Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 14 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Rajesh, Neel
80
1902
40 - 44
Oyster Bay, NY
USTA National Selection Tournament- October - 850002814 (B14)(32)
10/11/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Brady, Ian E
545
6-4; 6-4
0
0
16
Win
Hover, Landon
279
6-3; 6-3
0
0
Q
Win
Jordaan, Richter H
50
2-6; 6-3; 7-5
525
100 (49)
S
Loss
Saluja, Anand
49
6-0; 6-4
0
0
PL
Loss
Han, Nathan
18
6-0; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 625
USTA National Selection Tournament- October - 850002814 (B14)(16)
10/11/2014
Partner - Motlagh, Max
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Bukhalo, M/Okonski, R
275
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Eastern Super Six at Midtown (National L4) - 100036814 (B14)(32)
09/19/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Che, Matthew Junhyup
531
6-1; 6-1
0
0
16
Loss
Brachman, Spencer
469
6-1; 6-1
0
0
2
Win
Brody, Ron
597
6-4; 6-3
40
0
CQ
Loss
Mariados, Andrew
479
6-2; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 40(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Championship- Boys'' 14 - 800000714 (B14)(128)
08/02/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
Woodall, William Claiborne
3
6-0; 6-2
0
0
1-W
Loss
Stice, Tyler Greyson
140
6-4; 6-1
0
0
1-S
Win
Guidi, Lorenzo
543
Wo (inj)
120
0
2-S
Win
Volgin, Andrei D.
162
Wo (pc)
120
0
Q-S
Loss
Allen, Leighton B
55
6-3; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 240
USTA National Championship- Boys'' 14 - 800000714 (B14)(64)
08/02/2014
Partner - Jachuck, Ronan Aaron
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Dave, A/Motlagh, M
131
6-7(2); 6-4; 10-7
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Clay Court Championships - 150700114 (B14)(128)
07/12/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Nottingham, Jonathan
212
6-0; 6-2
270
0
64
Loss
Alshon, Christian
2
6-4; 6-0
0
0
1-N
Loss
Bicknell, Blaise David
107
6-2; 6-1
0
0
1-NW
Win
Breslaw, Dylan J.
143
Wo (ill)
120
0
Q-NW
Loss
Raina, Sahil
306
6-4; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 390
USTA National Clay Court Championships - 150700114 (B14)(64)
07/12/2014
Partner - Kingsley, Cannon
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Keim, B/Navarro, E
139
6-1; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG14 - 850000714 (B14)()
07/03/2014
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
2
Win
Felcher, Evan
180
6-1; 6-1
130
0
2
Loss
Johnson, Casey
510
7-6(3)); 6-1
0
0
2
Loss
Jacobson, Benji
82
3-6; 6-1; 6-3
0
0
2
Win
Wheaton, Benjamin
912
6-2; 6-2
130
0
2
Loss
Chen, Jeffrey Wan
166
6-3; 7-6(2)
0
0
This Event Points: 260
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG14 - 850000714 (B14)()
07/03/2014
Partner - Benson, Maxwell
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Win
Felcher, E/Gorelik, I
180
9-7
150
0
1
Win
Saluja, A/Jacobson, B
49
8-2
150
0
2
Win
Weill, C/Wheaton, B
1621
8-1
130
0
2
Win
Chen, J/Reed, P
166
8-0
130
0
This Event Points: 560
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Mendham (National L3) - 100027314 (B14)(64)
06/26/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Khazzam, Zachary Ian
3160
Wd (ill)
0
0
32
Win
Grossman, Benjamin Cole
812
6-2; 6-2
0
0
16
Loss
Turchetta, William
133
6-26-1
0
0
3
Win
Brachman, Spencer
469
1-6; 6-3; 10-5
0
0
CQ
Win
Brody, Ron
597
6-2; 6-1
117
0
CS
Loss
Kingsley, Cannon
45
Wo (pc)
0
0
This Event Points: 117(Does not count towards total points)
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Mendham (National L3) - 100027314 (B14)(32)
06/26/2014
Partner - Kingsley, Cannon
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Jevtovic, O/Sebastian, P
367
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournaments - 300001814 (B14)(32)
05/24/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Arinc, Kaya
314
6-4; 6-7(6); 6-2
0
20 (148)
16
Loss
Keitelman, Joshua Noah
725
6-4; 6-3
0
0
2
Win
Fishkin, Gary C.
146
6-2; 7-5
0
0
CQ
Win
Hohmann, Ronald P.
