18s 16s - 150061714 (B16)(16)
03/01/2014
Partner - Debruyne, Austin Philip
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Dill, M/Mottice, D
164
9-7
45
0
Q
Loss
Carlin, J/Litsky, P
78
8-2
0
0
This Event Points: 45
USTA Florida Level 3 at Lakeland BG 16 G18 - 151400214 (B16)(64)
01/18/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Schachter, Noah S.
74
7-6; 6-3
0
0
1
Win
Debruyne, Austin Philip
819
6-4; 6-2
65
0
2
Loss
Shanklin, Brandon
374
6-1; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 65
Holiday December (Designated) L5 Boys Girls 18-12 - 150604313 (B16)(32)
12/07/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Witmer, Ian
435
6-2; 6-4
0
0
16
Win
Mneimneh, Waleed
1787
6-7; 7-5; 10-8
0
0
Q
Win
Dill, Morgan
164
6-4; 6-7; 10-8
18
0
S
Loss
Tuff, Tripp
416
6-3; 6-3
0
0
PL
Loss
Ephron, Christopher G.
60
6-3; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 18(Does not count towards total points)
Holiday December (Designated) L5 Boys Girls 18-12 - 150604313 (B16)(16)
12/07/2013
Partner - Shanklin, Brandon
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Loss
Berdusco, B/Sanchez, A
500
8-3
0
0
This Event Points: 0
Plantation Fall (Designated) L5 BG16 - 150054413 (B16)(32)
11/02/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Zenonos, Alexander
494
5-7; 6-3; 7-2 Ret (inj)
0
0
16
Win
Salzmann, Dimitri
1241
-6(5; 6-2; 10-4
0
0
Q
Win
Pilones, Gabriel Duremdez
582
4-6; 6-2; 10-8
0
0
S
Loss
Rimondini, Pietro
37
6-4; 6-1
0
0
PL
Win
Shanklin, Brandon
374
6-1; 6-2
25
0
This Event Points: 25(Does not count towards total points)
Plantation Fall (Designated) L5 BG16 - 150054413 (B16)(16)
11/02/2013
Partner - Shanklin, Brandon
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Dill, M/Quiros, A
164
8-5
0
0
S
Win
Brown, D/Wilson, B
1260
8-6
0
0
F
Win
Durham, G/Go, A
148
8-2
50
0
This Event Points: 50
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- October (Coral Gables) Copa Badia - 150001613 (B16)(32)
10/26/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
GAWRIT, YAHN J
1347
6-2; 6-1
28
0
16
Loss
Funk, Kaden J.
98
7-5; 6-1
0
0
2
Loss
Carlin, John
78
6-4; 7-5
0
0
This Event Points: 28(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- October (Coral Gables) Copa Badia - 150001613 (B16)(16)
10/26/2013
Partner - Shanklin, Brandon
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Jemison, J/Kovacevic, A
825
8-6
37
0
Q
Loss
Heller, A/Soyfer, D
134
8-3
0
0
This Event Points: 37
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1