Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 18 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Stefan, Dan
27
3831
63 - 27
Saint Petersburg, FL
USTA National Championships- Boys 18 16 - 850001014 (B18)(128)
07/30/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Reinberg, Emil Phillip
33
2-6; 6-2; 6-2
0
100 (29)
64
Win
Gealer, Daniel
57
7-5; 6-4
270
35 (87)
32
Loss
Stewart, Mitch
81
6-2; 6-2
0
0
3
Loss
Kessler, Mcclain D.
16
6-3; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 405
USTA National Championships- Boys 18 16 - 850001014 (B18)(128)
07/30/2014
Partner - Allwardt, Tate S.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Gealer, D/Seby, R
57
6-3; 7-6(0)
0
0
This Event Points: 0
USTA Boys 18s National Team Championship - 856101614 (B18)()
07/26/2014
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Win
Sprinkel, Jesse
143
6-1; 6-0
300
0
1
Loss
Nishimura, JT
25
6-3; 6-4
0
0
1
Loss
Rapp, Austin J
28
6-3; 2-6; 6-4
0
0
1
Win
Blasinsky, Adam Anton
65
6-4; 6-4
300
50 (74)
This Event Points: 650
USTA Boys 18s National Team Championship - 856101614 (B18)()
07/26/2014
Partner - Allwardt, Tate S.
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Win
Sprinkel, J/Ekstein, Z
143
8-4
300
0
2
Loss
Staggs, L/Chamdani, A
22
8-4
0
0
1
Loss
Stalder, R/Douglas, J
60
8-4
0
0
2
Loss
Kissell, C/Wu, J
76
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 300
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach - 153602714 (B18)(128)
07/10/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
Boyden, Blaine S.
93
6-2; 6-3
0
0
1
Win
Tsao, Brian
82
6-1; 6-0
0
50 (71)
2
Win
Diaz, Alex Nicolas
314
6-1; 6-1
0
0
3Q
Win
Grabill, Eddie
112
6-2; 6-1
0
0
3
Win
Joyce, Martin P.
44
7-5; 6-3
360
50 (56)
4Q
Loss
Klinger, Cameron E.
26
7-5; 4-0 Ret (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 460
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach - 153602714 (B18)(128)
07/10/2014
Partner - Langmo, Christian
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Schalet, M/Tishman, G
37
6-1; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 0
USTA Florida Level 3 quot;Bobby Curtisquot; Junior State Championships BG 16 18 - 151602014 (B18)(64)
06/07/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Muniz, Gabriel
882
6-0; 6-1
0
0
32
Win
Lovera, Wyatt T.
282
6-2; 4-6; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Gabay, Jake T.
146
6-3; 6-1
0
0
Q
Win
Belga, Jordan Tyler
133
6-1; 6-2
0
35 (82)
S
Win
Whitehurst, Terrell P.
116
6-1; 6-2
488
20 (122)
F
Loss
Langmo, Christian
20
7-5; 2-6; 7-6(7)
0
0
This Event Points: 543
USTA National Selection Tournament - 150014613 (B18)(32)
05/24/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Masciorini, Chase
288
6-2; 6-4
0
0
16
Win
Kumar, Ninan
157
7-6(3); 6-1
0
0
Q
Loss
Opelka, Reilly
8
6-4; 6-3
0
0
PL-S
Win
Perrone, Nathan Andrew
239
Wo (inj)
176
0
PL-F
Loss
Ambrozy, Adam
315
7-5; 3-0 Ret (ill)
0
0
This Event Points: 176(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament - 150014613 (B18)(16)
05/24/2014
Partner - Allwardt, Tate S.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Perrone, N/Turchetta, J
239
8-3
0
0
Q
Win
Burton, C/Heller, A
405
8-3
0
0
S
Loss
Langmo, C/Perez, A
20
9-8(6)
0
0
PL
Win
Ambrozy, A/Deautriell, J
315
Def (ns)
325
0
This Event Points: 325
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at Delray BG18 - 150093914 (B18)(32)
05/17/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Shannon, Gregory
614
6-2; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Ambrozy, Adam
315
7-5; 6-3
0
0
Q
Win
Massa, Gianlucca
250
6-1; 6-1
0
20 (148)
S
Win
Otero, Oliver
272
7-6(3); 7-5
188
0
F
Loss
Langmo, Christian
20
6-2; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 208(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Florida Level 4 Big Hitters Boy''s Girl''s 18s 16s - 150061714 (B18)(32)
03/01/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Acob, Zandrix
635
6-4; 7-5
0
0
16
Win
Sweet, Alan J.
128
6-0; 6-2
0
0
Q
Loss
Belga, Jordan Tyler
133
6-2; 6-1
0
0
PL-S
Win
Haushammer, Christian
121
Wo (inj)
0
0
PL-F
Win
Gabay, Jake T.
