Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 14 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Benson, Maxwell
180
752
27 - 21
Albany, NY
USTA National Selection Tournament- October (Level 2) - 150002014 (B14)(32)
10/11/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Bicknell, Blaise David
107
6-1; 6-2
0
0
1
Loss
Khan, Faris
368
6-1; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament- October (Level 2) - 150002014 (B14)(16)
10/11/2014
Partner - Grovas, Rafael E
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Allwardt, K/Khan, Z
117
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG14 - 850000714 (B14)()
07/03/2014
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
3
Loss
Gorelik, Isaac
159
6-4; 5-7; 7-5
0
0
3
Win
Heiney, David Theodore
305
6-0; 6-2
110
0
3
Win
Fleming, Sam
949
6-4; 6-4
110
0
3
Win
Weill, Charlie Andrew
1620
6-0; 6-0
110
0
3
Win
Dabek, Jack
204
6-1; 6-4
110
0
This Event Points: 440
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG14 - 850000714 (B14)()
07/03/2014
Partner - Raj, Neel
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Win
Felcher, E/Gorelik, I
178
9-7
150
0
1
Win
Ihrig, M/Heiney, D
93
8-2
150
0
1
Win
Alex, P/Heck, H
263
8-2
150
0
1
Win
Bailey, S/Dabek, J
173
8-3
150
0
This Event Points: 600
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Mendham (National L3) - 100027314 (B14)(64)
06/26/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Hochfelder, Henry
5084
Wd (pc)
0
0
32
Win
Derose, Ross
719
6-1; 6-3
0
0
16
Loss
Ruparel, Damien
415
6-3; 6-1
0
0
3
Win
Jevtovic, Oliver
366
2-6; 7-6(4); 10-5
104
0
CQ
Loss
Kingsley, Cannon
44
6-0; 7-5
0
0
This Event Points: 104
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Mendham (National L3) - 100027314 (B14)(32)
06/26/2014
Partner - Fishkin, Gary C.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Fradkin, J/ZIOLO, J
589
8-1
0
0
Q
Win
Jevtovic, O/Sebastian, P
366
8-1
0
0
S
Win
Jacobs, E/Ruparel, D
223
8-4
488
0
F
Loss
Sun, M/Walker, H
37
6-0; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 488
Empire Cup National Doubles at Hastings - 100018914 (B14)(32)
04/25/2014
Partner - Fishkin, Gary C.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Che, M/Chiu, A
531
6-1; 6-0
45
0
Q
Loss
Jevtovic, O/Sebastian, P
366
2-6; 6-3; 10-7
0
0
This Event Points: 45
Eastern Super Six Tri-City (National L4) - 100022414 (B14)(32)
04/04/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Medvedev, Michael
167
7-6(5); 6-4
35
0
16
Loss
Pellerito, Daniel Eric
70
6-1; 6-1
0
0
2
Loss
Cassone, Hayden
411
6-2; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 35
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- February (Region 3) @ Sound Shore - 100002414 (B14)(32)
02/15/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Kesti, Sam F
293
6-4; 6-4
0
0
16
Win
Pollatos, Michael
216
6-4; 6-3
60
0
Q
Loss
Brailovsky, Joseph J.
134
7-6; 6-0
0
0
PL-S
Loss
Lieb, Zachary Jordan
445
2-6; 6-4; 13-11
0
0
This Event Points: 60
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- February (Region 3) @ Sound Shore - 100002414 (B14)(16)
02/15/2014
Partner - Walker, Harris G.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Brailovsky, J/Pollatos, M
134
8-1
45
0
Q
Loss
Felcher, E/Garner, F
178
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 45
Empire Cup National Doubles at Centercourt Mt Olive - 100004114 (B14)(32)
02/07/2014
Partner - Fishkin, Gary C.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Glickman, D/Lowitz, S
1291
6-3; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Vennam, S/trinh, s
6225
6-1; 6-0
45
0
Q
Loss
Goetz, R/Poling, K
25
6-2; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 45
Eastern Super Six Ross School (National L3) - 100009214 (B14)(32)
01/17/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Wei, Sean L.
43
6-1; 6-3
0
0
1
Win
Porges, Matthew Franklin
4069
6-1; 1-6; 10-7
0
0
2
Win
Cassone, Hayden
411
7-5; 1-6; 10-8
104
0
QQ
Loss
Fishkin, Gary C.
145
6-3; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 104
Eastern Super Six Ross School (National L3) - 100009214 (B14)(16)
01/17/2014
Partner - Walker, Harris G.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Biondi, L/Maloney, P
318
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
+L1 Alley Pond Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 5 FIC - 100221113 (B14)(32)
11/15/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Kotzen, Alexander
1095
7-5; 6-3
0
0
16
Loss
Kingsley, Cannon
44
7-5; 6-1
0
0
2
Win
Tripathi, Anjor
2409
6-4; 6-3
0
0
QQ
Win
Medvedev, Michael
167
4-6; 6-2; 11-9
9
0
CQ
Loss
Nuzhny, Daniel Matthew
68
7-5; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 9
+L1 West Rock Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 5 SE - 100003513 (B14)(128)
11/01/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Kjellberg, Janoskar
4871
6-3; 6-1
5
0
32
Loss
Sun, Michael
37
6-1; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 5(Does not count towards total points)
+L1 West Rock Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 5 SE - 100003513 (B14)(32)
11/01/2013
Partner - Dotterer, Robert M.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Hohmann, R/Jachuck, R
86
Wd (emerg)
0
0
This Event Points: 0
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1