Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 16 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Bennett, Athell
67
1974
67 - 42
Valley Stream, NY
USTA National Selection Tournament- October - 100003714 (B16)(32)
10/11/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Duo, Bill
163
7-5; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Engel, Robin
176
6-4; 6-3
360
0
Q
Loss
Mendelsohn, Maxwell Lawrence
38
6-2; 7-6
0
0
PL-S
Loss
Kiger, Mac
113
6-3; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 360
USTA National Selection Tournament- October - 100003714 (B16)(16)
10/11/2014
Partner - Marchalik, Joshua
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Kiger, M/Maciag, R
113
8-4
0
0
Q
Win
Soufi, S/Tsygura, K
139
Wd (inj)
0
0
S
Win
Freeman, M/Fu, R
85
8-6
1125
0
F
Loss
Ahmadi, P/Zhao, M
68
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 1125
Eastern Super Six at Village Glen (National L4) - 100026214 (B18)(32)
09/19/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Osses-Konig, Felipe P.
300
6-3; 3-6; 6-2
0
0
1
Win
Mullins, Sean M.
118
6-2; 6-4
35
0
2
Loss
Wagner, Eric
584
6-4; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 35(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Championships- Boys 18 16 - 850001014 (B16)(128)
07/30/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Jacobs, Matthew
208
6-1; 6-3
150
0
64
Loss
Van Emburgh, Jake
16
6-2; 6-2
0
0
2
Loss
Wood, Chase S.
19
7-6(6); 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 150(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Championships- Boys 18 16 - 850001014 (B16)(128)
07/30/2014
Partner - Marchalik, Joshua
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Xu, K/Zhao, M
158
6-4; 6-1
0
0
64
Win
Draheim, B/Scott, F
223
4-6; 6-4; 1-0(8)
450
0
32
Loss
Arcila, S/Cernoch, B
46
1-6; 6-4; 1-0(6)
0
0
This Event Points: 450
USTA National Warm Up Tournament-Boys 18 16 - 850002914 (B16)(64)
07/26/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Yakubov, Evan
237
6-2; 6-1
0
0
32
Win
Shekar, Kailas M.
392
6-3; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Biondi, Lucas Paul
245
7-5; 6-3
0
0
Q
Win
Kast, Jourdan Elan
84
6-1; 6-4
0
0
S
Win
McCormick, M. Tristan
124
6-2; 6-0
488
0
F
Loss
Rotsaert, Alexandre
24
6-1; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 488
USTA National Warm Up Tournament-Boys 18 16 - 850002914 (B16)(32)
07/26/2014
Partner - Patrick, Sean
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Arul, R/Penners, F
330
8-5
0
0
16
Win
Kannegieter, T/McAllister, J
353
8-4
0
0
Q
Win
McCormick, M/Xu, K
124
8-4
228
0
S
Loss
Kiger, M/Kovacevic, A
113
8-4
0
0
PL
Loss
Boppana, R/Conklin, P
156
9-7
0
0
This Event Points: 228(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach - 153602714 (B16)(128)
07/10/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
Beaty, Nicholas David
27
6-3; 6-4
0
0
1
Loss
Ahmadi, Payam
68
6-1; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach - 153602714 (B16)(128)
07/10/2014
Partner - Marchalik, Joshua
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Lan, R/Star, J
66
7-6; 6-3
0
0
64
Win
Holtmann, J/Walker, Z
724
6-0; 6-0
450
0
32
Loss
Kirkov, V/Riffice, S
25
6-4; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 450
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG16 - 700004014 (B16)()
07/03/2014
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Win
Stuckey, Grant A.
126
1-6; 7-5; 5-7
150
0
1
Win
Arcila, Sebastian
46
1-6; 6-4; 7-6(7-1)
150
50 (53)
1
Loss
Crawford, Oliver S.
