Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 12 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Bicknell, Blaise
14
4985
58 - 33
Miami, FL
USTA National Selection Tournament- October (Level 2) - 150002014 (B14)(32)
10/11/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Benson, Maxwell
853
6-1; 6-2
0
0
16
Loss
Ignatowich, James
201
6-0; 6-0
0
0
2
Win
Gale, Daniel
648
2-6; 7-5; 10-6
240
0
CQ
Loss
Mascagni, Jonathan Pietro
450
7-5; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 240(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament- October (Level 2) - 150002014 (B14)(16)
10/11/2014
Partner - Rubell, Samuel
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Jachuck, R/Zink, T
44
9-7
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Florida Level 4 Summer Smash Championships - 150019214 (B14)(32)
08/30/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Eden, Samuel James
3020
6-3; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
GARCIA, NICHOLAS
2
7-5; 6-2
0
0
Q
Win
Lyn, Roger
1724
6-4; 6-4
0
0
S
Loss
Hammond, Robert D.
97
6-2; 2-6; 10-8
0
0
PL
Win
Clur, Eugene Thomas
1115
Wo (inj)
125
0
This Event Points: 125(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Florida Level 4 Summer Smash Championships - 150019214 (B14)(16)
08/30/2014
Partner - Zink, Tyler C.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Breslaw, D/Redelijk, J
685
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Championship- Boys'' 14 - 800000714 (B14)(128)
08/02/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
Nanda, Govind
122
6-4; 6-1
0
0
1-W
Win
Hadigian, Eric
743
6-0 Ret (inj)
120
0
2-W
Win
Turchetta, William
637
6-1; 6-0
120
0
3-W
Loss
Saluja, Anand
202
7-5; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 240(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Championship- Boys'' 14 - 800000714 (B14)(64)
08/02/2014
Partner - Watane, Anuj Anand
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Croyder, B/Zhang, K
20
6-1; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Clay Court Championships - 150700114 (B14)(128)
07/12/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Fletchall, Patrick Hennegan
1368
6-1; 7-6(2)
270
0
64
Loss
Erwin, Campbell James
119
4-6; 6-0; 6-4
0
0
1-N
Win
Raj, Neel
373
6-2; 6-1
120
20 (150)
2-N
Loss
Johns, Garrett James
241
6-3; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 410
USTA National Clay Court Championships - 150700114 (B14)(64)
07/12/2014
Partner - Vallabhaneni, Niroop
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Croyder, B/Frye, B
20
6-3; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Florida Level 3 quot;Bobby Curtisquot; State Championships BG 14 12 - 153400114 (B14)(64)
06/07/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Conron, Graham
4489
4-1 Ret (inj)
0
0
32
Win
Guzhva, Alex
766
6-3; 6-3
0
0
16
Loss
Guidi, Lorenzo
716
7-5; 4-6; 6-4
0
0
3
Win
Pham, Brandon I.
1437
6-4; 6-2
0
0
CQ
Win
Lambros, Yovan
2545
6-3; 6-4
0
0
CS
Win
Zink, Tyler C.
262
6-4; 6-2
0
20 (133)
CF
Win
Yatsuk, Ivan
1544
6-0; 1-1 Ret (inj)
143
0
This Event Points: 163(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament - 150014613 (B14)(32)
05/24/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Medvedev, Michael
801
6-4; 6-3
0
0
16
Win
Guzhva, Alex
766
6-4; 4-6; 6-2
0
0
Q
Win
Khan, Zane
1
7-6(4); 2-6; 7-6(4)
228
0
S
Loss
Heller, Michael
223
6-1; 6-3
0
0
PL
Loss
Maloney, Patrick F.
288
6-4; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 228(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament - 150014613 (B14)(16)
05/24/2014
Partner - BIRD, DIMITRI ALEXANDER
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Smith, S/Zink, T
733
9-8(3)
0
0
Q
Win
Gale, D/Hammond, R
648
8-3
228
0
S
Loss
Garner, F/Johnson, J
303
8-4
0
0
PL
Loss
Gonzalgo, M/Kozlov, B
1112
8-0
0
0
This Event Points: 228
USTA National Spring Tournament (Easter Bowl) - 650001214 (B12)(64)
04/10/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Leustian, Stefan Alexander
12
7-5; 6-4
0
50 (60)
32
Win
hanzlik, cash
34
6-4; 6-1
0
100 (31)
16
Win
Fradkin, Jeffrey
7
7-6(7); 4-6; 10-7
0
125 (14)
Q
Win
Labrador, Daniel Ignacio
152
6-3; 6-4
900
125 (15)
S
Loss
Jachuck, Ronan Aaron
44
5-7; 6-0; 10-8
0
0
PL
Loss
Casabon, Jeremie
15
6-4; 2-1 Ret (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 1300
USTA National Spring Tournament (Easter Bowl) - 650001214 (B12)(32)
04/10/2014
Partner - Smith, Ivan
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Chhabra, S/Steffes, H
192
8-4
0
0
16
Win
Labrador, D/Whitaker, S
152
8-5
324
0
Q
Loss
Spizzirri, E/Suarez, B
32
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 324
USTA National Spring Team Championships - 700004214 (B12)()
03/08/2014
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Win
Kittay, Benjamin Reed
10
7-6(4); 6-2
300
100 (32)
1
Win
Arimilli, Nathan
123
7-6(3); 7-5
300
125 (12)
1
Win
Hotard, Welsh
242
6-2; 6-3
300
100 (24)
1
Win
Suarez, Billy G.
