Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 18 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Kissell, Chad
76
1758
47 - 16
Hostetter, PA
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Conrad Weiser (SR-L4) - 350044014 (B18)(32)
08/29/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Wolfe, Benjamin Evan
1549
6-3; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Chen, Derek
733
6-1; 6-1
0
0
Q
Win
Vernier, Simon
413
6-3; 6-4
0
0
S
Win
Zhao, Michael Chen
276
7-5; 6-4
188
0
F
Loss
Dickerson, Ryan
182
6-7(3); 6-3; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 188
USTA Boys 18s National Team Championship - 856101614 (B18)()
07/26/2014
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
5
Win
King, Cassell J.
210
6-3; 6-2
200
0
5
Loss
Corwin, Felix
24
6-4; 6-1
0
0
4
Win
Sheehy, Joshua
149
6-4; 6-1
225
0
4
Win
Whitehurst, Terrell P.
116
6-3; 4-6; 6-2
225
20 (109)
This Event Points: 670
USTA Boys 18s National Team Championship - 856101614 (B18)()
07/26/2014
Partner - Wilczynski, David
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
2
Win
King, C/Ruder-Hook, J
210
8-3
275
0
2
Loss
Corwin, F/Hiltzik, A
24
8-4
0
0
2
Loss
Markes, C/Caruana, L
148
8-4
0
0
2
Win
Stefan, D/Allwardt, T
27
8-4
275
0
This Event Points: 550
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach - 153602714 (B18)(128)
07/10/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Bates, Austin Taylor
362
6-1; 6-2
150
0
64
Loss
Klinger, Cameron E.
26
6-2; 6-3
0
0
2
Loss
Pei, Charles
209
7-5; 7-6
0
0
This Event Points: 150
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach - 153602714 (B18)(128)
07/10/2014
Partner - Jiang, Yangeng
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Lawson, C/Tan, C
216
1-6; 6-3; 10-8
0
0
64
Win
Haushammer, C/Kumar, N
121
7-6; 6-4
0
0
32
Win
Galli, S/Schaefer, F
737
6-3; 7-5
0
0
16
Win
Hansen, J/Rutledge, E
7
6-3; 2-6; 10-6
1050
0
Q
Loss
Lin, V/Ross, A
13
6-3; 2-6; 10-4
0
0
This Event Points: 1050
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Legacy (SR-L3) - 350037314 (B18)(64)
06/21/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Saad, Rodrigo Andres
1034
6-1; 6-0
0
0
32
Win
Muraika, Colin N.
975
6-2; 6-4
0
0
16
Win
D''Agostino, Christopher
924
6-1; 6-3
117
0
Q
Loss
Blasinsky, Adam Anton
65
6-1; 6-1
0
0
CQ
Loss
Perrone, Nathan Andrew
239
6-0; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 117
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Legacy (SR-L3) - 350037314 (B18)(32)
06/21/2014
Partner - Jiang, Yangeng
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Biscoveanu, E/Eck, I
799
9-8(3)
0
0
Q
Win
Paiste, H/Sinai, A
456
8-3
0
0
S
Win
Xu, K/Zhao, M
347
8-3
488
0
F
Loss
Lieb, Z/Lieb, B
101
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 488
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club (SR-L4) - 351208514 (B18)(32)
03/07/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Shaff, Zach
957
6-1; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Karchere-Sun, Dylan D.
1182
6-1; 4-6; 6-2
0
0
Q
Win
Zhao, Michael Chen
276
6-3; 4-6; 6-4
0
0
S
Loss
Santa Lucia, Michael Salavatore
186
6-3; 6-0
0
0
PL
Win
Dickerson, Ryan
182
7-5; 6-0
125
0
This Event Points: 125
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club (SR-L4) - 351208514 (B18)(16)
03/07/2014
Partner - Jiang, Yangeng
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Fick, A/Vernier, S
409
8-6
88
0
S
Loss
Dickerson, R/Seelig, K
182
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 88
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ Oxford (SR-L3) - 350005714 (B18)(32)
01/17/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Zhao, Michael Chen
276
6-1; 6-4
0
0
16
Win
Rajupet, Siddharth
539
6-3; 6-2
0
0
Q
Win
Sinai, Andrew
247
6-3; 6-3
0
0
S
Win
Wu, John
104
6-3; 2-6; 6-4
488
20 (133)
F
Loss
Blasinsky, Adam Anton
65
6-2; 7-5
0
0
This Event Points: 508
Westend B18 Fall Open (SR-L5) - 350000213 (B18)(32)
12/06/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Sijan, Nikola
2738
6-0; 6-3
0
0
16
Win
Joshi, Vishnu Madhav
606
6-1; 6-1
0
0
Q
Win
Mascioli, Alex C.
742
6-3; 6-0
0
0
S
Loss
Jiang, Yangeng
177
7-6(2); 6-4
0
0
PL
Win
D''Agostino, Christopher
924
6-4; 4-6; 6-2
25
0
This Event Points: 25(Does not count towards total points)
Westend B18 Fall Open (SR-L5) - 350000213 (B18)(16)
12/06/2013
Partner - Paiste, Henry Jonathan
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Spencer, P/Tornea, D
586
8-5
0
0
S
Win
Battaglia, S/Lou, R
1519
9-7
0
0
F
Win
Jiang, Y/Xu, K
177
8-5
50
0
This Event Points: 50
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Westend - 350800213 (B18)(32)
11/15/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Paiste, Henry Jonathan
456
6-3; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Seelig, Kyle
73
6-2; 6-3
0
0
Q
Win
Lieb, Zachary
101
6-4; 6-3
0
0
S
Win
Santa Lucia, Michael Salavatore
186
7-5; 6-2
0
0
F
Win
Blasinsky, Adam Anton
65
6-2; 5-7; 7-6(11)
100
0
This Event Points: 100(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Westend - 350800213 (B18)(16)
11/15/2013
Partner - Goth, Kevin Patrick
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Jiang, Y/Zhao, M
177
8-5
19
0
Q
Loss
Blasinsky, A/Santa Lucia, M
65
8-1
0
0
This Event Points: 19
Tennis Zone B18 Open (SR-L5) - 350034113 (B18)(32)
10/11/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Dokov, Lazar
571
6-2; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Vernier, Simon
413
6-1; 6-2
0
0
Q
Win
Yen, Eric C.
528
6-2; 4-6; 6-2
0
0
S
Win
Xu, Kevin
347
6-3; 6-2
0
0
F
Win
Sinai, Andrew
247
7-5; 6-3
50
0
This Event Points: 50(Does not count towards total points)
Tennis Zone B18 Open (SR-L5) - 350034113 (B18)(16)
10/11/2013
Partner - Goth, Kevin Patrick
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Biscoveanu, E/Chakravarthi, C
799
8-2
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1