Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 16 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Bickel, Scott
142
1235
41 - 21
Winnetka, IL
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- October (Region 2) - 400001214 (B18)(32)
10/11/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Santilli, Jack
821
6-3; 6-3
0
0
16
Win
Davis, Cole A.
1289
6-1; 6-2
0
0
Q
Loss
Ayers, Edward
266
6-2; 7-6
0
0
PL-S
Win
Wischer, Gregory D.
329
6-4; 6-4
68
0
PL-F
Loss
Levine, Daniel J.
823
4-6; 7-5; 1-0
0
0
This Event Points: 68
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- October (Region 2) - 400001214 (B18)(16)
10/11/2014
Partner - Bickel, Tom
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Atturu, B/Streller, R
2444
8-5
0
0
Q
Win
Dykema, J/Francken, D
1140
8-6
0
0
S
Win
O''Connor, J/Santilli, J
2261
8-6
188
0
F
Loss
Bendana, F/Davis, C
989
9-7
0
0
This Event Points: 188
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach - 153602714 (B16)(128)
07/10/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
Kirkov, Vasil
25
6-2; 6-2
0
0
1
Win
Wilson, Cotter
64
6-2; 6-2
0
35 (82)
2
Win
Rodriguez, Matthew Kane
73
7-6; 2-6; 10-7
0
0
3Q
Win
McAllister, Joseph Louis
288
6-2; 6-2
0
20 (126)
3
Win
Ma, Kevin
93
6-3; 4-1 Ret (inj)
360
0
4Q
Loss
Perera, Kento
71
6-4; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 415
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach - 153602714 (B16)(128)
07/10/2014
Partner - Thomas, Joseph W.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Crawford, O/Sculley, S
17
6-4; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG16 - 404905214 (B16)()
07/03/2014
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
3
Win
Dickson, Michael Ryan
183
6-1; 6-1
110
0
3
Win
Shah, Zale A.
441
6-1; 6-4
110
0
3
Win
Rozovsky, Eliot
218
2-6; 7-6(3)); 6-3
110
0
3
Win
Phillips, Luke Walter
319
6-1; 6-0
110
0
3
Win
Laungani, Rajeev
236
6-2; 6-7; 6-0
110
0
This Event Points: 550
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG16 - 404905214 (B16)()
07/03/2014
Partner - Mukherjee, Josh
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Win
Dickson, M/Zhang, D
183
8-3
150
0
1
Win
Diehl, A/Shah, Z
406
8-3
150
0
1
Win
Xu, K/Raymundo, J
158
8-2
150
0
2
Win
Laungani, R/Solarewicz, N
236
8-6
130
0
This Event Points: 580
USTA Midwest Level 1 Outdoor Closed Championships - 850013314 (B16)(128)
06/21/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Detmer, Arlo
3646
6-0; 6-1
0
0
64
Win
Winkler, Jack
761
7-5; 6-0
0
0
32
Win
Duo, Bill
163
6-2; 6-0
0
0
16
Loss
Van Emburgh, Jake
16
6-1; 6-2
0
0
4
Win
Oslan, Blake Robert
386
6-1; 6-0
104
0
QQ
Loss
Barr, Austin
495
6-3; 3-6; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 104
USTA Midwest Level 1 Outdoor Closed Championships - 850013314 (B16)(64)
06/21/2014
Partner - Bickel, Tom
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Niehaus, A/Reid, S
530
6-4; 6-3
0
0
32
Win
Collison, J/Coran, J
3208
6-2; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Francken, D/Horneffer, D
232
6-3; 6-3
117
0
Q
Loss
Kroot, J/Thomas, J
434
6-4; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 117
USTA Midwest Level 2 March Designated Series - 850021414 (B16)(64)
03/01/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Antreassian, Andre
1232
6-0; 6-1
0
0
32
Win
Calzolano, Nicholas John
826
6-2; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Sable, Marc Samuel
273
6-2; 6-3
0
0
Q
Loss
Van Emburgh, Jake
16
6-3; 6-0
0
0
CQ
Win
Wareti, Jacob
404
6-4; 6-1
53
0
This Event Points: 53
USTA Closed Regional Tournament:- February (Region 2) - 850004914 (B16)(32)
02/15/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Hyman, Justin
1032
6-4; 6-4
0
0
16
Loss
Indrakanti, Deepak K.
372
6-3; 6-4
0
0
2
Win
Edelchik, Jacob Matthew
150
7-5; 6-4
0
0
CQ
Win
Warstler, Alexander Michael
798
6-3; 6-0
45
0
CS
Loss
Zychowicz, Adam R.
1126
6-1; 5-2 Ret (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 45
USTA Closed Regional Tournament:- February (Region 2) - 850004914 (B16)(16)
02/15/2014
Partner - Bickel, Tom
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Hyman, J/Thomas, J
1032
8-5
45
0
Q
Loss
Mukherjee, J/Warstler, A
153
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 45
USTA Midwest Level 3 Winter Championships - 856315013 (B16)(64)
12/27/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Gota, Paul Eugene
483
Wd (emerg)
0
0
2
Loss
Kalis, Parker
1008
Wd (emerg)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Midwest Level 3 Winter Championships - 856315013 (B16)(32)
12/27/2013
Partner - Bickel, Tom
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Armstrong, J/Li, Y
1862
Wd (emerg)
0
0
This Event Points: 0
USTA Midwest Level 2 December Designated Series - 850048413 (B16)(64)
12/07/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Shanker, Varun Ravi
762
6-1; 6-3
5
0
32
Loss
Czlonka, Michael
265
2-6; 7-6(3); 6-2
0
0
2
Loss
Galvin, Mack
285
1-6; 6-4; 1-0(4)
0
0
This Event Points: 5(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Midwest National Level 5 Doubles Only - 850017513 (B16)(8)
11/16/2013
Partner - Bickel, Tom
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
S
Win
Geissler, J/Krill, T
652
6-1; 6-2
38
0
F
Loss
Landwehr, I/Werner, N
791
6-4; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 38
USTA Midwest Level 1 Fall Closed Championships - 850030413 (B16)(64)
11/09/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Hager, Emerson L.
2356
6-0; 6-2
0
0
32
Loss
Ross, Gianni M.
2
6-1; 7-5
0
0
2
Win
Mann, Cody Daniel
2711
6-0; 6-0
0
0
3Q
Win
Czlonka, Michael
265
6-2; 6-3
0
0
3
Win
GAWRIT, YAHN J
1347
6-1; 7-5
0
0
QQ
Win
Mostardi, Nico
550
6-3; 6-3
19
0
CQ
Loss
Wareti, Jacob
404
7-5; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 19(Does not count towards total points)
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8310
::1