146
7-5; 6-3
75
0
This Event Points: 75(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Florida Level 4 Big Hitters Boy''s Girl''s 18s 16s - 150061714 (B18)(16)
03/01/2014
Partner - Allwardt, Tate S.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Bendeck, J/Duffy, T
180
Wo (inj)
0
0
S
Win
Burton, C/Samardzic, N
405
8-5
0
0
F
Win
Deautriell, J/Sweet, A
87
9-8(5)
250
0
This Event Points: 250
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 150002314 (B18)(32)
02/15/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Jayaram, Simon A.
218
7-6(3); 7-6(2)
0
0
16
Win
Kumar, Ninan
157
6-4; 6-1
0
0
Q
Win
Garay, Christian L.
99
6-3; 6-3
0
35 (84)
S
Win
Whitehurst, Terrance A.
31
6-0; 6-3
1125
125 (18)
F
Loss
Catanzariti, AJ
91
4-6; 7-6(6); 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 1285
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 150002314 (B18)(16)
02/15/2014
Partner - Langmo, Christian
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Ihrig, M/Ross, A
520
8-2
0
0
This Event Points: 0
USTA Florida Level 3 at HCC Boy''s 18s - 150022914 (B18)(64)
01/18/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Caracappa, Joseph L.
2317
6-0; 6-0
0
0
32
Win
Cubela, Kevin
929
6-2; 6-3
0
0
16
Win
Heidenberg, Jonathan M.
189
6-1; 6-3
0
0
Q
Win
Massa, Gianlucca
250
6-3; 7-6
0
0
S
Win
Foshey, Trevor
113
6-2; 6-0
488
0
F
Loss
Whitehurst, Terrance A.
31
6-3; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 488
USTA National Winter Championships - 759360113 (B18)(128)
12/27/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Pickering, Lucas
227
6-2; 6-1
0
0
64
Win
Douglas, Jake
43
6-4; 3-6; 6-3
0
5 (82)
32
Loss
Seby, Robert
32
6-4; 6-3
0
0
3
Win
Lin, Maverick
163
6-2; 6-4
150
0
4Q
Loss
Lovett, Korey A.
29
6-3; 7-6(5)
0
0
This Event Points: 155(Does not count towards total points)
Holiday December (Designated) L5 Boys Girls 18-12 - 150604313 (B18)(32)
12/07/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Berman, Shaun
232
1-6; 1-11-9
0
0
16
Win
Wojcik, Jakub
495
7-5; 6-2
0
0
Q
Win
Bessette, Zachary
334
6-1; 6-3
0
0
S
Win
Foshey, Trevor
113
2-6; 6-4; 10-3
38
0
F
Loss
Allwardt, Tate S.
62
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 38(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Open - 150001013 (B18)(32)
11/29/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Wang, Ziqi
97
6-4; 6-2
0
0
16
Loss
Whitehurst, Terrance A.
31
6-1; 6-2
0
0
2
Win
Funk, Kaden J.
166
6-1; 4-6; 1-0(7)
0
0
QQ
Win
Massa, Gianlucca
250
6-3; 6-3
0
0
CQ
Win
Landert, Oliver
1103
6-4; 6-4
74
5 (80)
CS
Loss
Belga, Jordan Tyler
133
5-7; 6-2; 1-0(5)
0
0
This Event Points: 79(Does not count towards total points)
North Miami Fall (Designated) L5 BG18s - 153803013 (B18)(32)
11/02/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Vemulapally, Vineet
1016
6-2; 6-4
0
0
16
Win
Nieto, Jacobo
1030
6-3; 6-0
0
0
Q
Win
Heidenberg, Jonathan M.
189
6-3; 6-2
0
0
S
Win
Colton, Chase
471
6-3; 6-4
0
0
F
Win
Radosevic, Mirko
998
6-7(5); 7-5; 10-8
50
0
This Event Points: 50(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- October (Coral Gables) Copa Badia - 150001613 (B18)(32)
10/26/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Springer, Nicholas A.
556
6-3; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Moreno, Carlos
333
6-3; 6-3
37
0
Q
Loss
Perez-Blanco, Chase E.
643
6-3; 6-3
0
0
CQ
Loss
Mautner, Kyle
68
6-3; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 37(Does not count towards total points)
Seminole County Fall (Sectional) L4 BG 18 BG16 - 153400513 (B18)(32)
10/05/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Vemulapally, Vineet
1016
6-3; 6-3
0
0
16
Win
Cubela, Kevin
929
6-2; 6-1
0
0
Q
Win
Samardzic, Nikola
278
6-0; 4-6; 6-2
0
0
S
Win
Josepher, Alec Bradley
260
6-2; 6-2
0
0
F
Win
Funk, Kaden J.
166
7-5; 6-4
100
0
This Event Points: 100(Does not count towards total points)
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1