Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 14 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Wei, Sean
43
3290
47 - 24
Yorktown Heights, NY
Eastern Super Six at Mendon (National L4) - 100082414 (B16)(32)
09/19/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Gorilovsky, Jeffrey
276
6-4; 6-4
0
0
16
Loss
Joshi, Abhijeet M.
57
6-1; 6-4
0
0
2
Win
Delman, Alan
433
6-2; 6-0
0
0
CQ
Win
Nuzhny, Daniel Matthew
68
6-4; 6-3
0
0
CS
Win
Biondi, Lucas Paul
321
4-6; 6-2; 10-8
0
0
CF
Win
Sun, Michael
38
7-6(0); 6-0
55
0
This Event Points: 55(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Clay Court Championships - 150700114 (B14)(128)
07/12/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Heller, Michael
54
6-2; 6-0
0
100 (46)
64
Win
Gollin, Benjamin
61
6-3; 1-6; 6-4
450
20 (139)
32
Loss
Nakashima, Brandon Son
5
6-1; 5-7; 7-6(4)
0
0
1-NE
Win
Watson, Nicholas
100
6-2; 6-1
120
0
Q-NE
Win
Wild, Maximilian Juergen
24
6-4; 6-4
120
100 (42)
S-NE
Loss
Duo, Bill
15
6-4; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 910
USTA National Clay Court Championships - 150700114 (B14)(64)
07/12/2014
Partner - Nuzhny, Daniel Matthew
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Fleming, S/Ihrig, M
950
6-2; 6-2
450
0
32
Loss
Alshon, C/Benkaim, R
2
6-2; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 450
USTA Intersectional Team Championships- BG14 - 700007814 (B14)()
07/05/2014
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Win
Yu, Thomas S.
25
6-3; 6-1
300
35 (87)
1
Win
Ignatowich, James
48
1-6; 6-4; 6-3
300
100 (48)
1
Loss
Mayo, Keenan Alexander
1
6-3; 6-2
0
0
1
Loss
Calleros, Jaycer Romano
116
6-3; 4-6; 6-2
0
0
1
Win
Heller, Michael
54
6-1; 6-1
300
100 (46)
This Event Points: 1135
USTA Intersectional Team Championships- BG14 - 700007814 (B14)()
07/05/2014
Partner - Nuzhny, Daniel Matthew
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Loss
Wong, B/Yim, A
83
9-7
0
0
1
Win
Ignatowich, J/Chao, K
48
8-0
300
0
1
Loss
Huang, A/Xiao, A
34
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 300
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Tiger Tennis (National L3) - 100024514 (B16)(64)
06/19/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Haelen, Michael
1126
6-2; 6-1
0
0
32
Win
Reinharz, David Henry
3012
6-2; 6-2
91
0
16
Loss
Raghavan, Ananth
477
6-4; 6-2
0
0
3
Loss
Kiger, Mac
371
Wd (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 91(Does not count towards total points)
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Tiger Tennis (National L3) - 100024514 (B16)(32)
06/19/2014
Partner - Nuzhny, Daniel Matthew
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Leaf, T/Smithline, R
1306
9-8
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Eastern Super Six Tri-City (National L4) - 100022414 (B14)(32)
04/04/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Maslov, Igor Alexandrovich
407
6-0; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Jacobs, Ethan Marcus
224
6-2; 6-0
0
0
Q
Win
Siozios, Pete
142
6-0; 6-3
0
0
S
Win
Kingsley, Cannon
45
6-3; 6-3
0
20 (130)
F
Win
Nuzhny, Daniel Matthew
68
6-3; 6-1
250
20 (133)
This Event Points: 290
Eastern Super Six Hastings TC (National L4) - 100017014 (B14)(32)
03/21/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Kumar, Satish
366
6-2; 6-1
0
35 (100)
16
Win
Wang, Lantis
149
6-0; 6-4
0
0
Q
Win
Turchetta, William
133
6-1; 6-2
0
0
S
Win
Shi, Brian
178
6-2; 3-6; 6-2
0
50 (56)
F
Win
Jachuck, Ronan Aaron
30
6-0; 6-3
250
