Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 16 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Ortega, Kristopher
247
647
50 - 25
Homer Glen, IL
USTA Midwest Level 3 Compass Draw- Grand Rapids - 850023214 (B18)(32)
08/30/2014
Partner - Dykema, Jack Bennett
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Avila, J/Rakic, I
2482
8-4
45
0
Q
Loss
Kirkman, W/Szabo, M
780
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 45
USTA National Championships- Boys 18 16 - 850001014 (B16)(64)
07/30/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q-64
Loss
Boppana, Revanth
156
6-4; 6-3
0
0
1
Win
Xu, Kevin
158
6-3; 6-1
15
20 (125)
This Event Points: 35(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Warm Up Tournament-Boys 18 16 - 850002914 (B16)(64)
07/26/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
McCormick, M. Tristan
124
6-4; 3-6; 7-6(4)
0
0
1
Win
Schrader, Joseph H
845
Wo (ill)
0
0
2
Win
Sacco, Colin Francis
337
6-2; 6-1
0
0
3Q
Win
Thai, Mitchell
365
6-3; 6-1
0
0
3
Win
Biondi, Lucas Paul
245
7-6(3); 4-6; 1-0(7)
0
0
CQ
Win
Engel, Robin
176
3-6; 6-2; 1-0
0
20 (143)
CS
Win
Boppana, Revanth
156
7-6(5); 6-2
130
0
CF
Loss
Litsky, Peter A.
98
2-6; 7-5; 1-0(6)
0
0
This Event Points: 150
USTA National Warm Up Tournament-Boys 18 16 - 850002914 (B16)(32)
07/26/2014
Partner - Engel, Robin
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Biondi, L/Haelen, M
245
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open Championships - 850011814 (B18)(128)
07/19/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Luker, Austin Thomas
2975
6-2; 6-2
0
0
64
Win
Benedetto, Johnathon
751
6-2; 6-1
0
0
32
Loss
Leto, Tony J.
499
6-3; 6-3
0
0
3
Win
Zakhodin, David A.
2296
6-0; 7-6(4))
0
0
4Q
Win
Burstein, Blake Michael
1995
6-3; 6-4
0
0
4
Win
Szokol, William Joseph
655
6-2; 6-2
0
0
QQ
Win
Werner, Nicholas P.
637
3-6; 6-4; 10-3
0
0
CQ
Win
Landwehr, Ian Joseph
791
Wo (ill)
53
0
This Event Points: 53
USTA Midwest Level 1 Outdoor Closed Championships - 850013314 (B16)(128)
06/21/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Wurzelbacher, Cody
1105
6-4; 6-2
0
0
64
Win
Issa, Ryan Rafael
2525
6-1; 6-0
0
0
32
Win
Laungani, Rajeev
236
3-6; 6-1; 6-3
91
0
16
Loss
Johnston, Connor B.
35
6-1; 6-2
0
0
4
Loss
Duo, Bill
163
6-2; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 91
USTA Midwest Level 1 Outdoor Closed Championships - 850013314 (B16)(64)
06/21/2014
Partner - Czlonka, Michael
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Hennessey, Z/Piekarsky, W
1090
6-2; 4-6; 1-0(10-7)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial Day Weekend Tournament - 850044314 (B18)(16)
05/24/2014
Partner - Pecyna, Brian A.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Kroot, J/Thygesen, S
434
9-8; 10-6
0
0
Q
Win
Armstrong, J/McAuley, P
1862
8-4
88
0
S
Loss
Guerra, J/Mills, L
2097
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 88
USTA Midwest Level 2 March Designated Series - 850021414 (B16)(64)
03/01/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Yi, Ian G
498
7-6(1); 6-2
0
0
32
Win
Szabo, Michael John
1245
6-1; 6-0
0
0
16
Loss
Ross, Gianni M.
2
6-1; 7-6(3)
0
0
3
Win
SAN ANDRES, CHRISTIAN CABRERA
692
6-1; 6-1
40
0
QQ
Loss
Krill, Robert
224
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 40(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Closed Regional Tournament:- February (Region 2) - 850004914 (B16)(32)
02/15/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Warstler, Alexander Michael
798
6-3; 6-3
0
0
16
Win
Mukherjee, Josh
153
6-4; 6-1
0
0
Q
Win
Kerst, Jason J.
