Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 16 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Speicher, John
82
1689
70 - 38
Webster, NY
Eastern Super Six at Mendon (National L4) - 100082414 (B16)(32)
09/19/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Delman, Alan
908
6-2; 6-4
0
0
16
Win
Winters, Brett
787
6-1; 6-1
0
0
Q
Loss
Solomon, Yuval
207
6-4; 6-2
0
0
PL-S
Win
Drake, John Rammacher
217
7-6(5); 6-3
0
0
PL-F
Win
Kiger, Mac
160
6-4; 6-2
75
0
This Event Points: 75(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Championships- Boys 18 16 - 850001014 (B16)(128)
07/30/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
Wolf, JJ
13
6-1; 6-1
0
0
1
Loss
Ayeni, Alafia
37
6-2; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Championships- Boys 18 16 - 850001014 (B16)(128)
07/30/2014
Partner - Mullins, Sean M.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Armstrong, J/Ortiz, J
186
7-6(0); 6-1
270
0
64
Loss
Loeb, R/Phillips, A
16
6-1; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 270
USTA National Warm Up Tournament-Boys 18 16 - 850002914 (B16)(64)
07/26/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Yuan, Jeremy
219
6-2; 7-6(4))
65
0
32
Loss
Durham, Joseph Michael
370
6-1; 6-2
0
0
2
Loss
Yakubov, Evan
222
Wd (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 65(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Warm Up Tournament-Boys 18 16 - 850002914 (B16)(32)
07/26/2014
Partner - Mullins, Sean M.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Niguidula, B/Shekar, K
296
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach - 153602714 (B16)(128)
07/10/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
Tuff, Tripp
541
3-6; 7-5; 6-1
0
0
1
Win
Raclin, Tyler Walter
107
6-2; 6-2
0
20 (131)
2
Win
Liu, Max
203
7-5; 1-6; 10-7
0
35 (97)
3Q
Win
Huryn, Aleks
149
1-6; 6-1; 10-8
270
0
3
Loss
Goulak, David
76
6-3; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 325
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach - 153602714 (B16)(128)
07/10/2014
Partner - Mullins, Sean M.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Bauer, Z/Wilson, C
101
6-2; 6-2
450
0
32
Loss
Afanasev, D/Rotsaert, A
52
6-4; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 450
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG16 - 700004014 (B16)()
07/03/2014
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Win
Soufi, Sami S.
125
3-6; 6-1; 3-6
150
0
1
Win
Bernstine, Chase
151
7-5; 6-0
150
20 (142)
1
Win
Easterling, Chambers
394
4-6; 6-1; 6-3
150
0
1
Loss
Crane, Bennett
63
4-6; 2-6
0
0
1
Win
Stuckey, Grant A.
133
6-1; 6-4
150
0
This Event Points: 620
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG16 - 700004014 (B16)()
07/03/2014
Partner - Drake, John Rammacher
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Loss
Bernstine, C/Maciag, R
151
8-9(4-7)
0
0
1
Win
Easterling, C/Rettke, V
394
8-5
150
0
1
Loss
Crane, B/Ryan, L
63
1-8
0
0
1
Loss
Stuckey, G/Carro, A
133
3-8
0
0
This Event Points: 150
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Tiger Tennis (National L3) - 100024514 (B16)(64)
06/19/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Barlotta, Dennis Austin
2939
6-1; 6-2
0
0
32
Win
Goetz, Ryan
466
6-2; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Chung, Calvin
585
6-2; 6-3
0
0
Q
Win
Raghavan, Ananth
153
6-1; 6-2
0
20 (128)
S
Loss
Joshi, Abhijeet M.
