Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Girls 16 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Belaya, Alexandra
114
1684
49 - 30
Melbourne, FL
USTA Florida Level 3 quot;Bobby Curtisquot; Junior State Doubles Championships BG 18 16 - 153409214 (G18)(32)
09/20/2014
Partner - Obolevitch, Danielle
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Dreyfuss, S/Franco, A
122
6-3; 4-6; 1-0(10)
0
0
16
Win
Kennedy, S/Taylor, S
58
6-4; 6-4
0
0
Q
Win
Middlebrooks, M/Susi, E
153
7-6(4); 2-6; 10-7
228
0
S
Loss
Pollner, G/Stewart, K
42
6-0; 6-3
0
0
PL
Loss
Reami, A/Russo, T
29
6-3; 3-6; 1-0(1)
0
0
This Event Points: 228
USTA Florida Level 4 Summer Smash Championships - 150019214 (G16)(32)
08/30/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Townsend, Katya
1101
6-2; 6-7; 10-7
0
0
16
Win
Moore, Kacey Elizabeth
656
6-2; 6-1
0
0
Q
Loss
Kennedy, Stevie Marie
58
4-6; 6-4; 10-6
0
0
PL-S
Win
Moulin, Kylie Marie
155
6-1 Ret (inj)
0
0
PL-F
Win
Ross, Maria
46
6-4; 0-6; 10-5
75
50 (71)
This Event Points: 125
USTA Florida Level 4 Summer Smash Championships - 150019214 (G16)(16)
08/30/2014
Partner - Obolevitch, Danielle
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Bland, A/LopezClay, A
161
8-4
0
0
Q
Win
Townsend, K/Townsend, C
1101
9-7
0
0
S
Win
Amortegui, A/Emma, V
446
8-5
188
0
F
Loss
Owensby, M/Wolfberg, A
678
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 188
USTA National Championships - 650001414 (G16)(128)
07/31/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
Poling, Lilian E
182
6-1; 6-4
0
0
1
Loss
Favero, Camille
82
6-3; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Clay Court Championships - 300001514 (G16)(128)
07/10/2014
Partner - Moulin, Kylie Marie
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
Baker, L/Pilkington, B
229
4-6; 6-2; 11-9
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Clay Court Championships - 300001514 (G16)(128)
07/10/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Hurley, Marybeth
40
4-6; 7-5; 6-4
150
100 (27)
64
Loss
Das, Maya
162
1-6; 6-4; 6-2
0
0
2
Loss
Williams, Brianna
147
5-7; 7-5; 10-7
0
0
This Event Points: 250
USTA Intersectional Team Championship- BG16 - 703708414 (G16)()
07/05/2014
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
2
Win
Li, Ann
70
6-7; 6-4; 6-4
275
50 (74)
1
Loss
Gizdova, Nadia S.
24
6-2; 6-4
0
0
2
Loss
Day, Kayla
1
6-1; 6-2
0
0
2
Win
Calkins, Caitlin J.
90
6-3; 3-6; 6-0
275
20 (119)
This Event Points: 620
USTA Florida Level 3 quot;Bobby Curtisquot; Junior State Championships BG 16 18 - 151602014 (G16)(64)
06/07/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Wreder, Ansofi
409
7-6(5); 6-3
0
0
32
Win
Blanchard, Carrigan L.
692
6-1; 6-3
0
0
16
Win
Bland, Ashby Marie
161
4-6; 7-6(4); 6-3
156
20 (111)
Q
Loss
Lozowski, Jeannie
224
6-2; 6-4
0
0
PL-S
Loss
Russo, Taylor
49
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 176
USTA National Selection Tournament - 150014613 (G16)(32)
05/24/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Nash, Jeannie
247
6-1; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Reami, Adriana Victoria
29
6-1; 6-4
0
35 (84)
Q
Win
Lozowski, Jeannie
224
6-0; 6-3
228
0
S
Loss
Ross, Maria
46
4-6; 7-5; 7-5
0
0
PL
Loss
Dreyfuss, Sarah Nicole
122
6-3; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 263
USTA National Selection Tournament - 150014613 (G16)(16)
05/24/2014
Partner - Moulin, Kylie Marie
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
BOU, P/Fitz-Randolph, L
108
8-0
0
0
Q
Win
Gill, I/Rabinowitz, M
334
8-6
0
0
S
Loss
Kurtz, E/Lambert, I
174
9-7
0
0
PL
Win
Baker, L/Pilkington, B
229
Wo (ill)
325
0
This Event Points: 325
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at South County Regional BG16 - 150062914 (G16)(32)
05/17/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Wreder, Ansofi
409
6-2; 4-6; 10-7
0
0
16
Win
Eisenberg, Michelle J.
