Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 12 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Heck, Hunter
23
3127
50 - 31
New Brighton, MN
Eve Zimmerman USTA National Tournament at Stanford University (Level 2) - 500057114 (B12)(16)
09/12/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
GARCIA, NICHOLAS
2
7-5; 6-0
0
0
Q-W
Win
Asokumar, Arjun
36
6-0; 6-3
60
100 (30)
S-W
Win
Suarez, Billy G.
9
6-1; 6-1
60
150 (8)
F-W
Loss
Vallabhaneni, Niroop
16
6-2; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 370
USTA National Championships- Boys 12 - 703306314 (B12)(128)
08/02/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Portnoy, Harry
499
6-2; 2-6; 7-6
0
20 (110)
64
Win
Guy, Lucas Levi
807
7-6; 7-5
0
0
32
Win
roddick, JC
22
6-1; 4-6; 6-2
750
100 (36)
16
Loss
Brachman, Spencer
4
6-0; 6-1
0
0
CQ
Loss
CUCHRAN, DOMINICK PATRICK
37
1-6; 6-0; 1-0
0
0
This Event Points: 870
USTA National Championships- Boys 12 - 703306314 (B12)(64)
08/02/2014
Partner - Leung, Marshall
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Brewer, E/Han, A
128
6-0; 6-1
0
0
32
Win
Lee, E/Portnoy, A
68
6-2; 6-3
0
0
16
Win
Kwon, N/Lee, K
77
7-6; 7-6
1050
0
Q
Loss
Khan, F/Kittay, B
5
7-6; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 1050
USTA National Warm Up Tournament- Boys 12 (National Level 3) - 700116514 (B12)(32)
07/28/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Sheldon, Maxwell Gilles
224
6-0; 6-2
0
0
Q
Loss
Dunac, Daniel
46
6-2; 6-1
0
0
PL-S
Win
Davis, Jackson
1428
6-1; 7-5
0
0
PL-F
Win
Stearns, Walker Barron
209
6-0; 6-1
195
0
This Event Points: 195
USTA National Warm Up Tournament- Boys 12 (National Level 3) - 700116514 (B12)(16)
07/28/2014
Partner - Stearns, Walker Barron
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Abston, P/Sheldon, M
510
8-3
0
0
S
Win
Guglielmo, T/Walter, T
217
8-4
0
0
F
Win
Kodat, T/McKennon, M
13
8-1
650
0
This Event Points: 650
USTA National Clay Court Championships - 700007014 (B12)(128)
07/12/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Cohen, Brandon T
114
6-1; 6-7; 6-3
0
0
64
Win
Navarro, Thomas John
55
2-6; 6-4; 6-2
450
0
32
Loss
Gampel, Noah Alexander
11
6-2; 6-2
0
0
1-NE
Win
Asokumar, Arjun
36
2-6; 6-2; 1-0
120
50 (51)
Q-NE
Win
roddick, JC
22
7-6; 6-3
120
100 (42)
S-NE
Loss
Miller, Joshua Edward
18
6-3; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 840
USTA National Clay Court Championships - 700007014 (B12)(64)
07/12/2014
Partner - Paik Chang, Logan
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Dale, P/Hiryur, R
100
6-3; 6-4
450
0
32
Loss
Dostanic, S/Gampel, N
17
6-4; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 450
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG14 - 850000714 (B14)()
07/03/2014
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Loss
Ihrig, Morgan H.
423
4-6; 6-1; 6-0
0
0
1
Loss
Saluja, Anand
202
6-2; 6-3
0
0
1
Loss
Pellerito, Daniel Eric
302
6-1; 6-0
0
0
1
Loss
Walker, Harris G.
