Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 12 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
GARCIA, NICHOLAS
2
8508
70 - 29
Hollywood, FL
USTA National Selection Tournament- October (Level 2) - 150002014 (B14)(32)
10/11/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Grovas, Rafael E
467
6-0; 4-6; 6-2
0
35 (86)
16
Win
Breslaw, Dylan J.
685
4-6; 6-4; 6-3
360
20 (137)
Q
Loss
Watane, Anuj Anand
314
7-6; 3-6; 6-4
0
0
PL-S
Loss
Ignatowich, James
201
6-1; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 415(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament- October (Level 2) - 150002014 (B14)(16)
10/11/2014
Partner - Khan, Faris
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Branicki, A/Mascagni, J
913
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Eve Zimmerman USTA National Tournament at Stanford University (Level 2) - 500057114 (B12)(16)
09/12/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Heck, Hunter Kang
23
7-5; 6-0
0
100 (27)
Q
Win
Mcdaniel, marcus
198
6-0; 6-0
0
0
S
Win
Kodat, Toby Alex
13
6-1; 6-2
0
100 (28)
F
Win
Brachman, Spencer
4
3-6; 6-3; 6-2
1500
150 (5)
This Event Points: 1850
USTA Florida Level 4 Summer Smash Championships - 150019214 (B14)(32)
08/30/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Redelijk, Jordi Bastiaan Jan
1607
6-0; 6-3
0
0
16
Loss
Bicknell, Blaise David
14
7-5; 6-2
0
0
2
Win
Martens, Daniel Victor
1215
6-3; 6-2
40
0
CQ
Loss
Culbertson, William W.
2788
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 40(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Florida Level 4 Summer Smash Championships - 150019214 (B14)(16)
08/30/2014
Partner - Winegar, Theo
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Emslie, J/Lins, D
4846
8-1
45
0
Q
Loss
Hammond, R/Watane, A
97
Wo (pc)
0
0
This Event Points: 45
USTA National Championships- Boys 12 - 703306314 (B12)(128)
08/02/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Basavareddy, Nishesh Reddy
60
6-1; 6-0
0
50 (60)
64
Win
Navarro, Thomas John
55
6-3; 6-0
0
35 (77)
32
Win
Postin, Hayden
39
6-1; 6-1
0
100 (50)
16
Win
Feldman, Sam A.E.
38
6-1; 6-0
1050
50 (59)
Q
Loss
Casabon, Jeremie
15
6-2; 7-6
0
0
CS
Win
Boulais, Justin
37
4-0 Ret (inj)
120
150 (7)
CF
Win
Leustian, Stefan Alexander
12
6-1; 6-3
120
100 (24)
This Event Points: 1775
USTA National Championships- Boys 12 - 703306314 (B12)(64)
08/02/2014
Partner - Khan, Zane
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Cohen, B/Huppin, J
114
6-2; 6-2
0
0
32
Win
Bellamy, L/Wong, D
105
6-0; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Deo, V/Koch, B
20
6-3; 6-1
0
0
Q
Win
Casabon, J/Fradkin, J
15
6-1; 6-3
0
0
S
Win
Mayo, A/Suarez, B
3
6-1; 6-2
2250
0
F
Loss
Khan, F/Kittay, B
5
6-2; 4-6; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 2250
USTA National Clay Court Championships - 700007014 (B12)(128)
07/12/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Paik Chang, Logan
79
6-1; 6-1
0
20 (107)
64
Win
Lim, Zachery
44
6-4; 6-2
0
50 (64)
32
Win
Goli, Saiprakash
21
6-0; 6-4
0
35 (87)
16
Win
Berdia, Shawn
15
6-1; 6-4
0
100 (24)
Q
Win
Brachman, Spencer
4
6-4; 3-6; 6-2
0
100 (26)
S
Loss
Khan, Zane
1
6-4; 6-1
0
0
PL
Win
Mayo, Aidan Michael
3
6-0; 6-4
1920
150 (4)
This Event Points: 2375
USTA National Clay Court Championships - 700007014 (B12)(64)
07/12/2014
Partner - Lins, David Sumner
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Portnoy, H/Reichbach, S
499
6-2; 6-2
0
0
32
Win
Golindano, A/Mendivil, C
334
6-1; 7-5
750
0
16
Loss
Leustian, S/Lim, Z
12
6-2; 7-5
0
0
This Event Points: 750
USTA Florida Level 3 quot;Bobby Curtisquot; State Championships BG 14 12 - 153400114 (B14)(64)
06/07/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Rose, Will
3400
6-1; 6-2
65
0
32
Loss
Guidi, Lorenzo
716
6-2; 6-1
0
0
2
Loss
Baehr, Jacob
2456
6-1; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 65(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament - 150014613 (B14)(32)
05/24/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
ESSES, ANDREW STEPHEN
1376
6-1; 6-2
0
0
16
Loss
Mora, Nicholas
563
6-2; 6-0
0
0
2
Win
Babineaux, Griffin Patrick
749
6-3; 6-7(1); 10-7
104
0
CQ
Loss
Breslaw, Dylan J.