203
6-1; 6-2
0
0
S
Win
Thomas, Joseph W.
115
4-6; 6-2; 6-2
188
0
F
Loss
Indrakanti, Deepak K.
372
6-3; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 188
USTA Closed Regional Tournament:- February (Region 2) - 850004914 (B16)(16)
02/15/2014
Partner - Engel, Robin
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Szabo, M/Zazove, N
1245
8-1
0
0
Q
Win
Edelchik, J/Galvin, M
150
8-2
0
0
S
Loss
Mukherjee, J/Warstler, A
153
8-3
0
0
PL
Win
Dykema, J/Francken, D
1140
8-2
125
0
This Event Points: 125
USTA Midwest Level 3 Winter Championships - 850045713 (B18)(64)
12/27/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Dell, Nate Arthur
476
6-0; 6-1
0
0
32
Loss
Rosenblat, Noah Franklin
1242
7-6; 6-1
0
0
2
Win
Bruning, Jim
2709
7-5; 6-0
0
0
3Q
Win
Singh, Ishvdeep Sunny
3379
6-2; 6-1
0
0
3
Win
Navratil, Zane Denis
1568
6-0; 6-1
0
0
QQ
Win
Pecyna, Brian A.
1246
7-5; 6-4
0
0
CQ
Win
Ihrig, Mark H.
1046
Wo (inj)
0
0
CS
Win
Sanderson, Luke
1934
Wo (inj)
13
0
CF
Loss
Petersen, Jack S.
975
6-4; 7-5
0
0
This Event Points: 13(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Midwest Level 3 Winter Championships - 850045713 (B18)(32)
12/27/2013
Partner - Pecyna, Brian A.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Adelakun, T/Burke, C
794
8-2
0
0
Q
Win
Ihrig, M/Sanderson, L
1046
8-5
0
0
S
Win
Reifeis, W/Schuette, E
2268
8-6
75
0
F
Loss
Petersen, J/Vishnubhotla, R
975
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 75
USTA National Open - 855603813 (B16)(32)
11/29/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Bartlett, Chase Taylor
79
6-2; 6-3
0
0
16
Loss
Ross, Gianni M.
2
6-3; 6-4
0
0
2
Win
Solarewicz, Nicholas
199
6-3; 6-4
0
0
QQ
Win
Thomas, Joseph W.
115
2-6; 7-6(6); 1-0(10)
65
0
CQ
Loss
Marchalik, Joshua
51
5-7; 6-4; 1-0(6)
0
0
This Event Points: 65
USTA National Open - 855603813 (B16)(16)
11/29/2013
Partner - Thomas, Joseph W.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Bartlett, C/Lam, B
79
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 0
USTA Midwest Level 1 Fall Closed Championships - 850030413 (B16)(64)
11/09/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Zazove, Nicholas
579
6-3; 3-6; 6-1
10
0
32
Loss
Kroot, Jonathan
434
6-2; 6-3
0
0
2
Loss
Zychowicz, Adam R.
1126
-6(4; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 10(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- October (St. Louis) St. Louis Gateway Junior Championships - 404900313 (B16)(32)
10/26/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Carstens, Luke
452
6-2; 6-3
0
0
16
Win
Talcott, Finbar
270
6-3; 6-1
0
0
Q
Win
Hochberger, Samuel Steven
181
6-2; 6-2
0
0
S
Loss
Ross, Gianni M.
2
6-4; 6-3
0
0
PL
Win
Klousia, Micah
423
7-5; 4-6; 7-5
100
0
This Event Points: 100
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- October (St. Louis) St. Louis Gateway Junior Championships - 404900313 (B16)(16)
10/26/2013
Partner - Dykema, Jack Bennett
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Bennett, A/Talcott, F
67
8-4
0
0
Q
Win
McAllister, J/Raclin, T
288
8-3
70
0
S
Loss
Klousia, M/Langston, D
423
8-2
0
0
PL
Loss
Ahmadi, P/Raghavan, A
68
8-3
0
0
This Event Points: 70
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8310
::1