17
1-6; 0-6
0
0
1
Loss
Freestone, Brandon
135
3-6; 2-6
0
0
1
Win
Easterling, Chambers
279
3-6; 0-6
150
0
This Event Points: 500
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG16 - 700004014 (B16)()
07/03/2014
Partner - Solomon, Yuval
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Loss
Arcila, S/Nardini, J
46
6-8
0
0
1
Loss
Crawford, O/Pitts, J
17
2-8
0
0
1
Win
Freestone, B/Wayand, B
135
8-4
150
0
1
Win
Easterling, C/Horton, H
279
7-9
150
0
This Event Points: 300
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Tiger Tennis (National L3) - 100024514 (B16)(64)
06/19/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Zucker, Jeff
177
Def (late)
0
0
1
Loss
Lin, Harrison
852
Def (ns)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Tiger Tennis (National L3) - 100024514 (B16)(32)
06/19/2014
Partner - Marchalik, Joshua
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Leaf, T/Smithline, R
890
8-5
0
0
Q
Win
Cassone, H/Winters, B
534
8-5
228
0
S
Loss
Joshi, A/Kiger, M
29
9-10(10-5)
0
0
This Event Points: 228
USTA National Selection Tournament - 350000814 (B16)(32)
05/24/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Mascioli, Alex C.
171
6-4; 6-0
0
0
1
Win
Zhang, David
241
5-0 Ret (inj)
0
0
2
Win
Ahmadi, Payam
68
Wo (inj)
0
0
CQ
Win
Yoo, Eric J.
140
6-3; 6-3
0
0
CS
Win
Conklin, Peter
107
6-1; 6-4
130
20 (139)
CF
Loss
Tsygura, Kyrylo
42
6-3; 7-5
0
0
This Event Points: 150(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament - 350000814 (B16)(16)
05/24/2014
Partner - Marchalik, Joshua
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Dickson, M/Solarewicz, N
183
Wo (ill)
117
0
Q
Loss
Galush, M/Volk, B
96
8-1
0
0
This Event Points: 117(Does not count towards total points)
Empire Cup National Doubles at RWTTC - 100038214 (B16)(32)
04/25/2014
Partner - Marchalik, Joshua
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Bicks, A/Sarkar, S
3648
6-3; 6-1
0
0
Q
Win
Fresen, R/Patrick, S
480
6-2; 6-2
0
0
S
Win
Baker, M/Biondi, L
856
6-3; 7-5
0
0
F
Win
Joshi, A/Kiger, M
29
5-7; 6-3; 6-3
250
0
This Event Points: 250
Eastern Super Six Sportime Schenectady (National L4) - 100035214 (B16)(32)
04/04/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Bhangdia, Jake
310
6-2; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Granat, Dylan
1602
6-1; 6-1
0
0
Q
Win
Haelen, Michael
361
6-1; 6-2
0
0
S
Win
Mullins, Sean M.
118
6-1; 6-0
188
20 (106)
F
Loss
Volk, Brenden Andrew
28
6-1; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 208
Eastern Super Six Sportsplex (National L4) - 100036314 (B16)(32)
03/21/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Samets, Aleksandr
411
6-0; 5-7; 6-3
0
0
16
Win
Poling, Karl Andrew
730
7-6(3); 6-0
0
0
Q
Win
Marchalik, Joshua
51
7-5; 6-3
0
20 (138)
S
Win
Speicher, John Patrick
77
6-3; 6-7(4); 6-2
188
0
F
Loss
Chen, Michael
65
5-7; 6-2; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 208
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 100000914 (B16)(32)
02/15/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Jacobs, Matthew
208
75765
210
0
16
Loss
Benjamin, Jordan Nigel
9
6-1; 6-2
0
0
2
Loss
Alhogbani, Ammar Faleh
191
6-2; 7-5
0
0
This Event Points: 210
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 100000914 (B16)(16)
02/15/2014
Partner - Rodriguez, Matthew Kane
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Arcila, S/Zhu, E
46
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Empire Cup National Doubles at West Rock - 100015314 (B16)(32)
02/07/2014
Partner - Lee, Justin C.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Paradis, C/Roth, T
2716
3-6; 7-5; 10-6
0
0
Q
Win
Bhangdia, J/Leaf, T
310
6-2; 7-5
0
0
S
Win
Marchalik, J/Samets, A
51
7-6(5)); 6-4; 10-7
188
0
F
Loss
Mullins, S/Speicher, J
118
6-0; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 188(Does not count towards total points)
Eastern Super Six RWTTC (National L3) - 100037414 (B16)(32)
01/17/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Roth, Tyler
321
6-3; 6-1
0
0
16
Loss
Joshi, Abhijeet M.
