Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 16 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Francken, Doug
223
608
39 - 34
Elm Grove, WI
USTA Midwest Level 3 Compass Draw- Grand Rapids - 850023214 (B18)(32)
08/30/2014
Partner - Horneffer, David
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Dell, N/GAWRIT, Y
501
8-2
0
0
16
Win
Calzolano, N/Czlonka, M
827
8-4
45
0
Q
Loss
Hyman, J/Johnston, C
986
8-3
0
0
This Event Points: 45(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Championships- Boys 18 16 - 850001014 (B16)(128)
07/30/2014
Partner - Wareti, Jacob
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Bernstine, C/Mascioli, A
151
6-4; 6-4
270
0
64
Loss
Berber, J/Holden, P
151
6-1; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 270
USTA National Championships- Boys 18 16 - 850001014 (B16)(64)
07/30/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q-64
Loss
Iwahiro, Mitchell K.
183
6-0; 6-3
0
0
1
Win
Garner, Zach M.
182
6-2; 2-6; 1-0(3)
15
0
This Event Points: 15(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Warm Up Tournament-Boys 18 16 - 850002914 (B16)(64)
07/26/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Arul, Rajadurai
314
6-7(8)); 7-5; 6-0
0
0
32
Loss
Greif, Lukas
215
6-0; 6-1
0
0
2
Win
Solarewicz, Nicholas
228
6-1; 6-3
78
0
3Q
Loss
Krill, Robert
268
6-3; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 78
USTA National Warm Up Tournament-Boys 18 16 - 850002914 (B16)(32)
07/26/2014
Partner - Krill, Robert
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Kannegieter, T/McAllister, J
332
8-3
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open Championships - 850011814 (B18)(128)
07/19/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Golota, Andrew
1289
6-2; 6-0
0
0
64
Win
Lada, Piotr
2997
6-0; 6-1
0
0
32
Loss
Adelakun, Temilope O.
929
6-2; 6-2
0
0
3
Win
Sullivan, Samuel
2768
6-3; 6-1
0
0
4Q
Win
Czlonka, Michael
256
2-6; 7-5; 10-8
35
0
4
Loss
Werner, Nicholas P.
603
6-3; 3-6; 10-6
0
0
This Event Points: 35
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open Championships - 850011814 (B18)(64)
07/19/2014
Partner - Horneffer, David
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Adelakun, T/Leto, T
929
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Midwest Level 3 Tournament - 850013414 (B18)(32)
07/12/2014
Partner - Dykema, Jack Bennett
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Holsopple, T/Kundur, S
2598
8-5
0
0
16
Win
Golota, A/Monge, M
1289
8-4
0
0
Q
Win
Angell, C/Szabo, M
844
8-6
88
0
S
Loss
McAuley, P/Reifeis, W
1375
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 88
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG16 - 404905214 (B16)()
07/03/2014
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
5
Win
Singh, Nathaniel M
415
4-6; 6-1; 7-5
70
0
5
Win
Niguidula, Brian Willem
296
7-5; 7-5
70
0
5
Win
Eckardt, Benjamin
1050
6-2; 6-1
70
0
5
Win
Mallavarapu, Vineel
461
6-4; 6-0
70
0
5
Win
Chapman, Derek R.
360
Wo (inj)
70
0
This Event Points: 350
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG16 - 404905214 (B16)()
07/03/2014
Partner - Kerst, Jason J.
