Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 14 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Pellerito, Daniel
70
2019
50 - 30
Syosset, NY
USTA National Championship- Boys'' 14 - 800000714 (B14)(128)
08/02/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
Stratton, Peter Alexander
85
6-3; 6-3
0
0
1-W
Win
Fenty, Matthew
106
6-4; 6-3
120
20 (130)
2-W
Win
Johnson, Mitchell Clint
231
6-2; 6-1
120
0
3-W
Loss
Hammond, Robert D.
26
6-3; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 260
USTA National Championship- Boys'' 14 - 800000714 (B14)(64)
08/02/2014
Partner - Sun, Michael
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Bailey, S/Johnson, C
174
6-4; 6-3
0
0
32
Win
Arinc, K/Shinde, P
314
7-6(5); 6-4
0
0
16
Win
Erwin, C/Han, N
31
6-3; 6-2
1050
0
Q
Loss
Fenty, M/Maciag, R
106
6-1; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 1050
USTA National Clay Court Championships - 150700114 (B14)(128)
07/12/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
Grant, William Peter
69
6-3; 6-1
0
0
1-W
Win
Smith, Holden Maxwell
57
6-1; 2-6; 10-4
120
50 (51)
2-W
Win
Carroll, John Edward
247
6-1; 6-4
120
0
3-W
Loss
Hohmann, Ronald P.
87
6-2; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 290
USTA National Clay Court Championships - 150700114 (B14)(64)
07/12/2014
Partner - Sun, Michael
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Carroll, J/Kalis, P
247
6-3; 6-2
450
0
32
Loss
Grant, W/Sands, J
69
5-7; 6-4; 10-6
0
0
This Event Points: 450
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG14 - 850000714 (B14)()
07/03/2014
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Win
Saluja, Anand
49
6-4; 6-2
150
0
1
Win
Fu, Connor Eric
56
6-2; 6-2
150
20 (119)
1
Win
Heck, Hunter Kang
352
6-1; 6-0
150
0
1
Win
Ihrig, Morgan H.
91
0-2
150
20 (147)
1
Win
Randall, Jack
398
6-4; 6-3
150
0
This Event Points: 790
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG14 - 850000714 (B14)()
07/03/2014
Partner - Fishkin, Gary C.
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Loss
Fu, C/Kania, C
56
8-3
0
0
1
Loss
Alex, P/Heck, H
263
9-7
0
0
1
Win
Ihrig, M/Johnson, C
91
9-7
150
0
1
Loss
Cash, R/Randall, J
92
9-7
0
0
This Event Points: 150
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Mendham (National L3) - 100027314 (B14)(64)
06/26/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Jevtovic, Oliver
367
6-4; 6-3
0
0
16
Win
Maloney, Patrick F.
65
7-6(3); 7-6(5)
0
35 (94)
Q
Win
Simon, Robby
1222
6-2; 6-4
0
0
S
Loss
Sun, Michael
38
6-4; 6-4
0
0
PL
Win
Hohmann, Ronald P.
87
6-4; 6-4
325
20 (137)
This Event Points: 380
USTA National Selection Tournament - 850002514 (B14)(32)
05/24/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Chen, Jeffrey Wan
166
6-1; 6-1
0
0
16
Loss
Siozios, Pete
142
5-7; 7-5; 6-1
0
0
2
Win
Ihrig, Morgan H.
91
6-2; 6-0
104
20 (130)
CQ
Loss
Sun, Michael
38
6-1; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 124
USTA National Selection Tournament - 850002514 (B14)(16)
05/24/2014
Partner - Sun, Michael
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Gupta, R/Nguyen, A
345
8-1
0
0
Q
Win
Kelly, J/Sculley, S
1089
8-5
0
0
S
Loss
Han, N/Saluja, A
18
8-5
0
0
PL
Win
Ihrig, M/Kovacevic, D
91
8-2
325
0
This Event Points: 325
Empire Cup National Doubles at Hastings - 100018914 (B14)(32)
04/25/2014
Partner - Sun, Michael
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Maslov, I/Pustilnik, N
407
6-4; 6-4
0
0
Q
Win
Tripathi, A/Winters, B
2410
6-1; 6-2
0
0
S
Win
Jacobs, E/Ruparel, D
224
6-2; 6-3
0
0
F
Win
Lieb, Z/Siozios, P
449
6-2; 6-4
250
0
This Event Points: 250
Eastern Super Six Tri-City (National L4) - 100022414 (B14)(32)
04/04/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Ruparel, Damien
415
6-1; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Benson, Maxwell
181
6-1; 6-1
60
0
Q
Loss
Kingsley, Cannon
45
7-6(5); 1-0 Ret (inj)
0
0
PL-S
Loss
Siozios, Pete
142
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 60(Does not count towards total points)
Eastern Super Six Ross School (National L3) - 100009214 (B14)(32)
01/17/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Jevtovic, Oliver
367
6-3; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Jachuck, Ronan Aaron
30
6-3; 6-0
117
0
Q
Loss
Wei, Sean L.
