Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Girls 16 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
King, Jordyn
297
567
38 - 30
Norristown, PA
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- October (Region 3) - 450001014 (G16)(32)
10/11/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Rodilosso, Nathalie Anne
448
6-3; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Lessen, Ashley
439
6-3; 6-3
60
0
Q
Loss
Haukova, Loren Rebecca
220
6-1; 6-0
0
0
PL-S
Loss
Sec, Victoria
575
7-5; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 60
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- October (Region 3) - 450001014 (G16)(16)
10/11/2014
Partner - Smukler, Camille
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Lessen, A/Markham, A
439
8-4
0
0
S
Loss
Martin, K/McCann, A
196
8-3
0
0
PL
Win
Cruz, M/Ho, V
363
Wo (inj)
125
0
This Event Points: 125
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Legacy (SR-L4) - 350046814 (G18)(32)
08/29/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Memije, Samantha A.
138
5-7; 6-1; 10-7
0
0
1
Win
Cohen, Lacey
313
6-4; 6-4
0
0
2
Win
Yanosov, Stephanie Kaori
277
4-6; 6-2; 10-7
40
0
This Event Points: 40(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Legacy (SR-L4) - 350046814 (G18)(16)
08/29/2014
Partner - Perelman, Emma
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Peters-Washington, Y/Semak, L
469
8-0 Wd (pc)
45
0
Q
Loss
Jaskulski, A/Komer, S
380
8-2
0
0
This Event Points: 45(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4) - 350044514 (G16)(32)
08/22/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Santilli, Maria Nicole
259
7-5; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Bradley, Payton
283
6-2; 6-3
0
0
Q
Loss
Li, Anna
179
7-6(2); 6-4
0
0
PL-S
Win
Shiau, Grace
503
6-0; 6-3
0
0
PL-F
Win
Lee, Meredith
309
7-5; 6-1
75
0
This Event Points: 75
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4) - 350044514 (G16)(16)
08/22/2014
Partner - Li, Anna
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Bradley, P/Smukler, C
283
8-6
0
0
S
Win
Gotkiewicz, E/hart, m
613
8-5
0
0
F
Win
Santilli, M/Shvets, B
259
9-8(6)
250
0
This Event Points: 250
USTA National Clay Court Championships - 300001514 (G16)(128)
07/10/2014
Partner - Li, Anna
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
Jennings, G/Pesavento, P
293
6-3; 2-6; 16-14
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Clay Court Championships - 300001514 (G16)(64)
07/10/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q-64
Win
Shelton, Aja Danielle
1232
6-1; 6-2
30
0
Q-32
Loss
Barisano, Sabrina
593
6-2; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 30(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG16 - 404905214 (G16)()
07/03/2014
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
5
Loss
Pezzuco, Julia Leigh
312
6-4; 3-6; 6-4
0
0
5
Win
Szabo, Caroline
384
6-2; 6-0
70
0
5
Win
Wilner, Elena
776
6-2; 6-0
70
0
5
Loss
Dunbar, Emily
258
6-3; 6-2
0
0
5
Win
Tucker, Rylee Noelle
972
6-2; 6-3
70
0
This Event Points: 210
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG16 - 404905214 (G16)()
07/03/2014
Partner - Karchere-Sun, Renee
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
2
Loss
Jovanovic, S/Koch, C
345
9-8(4)
0
0
2
Win
Yan, K/Wilner, E
564
8-4
130
0
3
Loss
Bianco, A/Patterson, C
89
8-2
0
0
3
Win
King, M/Falkner, R
566
8-1
110
0
This Event Points: 240
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Tennis Club (SR-L3) - 350012214 (G18)(64)
06/21/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Peng, Jenna
2864
6-2; 6-0
0
0
32
Loss
Dohanics, Isabelle Marie
473
7-6(7); 6-1
0
0
2
Win
Siniakowicz, Claudia
977
6-1; 6-4
0
0
3Q
Win
Booth, Joanna C.