9
6-3; 6-4
300
125 (16)
This Event Points: 1650
USTA National Spring Team Championships - 700004214 (B18)()
03/08/2014
Partner - Gampel, Noah Alexander
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
4
Win
Kittay, B/Brown, P
10
9-8(4)
225
0
4
Loss
Arimilli, N/Okonski, R
123
9-7
0
0
4
Loss
Hotard, W/Krishnan, S
242
8-5
0
0
4
Win
Han, N/Jordan, Z
72
9-7
225
0
This Event Points: 450
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- February (Region 4) - 700004814 (B14)(32)
02/15/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Smith, Zachary Eli
1856
6-0; 6-3
0
0
16
Win
Coleman, Bryce
2191
6-3; 6-1
60
0
Q
Loss
Lee, Jack Coleman
1380
6-4; 4-6; 6-2
0
0
PL-S
Loss
Giddens, Maxwell
597
6-3; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 60(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- February (Region 4) - 700004814 (B14)(16)
02/15/2014
Partner - Watane, Anuj Anand
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Risey, J/Smith, Z
2289
8-3
0
0
Q
Win
Pham, B/Pham, B
1691
9-8(5)
0
0
S
Win
Mora, N/Uribe, S
563
9-7
188
0
F
Loss
Giddens, M/Maughan, H
597
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 188
USTA National Winter Championships - 759203613 (B12)(128)
12/27/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
hanzlik, cash
34
6-0; 6-2
0
0
64
Win
Chhabra, Savan
192
6-0; 6-1
0
10 (63)
32
Win
Vallabhaneni, Niroop
16
6-0; 3-6; 6-1
0
25 (36)
16
Win
Lunin, Alexey
335
6-4; 0-6; 6-4
0
50 (16)
Q
Win
Brachman, Spencer
4
7-6(5); 6-1
0
25 (39)
S
Win
Kingsley, Cannon
115
2-6; 6-1; 6-3
950
75 (5)
F
Loss
Yu, Thomas S.
8
7-6(3); 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 1135
USTA National Winter Championships - 759203613 (B12)(64)
12/27/2013
Partner - Smith, Ivan
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Navin, R/Swenson, J
1628
6-1; 6-0
150
0
32
Loss
Brachman, S/Vallabhaneni, N
4
6-4; 2-6; 1-0(8)
0
0
This Event Points: 150
Junior Orange Bowl 52nd Intl. Tennis Championships - 153803213 (B12)(128)
12/14/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Tekavec, Timofei
2821
7-6(4); 6-7(5); 6-4
0
0
64
Win
Centeno Arteaga, Raul
3982
7-5; 6-1
0
0
32
Loss
Zgiorvsky, AlexanderCanada
1983
2-6; 6-1; 6-2
0
0
3
Win
Hirano, Taiyo
2549
6-3; 6-3
84
0
4Q
Loss
Fearnley, Jacob
3017
6-4; 7-6(3)
0
0
This Event Points: 84(Does not count towards total points)
Eddie Herr International Championships at IMG Academy - 150078013 (B12)(64)
11/28/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Hadesman, Graham
8306
6-1; 6-0
0
0
32
Win
Karagozoglu, Kemal
3801
6-4; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Pohjola, Peetu
2806
7-6(4); 3-0 Ret (inj)
0
0
Q
Win
Park, Minjong
1715
6-7(2); 6-4; 6-4
250
0
S
Loss
Neff, Adam
48
6-1; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 250
Bill Clark Fall (Designated) L5 B14 - 150709313 (B14)(32)
11/02/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Eden, Samuel James
3020
6-2; 4-6; 10-3
7
0
16
Loss
Heller, Michael
223
2-0 Ret (ill)
0
0
2
Loss
Guidi, Lorenzo
716
Wd (ill)
0
0
This Event Points: 7(Does not count towards total points)
Bill Clark Fall (Designated) L5 B14 - 150709313 (B14)(16)
11/02/2013
Partner - Mora, Nicholas
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Eden, S/Rivera, S
3020
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment - October (Norcross) - 700004113 (B12)(32)
10/26/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Dohle, Noah
2854
6-0; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Jordan, Zacharia
76
6-0; 6-1
0
0
Q
Win
Raab, Joshua Matthew
121
6-0; 6-1
0
10 (60)
S
Win
Labrador, Daniel Ignacio
152
7-5; 7-5
0
5 (94)
F
Win
Markulike, Casey
366
6-3; 6-3
200
25 (30)
This Event Points: 240
USTA Regional Tournament Segment - October (Norcross) - 700004113 (B12)(16)
10/26/2013
Partner - Labrador, Daniel Ignacio
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Jordan, Z/Patel, K
76
9-8(7)
0
0
This Event Points: 0
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1