43
7-5; 6-0
0
0
CQ
Loss
Nuzhny, Daniel Matthew
68
Wd (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 117(Does not count towards total points)
Eastern Super Six Ross School (National L3) - 100009214 (B14)(16)
01/17/2014
Partner - Sun, Michael
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Turchetta, W/Vasser, O
133
Wd (inj)
117
0
Q
Loss
Lieb, Z/Siozios, P
449
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 117(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Winter Championships - 759203613 (B14)(128)
12/27/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Wild, Maximilian Juergen
24
6-3; 6-1
0
25 (38)
64
Win
Scotty, James
802
6-1; 6-4
150
0
32
Loss
Shi, Brian
178
6-3; 6-4
0
0
1-NE
Loss
Lin, Cody J.
397
6-2 Ret (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 175
USTA National Winter Championships - 759203613 (B14)(64)
12/27/2013
Partner - Sun, Michael
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Benkaim, R/Hammond, R
13
6-4; 1-6; 1-0(0)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Open - 450000213 (B14)(32)
11/29/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Johnson, JanMagnus
108
2-6; 6-3; 6-4
0
0
16
Loss
Peters, William
142
7-6; 6-3
0
0
2
Win
Biondi, Lucas Paul
321
6-3; 6-4
56
0
QQ
Loss
Kingsley, Cannon
45
6-7; 5-7; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 56(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Open - 450000213 (B14)(16)
11/29/2013
Partner - Walker, Harris G.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Wei, S/Turchetta, W
43
8-4
65
0
Q
Loss
Ignatowich, J/Sun, M
48
8-2
0
0
This Event Points: 65(Does not count towards total points)
+L1 Alley Pond Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 5 FIC - 100221113 (B14)(32)
11/15/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Vasser, Oren
158
6-2; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Siozios, Pete
142
6-2; 4-6; 6-3
0
0
Q
Loss
Joshi, Abhijeet M.
57
6-1; 6-1
0
0
CQ
Win
Cassone, Hayden
414
6-3; 6-2
11
0
This Event Points: 11(Does not count towards total points)
+L1 West Rock Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 5 SE - 100003513 (B14)(128)
11/01/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Faulk, Trevor Christian
5362
6-2; 6-3
0
0
32
Win
kolesnik, christopher
4228
6-0; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Medvedev, Michael
168
6-2; 6-1
10
0
Q
Loss
Poling, Karl Andrew
567
6-2; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 10(Does not count towards total points)
+L1 West Rock Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 5 SE - 100003513 (B14)(32)
11/01/2013
Partner - Walker, Harris G.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Arora, L/Ganesh, S
1300
8-2
0
0
Q
Win
Grill, B/Yu, T
1246
8-2
18
0
S
Loss
Biondi, L/Sun, M
321
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 18(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- October (Cincinnati) - 850004713 (B14)(32)
10/26/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Farid, Kamran
79
6-0; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Kush, Adam
191
6-2; 6-2
0
0
Q
Loss
Nefve, Axel
10
6-4; 6-3
0
0
CQ
Win
Siniakowicz, Robert Steven
145
6-0; 6-3
42
0
CS
Loss
Biondi, Lucas Paul
321
Wo (emerg)
0
0
This Event Points: 42(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- October (Cincinnati) - 850004713 (B14)(16)
10/26/2013
Partner - Sun, Michael
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Farid, K/Heiney, D
79
8-1
0
0
S
Win
Lilienthal, N/Roji, A
42
8-4
150
0
F
Loss
Duo, B/Williams, N
15
8-1
0
0
This Event Points: 150
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1