Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 16 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Caracappa, Vincent
397
312
11 - 19
Wesley Chapel, FL
USTA Florida Level 3 quot;Bobby Curtisquot; Junior State Doubles Championships BG 18 16 - 153409214 (B16)(32)
09/20/2014
Partner - Stoyanov, Martin Atanas
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Astudillo, A/Golindano, R
1348
6-7(3); 6-3; 1-0(7)
0
0
2
Win
Hidalgo, F/Luque, J
1350
3-6; 6-4; 1-0(6)
0
0
CQ
Win
Block, S/Conron, G
1297
6-2; 4-6; 1-0(7)
117
0
CS
Loss
Hammond, R/Heller, M
1258
6-2; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 117
USTA Florida Level 4 Summer Smash Championships - 150019214 (B16)(32)
08/30/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Garramone, Max
1474
6-3; 6-1
35
0
16
Loss
Durham, Gregory Phillips
148
6-0; 6-0
0
0
2
Loss
Lohrbach, Peter
193
6-3; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 35
USTA Florida Level 4 Summer Smash Championships - 150019214 (B16)(16)
08/30/2014
Partner - McLean, Arman
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Allwardt, K/Alshon, C
1160
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 0
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG16 - 800001614 (B16)()
07/03/2014
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
5
Loss
Pottipati, Subhash Reddy
345
6-0; 6-2
0
0
5
Win
Collins, Race
953
-6(4); 6-2; 6-3
70
0
5
Loss
Katzman, Jack Dylan
197
3-6; 6-3; 6-2
0
0
5
Win
Melendez, Javier
320
2-6; 6-1; 6-1
70
0
This Event Points: 140
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG16 - 800001614 (B16)()
07/03/2014
Partner - Walker, Zack
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
2
Loss
Pottipati, S/Reekie, N
345
8-5
0
0
2
Win
Gorecki, D/Katzman, J
379
8-5
130
0
3
Loss
Penners, F/Bukkuri, A
457
8-4
0
0
3
Win
Melendez, J/Barrington, A
320
8-1
110
0
This Event Points: 240
USTA Florida Level 3 quot;Bobby Curtisquot; Junior State Championships BG 16 18 - 151602014 (B16)(64)
06/07/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Torres, Richie
715
6-0; 6-2
0
0
1
Win
Alliss, Matthew S.
4363
6-0; 6-0
65
0
2
Loss
Berdusco, Brian
500
6-2; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 65
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at South County Regional BG16 - 150062914 (B16)(32)
05/17/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Dill, Morgan
164
6-0; 6-3
0
0
1
Loss
Skalet, Jordan
184
6-4; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 0
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at South County Regional BG16 - 150062914 (B16)(16)
05/17/2014
Partner - Bynoe, Evan Carter
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Sutter, N/Tuff, T
841
9-7
88
0
S
Loss
Burnette, S/Schachter, N
175
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 88
USTA Florida Level 3 at Lakeland BG 16 G18 - 151400214 (B16)(64)
01/18/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Shanklin, Brandon
374
6-0; 6-4
0
0
1
Win
Makarov, Andrew
3817
6-1; 7-5
65
0
2
Loss
Lohrbach, Peter
193
7-5; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 65
Holiday December (Designated) L5 Boys Girls 18-12 - 150604313 (B16)(32)
12/07/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Kast, Jourdan Elan
84
6-1; 6-0
0
0
1
Win
Newman, James Oliver
4258
7-5; 6-3
7
0
2
Loss
Sanchez, Antoine
229
6-3; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 7
Holiday December (Designated) L5 Boys Girls 18-12 - 150604313 (B16)(16)
12/07/2013
Partner - Debruyne, Austin Philip
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Scherer, S/Sutter, N
622
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 0
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1