41
6-3; 6-2
0
0
PL
Win
Kovacevic, Aleksandar
123
6-1; 6-0
325
0
This Event Points: 345
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Tiger Tennis (National L3) - 100024514 (B16)(32)
06/19/2014
Partner - Mullins, Sean M.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Barlotta, D/Lin, H
2939
8-5
0
0
Q
Win
Borak, A/Ghaffar, N
1273
Wd (inj)
228
0
S
Loss
Roth, T/Sacco, C
317
Wd (pc)
0
0
This Event Points: 228
USTA National Selection Tournament - 350000814 (B16)(32)
05/24/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Ahmadi, Payam
73
6-4; 0-6; 6-1
0
0
1
Win
Kovacevic, Aleksandar
123
6-1; 6-2
0
0
2
Win
Mascioli, Alex C.
165
6-0; 6-2
0
0
CQ
Win
Prettyman, Mark
144
6-4; 6-1
117
0
CS
Loss
Tsygura, Kyrylo
42
6-7(2); 6-3; 10-5
0
0
This Event Points: 117
USTA National Selection Tournament - 350000814 (B16)(16)
05/24/2014
Partner - Conklin, Peter
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
McCormick, M/Sarita, K
105
Wo (inj)
117
0
Q
Loss
Xu, K/Zhao, M
161
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 117(Does not count towards total points)
Empire Cup National Doubles at RWTTC - 100038214 (B16)(32)
04/25/2014
Partner - Mullins, Sean M.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Kokra, N/Sundaram, N
3772
Def (ns)
0
0
Q
Win
Gruppuso, S/Rashidzada, A
841
7-5; 7-6
0
0
S
Loss
Joshi, A/Kiger, M
41
4-6; 6-4; 16-14
0
0
PL
Win
Baker, M/Biondi, L
843
6-1; 7-6
125
0
This Event Points: 125
Eastern Super Six Sportime Schenectady (National L4) - 100035214 (B16)(32)
04/04/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Sagaille, Joshua
4722
6-0; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Miles, Matthew Parker
2512
6-0; 6-0
0
0
Q
Win
Kovacevic, Aleksandar
123
6-3; 6-2
0
0
S
Loss
Volk, Brenden Andrew
31
6-0; 6-2
0
0
PL
Win
Mullins, Sean M.
109
6-0; 6-4
125
20 (106)
This Event Points: 145
Eastern Super Six Sportsplex (National L4) - 100036314 (B16)(32)
03/21/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Shleimovich, Daniel
355
6-1; 2-6; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Holtzman, Jonathan S.
492
6-1; 6-2
0
0
Q
Win
Roth, Tyler
317
6-0; 6-0
88
0
S
Loss
Bennett, Athell Patrick
74
6-3; 6-7(4); 6-2
0
0
PL
Loss
Joshi, Abhijeet M.
41
3-6; 7-6(5); 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 88(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- February (Region 3) - 450001114 (B16)(32)
02/15/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Sharton, Charlie
106
6-4; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Lin, Connor
301
7-6(3); 6-4
0
0
Q
Win
Mascioli, Alex C.
165
6-3; 6-0
88
0
S
Loss
Lord, Matthew R.
59
6-4; 6-3
0
0
PL
Loss
Ahmadi, Payam
73
6-3; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 88(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- February (Region 3) - 450001114 (B16)(16)
02/15/2014
Partner - Freeman, Maxwell
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Kovacevic, A/Parodi, N
123
8-3
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Empire Cup National Doubles at West Rock - 100015314 (B16)(32)
02/07/2014
Partner - Mullins, Sean M.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Ramkumar, V/Wang, H
1494
6-3; 7-5
0
0
Q
Win
Chung, C/Sarkar, S
585
6-2; 6-3
0
0
S
Win
Holtzman, J/Joshi, A
492
7-5; 6-1
0
0
F
Win
Bennett, A/Lee, J
74
6-0; 6-3
250
0
This Event Points: 250
Eastern Super Six RWTTC (National L3) - 100037414 (B16)(32)
01/17/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Gruppuso, Stephen
841
6-3; 6-3
0
0
16
Win
Levitin, Jesse M.
