Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 16 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Crawford, Oliver
17
4793
109 - 27
Spartanburg, SC
USTA National Selection Tournament- October (Level 2) - 150002014 (B16)(32)
10/11/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Roberts, Davey
88
7-5; 5-7; 6-2
0
35 (99)
16
Win
Alshon, Christian
381
6-1; 6-2
0
0
Q
Win
Sculley, Sean M.
47
7-6; 6-4
0
50 (60)
S
Loss
Rotsaert, Alexandre
24
3-6; 6-0; 6-3
0
0
PL
Win
Kovacevic, Aleksandar
91
6-2; 6-1
750
20 (125)
This Event Points: 855
USTA National Selection Tournament- October (Level 2) - 150002014 (B16)(16)
10/11/2014
Partner - Sculley, Sean M.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Alshon, C/Skalet, J
381
8-4
0
0
S
Win
Howells, W/Rodriguez, M
15
8-3
0
0
F
Win
Carlin, J/Roberts, D
78
Wo (inj)
1500
0
This Event Points: 1500
Burger King USTA Southern Clay Court Level 1A BG 16''s (Nat L4) - 700016214 (B16)(128)
08/30/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Satinoff, Ari
1003
6-0; 6-0
0
0
32
Win
Roegner, Ryan Franklin
983
6-1; 6-3
0
0
16
Win
Yuan, Jeremy
196
6-1; 6-2
0
0
Q
Win
Pickens, A.Trice
155
6-2; 6-1
0
0
S
Win
Soufi, Sami S.
139
6-2; 4-0 Ret (ill)
0
0
F
Win
Brown, Spencer P.
123
6-4; 6-0
250
20 (138)
This Event Points: 270(Does not count towards total points)
Burger King USTA Southern Clay Court Level 1A BG 16''s (Nat L4) - 700016214 (B16)(64)
08/30/2014
Partner - Hendrix, Paul R.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Ash, B/Beasley, J
1146
8-3
0
0
16
Win
Pickens, A/Shealy, J
155
8-3
0
0
Q
Win
Easterling, C/Gandolfo, J
279
9-7
0
0
S
Win
Huynh, K/Huynh, S
546
8-2
0
0
F
Win
Grattan-Smith, W/McKendree, S
393
8-1
250
0
This Event Points: 250(Does not count towards total points)
2014 USTA National Doubles Championship - 709999914 (B16)(32)
08/21/2014
Partner - Sculley, Sean M.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Kast, J/Lohrbach, P
84
6-1; 4-6; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Rodriguez, M/Skalet, J
73
6-4; 7-5
1050
0
Q
Loss
Stachowiak, N/Yun, C
76
6-4; 6-1
0
0
S-NE
Win
Beaty, N/Walker, J
27
6-0; 6-2
120
0
F-NE
Win
Bauer, Z/Wilson, C
86
6-3; 6-1
120
0
This Event Points: 1290
USTA National Championships- Boys 18 16 - 850001014 (B16)(128)
07/30/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Ayeni, Alafia
41
7-6(5); 4-6; 7-5
0
100 (43)
64
Win
Wolf, JJ
18
6-3; 2-6; 6-4
0
100 (37)
32
Win
Blumberg, William
12
6-3; 6-2
0
100 (21)
16
Win
Tsygura, Kyrylo
42
7-6(6); 6-2
0
50 (58)
Q
Win
Keyser, Alexander N.
13
6-3; 5-7; 6-2
1500
125 (14)
S
Loss
Hance, Connor
4
6-4; 2-6; 6-2
0
0
PL
Loss
Ross, Gianni M.
2
7-6(3); 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 1975
USTA National Championships- Boys 18 16 - 850001014 (B16)(128)
07/30/2014
Partner - Soufi, Sami S.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Chakravarthi, C/Zhu, E
33
6-3; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach - 153602714 (B16)(128)
07/10/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Kerst, Jason J.
203
6-1; 5-7; 6-3
0
0
64
Win
Ephron, Christopher G.
60
6-3; 6-4
0
20 (107)
32
Loss
Beaty, Nicholas David
27
3-6; 6-0; 6-0
0
0
3
Win
Rotsaert, Alexandre
24
7-6; 6-4
360
100 (34)
4Q
Loss
Ross, Gianni M.