495
6-1; 6-1
0
0
1
Loss
Ruenhorst, Alexander
994
7-5; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG14 - 850000714 (B14)()
07/03/2014
Partner - Alex, Petro
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Loss
Saluja, A/Fleming, S
202
9-7
0
0
1
Win
Pellerito, D/Cassone, H
302
9-7
150
0
1
Loss
Walker, H/Benson, M
495
8-2
0
0
1
Loss
Ruenhorst, A/Bodrog, P
994
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 150
USTA Northern Boys Jr Section Championships - (Baseline TC) - (Level 3) - 550006514 (B14)(32)
06/06/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Parr, Tanner
5305
6-0; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Prest, Charlie
2072
6-0; 6-2
0
0
Q
Loss
Dobbs, Sam
1033
6-3; 6-3
0
0
CQ
Win
Roseth, Hunter
1601
5-3
0
0
CS
Win
Aney, Nick
1438
6-4; 6-1
163
0
This Event Points: 163(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Northern Boys Jr Section Championships - (Baseline TC) - (Level 3) - 550006514 (B14)(16)
06/06/2014
Partner - Fjelstad, Tristan Davis
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Alex, P/Anderson, C
1217
8-2
0
0
Q
Win
Roseth, H/Tatge, T
1601
8-5
0
0
S
Loss
Aney, N/Vile, S
1438
9-8(3)
0
0
PL
Win
Dobbs, S/SHAN, K
1033
8-4
325
0
This Event Points: 325
USTA National Spring Tournament (Easter Bowl) - 650001214 (B12)(64)
04/10/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Lunin, Boris
1053
6-3; 6-0
162
20 (116)
32
Loss
Vallabhaneni, Niroop
16
6-2; 6-0
0
0
2
Loss
Krishnan, Suhas
361
7-5; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 182
USTA National Spring Tournament (Easter Bowl) - 650001214 (B12)(32)
04/10/2014
Partner - Paik Chang, Logan
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Yang, H/Yu, J
101
10-8; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
RAC Spring Boys Championships - Rochester - (Level 4) - 555109414 (B14)(32)
03/14/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Vile, Sebastian
317
6-3; 6-3
0
0
QQ
Win
McDowell, Wil Thomas
2928
6-2; 6-1
0
0
CQ
Win
Fjelstad, Tristan Davis
1012
6-3; 7-6(2)
0
0
CS
Win
Dobbs, Sam
1033
6-2; 6-3
63
0
This Event Points: 63(Does not count towards total points)
RAC Spring Boys Championships - Rochester - (Level 4) - 555109414 (B14)(16)
03/14/2014
Partner - Roseth, Hunter
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Frost, R/Olsen, C
1850
9-7
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
LTF Lakeville Boys Championships - (Level 4) - 550001214 (B14)(32)
02/21/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Beckers, Erik Andrew
7089
6-3; 2-6; 7-5
0
0
16
Loss
Barker, Jack
765
6-4; 7-5
0
0
2
Win
Wick, Spencer Steven
7787
6-1; 6-0
0
0
QQ
Win
Cao, Michael
3514
6-1; 6-0
0
0
CQ
Win
Zagrebelny, Maxim A.
1549
6-2; 7-5
53
0
CS
Loss
Ingbar, Ben
927
6-2; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 53(Does not count towards total points)
LTF Lakeville Boys Championships - (Level 4) - 550001214 (B14)(16)
02/21/2014
Partner - Aney, Nick
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Papisetty, K/Brahmbhatt, S
2269
8-0
45
0
Q
Loss
Fjelstad, T/Snezhko, N
1012
9-7
0
0
This Event Points: 45(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- February (Region 2) - 550000514 (B14)(32)
02/15/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Pregel, Andrew
1756
7-5; 6-1
0
0
1
Loss
Balthazor, Nathan Thomas
1903
6-3; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- February (Region 2) - 550000514 (B14)(16)
02/15/2014
Partner - Lawley, Davis
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Dabek, J/Ihrig, M
956
Wd (pc)
45
0
Q
Loss
Ingbar, B/McCallie, P
927
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 45(Does not count towards total points)
Lifetime Fitness Boys (18-12) Winter Championships - (Level 3) - 550001014 (B12)(32)
01/17/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Liyanage, Nisal
315
6-1; 6-2
0
0
Q
Win
Bharath, Aashish
346
6-0; 6-2
0
0
S
Win
Reger, Ryne Zen-Zhi
169
6-0; 6-1
0
0
F
Win
Young, Gavin James
19
6-0; 6-1
650
20 (105)
This Event Points: 670
Lifetime Fitness Boys (18-12) Winter Championships - (Level 3) - 550001014 (B12)(16)
01/17/2014
Partner - Reger, Ryne Zen-Zhi
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Little, L/Sargent, A
264
8-4
0
0
S
Win
Bharath, A/Fridinger, C
346
8-5
0
0
F
Win
Mairs, J/Young, G
50
9-8(4)
650
0
This Event Points: 650
LTF - Lakeville - Boys Fall Championships ( Level 4 - 16 Draw) - 550019713 (B12)(16)
11/01/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Bobo, Justin Andrew
391
6-0; 6-0
0
0
Q
Win
Fridinger, Caleb Lee
286
6-2; 7-6(4)
0
0
S
Win
Roseth, Hunter
1601
6-2; 6-1
0
5 (93)
F
Win
Young, Gavin James
19
6-4; 6-4
100
0
This Event Points: 105(Does not count towards total points)
LTF - Lakeville - Boys Fall Championships ( Level 4 - 16 Draw) - 550019713 (B12)(8)
11/01/2013
Partner - Fridinger, Caleb Lee
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Bharath, A/Parr, T
346
8-0
0
0
S
Loss
Liyanage, N/Reger, R
315
9-8(2)
0
0
PL
Win
McEvoy, A/Roseth, H
4301
8-5
50
0
This Event Points: 50(Does not count towards total points)
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8310
::1