Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 18 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Schick, Tyler
113
1294
41 - 31
Short Hills, NJ
USTA National Selection Tournament- October (Level 2) - 150002014 (B18)(32)
10/11/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Wich, James
2259
6-0; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Bessette, Zachary
271
6-4; 6-3
360
0
Q
Loss
Deautriell, Jonathan Paul
58
7-5; 6-3
0
0
PL-S
Loss
Whitehurst, Terrell P.
104
3-6; 6-3; 10-4
0
0
This Event Points: 360
USTA National Selection Tournament- October (Level 2) - 150002014 (B18)(16)
10/11/2014
Partner - Hansen, Jacob Cullen
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Urken, G/Wich, J
2203
8-5
270
0
Q
Loss
Sutter, N/Tuff, T
590
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 270
USTA Waco ITF Circuit - 800047814 (B18)(64)
09/20/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Genesen, William
87
6-3; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Waco ITF Circuit - 800047814 (B18)(32)
09/20/2014
Partner - Colton, Chase
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Ampudia, P/Diaz, L
1307
6-0; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Beren, S/Llamas, E
315
6-4; 6-4
0
0
Q
Win
Cernoch, B/Tsygura, K
484
6-0; 6-3
228
0
S
Loss
Sheehy, J/Wynn, P
97
6-4; 7-6(6))
0
0
This Event Points: 228
USTA National Championships- Boys 18 16 - 850001014 (B18)(128)
07/30/2014
Partner - Sec, Oliver
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Crocker, D/Knight, A
261
6-4; 3-6; 1-0(6)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Championships- Boys 18 16 - 850001014 (B18)(64)
07/30/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q-64
Win
Vandixhorn, Ben W.
171
4-6; 6-4; 6-3
30
0
Q-32
Loss
Lebedev, Alexander
139
6-4; 7-6(1)
0
0
This Event Points: 30(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach - 153602714 (B18)(128)
07/10/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
Jacoby, Jake
174
6-4; 6-3
0
0
1
Win
Ji, Henry S.
210
7-5; 6-1
0
0
2
Win
Foshey, Trevor
123
Wo (inj)
210
0
3Q
Loss
Knight, Alexander John Tripp
102
4-6; 6-4; 11-9
0
0
This Event Points: 210
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach - 153602714 (B18)(128)
07/10/2014
Partner - Sec, Oliver
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Herrera, J/Shisler, W
336
4-6; 6-1; 10-3
450
0
32
Loss
Harrington, A/Wang, D
149
6-3; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 450
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Mendham (National L3) - 100027214 (B18)(64)
06/19/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Turchetta, Sam
264
7-5; 6-4
0
0
16
Loss
Lin, Maverick
165
6-2; 6-1
0
0
3
Win
Ramkumar, Venkatesh
662
6-1; 6-0
104
0
CQ
Loss
Chen, Michael
205
7-5; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 104(Does not count towards total points)
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Mendham (National L3) - 100027214 (B18)(16)
06/19/2014
Partner - Sec, Oliver
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Curry, B/Purdy, J
1533
8-1
228
0
S
Loss
Chen, M/Hamanaka, T
205
8-2
0
0
This Event Points: 228
USTA National Selection Tournament - 350000814 (B18)(32)
05/24/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Seidman, Jason Reuben
91
6-1; 7-5
0
0
1
Win
Mesmer, Fred
182
6-3; 6-1
0
0
2
Win
Harrington, Andrew A.
149
6-1; 6-3
104
20 (112)
CQ
Loss
Karlawish, John
78
6-2; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 124
USTA National Selection Tournament - 350000814 (B18)(16)
05/24/2014
Partner - Sec, Oliver
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Kros, J/Mesmer, F
70
9-7
117
0
Q
Loss
Hansen, J/Rutledge, E
8
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 117(Does not count towards total points)
Eastern Super Six Turning Stone (National L4) - 100061414 (B18)(32)
04/04/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Pickering, Lucas
245
6-0; 5-7; 6-3
0
0
16
Win
Auteri, Christopher Paul
190
6-0; 6-2
0
0
Q
Win
Westergaard, Nicholai
286
6-4; 6-4
0
0
S
Win
Turchetta, Jack
96
6-0; 7-5
188
35 (83)
F
Loss
Podesta, Nicolas
100
6-3; 7-5
0
0
This Event Points: 223
Eastern Super Six Sound Shore (National L4) - 100030414 (B18)(32)
03/21/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Miglo, Victor
908
7-6; 6-0
0
0
16
Loss
Gamble, Matthew
45
6-2; 6-1
0
0
2
Win
Zaretsky, Fredrick I.
