Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 18 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Szokol, William
288
430
20 - 27
Winnetka, IL
USTA National Selection Tournament- October - 800002314 (B18)(32)
10/11/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Chiu, Spencer King
380
6-3; 6-4
210
0
16
Loss
Ross, Alex O.
80
6-2; 6-2
0
0
2
Loss
Raghavan, Ananth
461
6-1; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 210
USTA National Selection Tournament- October - 800002314 (B18)(16)
10/11/2014
Partner - Leto, Tony J.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Goodwin, J/Tullis, J
154
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Warm Up Tournament-Boys 18 16 - 850002914 (B18)(64)
07/26/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Shkrob, William
172
6-4; 6-3
0
0
1
Loss
Shintani, Aiku
199
6-3; 7-5
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Warm Up Tournament-Boys 18 16 - 850002914 (B18)(32)
07/26/2014
Partner - Rakic, Ivan
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Akins, D/Melnik, I
438
8-4
91
0
16
Loss
Alberto, M/Jiang, Y
587
8-1
0
0
This Event Points: 91
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open Championships - 850011814 (B18)(128)
07/19/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Aizenberg, David Moses
1192
6-2; 6-4
0
0
32
Win
Brozovich, Franklin
1173
6-2; 6-4
35
0
16
Loss
Kerst, Jason J.
1205
6-3; 6-2
0
0
4
Loss
Ortega, Kristopher Luis
893
6-2; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 35
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open Championships - 850011814 (B18)(64)
07/19/2014
Partner - Golota, Andrew
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Landwehr, I/Wareti, J
1057
9-7
0
0
16
Win
Kallman, N/Matoska, T
1610
8-1
0
0
Q
Win
Oaks, L/Warstler, A
1505
8-4
0
0
S
Win
Werner, N/Wynne, J
281
8-3
0
0
F
Win
Adelakun, T/Leto, T
355
8-6
650
0
This Event Points: 650
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach - 153602714 (B18)(128)
07/10/2014
Partner - Grabill, Eddie
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Moreno, C/Shkrob, W
276
6-3; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 0
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach - 153602714 (B18)(64)
07/10/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q-64
Loss
Reinke, Alexander
460
6-2; 7-6
0
0
1
Win
Grzeslo, Stanislaw Rufin
1014
6-2; 6-2
15
0
This Event Points: 15(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Midwest Level 1 Outdoor Closed Championships - 850013314 (B18)(128)
06/21/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Hibbard, Jack
1330
6-3; 6-3
0
0
64
Loss
Vandixhorn, Ben W.
171
6-1; 6-2
0
0
2
Win
Pecyna, Brian A.
608
4-6; 6-4; 7-5
52
0
3Q
Loss
Ballecer, Kevin
517
6-3; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 52
USTA Midwest Level 1 Outdoor Closed Championships - 850013314 (B18)(64)
06/21/2014
Partner - Arocho, Anthony
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Sandberg, A/Tarwid, P
202
3-6; 6-3; 1-0(10-7)
0
0
This Event Points: 0
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial Day Weekend Tournament - 850044314 (B18)(16)
05/24/2014
Partner - Benedetto, Johnathon
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Loss
Guerra, J/Mills, L
1102
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 0
USTA Midwest Level 2 March Designated Series - 856810214 (B18)(64)
03/01/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Corwin, Felix
29
6-4; 7-6(1)
0
0
1
Win
Dechter, Brandon Z.
1796
6-3; 6-2
25
0
2
Loss
O''Kelly, Jordon
731
6-7(3); 7-6(4)1-0(5)
0
0
This Event Points: 25
USTA Midwest Level 1 Indoor Closed Championships - 850021714 (B18)(64)
02/01/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Ballecer, Kevin
517
2-6; 6-0; 7-6(1)
0
0
32
Loss
Tarwid, Peter Andrew
166
6-2; 6-2
0
0
2
Win
O''Kelly, Connor
543
6-4; 6-3
78
0
3Q
Loss
Yadav, Dhruv S.
479
6-1; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 78
USTA Midwest Level 2 January Designated Series - 850008214 (B18)(64)
01/11/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Polifrone, Dominic
2729
6-2; 6-1
0
0
32
Loss
Hirsch, Asher
128
6-3; 6-2
0
0
2
Win
Zychowicz, Adam R.
779
6-2; 6-2
30
0
3Q
Loss
Polender, Brice
313
6-3; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 30
USTA Midwest Level 2 December Designated Series - 850067813 (B18)(64)
12/07/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Stroup, Robert T.
672
6-3; 4-6; 6-4
0
0
32
Win
Indrakanti, Deepak K.
471
6-1; 3-6; 6-2
7
0
16
Loss
Wildman, Patrick
881
5-7; 6-4; 6-3
0
0
3
Loss
Grabill, Eddie
122
5-7; 6-2; 1-0(7)
0
0
This Event Points: 7(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Midwest Level 1 Fall Closed Championships - 850048213 (B18)(64)
11/09/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Crocker, Davis J.
261
7-6(1); 3-6; 6-3
0
0
1
Win
Monge, Miguel Perez
555
7-5; 6-1
10
0
2
Loss
Galoustian, Alex
1973
4-6; 6-3; 1-0(4)
0
0
This Event Points: 10(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- October (Rancho Mirage) - 650000813 (B18)(32)
10/26/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Kozlowski, Konrad M.
275
6-0; 6-2
0
0
1
Loss
Cancilla, Maxwell Ct
707
6-3; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- October (Rancho Mirage) - 650000813 (B18)(16)
10/26/2013
Partner - Hale, Morgan R.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Chanthalangsy, J/Ji, H
1028
9-8
0
0
This Event Points: 0
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1