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Win
Griesedieck, E/Haskins, C
530
8-3
150
0
1
Loss
Mascioli, A/Escribens, F
165
8-4
0
0
2
Win
Leslie, J/Zeiders, H
456
8-4
130
0
2
Loss
Rozovsky, E/Peters, W
202
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 280
USTA Midwest Level 1 Outdoor Closed Championships - 850013314 (B16)(128)
06/21/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Oosterbaan, TJ
465
6-1; 3-6; 6-2
0
0
64
Loss
Bickel, Tom
316
7-5; 4-6; 6-2
0
0
2
Win
Czlonka, Michael
256
3-6; 1-4 Ret (inj)
0
0
3Q
Win
Aizenberg, David Moses
705
6-2; 4-6; 6-2
0
0
3
Win
Kitayama, Denali
253
6-0; 4-3 Ret (inj)
78
0
4Q
Loss
Martin-Dyer, Jack
248
6-2; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 78
USTA Midwest Level 1 Outdoor Closed Championships - 850013314 (B16)(64)
06/21/2014
Partner - Horneffer, David
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Laungani, R/Solarewicz, N
221
6-2; 6-1
91
0
16
Loss
Bickel, S/Bickel, T
135
6-3; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 91
USTA Closed Regional Tournament:- February (Region 2) - 850004914 (B16)(32)
02/15/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Niehaus, Andrew
522
6-4; 6-2
0
0
1
Win
Sable, Marc Samuel
264
7-5; 6-7(3); 1-0(1)
35
0
2
Loss
Mukherjee, Josh
164
6-3; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 35
USTA Closed Regional Tournament:- February (Region 2) - 850004914 (B16)(16)
02/15/2014
Partner - Dykema, Jack Bennett
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Kurzban, M/Zychowicz, A
205
8-0
88
0
S
Loss
Indrakanti, D/Kroot, J
343
8-3
0
0
PL
Loss
Engel, R/Ortega, K
201
8-2
0
0
This Event Points: 88
USTA Midwest Level 2 January Designated Series - 855610114 (B16)(64)
01/18/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Yi, Ian G
488
7-5; 5-7; 6-2
0
0
1
Win
Anderson, Maxx
735
6-1; 6-0
25
0
2
Loss
Dykema, Jack Bennett
1234
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 25(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Midwest Level 3 Winter Championships - 850045713 (B18)(64)
12/27/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Singh, Ishvdeep Sunny
3412
6-4; 2-6; 6-3
0
0
32
Loss
Polender, Brice
916
4-6; 6-2; 6-3
0
0
2
Win
Dykema, Jack Bennett
1234
6-2; 4-6; 1-0
0
0
3Q
Win
Schuette, Erich
2341
6-4; 7-6
7
0
3
Loss
Adelakun, Temilope O.
929
6-4; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 7(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Midwest Level 3 Winter Championships - 850045713 (B18)(32)
12/27/2013
Partner - Wareti, Jacob
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Luker, A/Passett, J
2978
8-1
14
0
16
Loss
Petersen, J/Vishnubhotla, R
927
9-7
0
0
This Event Points: 14(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Midwest Level 2 December Designated Series - 850048413 (B16)(64)
12/07/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Wolan, Brendan
2819
6-2; 6-3
0
0
32
Win
Calzolano, Nicholas John
827
6-2; 6-2
7
0
16
Loss
Engel, Robin
201
6-2; 7-6(4))
0
0
3
Loss
Niehaus, Andrew
522
6-1; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 7(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Open - 855603813 (B16)(32)
11/29/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Patel, Anil Jashwant
690
6-1; 7-5
0
0
1
Loss
Gladden, Christopher James
129
6-3; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Open - 855603813 (B16)(16)
11/29/2013
Partner - Horneffer, David
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Marchalik, J/Patrick, S
61
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Midwest Level 1 Fall Closed Championships - 850030413 (B16)(64)
11/09/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Kitayama, Denali
253
6-3; 6-2
0
0
1
Loss
Wang, Michael Zining
1629
7-5; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- October (Grand Blanc) - 850005113 (B16)(32)
10/26/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Cuba, Lubomir T.
306
6-3; 7-6(2)
0
0
1
Win
Mukherjee, Josh
164
6-4; 4-6; 10-5
0
0
2
Win
Galvin, Mack
274
5-7; 7-5; 10-6
32
0
QQ
Loss
Drake, John Rammacher
217
7-5; 7-5
0
0
This Event Points: 32
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- October (Grand Blanc) - 850005113 (B16)(16)
10/26/2013
Partner - Horneffer, David
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Conklin, P/Drake, J
103
8-4
0
0
Q
Win
Miglo, V/Speicher, J
487
8-5
0
0
S
Loss
Boussom, D/Johnston, C
168
8-1
0
0
PL
Win
Cuba, L/Levitin, J
306
8-5
100
0
This Event Points: 100
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1