2
6-2; 7-5
0
0
This Event Points: 480
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach - 153602714 (B16)(128)
07/10/2014
Partner - Sculley, Sean M.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Bickel, S/Thomas, J
142
6-4; 6-1
0
0
32
Win
Keyser, A/Makarome, N
13
3-6; 6-1; 10-6
0
0
16
Win
Ayeni, A/Mermersky, S
41
6-0; 5-7; 10-3
0
0
Q
Win
Hance, C/Rowe, B
4
6-3; 6-2
0
0
S
Loss
Kirkov, V/Riffice, S
25
7-6; 6-2
0
0
PL
Win
Genesen, W/Samardzic, N
9
4-6; 6-3; 6-4
1800
0
This Event Points: 1800
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG16 - 700004014 (B16)()
07/03/2014
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Win
Arcila, Sebastian
46
6-0; 6-0
150
50 (53)
1
Win
Freestone, Brandon
135
6-0; 6-1
150
20 (130)
1
Win
Bennett, Athell Patrick
67
1-6; 0-6
150
20 (103)
1
Win
Marchalik, Joshua
51
2-6; 0-6
150
35 (77)
1
Win
Bernstine, Chase
121
3-6; 1-6
150
20 (142)
This Event Points: 895
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG16 - 700004014 (B16)()
07/03/2014
Partner - Pickens, A.Trice
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Win
Freestone, B/Singerman, D
135
8-2
150
0
1
Win
Bennett, A/Solomon, Y
67
2-8
150
0
1
Win
Marchalik, J/Raghavan, A
51
6-8
150
0
1
Win
Bernstine, C/Maciag, R
121
2-8
150
0
This Event Points: 600
Southern Boys'' Girls'' 16 Closed Doubles - 700115414 (B16)(128)
06/15/2014
Partner - Soufi, Sami S.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Bedwan, A/Green, B
733
8-3
0
0
32
Win
Jackson, M/Stuckey, G
725
8-4
0
0
16
Win
McKendree, S/Singerman, D
362
8-3
0
0
Q
Win
Evans, K/Stachowiak, N
253
8-2
0
0
S
Win
Crane, B/Sculley, S
69
8-5
488
0
F
Loss
Bryde, T/Kypson, P
22
3-6; 6-0; 1-0
0
0
This Event Points: 488(Does not count towards total points)
Southern Closed BG 16''s Championship - 700014514 (B16)(256)
06/14/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Huynh, Steven Van
525
6-3; 6-3
0
0
32
Win
Rettke, Vincent
187
6-4; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Huryn, Aleks
161
6-4; 6-2
0
20 (145)
Q
Win
Galush, Matthew
96
6-4; 6-1
228
50 (56)
S
Loss
Bryde, Trent J.
22
6-3; 7-5
0
0
PL
Loss
Stachowiak, Nick
76
6-4; 7-5
0
0
This Event Points: 298
USTA Southern Level 1A Doubles Championship BG 1618 (Nat L4) - 700012915 (B16)(32)
05/09/2014
Partner - Hendrix, Paul R.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Carnes, M/Dayton, J
1389
8-3
45
0
Q
Loss
Kodali, A/Weber, L
102
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 45(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 1618 (Nat L4) - 700013015 (B16)(64)
05/09/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Shick, Collin
305
6-3; 6-0
0
0
32
Win
Arinc, Kaya
680
6-0; 6-2
0
0
16
Loss
Kodali, Anudeep
102
3-6; 6-2; 7-6(3)
0
0
3
Win
Harper, Will
300
6-2; 6-1
0
0
CQ
Win
Carter, Blake Edward
371
6-0; 6-0
0
0
CS
Win
Brown, Spencer P.
123
6-4; 6-1
0
0
CF
Win
Hendrix, Paul R.
138
6-0; 6-3
55
0
This Event Points: 55(Does not count towards total points)
Clemson/Furman USTA Southern Level 1A Championship (Nat L4) - 704110114 (B16)(64)
04/25/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
McKendree, Sean
362
6-1; 6-1
0
0
32
Win
Dayton, Jeffrey M.
597
6-1; 4-6; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Soufi, Sami S.
139
6-1; 6-0
0
0
Q
Win
Crane, Bennett
69
6-4; 2-6; 6-2
0
20 (108)
S
Win
Sculley, Sean M.
47
6-2; 6-4
0
20 (119)
F
Win
Hendrix, Paul R.
138
6-3; 6-2
250
0
This Event Points: 290
Clemson/Furman USTA Southern L1A Doubles 16 18 - 700111314 (B16)(32)
04/25/2014
Partner - Soufi, Sami S.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Nawabi, N/Tobacco, P
618
8-5
0
0
Q
Win
Redding, A/Stuckey, G
414
8-5
0
0
S
Win
Cameron, S/Freestone, B
503
8-3
188
0
F
Loss
Crane, B/Sculley, S
69
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 188(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 700004614 (B16)(32)
02/15/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Kirkov, Vasil
25
6-7(13); 6-3; 6-4
0
0
1
Win
Durham, Gregory Phillips
148
6-2; 6-2
0
0
2
Win
Cameron, Scotty
503
Wo (inj)
0
0
CQ
Win
Kast, Jourdan Elan
84
6-3; 6-2
270
0
CS
Loss
Galush, Matthew
96
6-4; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 270(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 700004614 (B16)(16)
02/15/2014
Partner - Bryde, Trent J.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Ephron, C/Kast, J
60
8-1
0
0
Q
Win
Loeb, R/Phillips, A
21
8-4
525
0
S
Loss
Perrone, N/Sculley, S
39
8-4
0
0
PL
Loss
Crane, B/Wilson, C
69
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 525
Southern Winter Level 1 Championships BG 16 (National L3) - 700002114 (B16)(128)
01/18/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Jackson, Yates
1199
6-1; 6-0
0
0
64
Win
CARTER, GARY LYNN
1093
6-0; 6-1
0
0
32
Win
Rebol, Max
382
6-2; 4-6; 6-3
0
0
16
Loss
Bryde, Trent J.