0
This Event Points: 335
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 100001414 (B14)(32)
02/15/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Ignatowich, James
48
6-1; 3-6; 6-3
0
0
1
Win
Nuzhny, Daniel Matthew
68
6-2; 6-2
0
20 (108)
2
Win
Kingsley, Cannon
45
3-6; 6-3; 12-10
240
0
CQ
Loss
Wang, Harry James
445
7-6(5); 1-6; 10-8
0
0
This Event Points: 260
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 100001414 (B14)(16)
02/15/2014
Partner - Smith, Luke
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Kingsley, C/Sun, M
45
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Empire Cup National Doubles at Centercourt Mt Olive - 100004114 (B14)(32)
02/07/2014
Partner - Smith, Luke
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Moldovan, D/Nadyrbekov, E
4681
6-0; 6-1
0
0
Q
Win
Kumar, S/Wei, J
366
6-3; 6-3
0
0
S
Win
Maloney, P/Raj, N
65
6-4; 6-0
188
0
F
Loss
Goetz, R/Poling, K
27
6-0; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 188
Eastern Super Six Ross School (National L3) - 100009214 (B14)(32)
01/17/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Benson, Maxwell
181
6-1; 6-3
0
0
16
Win
Turchetta, William
133
6-1; 6-1
0
0
Q
Win
Pellerito, Daniel Eric
70
7-5; 6-0
0
35 (95)
S
Loss
Fresen, RJ
16
6-3; 7-6(7-2)
0
0
PL
Win
Kingsley, Cannon
45
5-7; 6-0; 6-4
325
0
This Event Points: 360
Eastern Super Six Ross School (National L3) - 100009214 (B14)(16)
01/17/2014
Partner - Howe, Gardner
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Tripathi, A/Winters, B
2410
9-8(13-11)
117
0
Q
Loss
Jachuck, R/Kingsley, C
30
9-7
0
0
This Event Points: 117
USTA National Open - 450000213 (B14)(32)
11/29/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Sarkar, Sumit
1223
6-4; 7-6
0
0
1
Win
Kush, Adam
191
6-1; 6-3
0
0
2
Win
Joshi, Vishnu Madhav
730
6-4; 6-2
0
0
QQ
Win
Navarro, Earl Williams
101
6-3; 6-1
65
0
CQ
Loss
Peters, William
142
6-4; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 65(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Open - 450000213 (B14)(16)
11/29/2013
Partner - Turchetta, William
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Pellerito, D/Walker, H
70
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 0
+L1 Alley Pond Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 5 FIC - 100221113 (B14)(32)
11/15/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Tripathi, Anjor
2410
6-1; 6-3
0
0
16
Win
Hohmann, Ronald P.
87
6-3; 6-1
9
0
Q
Loss
Sun, Michael
38
6-3; 6-0
0
0
CQ
Loss
Biondi, Lucas Paul
321
Wd (emerg)
0
0
This Event Points: 9(Does not count towards total points)
+L1 West Rock Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 5 SE - 100003513 (B14)(128)
11/01/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Lieb, Zachary Jordan
449
7-5; 6-0
0
0
32
Win
Jacobs, Alex Scheidel
722
6-1; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Jachuck, Ronan Aaron
30
6-4; 6-1
0
0
Q
Win
Fishkin, Gary C.
146
6-2; 6-2
0
0
S
Win
Poling, Karl Andrew
567
5-7; 6-2; 6-3
38
0
F
Loss
Biondi, Lucas Paul
321
6-1; 2-6; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 38(Does not count towards total points)
+L1 West Rock Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 5 SE - 100003513 (B14)(32)
11/01/2013
Partner - Sarkar, Sumit
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Berman, J/Lieb, Z
340
8-5
10
0
Q
Loss
Kotzen, A/Sato, C
1095
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 10
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1