Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 16 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Sculley, Sean
47
1930
94 - 36
Hilton Head Island, SC
USTA National Selection Tournament- October (Level 2) - 150002014 (B16)(32)
10/11/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Carlin, John
78
6-4; 6-2
0
35 (97)
16
Win
Schachter, Noah S.
74
6-3; 6-0
0
50 (72)
Q
Loss
Crawford, Oliver S.
17
7-6; 6-4
0
0
PL-S
Win
Sun, Steven Well
267
6-2; 6-1
0
0
PL-F
Win
Speicher, John Patrick
77
6-3; 6-1
450
35 (81)
This Event Points: 570
USTA National Selection Tournament- October (Level 2) - 150002014 (B16)(16)
10/11/2014
Partner - Crawford, Oliver S.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Alshon, C/Skalet, J
381
8-4
0
0
S
Win
Howells, W/Rodriguez, M
15
8-3
0
0
F
Win
Carlin, J/Roberts, D
78
Wo (inj)
1500
0
This Event Points: 1500
USTA Southern Clay Court Level 1A BG 18''s (Nat L4) - 700009914 (B18)(128)
08/30/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Durham, Joseph Michael
385
6-1; 6-2
0
0
64
Win
Davis, Griffin
2743
6-1; 6-1
25
0
32
Loss
Karl, Steven
468
6-4; 7-5
0
0
3
Loss
Jones, Alexander M.
1093
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 25(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Southern Clay Court Level 1A BG 18''s (Nat L4) - 700009914 (B18)(64)
08/30/2014
Partner - Crane, Bennett
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Cocito-Monoc, S/Stone, M
1858
8-1
0
0
32
Win
Lee, G/Weber, L
90
8-3
0
0
16
Win
Durham, C/Durham, J
795
8-3
0
0
Q
Win
Ogden, M/Stachowiak, N
1057
8-6
0
0
S
Win
Karlawish, J/Kumar, K
183
8-3
188
0
F
Loss
Phillips, A/Rebol, M
7
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 188(Does not count towards total points)
2014 USTA National Doubles Championship - 709999914 (B16)(32)
08/21/2014
Partner - Crawford, Oliver S.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Kast, J/Lohrbach, P
84
6-1; 4-6; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Rodriguez, M/Skalet, J
73
6-4; 7-5
1050
0
Q
Loss
Stachowiak, N/Yun, C
76
6-4; 6-1
0
0
S-NE
Win
Beaty, N/Walker, J
27
6-0; 6-2
120
0
F-NE
Win
Bauer, Z/Wilson, C
86
6-3; 6-1
120
0
This Event Points: 1290
USTA National Championships- Boys 18 16 - 850001014 (B16)(128)
07/30/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Wood, Chase S.
19
6-3; 6-1
0
125 (20)
64
Win
Bajpai, Vatsal Rashmi
131
6-4; 6-0
0
0
32
Loss
Ross, Gianni M.
2
6-2; 6-1
0
0
3
Win
Huryn, Aleks
161
6-1; 6-2
360
0
4Q
Loss
Wolf, JJ
18
6-2; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 485
USTA National Championships- Boys 18 16 - 850001014 (B16)(128)
07/30/2014
Partner - Crane, Bennett
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Caruana, L/Hance, C
31
6-4; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach - 153602714 (B16)(128)
07/10/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Roberts, Davey
88
6-1; 6-0
150
20 (147)
64
Loss
Riffice, Sam Aaron
6
6-3; 7-5
0
0
2
Loss
Kast, Jourdan Elan
84
6-2; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 170(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach - 153602714 (B16)(128)
07/10/2014
Partner - Crawford, Oliver S.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Bickel, S/Thomas, J
142
6-4; 6-1
0
0
32
Win
Keyser, A/Makarome, N
13
3-6; 6-1; 10-6
0
0
16
Win
Ayeni, A/Mermersky, S
41
6-0; 5-7; 10-3
0
0
Q
Win
Hance, C/Rowe, B
4
6-3; 6-2
0
0
S
Loss
Kirkov, V/Riffice, S
25
7-6; 6-2
0
0
PL
Win
Genesen, W/Samardzic, N
9
4-6; 6-3; 6-4
1800
0
This Event Points: 1800
Southern Boys'' Girls'' 16 Closed Doubles - 700115414 (B16)(128)
06/15/2014
Partner - Crane, Bennett
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Lorino, J/Reasons, H
3598
8-2
0
0
32
Win
Sklenka, P/Sorel, J
292
8-2
0
0
16
Win
Carro, A/Danielson, F
978
8-2
0
0
Q
Win
Galush, M/Weber, L
96
8-2
228
0
S
Loss
Crawford, O/Soufi, S
17
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 228(Does not count towards total points)
Southern Closed BG 16''s Championship - 700014514 (B16)(256)
06/14/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
duarte, andrei
559
6-0; 6-0