298
7-6; 6-0
0
0
CQ
Win
Wright, Daniel Matthew
826
5-7; 6-0; 10-2
45
0
CS
Loss
Silverstein, Josh
39
6-2; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 45(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 100000914 (B18)(32)
02/15/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Blasinsky, Adam Anton
75
6-2; 6-1
210
50 (58)
16
Loss
Silverstein, Josh
39
6-1; 7-5
0
0
2
Loss
Westergaard, Nicholai
286
6-3; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 260
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 100000914 (B18)(16)
02/15/2014
Partner - Sec, Oliver
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Quang, M/Tsao, B
108
8-1
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Empire Cup National Doubles at West Rock - 100015314 (B18)(16)
02/07/2014
Partner - Sec, Oliver
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Fallati, M/Purdy, J
907
7-5; 6-2
0
0
S
Win
Levitin, J/Miglo, V
327
6-1; 6-3
188
0
F
Loss
Benjamin, J/Gamble, M
186
4-6; 6-3; 10-5
0
0
This Event Points: 188
Eastern Super Six Point Set (National L3) - 100038414 (B18)(32)
01/17/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Aronson, James F.
396
6-2; 6-2
0
0
16
Loss
Grunberger, Daniel
24
6-2; 6-2
0
0
2
Win
Purdy, Jimmy
632
6-2; 6-0
0
0
QQ
Win
Smith, Win
459
6-2; 6-0
117
0
CQ
Loss
Cuba, Lubomir T.
161
750613-11
0
0
This Event Points: 117
Eastern Super Six Point Set (National L3) - 100038414 (B18)(16)
01/17/2014
Partner - Sec, Oliver
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Khrapko, A/Zaretsky, F
175
8-6
0
0
Q
Win
Appel, D/Lin, M
513
Wo (inj)
0
0
S
Win
Cuba, L/Osses-Konig, F
161
8-5
0
0
F
Win
Tishman, G/Wasserman, J
75
8-5
650
0
This Event Points: 650
+L1 Alley Pond Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 5 SE - 100318513 (B18)(128)
11/01/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Sossen, Gal Mathew
1632
6-1; 6-1
0
0
32
Win
Tishman, Gabe L.
75
6-2; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Rozenstein, Julian D.
1775
4-6; 7-6; 6-1
0
0
Q
Win
Zaretsky, Fredrick I.
298
6-4; 6-1
18
0
S
Loss
Grunberger, Daniel
24
Wd (inj)
0
0
PL
Loss
Smith, Win
459
Wd (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 18(Does not count towards total points)
+L1 Alley Pond Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 5 SE - 100318513 (B18)(32)
11/01/2013
Partner - Turchetta, Jack
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Pickering, L/Smith, W
245
Wd (ill)
10
0
Q
Loss
Birkenfeld, B/Fernandez, S
2170
Wd (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 10(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- October (Las Vegas) Mike Agassi NO QUIT Championships - 257101613 (B18)(32)
10/26/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Gupte, Rohan
619
6-0;6-2
28
0
16
Loss
Bondar, Kevin
167
6-4;6-3
0
0
2
Loss
Ross, Alex O.
80
6-3;7-6(4)
0
0
This Event Points: 28(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- October (Las Vegas) Mike Agassi NO QUIT Championships - 257101613 (B18)(16)
10/26/2013
Partner - Tishman, Gabe L.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Connolly, A/Huang, A
960
8-3
0
0
S
Loss
Adams, C/Hance, C
84
8-3
0
0
PL
Win
Bondar, K/Schaefer, F
167
Wo (inj)
100
0
This Event Points: 100(Does not count towards total points)
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1