Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 16 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Solomon, Yuval
207
784
20 - 16
Plainview, NY
Eastern Super Six at Mendon (National L4) - 100082414 (B16)(32)
09/19/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Nuzhny, Daniel Matthew
681
6-1; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Patrick, Sean
367
1-2 Ret (inj)
0
0
Q
Win
Speicher, John Patrick
82
6-4; 6-2
0
35 (81)
S
Loss
Zucker, Jeff
236
6-2; 6-1
0
0
PL
Win
Marchalik, Joshua
61
Wd (inj)
125
0
This Event Points: 160
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG16 - 700004014 (B16)()
07/03/2014
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
4
Win
Shealy, John David
267
0-6; 0-6
90
0
4
Win
Nardini, Joseph Robert
418
7-5; 6-7(5-7); 3-6
90
0
4
Win
Thomas, Mitchell
377
6-3; 6-3
90
0
4
Win
Briggs, Jake
412
6-3; 6-0
90
0
4
Win
Carter, Blake Edward
354
0-6; 0-6
90
0
This Event Points: 450
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG16 - 700004014 (B16)()
07/03/2014
Partner - Bennett, Athell Patrick
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Loss
Arcila, S/Nardini, J
46
6-8
0
0
1
Loss
Crawford, O/Pitts, J
20
2-8
0
0
3
Loss
Evans, K/Brown, H
244
6-8
0
0
3
Win
Green, B/Carter, B
481
8-9(6-8)
110
0
This Event Points: 110
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Tiger Tennis (National L3) - 100024514 (B16)(64)
06/19/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Rozenvasser, Michael
328
7-6(7-4); 6-3
0
0
1
Loss
Granat, Dylan
699
Wd (ill)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Eastern Super Six Sportsplex (National L4) - 100036314 (B16)(32)
03/21/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Salisbury, Christopher W
1766
6-1; 6-3
0
0
16
Win
Urken, Grant
1457
5-7; 6-4; 6-2
60
0
Q
Loss
Joshi, Abhijeet M.
41
6-3; 6-1
0
0
PL-S
Loss
Wang, Harry James
285
6-3; 7-5
0
0
This Event Points: 60
Eastern Super Six RWTTC (National L3) - 100037414 (B16)(32)
01/17/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Samets, Aleksandr
398
6-4; 6-4
91
0
16
Loss
Benjamin, Jordan Nigel
9
6-3; 6-2
0
0
2
Loss
Gruppuso, Stephen
841
6-3; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 91
+L1 RWTTC Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 5 FIC - 100007213 (B16)(32)
11/15/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Schick, Tyler
240
6-4; 6-0
0
0
1
Loss
Sacco, Colin Francis
353
6-4; 6-3
0
0
C64
Win
Kokra, Nikhil
3772
6-3; 6-2
1
0
C32
Win
Eisenberg, Jacob
473
6-3; 6-3
1
0
C16
Win
Granat, Dylan
699
6-0; 6-3
1
0
This Event Points: 3
+L1 Point Set Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 4 FIC - 100317413 (B16)(32)
10/04/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Roth, Tyler
317
6-0; 6-1
14
0
16
Loss
Cuba, Lubomir T.
306
6-0; 6-4
0
0
2
Loss
Urken, Grant
1457
266110-7
0
0
C64
Win
Alini, Andrew
3225
6-4; 6-3
3
0
C32
Win
Parsch, Yanik
1877
6-0; 6-1
3
0
C16
Loss
Chaw-Nunez, Victor
1055
6-4; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 20
+L1 Point Set Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 4 FIC - 100317413 (B16)(32)
10/04/2013
Partner - Reinharz, David Henry
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
DeNigris, M/Gruppuso, S
2444
Wd (inj)
14
0
16
Loss
Marchalik, J/Samets, A
61
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 14
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1