0
0
32
Win
Sorel, Jack
413
6-2; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Lee, Galen
90
6-1; 3-6; 6-4
0
20 (123)
Q
Loss
Kypson, Patrick
5
6-2; 6-2
0
0
CQ
Win
Crane, Bennett
69
6-2; 6-0
0
20 (111)
CS
Win
Freestone, Brandon
135
6-3; 6-1
163
0
CF
Loss
Lee, Galen
90
6-3; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 203
USTA National Selection Tournament - 400000214 (B16)(32)
05/24/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Pottipati, Subhash Reddy
345
6-1; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Freestone, Brandon
135
6-2; 6-1
0
0
Q
Loss
Holden, Payton
34
6-3; 7-6
0
0
PL-S
Win
Raghavan, Ananth
149
6-1; 6-1
176
20 (137)
PL-F
Loss
Wilson, Cotter
64
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 196
USTA National Selection Tournament - 400000214 (B16)(16)
05/24/2014
Partner - Hendrix, Paul R.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Ayers, E/Raghavan, A
266
8-1
0
0
Q
Win
Eazor, N/Wesbrooks, A
137
8-5
0
0
S
Win
Bauer, Z/Wilson, C
86
8-6
0
0
F
Win
Hamilton, W/Wynn, P
96
8-4
650
0
This Event Points: 650
USTA Southern Level 1A Doubles Championship BG 1618 (Nat L4) - 700012915 (B18)(32)
05/09/2014
Partner - Crane, Bennett
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Collins, J/Jayaram, S
947
9-7
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 1618 (Nat L4) - 700013015 (B18)(64)
05/09/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Baird, Will
1174
6-1; 2-0 Ret (inj)
0
0
32
Loss
Kelly, Robert
90
6-3; 6-4
0
0
2
Win
McDaniel, Nicholas Ryland
1321
6-1; 6-0
30
0
3Q
Loss
Yun, Christopher
58
6-3; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 30(Does not count towards total points)
Clemson/Furman USTA Southern Level 1A Championship (Nat L4) - 704110114 (B16)(64)
04/25/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Shealy, John David
277
6-3; 6-0
0
0
32
Win
Pitts, Jordan
179
6-3; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Easterling, Chambers
279
6-0; 6-1
0
0
Q
Win
Wilson, Cotter
64
6-0; 6-0
0
20 (149)
S
Loss
Crawford, Oliver S.
17
6-2; 6-4
0
0
PL
Win
Li, Daniel
302
6-0; 6-0
125
0
This Event Points: 145(Does not count towards total points)
Clemson/Furman USTA Southern L1A Doubles 16 18 - 700111314 (B16)(32)
04/25/2014
Partner - Crane, Bennett
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Durham, J/Sklenka, P
385
8-2
0
0
Q
Win
Easterling, C/Hendrix, P
279
8-5
0
0
S
Win
Bauer, Z/Wilson, C
86
8-6
0
0
F
Win
Crawford, O/Soufi, S
17
8-6
250
0
This Event Points: 250(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Spring Tournament (Easter Bowl) - 650001214 (B16)(64)
04/10/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Brumm, Jacob Z.
3
6-1; 7-6(5)
0
0
1
Win
Colton, Chase
473
Wd (pc)
0
0
2
Win
Pham, Max
97
6-0; 6-0
216
20 (101)
3Q
Loss
Liu, Max
228
6-3; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 236
USTA National Spring Tournament (Easter Bowl) - 650001214 (B16)(32)
04/10/2014
Partner - Engel, Robin
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Cancilla, M/Goulak, D
105
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 700004614 (B16)(32)
02/15/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Sharma, Abhin
119
6-4; 7-6(5)
0
0
1
Win
Burnette, Sean Michael
175
6-0; 6-0
0
0
2
Win
Croyder, Blake Mitchell
359
6-2; 6-1
240
0
CQ
Loss
Galush, Matthew
96
6-4; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 240
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 700004614 (B16)(16)
02/15/2014
Partner - Perrone, Nathan Andrew
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Jennings, Z/Sharma, A
315
8-5
0
0
Q
Win
Cameron, S/Lee, G
503
Wo (inj)
0
0
S
Win
Bryde, T/Crawford, O
22
8-4
0
0
F
Win
Kirkov, V/Kypson, P
25
8-2
1500
0
This Event Points: 1500
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 16 18 Singles (Nat L4) - 700014914 (B16)(64)
02/07/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Schrader, Joseph H
845
6-2; 6-0
0
0
32
Win
Terry, Matthew Richard
339
6-2; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Pickens, A.Trice
155
3-6; 6-2; 6-4
0
0
Q
Loss
Phillips, Alex C.