29
7-6; 6-4
0
0
2
Win
Bhangdia, Jake
310
6-3; 6-0
0
0
QQ
Win
Shi, Brian
314
3-6; 6-4; 11-9
117
0
CQ
Loss
Miglo, Victor
536
6-2; 7-5
0
0
This Event Points: 117(Does not count towards total points)
Eastern Super Six RWTTC (National L3) - 100037414 (B16)(16)
01/17/2014
Partner - Turchetta, Sam
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Loss
Marchalik, J/Murugesan, G
51
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Open - 450406113 (B16)(32)
11/29/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Chen, Ethan Bradley
662
0-6; 6-4; 6-0
0
0
1
Win
Drake, John Rammacher
201
6-3; 6-3
0
0
2
Win
Cooper, George C.
534
6-2; 6-2
56
0
QQ
Loss
Benjamin, Jordan Nigel
9
6-4; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 56(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Open - 450406113 (B16)(16)
11/29/2013
Partner - Turchetta, Sam
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
C16
Win
Dollahite, J/Levitin, J
55
8-3
65
0
CQ
Loss
Benjamin, J/Gamble, M
9
8-1
0
0
This Event Points: 65(Does not count towards total points)
+L1 RWTTC Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 5 FIC - 100007213 (B16)(32)
11/15/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Smithline, Robert
731
6-3; -4-6; 6-2
0
0
1
Win
Ramkumar, Venkatesh
1328
6-0; 6-1
0
0
2
Win
Wang, Harry James
297
5-7; 7-5; 10-6
0
0
QQ
Win
Salisbury, Christopher W
1847
6-2; 7-5
0
0
CQ
Win
Gittens, Cole
705
7-6; 5-7; 10-4
11
0
This Event Points: 11(Does not count towards total points)
+L1 Sportsplex Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 5 SE - 100005813 (B16)(128)
11/01/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Hong, Ken Kashihara
1491
6-0; 6-1
0
0
32
Win
Kovacevic, Aleksandar
91
6-2; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Urken, Grant
1695
6-2; 6-1
0
0
Q
Win
Lee, Justin C.
328
Wo (inj)
0
0
S
Win
Drake, John Rammacher
201
6-2; 6-0
38
0
F
Loss
Speicher, John Patrick
77
6-0; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 38(Does not count towards total points)
+L1 Sportsplex Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 5 SE - 100005813 (B16)(16)
11/01/2013
Partner - Kovacevic, Aleksandar
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Marchalik, J/Samets, A
51
8-6
0
0
Q
Win
Hong, K/Roh, M
1491
8-4
0
0
S
Win
Mullins, S/Speicher, J
118
8-5
38
0
F
Loss
Paradis, C/Roth, T
2716
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 38(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- October (St. Louis) St. Louis Gateway Junior Championships - 404900313 (B16)(32)
10/26/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Langston, Daniel
319
6-1; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Allen, Trevor D.
1996
6-2; 6-1
37
0
Q
Loss
Ross, Gianni M.
2
6-2; 6-4
0
0
CQ
Loss
Ahmadi, Payam
68
6-2; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 37(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- October (St. Louis) St. Louis Gateway Junior Championships - 404900313 (B16)(16)
10/26/2013
Partner - Talcott, Finbar
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Dykema, J/Ortega, K
1140
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8310
::1