Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 14 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Heller, Michael
54
2420
68 - 37
Weston, FL
USTA National Selection Tournament- October (Level 2) - 150002014 (B14)(32)
10/11/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Johnson, JanMagnus
108
1-6; 7-5; 6-4
210
0
16
Loss
Watane, Anuj Anand
72
Wo (ill)
0
0
2
Loss
Guzhva, Alex
160
Wo (ill)
0
0
This Event Points: 210
USTA National Selection Tournament- October (Level 2) - 150002014 (B14)(16)
10/11/2014
Partner - Hammond, Robert D.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Allen, L/Gray, S
55
8-1
0
0
S
Win
Jachuck, R/Zink, T
30
8-4
1125
0
F
Loss
Ignatowich, J/Johnson, J
48
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 1125
USTA Florida Level 3 quot;Bobby Curtisquot; Junior State Doubles Championships BG 18 16 - 153409214 (B16)(32)
09/20/2014
Partner - Hammond, Robert D.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Bianchi, J/Toro, O
838
6-2; 6-2
0
0
16
Loss
Rodriguez, M/Skalet, J
209
7-5; 6-4
0
0
2
Win
Bode, J/Okungbowa, D
4403
3-6; 6-3; 1-0(3)
0
0
CQ
Win
Disotuar, J/Quiros, A
937
6-4; 6-4
0
0
CS
Win
Caracappa, V/Stoyanov, M
1247
6-2; 6-2
0
0
CF
Win
Aggarwal, S/Holtmann, J
1215
6-3; 7-5
143
0
This Event Points: 143
USTA Florida Level 4 Summer Smash Championships - 150019214 (B16)(32)
08/30/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Berdusco, Brian
1577
4-6; 7-6; 10-5
0
0
1
Win
Allwardt, Keaton
113
6-3; 6-3
0
0
2
Win
Jorgeson, John B.
672
3-0 Ret (inj)
0
0
CQ
Win
Harmon, Thomas Delain
1039
6-2; 6-2
0
0
CS
Win
Dill, Morgan
539
6-2; 4-6; 10-3
0
0
CF
Win
McLean, Arman
2227
7-5; 6-3
55
0
This Event Points: 55(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Florida Level 4 Summer Smash Championships - 150019214 (B16)(16)
08/30/2014
Partner - Daly, Reese Alexander
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Cacciatore, H/Schachter, N
41
9-8
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Championship- Boys'' 14 - 800000714 (B14)(128)
08/02/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Kumar, Satish
366
6-7(15); 7-6(5); 7-6(7)
270
20 (102)
64
Loss
Duo, Bill
15
6-4; 6-0
0
0
1-N
Win
Torres, Fernando
262
6-2; 6-1
120
35 (76)
2-N
Loss
Sturgill, Ian Glenn
33
6-3; 3-6; 10-8
0
0
This Event Points: 445
USTA National Championship- Boys'' 14 - 800000714 (B14)(64)
08/02/2014
Partner - Hammond, Robert D.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Vallabhaneni, N/Yu, J
226
6-2; 6-2
0
0
32
Win
Brailovsky, J/Gorelik, I
135
6-2; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Croyder, B/Zhang, K
6
6-3; 7-5
1050
0
Q
Loss
Alshon, C/Frye, B
2
6-3; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 1050
USTA National Clay Court Championships - 150700114 (B14)(128)
07/12/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
Wei, Sean L.
43
6-2; 6-0
0
0
1-W
Win
Fleming, Sam
950
7-5; 6-3
120
0
2-W
Win
Jacobson, Benji
82
6-1; 6-0
120
0
3-W
Win
Nuzhny, Daniel Matthew
68
6-4; 7-5
120
20 (111)
Q-W
Loss
Baird, Drew
22
2-6; 7-5; 14-12
0
0
This Event Points: 380
USTA National Clay Court Championships - 150700114 (B14)(64)
07/12/2014
Partner - Mora, Antonio Daniel
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Baird, D/Brooksby, J
22
6-3; 7-5
450
0
32
Loss
Nakashima, B/Ton, A
5
6-2; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 450
USTA Intersectional Team Championships- BG14 - 700007814 (B14)()
07/05/2014
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Loss
Lilienthal, Noah Stark
42
4-6; 6-2; 7-5
0
0
1
Loss
Frye, Bradley
4
6-2; 6-1
0
0
1
Loss
Croyder, Blake Mitchell
6
6-4; 6-4
0
0
1
Loss
Woodall, William Claiborne
3
7-6(1); 6-1
0
0
1
Loss
Wei, Sean L.