685
6-1; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 104(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at Patch Reef Boy''s 12s - 153602014 (B12)(32)
05/17/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Muldowney, Frank
3231
6-2; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
D''Amico, Matthew Carl
185
6-1; 6-0
0
0
Q
Win
Mendivil, Christopher
135
6-2; 6-1
88
0
S
Loss
Miller, Joshua Edward
18
6-4; 7-6(3)
0
0
PL
Loss
Lins, David Sumner
218
Wo (pc)
0
0
This Event Points: 88(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Spring Tournament (Easter Bowl) - 650001214 (B12)(64)
04/10/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Gampel, Noah Alexander
11
6-3; 6-4
0
100 (37)
32
Loss
Sharygin, Daniel
42
6-1; 6-2
0
0
2
Win
CUCHRAN, DOMINICK PATRICK
37
6-3; 6-7(3); 10-2
0
20 (103)
3Q
Win
Kittay, Benjamin Reed
10
6-4; 6-3
0
100 (38)
3
Win
Nava, Emilio
26
7-5; 6-0
0
50 (62)
CQ
Win
Leustian, Stefan Alexander
12
6-2; 3-6; 10-5
378
50 (60)
CS
Loss
Dostanic, Stefan
17
6-1; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 698
USTA National Spring Tournament (Easter Bowl) - 650001214 (B12)(32)
04/10/2014
Partner - Lins, David Sumner
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Henderson, J/Jakovljevic, D
110
8-6
252
0
16
Loss
Arimilli, N/Fu, C
123
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 252
USTA National Spring Team Championships - 700004214 (B12)()
03/08/2014
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
2
Win
silva, ethan david
97
6-4; 6-2
275
20 (103)
2
Win
Gordon, Eli
28
6-4; 6-2
275
35 (95)
2
Win
Lee, Alex S
80
7-6(4); 7-5
275
50 (73)
2
Win
Koch, Benjamin
428
6-1; 6-2
275
50 (55)
This Event Points: 1255
USTA National Spring Team Championships - 700004214 (B18)()
03/08/2014
Partner - Khan, Zane
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
4
Win
Berdia, S/silva, e
15
8-0
225
0
4
Win
Khan, F/Gordon, E
5
8-3
225
0
4
Win
Vallabhaneni, N/Lee, A
16
8-3
225
0
4
Win
Karr, M/Koch, B
550
8-4
225
0
This Event Points: 900
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 350040514 (B12)(32)
02/15/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Portnoy, Alex
671
6-2; 6-3
0
0
16
Win
Gordon, Eli
28
6-2; 6-4
0
20 (132)
Q
Loss
Casabon, Jeremie
15
7-6(5); 6-2
0
0
PL-S
Win
Ravichander, Ishaan
87
6-1; 6-2
0
50 (64)
PL-F
Win
Shah, Nolan
437
6-0; 6-1
450
35 (81)
This Event Points: 555
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 350040514 (B12)(16)
02/15/2014
Partner - Ravikanti, Siddarth
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Dransfeld, J/Gordon, E
74
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Florida Level 3 at Train Smart Tennis Boy''s 14s - 153311214 (B14)(64)
01/18/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Crockett, Sean Christopher
8243
6-1; 6-1
0
0
32
Loss
Siegler, Louis
626
6-3; 6-4
0
0
2
Win
Boshart, Dillon
1687
6-0; 6-3
0
0
3Q
Win
Hellinger, Ryan L.
1169
6-3; 6-4
91
0
3
Loss
Guidi, Lorenzo
716
Wo (pc)
0
0
This Event Points: 91(Does not count towards total points)
Junior Orange Bowl 52nd Intl. Tennis Championships - 153803213 (B12)(128)
12/14/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
Alvarez Varona, Nicolas
1797
7-5; 6-1
0
0
1
Win
Dong, Bohua
6540
6-0; 6-0
42
0
2
Loss
Park, Minjong
1715
7-5; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 42(Does not count towards total points)
Eddie Herr International Championships at IMG Academy - 150078013 (B12)(64)
11/28/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Leblanc, Alexandre
929
6-1; 6-1
75
0
32
Loss
Pohjola, Peetu
2806
6-3; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 75(Does not count towards total points)
Eddie Herr International Championships at IMG Academy - 150078013 (B12)(32)
11/28/2013
Partner - TSENG, CHUN HSIN
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Forejtek, J/Popovic, M
6752
6-4; 4-6; 1-0(8)
0
0
16
Win
Garmendia, J/Nunez Acevedo, D
3805
6-3; 6-1
175
0
Q
Loss
Grundtvig, S/ Nini, G
1117
7-6(3); 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 175
Bill Clark Fall (Designated) L5 B14 - 150709313 (B12)(32)
11/02/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Bratt, James Anthony
1411
6-1; 6-4
0
0
16
Win
Kodat, Toby Alex
13
6-1; 6-1
0
0
Q
Win
Brown, Preston
297
6-1; 6-4
0
0
S
Win
Berdusco, Russell
1833
6-1; 6-2
0
0
F
Win
Rubell, Samuel
1054
Wd (ill)
50
0
This Event Points: 50(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment - October (Norcross) - 700004113 (B12)(32)
10/26/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Lilov, Donovan T
1302
7-6(9); 6-1
0
0
16
Loss
Mavrodiev, Georgi
651
6-0; 6-3
0
0
2
Win
Zipay, Benjamin
123
6-2; 6-1
0
0
QQ
Win
McClure, Jordan Lee
1044
6-0; 7-6(2)
0
0
CQ
Win
Raab, Joshua Matthew
121
6-2; 6-2
0
10 (60)
CS
Win
WANG, JERRY
613
6-4; 6-2
50
25 (44)
This Event Points: 85(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment - October (Norcross) - 700004113 (B12)(16)
10/26/2013
Partner - Lins, David Sumner
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Dunac, D/Roberts, P
46
8-2
37
0
Q
Loss
Mavrodiev, G/WANG, J
651
8-2
0
0
This Event Points: 37(Does not count towards total points)
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8310
::1