22
6-2; 6-1
0
0
4
Win
Stuckey, Grant A.
126
6-0; 6-4
0
0
CQ
Win
Crane, Bennett
69
6-3; 6-0
117
0
This Event Points: 117(Does not count towards total points)
Southern Winter Level 1 Championships BG 16 (National L3) - 700002114 (B16)(64)
01/18/2014
Partner - Soufi, Sami S.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
McConville, T/Laseter, W
2193
8-0
0
0
32
Win
Beasley, J/Militzer, M
679
8-6
0
0
16
Win
Huynh, K/Huynh, S
546
8-4
0
0
Q
Win
Rebol, M/Wood, H
382
8-3
0
0
S
Win
Crane, B/Sculley, S
69
9-8(5)
0
0
F
Win
Pitts, J/Brown, S
179
Wo (ill)
650
0
This Event Points: 650
Winter Southern Closed Championships - 704202413 (B16)(64)
12/27/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Zhang, Raymond Shan
1157
6-2; 6-2
0
0
32
Win
Dromsky, Samuel Ryan
1376
6-1; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Easterling, Chambers
279
6-0; 6-0
0
0
Q
Win
Schupp, Chase
295
6-3; 1-6; 6-3
0
0
S
Loss
Stuckey, Grant A.
126
6-2; 7-5
0
0
PL
Win
Hendrix, Paul R.
138
6-0; 6-3
50
0
This Event Points: 50(Does not count towards total points)
Winter Southern Closed Championships - 704202413 (B16)(32)
12/27/2013
Partner - Weber, Logan
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Shealy, J/Stuckey, G
277
8-3
0
0
Q
Win
McKendree, S/Ryan, L
362
8-3
0
0
S
Win
Doman, J/Rettke, V
676
8-5
0
0
F
Win
Godoy, A/Lee, G
1285
8-5
100
0
This Event Points: 100(Does not count towards total points)
Fall Southern Closed Championships - 703611613 (B16)(64)
11/27/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Abbott, Tyler
1804
6-1; 6-1
0
0
32
Win
Li, Daniel
302
6-1; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Lauture, Philippe A.
458
6-4; 6-2
0
0
Q
Win
Crane, Bennett
69
6-4; 7-5
0
0
S
Loss
Galush, Matthew
96
6-2; 6-3
0
0
PL
Win
Cameron, Scotty
503
Wo (emerg)
50
0
This Event Points: 50(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Southern Section Designated Mobile, AL - 700005213 (B16)(64)
11/01/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Apple, Michael
1117
6-4; 6-1
0
0
32
Win
Rettke, Vincent
187
6-1; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Stuckey, Grant A.
126
7-5; 6-0
0
0
Q
Loss
Soufi, Sami S.
139
7-6(4); 6-1
0
0
CQ
Win
Schupp, Chase
295
6-1; 6-1
11
0
CS
Loss
Cameron, Scotty
503
7-5; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 11(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Southern Section Designated Mobile, AL - 700005213 (B16)(32)
11/01/2013
Partner - Mendelsohn, Maxwell Lawrence
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Godoy, A/Wilkins, C
1285
8-3
0
0
16
Win
Nawabi, N/Tobacco, P
618
8-3
10
0
Q
Loss
Harrison, L/Weber, L
327
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 10(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- October (Norcross) - 703503113 (B16)(32)
10/26/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Arcila, Sebastian
46
3-6; 7-5; 6-0
0
0
16
Loss
Phillips, Alex C.
7
6-2; 7-5
0
0
2
Win
Chopovsky, Daniel Allan
1318
6-1; 6-1
0
0
QQ
Win
Jennings, Zach
315
7-5; 4-6; 1-0(6)
0
0
CQ
Win
Brown, Spencer P.
123
Wo (inj)
42
0
CS
Loss
Lee, Galen
90
6-4; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 42(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- October (Norcross) - 703503113 (B16)(16)
10/26/2013
Partner - Perrone, Nathan Andrew
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Bryde, T/Huryn, A
22
9-7
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8310
::1