599
7-5; 6-4
91
0
3
Loss
Providence, Ryshena
1018
4-6; 6-3; 10-7
0
0
This Event Points: 91
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Tennis Club (SR-L3) - 350012214 (G18)(32)
06/21/2014
Partner - Perelman, Emma
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Komer, A/Madson, C
653
9-7
91
0
16
Loss
Hand, C/Shrivastava, S
39
8-2
0
0
This Event Points: 91
Level 3 Sectional championship @ Frosty Hollow (SR-L3) - 350012414 (G16)(64)
06/14/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Karchere-Sun, Renee
464
6-1; 6-4
0
0
32
Win
De Luna, Nina
449
6-7(2); 6-3; 6-0
91
0
16
Loss
Li, Anna
179
6-2; 6-4
0
0
3
Loss
Shvets, Brianna
204
6-4; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 91
Level 3 Sectional championship @ Frosty Hollow (SR-L3) - 350012414 (G16)(32)
06/14/2014
Partner - Perelman, Emma
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
De Luna, N/Devlin, K
449
9-7
0
0
16
Win
Gotkiewicz, E/hart, m
613
8-5
117
0
Q
Loss
Cyr, A/Li, A
255
8-3
0
0
This Event Points: 117
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Tennis Zone (SR-L4) - 350045214 (G18)(16)
05/16/2014
Partner - Perelman, Emma
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Duddy, A/Vo, A
3262
8-2
45
0
Q
Loss
Hand, C/Shrivastava, S
39
8-0
0
0
This Event Points: 45(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Oxford (SR-L4) - 350008014 (G16)(32)
05/09/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Memije, Samantha A.
138
7-5; 6-2
0
0
1
Win
Shymansky, Laurel Michele
245
Wo (inj)
0
0
2
Win
Poje, Brittany Elizabeth
1448
6-3; 6-4
40
0
This Event Points: 40
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Oxford (SR-L4) - 350008014 (G16)(16)
05/09/2014
Partner - Perelman, Emma
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Huang, A/Qian, A
3451
8-3
45
0
Q
Loss
Cohen, L/Memije, S
313
8-2
0
0
This Event Points: 45(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Tennis Club (SR-L4) - 350010614 (G16)(32)
02/28/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Li, Anna
179
6-1; 7-6
0
0
1
Loss
Santilli, Maria Nicole
259
6-2; 4-6; 1-0
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Tennis Club (SR-L4) - 350010614 (G16)(16)
02/28/2014
Partner - Perelman, Emma
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Poje, B/Poje, K
1448
8-2
45
0
Q
Loss
Santilli, M/Shvets, B
259
9-8
0
0
This Event Points: 45(Does not count towards total points)
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club (SR-L3) - 350032314 (G16)(32)
01/10/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Shvets, Brianna
204
6-2; 6-4
0
0
1
Loss
Herman, Julianne
813
6-0; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club (SR-L3) - 350032314 (G16)(16)
01/10/2014
Partner - Perelman, Emma
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Lee, M/Saliyev, D
309
8-6
117
0
Q
Loss
Perry, N/Shymansky, L
141
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 117
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Birchwood - 350803213 (G16)(32)
11/08/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Karchere-Sun, Renee
464
7-5; 6-2
14
0
16
Loss
Li, Ann
70
6-2; 6-1
0
0
2
Loss
Cohen, Lacey
313
6-3; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 14(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Birchwood - 350803213 (G16)(16)
11/08/2013
Partner - Codreanu, Mihaela
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Devlin, K/Yanosov, S
650
8-4
0
0
Q
Win
Kim, G/Paixao, I
684
Wd (inj)
0
0
S
Win
Santilli, M/Shvets, B
259
8-6
75
0
F
Loss
Hand, C/Perry, N
39
8-3
0
0
This Event Points: 75(Does not count towards total points)
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1