7
6-4; 6-3
0
0
PL-S
Win
Crane, Bennett
69
Wo (inj)
68
0
This Event Points: 68(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Southern Level 1A Championship Doubles BG 16 18 (Nat L4) - 700012514 (B16)(32)
02/07/2014
Partner - Hendrix, Paul R.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Johnston, B/Shusted, C
510
8-1
0
0
Q
Win
Kannegieter, T/Schupp, C
353
8-1
0
0
S
Loss
Bryde, T/Kypson, P
22
8-5
0
0
PL
Win
Bauer, Z/Wilson, C
86
8-4
125
0
This Event Points: 125(Does not count towards total points)
Southern Winter Level 1 Championships BG 16 (National L3) - 700002114 (B16)(128)
01/18/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Shusted, Cole R.
615
6-1; 6-0
0
0
64
Win
Horton, Hunter Joseph
420
6-1; 6-1
65
0
32
Loss
Mendelsohn, Maxwell Lawrence
38
6-2; 6-1
0
0
3
Loss
Harper, Will
300
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 65(Does not count towards total points)
Southern Winter Level 1 Championships BG 16 (National L3) - 700002114 (B16)(64)
01/18/2014
Partner - Crane, Bennett
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
CARTER, G/Thomas, M
1093
8-0
0
0
32
Win
Li, D/Singerman, D
302
8-5
0
0
16
Win
Nagel, B/duarte, a
984
8-0
0
0
Q
Win
Bauer, Z/Wilson, C
86
8-0
0
0
S
Loss
Crawford, O/Soufi, S
17
9-8(5)
0
0
PL
Win
Bryde, T/Kypson, P
22
Wo (inj)
325
0
This Event Points: 325
Fall Southern Closed Championships - 703611613 (B16)(64)
11/27/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Rudowski, Adam Wladyslaw
1227
6-4; 6-2
0
0
32
Win
Pelletier, Beau
357
6-4; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Wayand, Benjamin J.
303
6-3; 6-0
0
0
Q
Win
Jones, Alexander M.
1093
7-6; 6-2
0
0
S
Win
Cameron, Scotty
503
4-6; 6-4; 6-3
75
0
F
Loss
Galush, Matthew
96
6-1; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 75(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Southern Section Designated Mobile, AL - 700005213 (B16)(64)
11/01/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Terry, Matthew Richard
339
6-0; 6-2
0
0
32
Win
Weber, Logan
341
6-1; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Abbott, Tyler
1804
6-1; 6-0
9
0
Q
Loss
Mendelsohn, Maxwell Lawrence
38
6-3; 6-2
0
0
CQ
Loss
Brown, Spencer P.
123
6-3; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 9(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Southern Section Designated Mobile, AL - 700005213 (B16)(32)
11/01/2013
Partner - Crane, Bennett
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Anders, C/Schupp, C
1712
8-6
0
0
16
Win
Akmon, G/Ryan, L
902
8-3
0
0
Q
Win
Shealy, J/Stuckey, G
277
8-0
0
0
S
Win
Harrison, L/Weber, L
327
8-2
0
0
F
Win
Bauer, Z/Wilson, C
86
9-8(7)
50
0
This Event Points: 50(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- October (Midland) - 800003413 (B16)(32)
10/26/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Rodriguez, Alejandro
287
6-1; 6-1
0
0
16
Loss
Wood, Chase S.
19
7-5; 6-1
0
0
2
Win
Abbott, Tyler
1804
6-3; 6-1
32
0
QQ
Loss
Wynn, Parker
223
6-2; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 32(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- October (Midland) - 800003413 (B16)(16)
10/26/2013
Partner - Loeb, Robert
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Bartlett, C/Cuervo, L
79
8-1
0
0
Q
Win
Bhatia, P/Dwivedi, H
348
8-3
0
0
S
Win
Chakravarthi, C/Mendelsohn, M
33
7-6(1)0-2)
150
0
F
Loss
Glover, N/Wynn, P
540
8-1
0
0
This Event Points: 150(Does not count towards total points)
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1