381
6-4; 6-2
0
0
Q
Loss
Mullins, Sean M.
109
6-1; 6-3
0
0
CQ
Win
Patrick, Sean
367
6-4; 7-5
137
0
CS
Loss
Talcott, Finbar
246
6-4; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 137
USTA National Winter Championships - 759360113 (B16)(128)
12/27/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
Stachowiak, Nick
66
6-1; 6-2
0
0
1
Loss
Lam, Brandon
89
6-1; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Winter Championships - 759360113 (B16)(64)
12/27/2013
Partner - Mullins, Sean M.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Beaty, N/Kumar, K
22
6-2; 3-6; 10-7
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
+L1 RWTTC Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 5 FIC - 100007213 (B16)(32)
11/15/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Salisbury, Christopher W
1766
6-4; 6-3
0
0
16
Win
Lin, Connor
301
6-1; 6-1
0
0
Q
Win
Rozenvasser, Michael
328
6-1; 6-1
0
0
S
Win
Chaw-Nunez, Victor
1055
6-4; 6-0
38
0
F
Loss
Osses-Konig, Felipe P.
330
1-6; 6-2; 7-5
0
0
This Event Points: 38(Does not count towards total points)
+L1 Sportsplex Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 5 SE - 100005813 (B16)(128)
11/01/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Fedorov, Alexander
1545
6-3; 6-0
0
0
32
Win
Talcott, Finbar
246
6-1; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Sacco, Colin Francis
353
6-2; 6-1
0
0
Q
Win
Rozenvasser, Michael
328
6-4; 6-1
0
0
S
Win
Marchalik, Joshua
61
6-3; 6-2
0
0
F
Win
Bennett, Athell Patrick
74
6-0; 6-2
50
0
This Event Points: 50(Does not count towards total points)
+L1 Sportsplex Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 5 SE - 100005813 (B16)(16)
11/01/2013
Partner - Mullins, Sean M.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Eisenberg, J/Miles, M
473
Wo (inj)
0
0
Q
Win
Clare, P/Leaf, T
2938
8-3
18
0
S
Loss
Bennett, A/Kovacevic, A
74
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 18(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- October (Grand Blanc) - 850005113 (B16)(32)
10/26/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Mukherjee, Josh
164
7-5; 6-3
0
0
16
Loss
Cuba, Lubomir T.
306
7-6(6); 6-3
0
0
2
Win
Beaty, Nicholas David
22
6-2; 6-3
0
0
QQ
Win
Laungani, Rajeev
221
6-3; 6-2
37
0
CQ
Loss
Benjamin, Jordan Nigel
9
7-6(5); 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 37(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- October (Grand Blanc) - 850005113 (B16)(16)
10/26/2013
Partner - Miglo, Victor
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Kerst, J/Zhang, D
179
8-2
37
0
Q
Loss
Francken, D/Horneffer, D
223
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 37(Does not count towards total points)
+L1 Point Set Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 4 FIC - 100317413 (B16)(32)
10/04/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Leaf, Travis
805
6-3; 4-6; 7-6
0
0
16
Loss
Gamble, Matthew
11
6-2; 6-4
0
0
2
Win
Thrane, Alexander
2908
6-1; 6-0
0
0
QQ
Win
Lin, Connor
301
6-1; 6-2
0
0
CQ
Win
Chen, Michael
62
Wo (inj)
0
0
CS
Win
Paradis, Chris
997
6-4; 7-6
0
0
CF
Win
Miglo, Victor
487
Wo (inj)
30
0
This Event Points: 30(Does not count towards total points)
+L1 Point Set Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 4 FIC - 100317413 (B16)(32)
10/04/2013
Partner - Mullins, Sean M.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Kovacevic, A/Sossen, G
123
8-2
0
0
Q
Win
Benjamin, J/Lee, J
9
8-5
35
0
S
Loss
Gamble, M/Turchetta, S
11
9-8
0
0
This Event Points: 35(Does not count towards total points)
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1