43
6-1; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Intersectional Team Championships- BG14 - 700007814 (B14)()
07/05/2014
Partner - Guidi, Lorenzo
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Loss
Frye, B/Rollins, R
4
8-6
0
0
1
Loss
Woodall, W/Dhingra, A
3
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Florida Level 3 quot;Bobby Curtisquot; State Championships BG 14 12 - 153400114 (B14)(64)
06/07/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Mandlik, Mark Vilem
370
6-3; 7-5
0
0
32
Win
Wilson, Randy
505
6-2; 6-3
0
0
16
Win
Lambros, Yovan
533
4-3 Ret (ill)
0
0
Q
Win
Guidi, Lorenzo
543
6-1; 6-4
0
0
S
Loss
Neff, Adam
17
6-1; 6-1
0
0
PL
Win
Alshon, Christian
2
6-2; 6-4
325
125 (11)
This Event Points: 450
USTA Florida Level 3 Doubles Challenge - 150015914 (B14)(32)
05/31/2014
Partner - Hammond, Robert D.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Dounchis, N/Moll, M
780
6-2; 6-2
0
0
Q
Win
Pham, B/Pham, B
1270
7-5; 6-4
0
0
S
Win
Mora, N/Uribe, S
119
6-3; 6-4
0
0
F
Win
Lee, J/Mora, A
1027
6-4; 2-6; 11-9
650
0
This Event Points: 650
USTA National Selection Tournament - 150014613 (B14)(32)
05/24/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Babineaux, Griffin Patrick
157
6-2; 7-6(5)
0
0
16
Win
Zink, Tyler C.
64
6-4; 6-4
0
20 (140)
Q
Win
Navarro, Earl Williams
101
6-4; 6-3
0
20 (143)
S
Win
Bicknell, Blaise David
107
6-1; 6-3
0
0
F
Win
Kozlov, Boris
74
7-6(2); 6-3
650
0
This Event Points: 690
USTA National Selection Tournament - 150014613 (B14)(16)
05/24/2014
Partner - Siegler, Louis
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Loss
Gonzalgo, M/Kozlov, B
242
8-3
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at Polo Club BG14 G12 - 150024214 (B14)(32)
05/17/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Boshart, Dillon
353
6-4; 7-6; 7-6(6))
0
0
16
Win
Zink, Tyler C.
64
5-7; 6-1; 7-6(10-7))
0
20 (140)
Q
Win
Guidi, Lorenzo
543
6-1; 6-1
0
0
S
Win
Mora, Antonio Daniel
496
6-3; 6-3
188
0
F
Loss
Korda, Sebastian
28
6-46-4
0
0
This Event Points: 208(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at Polo Club BG14 G12 - 150024214 (B14)(16)
05/17/2014
Partner - Hammond, Robert D.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Gold, H/Lambros, Y
1027
8-2
45
0
Q
Loss
Alshon, C/Zink, T
2
9-7
0
0
This Event Points: 45(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Florida Level 4 Weston Tennis Center Boy''s 14s - 153812814 (B14)(32)
03/01/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Stoyanov, Victor Atanas
380
6-3; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Guidi, Lorenzo
543
6-3; 7-5
0
0
Q
Win
Hammond, Robert D.
