Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Girls 12 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Malik, Tara
76
1790
48 - 39
Secaucus, NJ
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- October (Region 3) - 300048213 (G12)(32)
10/11/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Doyle, Makenna Faith
407
6-0; 6-0
0
0
Q
Win
Nikolic, Ivanna
377
6-0; 6-0
0
0
S
Loss
Catanzarite, Ava Grace
102
6-2; 6-3
0
0
PL
Win
Karamyshev, Aleksandra
96
6-2; 6-0
125
35 (87)
This Event Points: 160
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- October (Region 3) - 300048213 (G12)(16)
10/11/2014
Partner - Kempster, Sashi
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Huff, H/Westerfield, E
245
Wo (ill)
0
0
S
Loss
Catanzarite, A/Kopan, T
102
8-4
0
0
PL
Win
Karamyshev, A/Nguyen, P
96
8-2
125
0
This Event Points: 125
Eastern Super Six at Golds Gym Dewitt (National L4) - 100079814 (G12)(32)
09/19/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Bruu-Syversen, Filippa
335
6-0; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Jean-Pierre, Mayjah Sylvana
774
6-1; 6-4
0
0
Q
Loss
Maslova, Nadejda
25
7-5; 7-6(1)
0
0
PL-S
Win
Sieg, Madison
159
7-5; 6-2
0
0
PL-F
Win
Benabraham, Daniella
466
7-5; 6-0
75
0
This Event Points: 75(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Championship Girls 12 - 700010914 (G12)(128)
08/02/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
Pielet, Gianna
9
5-7; 6-2; 6-1
0
0
1-W
Win
Bethea, Hayden
81
6-0; 6-0
120
35 (96)
2-W
Win
Velaga, Neha
142
6-2; 6-3
120
0
3-W
Win
Rems, Erika
111
6-4; 7-5
120
0
Q-W
Win
Leichter, Soren
157
7-6(3); 6-1
120
0
S-W
Loss
Collins, Kylie
110
6-0; 7-6
0
0
This Event Points: 515
USTA National Championship Girls 12 - 700010914 (G12)(64)
08/02/2014
Partner - Maslova, Nadejda
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Armistead, M/Lopez, J
109
6-2; 6-1
450
0
32
Loss
Garcia Gross, R/Yellayi, Y
15
6-2; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 450
USTA National Warm Up Tournament- Girls 12 - 700001114 (G12)(64)
07/28/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Hayes, Carri
6948
6-1; 6-0
0
0
32
Loss
Sieg, Madison
159
6-4; 6-2
0
0
2
Win
bergmann, lorraine
384
6-4; 6-2
0
0
3Q
Win
Lopez, Jackeline
243
6-2; 6-3
0
0
3
Win
Hietala, Aili Joy
82
6-1; 6-1
104
35 (85)
CQ
Loss
Verizova, Elizabet Tsvetanova
17
6-4; 3-6; 1-0(7)
0
0
This Event Points: 139
USTA National Warm Up Tournament- Girls 12 - 700001114 (G12)(32)
07/28/2014
Partner - Maslova, Nadejda
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Katauskas, N/Nguyen, M
647
8-0
117
0
Q
Loss
Aguiar, M/Anzalotta, L
44
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 117
USTA National Clay Court Championships - 150000414 (G12)(128)
07/13/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Pareja, Raquel
893
6-0; 6-4
270
0
64
Loss
Gauff, Cori
14
6-2; 6-2
0
0
1-N
Loss
Pielet, Gianna
9
6-3; 6-1
0
0
1-NW
Win
Karamyshev, Aleksandra
96
6-2; 6-0
120
50 (75)
Q-NW
Loss
richardson, tyra rae
73
4-6; 6-4; 10-6
0
0
This Event Points: 440
USTA National Clay Court Championships - 150000414 (G12)(64)
07/13/2014
Partner - Maslova, Nadejda
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Martinez, J/Rothfeld, O
215
7-6(2); 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG12 - 350938414 (G12)()
07/03/2014
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
3
Win
Stepan, Darinka Leslie
80
6-2; 6-0
110
0
3
Win
Parkerson, Emily C.