87
6-3; 6-3
117
20 (144)
CS
Loss
Kotnana, Ramanaidu
256
6-4; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 157(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournaments - 300001814 (B14)(16)
05/24/2014
Partner - Hohmann, Ronald P.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Jahn, T/Maughan, H
46
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Empire Cup National Doubles at Hastings - 100018914 (B14)(32)
04/25/2014
Partner - Hohmann, Ronald P.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Derose, R/Wang, L
719
7-6(4); 3-6; 10-5
45
0
Q
Loss
Jacobs, E/Ruparel, D
224
7-5; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 45
Eastern Super Six Tri-City (National L4) - 100022414 (B14)(32)
04/04/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Kumar, Satish
366
6-4; 6-4
0
0
1
Win
Derose, Ross
719
6-2; 6-3
35
0
2
Loss
Lieb, Zachary Jordan
449
5-7; 6-1; 10-8
0
0
This Event Points: 35(Does not count towards total points)
Eastern Super Six Hastings TC (National L4) - 100017014 (B14)(32)
03/21/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Walker, Harris G.
105
6-1; 6-4
0
0
16
Win
Lieb, Zachary Jordan
449
6-4; 7-5
60
0
Q
Loss
Sun, Michael
38
6-4; 6-0
0
0
PL-S
Loss
Goetz, Ryan
27
6-3; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 60(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 700004614 (B14)(32)
02/15/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Arinc, Kaya
314
7-6(4); 7-5
0
0
1
Win
WANG, JERRY
190
6-3; 6-2
210
0
2
Loss
Allwardt, Keaton
113
6-1; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 210
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 700004614 (B14)(16)
02/15/2014
Partner - Vasser, Oren
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Gonzalez, T/Siegler, L
388
9-7
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Empire Cup National Doubles at Centercourt Mt Olive - 100004114 (B14)(32)
02/07/2014
Partner - Maloney, Patrick F.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Lieb, Z/Siozios, P
449
2-6; 6-4; 1-0(6)
0
0
Q
Win
Chiu, A/Wang, L
1056
6-0; 6-1
0
0
S
Loss
Smith, L/Wei, S
147
6-4; 6-0
0
0
PL
Win
Hohmann, R/Jachuck, R
87
6-3; 4-6; 1-0(9)
125
0
This Event Points: 125
Eastern Super Six Ross School (National L3) - 100009214 (B14)(32)
01/17/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Faulk, Trevor Christian
5362
6-3; 1-0 Ret (inj)
0
0
16
Win
Nuzhny, Daniel Matthew
68
6-4; 6-0
0
20 (127)
Q
Loss
Poling, Karl Andrew
567
6-2; 6-2
0
0
CQ
Win
Kumar, Satish
366
6-1; 6-3
137
20 (104)
CS
Loss
Biondi, Lucas Paul
321
6-4; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 177
Eastern Super Six Ross School (National L3) - 100009214 (B14)(16)
01/17/2014
Partner - Hohmann, Ronald P.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Jachuck, R/Kingsley, C
30
9-8(11-9)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Open - 809719613 (B14)(16)
11/29/2013
Partner - Arimilli, Nathan
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Prost, E/Stringfellow, B
352
9-7
0
0
This Event Points: 0
USTA National Open - 809719613 (B14)(32)
11/29/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Hilderbrand, Trey C.
14
6-1; 6-2
0
0
1
Win
Ampudia, Pablo Francisco
2290
6-2; 6-2
49
0
2
Loss
Stringfellow, Brandon Michael
252
6-4; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 49(Does not count towards total points)
+L1 Alley Pond Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 5 FIC - 100221113 (B14)(32)
11/15/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Medvedev, Michael
168
6-3; 6-1
7
0
16
Loss
Sun, Michael
38
6-4; 4-6; 6-3
0
0
2
Loss
Cassone, Hayden
414
0-6; 7-6; 10-8
0
0
C64
Win
Markovic, Lazar Ivan
1282
6-0; 6-1
1
0
C32
Win
Pines, David Dylan
5003
6-1; 6-2
1
0
C16
Win
Friedman, Dylan
1297
6-1; 6-3
1
0
This Event Points: 10(Does not count towards total points)
+L1 West Rock Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 5 SE - 100003513 (B14)(128)
11/01/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Sato, Chikaya
290
6-1; 6-0
5
0
32
Loss
Cassone, Hayden
414
6-2; 4-6; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 5(Does not count towards total points)
+L1 West Rock Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 5 SE - 100003513 (B14)(32)
11/01/2013
Partner - Kingsley, Cannon
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Grill, B/Yu, T
1246
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 0
Regional Tournament Segment- October (Rochester) - 550000113 (B14)(32)
10/26/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Jacobson, Benji
82
6-1; 1-6; 7-6(5)
28
0
16
Loss
McCallie, Paul A
174
6-2; 6-0
0
0
2
Loss
Lingard, Cecil Jorgen
1619
6-7(4); 6-4; 1-0(3)
0
0
This Event Points: 28(Does not count towards total points)
Regional Tournament Segment- October (Rochester) - 550000113 (B14)(16)
10/26/2013
Partner - Fjelstad, Tristan Davis
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Keitelman, J/Medvedev, M
725
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 0
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8310
::1