26
6-0; 6-2
88
20 (114)
S
Loss
Korda, Sebastian
28
6-0; 6-3
0
0
PL
Loss
Nino, Philippe Antonio
1513
4-6; 6-4; 10-8
0
0
This Event Points: 108(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Florida Level 4 Weston Tennis Center Boy''s 14s - 153812814 (B14)(16)
03/01/2014
Partner - Allwardt, Keaton
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Loss
Disotuar, J/Quiros, A
937
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Florida Level 3 at Train Smart Tennis Boy''s 14s - 153311214 (B14)(64)
01/18/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Guzhva, Alex
160
6-2; 7-5
0
0
32
Win
Clur, Eugene Thomas
243
6-3; 7-5
0
0
16
Loss
Disotuar, Jose Alejandro
937
6-2; 6-3
0
0
3
Win
Krulig, Daniel Alejandro
457
6-3; 6-1
0
0
CQ
Win
Burns, David
390
6-2; 7-5
0
0
CS
Win
Pham, Brandon I.
1069
6-4; 6-0
130
0
CF
Loss
Benkaim, Russell
13
6-2; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 130(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Winter Championships - 759203613 (B14)(128)
12/27/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Ingbar, Ben
693
6-1; 6-3
0
0
64
Win
Mateescu, Daniel
1125
6-3; 7-5
150
10 (68)
32
Loss
Perera, Kento
103
6-1; 6-1
0
0
1-NE
Win
Schachter, Noah S.
243
1-0 Ret (inj)
25
25 (23)
Q-NE
Win
Stringfellow, Brandon Michael
252
6-2; 7-5
25
10 (57)
S-NE
Loss
Barretto, Paul
124
6-0; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 245
USTA National Winter Championships - 759203613 (B14)(64)
12/27/2013
Partner - Nanda, Govind
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
McCallie, P/Scotty, J
174
6-3; 6-3
150
0
32
Loss
Allwardt, K/Mora, A
113
6-2; 7-6(5)
0
0
This Event Points: 150
Holiday December (Designated) L5 Boys Girls 18-12 - 150604313 (B14)(32)
12/07/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Yatsuk, Ivan
320
6-3; 6-4
0
0
16
Loss
Ramirez, Nicolas
409
6-3; 4-6; 10-3
0
0
2
Win
Mora, Antonio Daniel
496
6-3; 6-3
0
0
QQ
Win
Jaworski, Tom Eliot
4212
6-2; 6-3
0
0
CQ
Win
Alshon, Christian
2
6-0; 6-2
0
10 (67)
CS
Win
Allwardt, Keaton
113
7-5; 6-2
13
0
CF
Loss
Benkaim, Russell
13
6-2; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 23(Does not count towards total points)
Holiday December (Designated) L5 Boys Girls 18-12 - 150604313 (B14)(16)
12/07/2013
Partner - Daly, Reese Alexander
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Beiler, M/Boshart, D
113
8-5
0
0
Q
Win
Disotuar, J/Lee, J
937
Wo (inj)
0
0
S
Win
Cacciatore, H/Rodriguez, M
41
8-1
38
0
F
Loss
Alshon, C/Benkaim, R
2
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 38(Does not count towards total points)
Bill Clark Fall (Designated) L5 B14 - 150709313 (B14)(32)
11/02/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Conron, Graham
3460
6-3; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Bicknell, Blaise David
107
2-0 Ret (ill)
0
0
Q
Loss
Korda, Sebastian
28
6-1; 6-2
0
0
CQ
Win
Jaworski, Tom Eliot
4212
2-6; 7-6(5); 10-8
11
0
CS
Loss
Disotuar, Jose Alejandro
937
7-5; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 11(Does not count towards total points)
Bill Clark Fall (Designated) L5 B14 - 150709313 (B14)(16)
11/02/2013
Partner - Allwardt, Keaton
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Mendez, M/Tutuianu, N
4169
8-1
0
0
Q
Win
Hammond, R/Neff, A
26
8-6
0
0
S
Win
Alshon, C/Bynoe, E
2
8-5
38
0
F
Loss
Mora, A/Rodriguez, M
496
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 38(Does not count towards total points)
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8310
::1