Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 16 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Sacco, Colin
337
346
24 - 30
Brightwaters, NY
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- October (Region 3) - 450001014 (B16)(32)
10/11/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Goculdas, Rahul
973
6-0; 6-0
35
0
16
Loss
Haelen, Michael
361
6-7(4); 7-6; 10-8
0
0
2
Loss
Foulkes, Harris
671
7-6(4); 7-6(5)
0
0
This Event Points: 35
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- October (Region 3) - 450001014 (B16)(16)
10/11/2014
Partner - Roth, Tyler
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Bozsik, S/Smith, H
604
8-2
0
0
Q
Win
Delman, A/Niguidula, B
538
8-4
0
0
S
Win
Tascher, J/Yannone, A
222
9-7
188
0
F
Loss
Chapman, D/Kralik, C
332
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 188
Eastern Super Six at Mendon (National L4) - 100082414 (B16)(32)
09/19/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Fresen, RJ
480
7-5; 2-6; 6-3
35
0
16
Loss
Goetz, Ryan
477
7-6(6); 7-5
0
0
2
Loss
Nuzhny, Daniel Matthew
696
6-3; 3-6; 12-10
0
0
This Event Points: 35
USTA National Warm Up Tournament-Boys 18 16 - 850002914 (B16)(64)
07/26/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Calzolano, Nicholas John
826
1-6; 6-3; 6-2
65
0
32
Loss
Kovacevic, Aleksandar
91
6-4; 7-6(5))
0
0
2
Loss
Ortega, Kristopher Luis
247
6-2; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 65
USTA National Warm Up Tournament-Boys 18 16 - 850002914 (B16)(32)
07/26/2014
Partner - Lin, Connor
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Solarewicz, N/Thomas, J
199
8-3
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG16 - 700004014 (B16)()
07/03/2014
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
5
Loss
Sklenka, Patrick
292
6-2; 6-2
0
0
5
Win
Cohen, Camron
515
6-3; 6-4
70
0
5
Loss
Doman, Joshua
676
3-6; 0-6
0
0
5
Loss
Evans, Klein Daniel
253
6-4; 1-6; 1-6
0
0
5
Loss
Yuan, Jeremy
196
6-2; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 70
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG16 - 700004014 (B16)()
07/03/2014
Partner - Kovacevic, Aleksandar
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Loss
Brown, S/McKendree, S
123
8-4
0
0
2
Loss
Thomas, M/Doman, J
388
3-8
0
0
2
Win
Singerman, D/Briggs, J
280
8-6
130
0
2
Loss
Rettke, V/Yuan, J
187
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 130
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Tiger Tennis (National L3) - 100024514 (B16)(64)
06/19/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Marvald, Josh D.
3685
6-1; 6-3
0
0
32
Loss
Joshi, Abhijeet M.
29
6-1; 6-3
0
0
2
Win
Patrick, Sean
342
4-6; 6-3; 10-5
0
0
3Q
Win
Nuzhny, Daniel Matthew
696
6-3; 6-3
91
0
3
Loss
Mullins, Sean M.
118
6-1; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 91
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Tiger Tennis (National L3) - 100024514 (B16)(32)
06/19/2014
Partner - Roth, Tyler
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Baker, M/Biondi, L
856
8-5
0
0
Q
Win
Kovacevic, A/Wang, H
91
9-7
0
0
S
Win
Mullins, S/Speicher, J
118
Wd (pc)
488
0
F
Loss
Joshi, A/Kiger, M
29
9-7
0
0
This Event Points: 488
Empire Cup National Doubles at RWTTC - 100038214 (B16)(32)
04/25/2014
Partner - Smithline, Robert
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Joshi, A/Kiger, M
29
7-5; 6-4
0
0
CQ
Win
Amerling, G/Sitaras, N
4429
8-0
10
0
This Event Points: 10
Eastern Super Six Sportime Schenectady (National L4) - 100035214 (B16)(32)
04/04/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Haroche, Jack Alexander
2601
6-2; 7-5
0
0
1
Win
Kiger, Mac
113
7-6(4); 6-4
0
0
2
Win
Granat, Dylan
1602
6-1; 4-6; 10-6
0
0
CQ
Win
Sarkar, Sumit
558
6-4; 6-4
0
0
CS
Win
Samets, Aleksandr
411
Wo (inj)
50
0
CF
Loss
Rozenvasser, Michael
347
6-1; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 50
Eastern Super Six Sportsplex (National L4) - 100036314 (B16)(32)
03/21/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Poling, Karl Andrew
730
4-6; 6-4; 6-3
0
0
1
Loss
Samets, Aleksandr
411
7-5; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Empire Cup National Doubles at West Rock - 100015314 (B16)(32)
02/07/2014
Partner - Urken, Grant
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Paradis, C/Roth, T
2716
6-3; 2-6; 11-9
0
0
2
Win
Gruppuso, S/Shi, B
899
8-1
10
0
This Event Points: 10
Eastern Super Six RWTTC (National L3) - 100037414 (B16)(32)
01/17/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Benjamin, Jordan Nigel
9
6-2; 6-1
0
0
1
Loss
Samets, Aleksandr
411
3-6; 6-0; 10-6
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Eastern Super Six RWTTC (National L3) - 100037414 (B16)(16)
01/17/2014
Partner - Patrick, Sean
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Gittens, C/Joshi, A
705
9-7
117
0
Q
Loss
Benjamin, J/Chen, M
9
8-2
0
0
This Event Points: 117
+L1 RWTTC Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 5 FIC - 100007213 (B16)(32)
11/15/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Gittens, Cole
705
7-6; 6-7; 7-6
0
0
1
Win
Solomon, Yuval
227
6-4; 6-3
7
0
2
Loss
Goetz, Ryan
477
7-6; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 7(Does not count towards total points)
+L1 Sportsplex Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 5 SE - 100005813 (B16)(128)
11/01/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Hoffarth, Brian
963
6-4; 6-3
0
0
32
Win
Murugesan, Gokul
472
6-3; 7-5
7
0
16
Loss
Speicher, John Patrick
77
6-2; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 7(Does not count towards total points)
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8310
::1