275
6-7; 6-2; 10-4
0
0
Q
Loss
Kennedy, Stevie Marie
58
6-3; 6-3
0
0
PL-S
Win
Lozowski, Jeannie
224
6-4; 6-4
0
0
PL-F
Win
Ross, Maria
46
Wo (inj)
75
0
This Event Points: 75(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Florida Level 4 Big Hitters Boy''s Girl''s 18s 16s - 150061714 (G16)(32)
03/01/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Kozyi, Elizabeth Anna
622
6-1; 6-3
0
0
16
Loss
Emma, Victoria L.
126
6-2; 6-1
0
0
2
Win
Rompf, Maryann
211
6-1; 7-6(3)
40
0
CQ
Loss
Amortegui, Andrea
446
6-0 Ret (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 40(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- February (Region 4) - 700004814 (G16)(32)
02/15/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Kerman, CarolElizabeth
371
6-2; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Armas, Samantha P.
213
6-1; 6-1
0
0
Q
Win
Lilienthal, Cheyenne Kisso
216
6-1; 6-1
0
0
S
Win
Beltrame, Arianna
419
6-1; 1-0 Ret (inj)
0
0
F
Win
Decoste, Emma
75
6-3; 6-1
250
0
This Event Points: 250
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- February (Region 4) - 700004814 (G16)(16)
02/15/2014
Partner - Decoste, Emma
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Hutchins, M/Rolph, M
996
8-1
0
0
Q
Win
Gourley, A/Song, L
983
8-4
0
0
S
Win
Armas, S/Carney, A
213
8-6
0
0
F
Win
Beltrame, A/Lilienthal, C
419
Wo (inj)
250
0
This Event Points: 250
USTA Florida Level 3 at Lakeland BG 16 G18 - 151400214 (G18)(64)
01/18/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Stewart, Katerina
5
6-0; 6-0
0
0
1
Win
de Bracamonte, Ines
2630
6-1; 6-1
65
0
2
Loss
Rohrabacher, Rachel
86
6-3; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 65(Does not count towards total points)
Holiday December (Designated) L5 Boys Girls 18-12 - 150604313 (G16)(32)
12/07/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Pujals, Alyssa M.
610
6-1; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Ross, Maria
46
6-3; 4-6; 10-6
0
0
Q
Win
Beltrame, Arianna
419
7-6; 6-4
0
0
S
Win
Horn, Megan Jessica
398
7-5; 7-6
0
0
F
Win
Kulkarni, Zoe R.
531
4-6; 6-3; 14-12
50
0
This Event Points: 50(Does not count towards total points)
Holiday December (Designated) L5 Boys Girls 18-12 - 150604313 (G16)(16)
12/07/2013
Partner - Gabay, Julia Elise
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Dubinsky, D/Kulkarni, Z
2247
8-4
0
0
Q
Win
Sidor, E/Wagner, S
668
8-1
18
0
S
Loss
Amortegui, A/Imparato, P
446
8-2
0
0
This Event Points: 18
South Carolina ITF - 700111013 (G18)(64)
11/11/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Lewis, Carolina
580
7-5; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
South Carolina ITF - 700111013 (G18)(32)
11/11/2013
Partner - Decoste, Emma
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Dean, L/Lewis, C
1247
7-5; 6-4
28
0
16
Loss
Chen, K/Chong, R
28
6-1; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 28
Plantation Fall (Designated) L5 BG16 - 150054413 (G16)(32)
11/02/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Kendall-Woseley, Meisha
1274
7-5; 6-3
0
0
1
Loss
Kennedy, Stevie Marie
58
6-1; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Plantation Fall (Designated) L5 BG16 - 150054413 (G16)(16)
11/02/2013
Partner - Decoste, Emma
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Can, S/Dubinsky, D
425
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- October (Norcross) - 703503113 (G16)(32)
10/26/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Kriscunas, Cameron Claire
175
3-6; 6-4; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Reilly, Brenna Shea
522
6-2; 6-2
0
0
Q
Win
Armas, Samantha P.
213
6-4; 6-2
70
0
S
Loss
Otsuka, Nami
41
6-1; 6-4
0
0
PL
Loss
Desiatnikov, Abigail
74
7-5; 7-6(5)
0
0
This Event Points: 70(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- October (Norcross) - 703503113 (G16)(16)
10/26/2013
Partner - Chi, Meible
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Francisco, H/Johnston, N
235
9-7
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1