207
6-0; 6-2
110
0
3
Win
Roshkoff, Saige
202
6-1; 6-0
110
0
3
Loss
Coburn, Morgan Ashley
103
6-3; 6-1
0
0
3
Loss
Kintiroglou, Mia
52
1-6; 6-1; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 330
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG12 - 350938414 (G12)()
07/03/2014
Partner - Ravi, Riya
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
2
Loss
Laynes, S/Weise, A
1325
8-5
0
0
2
Win
Riester, J/Gallo, H
236
8-5
130
0
3
Win
Heuser, M/Pake, R
301
8-2
110
0
This Event Points: 240
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Bogota TRC (National L3) - 100035414 (G12)(64)
06/26/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Selby, Sena
455
6-2; 6-3
0
0
16
Win
Ivantechenko, Marie Michelle
411
6-0; 5-7; 10-2
156
50 (69)
Q
Loss
Garcia Gross, Rosie
15
6-1; 6-0
0
0
PL-S
Loss
Lim, Rebecca
105
2-6; 6-4; 10-4
0
0
This Event Points: 206
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Bogota TRC (National L3) - 100035414 (G12)(32)
06/26/2014
Partner - Brodsky, Carolyn
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Giambo, D/Gibson, G
703
8-3
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament - 150014613 (G12)(32)
05/24/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Graham, Imani Noel
13
6-0; 6-0
0
0
1
Win
Jablonski, Olivia
405
Wo (ill)
91
0
2
Loss
Coburn, Morgan Ashley
103
4-6; 6-2; 10-4
0
0
This Event Points: 91(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament - 150014613 (G12)(16)
05/24/2014
Partner - Kintiroglou, Mia
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Gonzalgo, M/Yang, S
372
Wo (admin)
117
0
Q
Loss
Graham, I/Owensby, C
13
8-0
0
0
This Event Points: 117
Eastern Super Six Tri-City (National L4) - 100022414 (G12)(32)
04/04/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Gibson, Giuliana Rosa
2641
6-2; 6-0
0
0
16
Loss
Yellayi, Yashna Annapurna
41
6-2; 7-6(4)
0
0
2
Win
Carpenter, Lucy
436
6-4; 6-2
0
0
CQ
Win
Kintiroglou, Mia
52
6-4; 6-1
45
0
CS
Loss
Maslova, Nadejda
25
6-3; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 45(Does not count towards total points)
Eastern Super Six Stadium Tennis Center (National L4) - 100042614 (G12)(32)
03/21/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Antao, Steffi
816
4-6; 6-2; 10-2
0
0
1
Win
Hotaki, Shakima
661
6-1; 6-0
0
0
2
Win
Nikolic, Ivanna
377
6-0; 6-1
0
0
CQ
Win
Delman, Amy
99
7-6(5); 7-5
0
0
CS
Win
Lim, Rebecca
105
6-2; 7-6(3)
50
0
CF
Loss
Maslova, Nadejda
25
6-3; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 50(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- February (Region 3) - 100002914 (G12)(32)
02/15/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Rothfeld, Olivia
225
6-4; 6-1
0
0
16
Loss
kalieva, elvina
64
7-5; 7-5
0
0
2
Win
Iordache, Gabriella M.
397
6-1; 1-0 Ret (inj)
40
0
CQ
Loss
Sela, Sapir
27
7-6(7-2); 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 40(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- February (Region 3) - 100002914 (G12)(16)
02/15/2014
Partner - Iordache, Gabriella M.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Hollins, J/Yellayi, Y
356
8-1
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Empire Cup National Doubles at Saw Mill - 100050314 (G12)(32)
02/07/2014
Partner - Thomas, Gibson Faye
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Bergmann, K/bergmann, l
3693
6-3; 6-3
35
0
16
Loss
Ivantechenko, M/kalieva, e
411
6-1; 1-6; 1-0
0
0
1
Win
Anderson, J/Kintiroglou, M
745
6-1; 7-5
10
0
This Event Points: 45(Does not count towards total points)
Eastern Super Six Huntington Indoor (National L3) - 100310714 (G12)(32)
01/17/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Wagle, Elise
160
6-4; 6-4
0
0
1
Loss
Lau, Britany
63
6-4; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Eastern Super Six Huntington Indoor (National L3) - 100310714 (G12)(16)
01/17/2014
Partner - Rems, Erika
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Campos, L/Wagle, E
3651
Wd (pc)
117
0
Q
Loss
Fordham, D/Wu, B
88
8-2
0
0
This Event Points: 117
+ L1 Hastings Eastern Designated Closed Level 5 FIC - 100523113 (G12)(32)
11/15/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Wang, Perene
97
6-2; 6-2
0
0
1
Win
Kava, Zoe
986
6-2; 6-1
7
0
2
Loss
Antao, Steffi
816
6-3; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 7(Does not count towards total points)
+L1 CourtSense at Bogota Racquet Club Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 5 SE - 100008613 (G12)(64)
11/01/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
cooper, isabella sinclair
5548
6-1; 6-2
0
0
32
Win
Fisch, Rebecca Eliana
266
6-2; 6-2
7
0
16
Loss
Lau, Britany
63
6-3; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 7(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- October (Latham) - 100408413 (G12)(32)
10/26/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Dean, Taylor
3427
6-3; 6-3
0
0
16
Loss
Tran, Reilly H
107
6-1; 6-1
0
0
2
Win
Hollins, Jesse
356
6-3; 6-1
32
0
QQ
Loss
Arbitman, Rachel
26
7-6(4); 4-6; 10-5
0
0
This Event Points: 32(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- October (Latham) - 100408413 (G12)(16)
10/26/2013
Partner - Sivarak, Emily
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Arbitman, R/Wagle, E
26
8-5
37
0
Q
Loss
Fordham, D/Karman, F
88
9-7
0
0
This Event Points: 37(Does not count towards total points)
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1