Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 16 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Sacco, Colin
353
318
21 - 30
Brightwaters, NY
Eastern Super Six at Mendon (National L4) - 100082414 (B16)(32)
09/19/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Fresen, RJ
468
7-5; 2-6; 6-3
35
0
16
Loss
Goetz, Ryan
466
7-6(6); 7-5
0
0
2
Loss
Nuzhny, Daniel Matthew
681
6-3; 3-6; 12-10
0
0
This Event Points: 35
USTA National Warm Up Tournament-Boys 18 16 - 850002914 (B16)(64)
07/26/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Calzolano, Nicholas John
827
1-6; 6-3; 6-2
65
0
32
Loss
Kovacevic, Aleksandar
123
6-4; 7-6(5))
0
0
2
Loss
Ortega, Kristopher Luis
238
6-2; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 65
USTA National Warm Up Tournament-Boys 18 16 - 850002914 (B16)(32)
07/26/2014
Partner - Lin, Connor
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Solarewicz, N/Thomas, J
228
8-3
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG16 - 700004014 (B16)()
07/03/2014
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
5
Loss
Sklenka, Patrick
293
6-2; 6-2
0
0
5
Win
Cohen, Camron
537
6-3; 6-4
70
0
5
Loss
Doman, Joshua
634
3-6; 0-6
0
0
5
Loss
Evans, Klein Daniel
244
6-4; 1-6; 1-6
0
0
5
Loss
Yuan, Jeremy
219
6-2; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 70
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG16 - 700004014 (B16)()
07/03/2014
Partner - Kovacevic, Aleksandar
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Loss
Brown, S/McKendree, S
117
8-4
0
0
2
Loss
Thomas, M/Doman, J
377
3-8
0
0
2
Win
Singerman, D/Briggs, J
271
8-6
130
0
2
Loss
Rettke, V/Yuan, J
173
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 130
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Tiger Tennis (National L3) - 100024514 (B16)(64)
06/19/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Marvald, Josh D.
3787
6-1; 6-3
0
0
32
Loss
Joshi, Abhijeet M.
41
6-1; 6-3
0
0
2
Win
Patrick, Sean
367
4-6; 6-3; 10-5
0
0
3Q
Win
Nuzhny, Daniel Matthew
681
6-3; 6-3
91
0
3
Loss
Mullins, Sean M.
109
6-1; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 91
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Tiger Tennis (National L3) - 100024514 (B16)(32)
06/19/2014
Partner - Roth, Tyler
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Baker, M/Biondi, L
843
8-5
0
0
Q
Win
Kovacevic, A/Wang, H
123
9-7
0
0
S
Win
Mullins, S/Speicher, J
109
Wd (pc)
488
0
F
Loss
Joshi, A/Kiger, M
41
9-7
0
0
This Event Points: 488
Empire Cup National Doubles at RWTTC - 100038214 (B16)(32)
04/25/2014
Partner - Smithline, Robert
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Joshi, A/Kiger, M
41
7-5; 6-4
0
0
CQ
Win
Amerling, G/Sitaras, N
4543
8-0
10
0
This Event Points: 10
Eastern Super Six Sportime Schenectady (National L4) - 100035214 (B16)(32)
04/04/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Haroche, Jack Alexander
2555
6-2; 7-5
0
0
1
Win
Kiger, Mac
160
7-6(4); 6-4
0
0
2
Win
Granat, Dylan
699
6-1; 4-6; 10-6
0
0
CQ
Win
Sarkar, Sumit
545
6-4; 6-4
0
0
CS
Win
Samets, Aleksandr
398
Wo (inj)
50
0
CF
Loss
Rozenvasser, Michael
328
6-1; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 50
Eastern Super Six Sportsplex (National L4) - 100036314 (B16)(32)
03/21/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Poling, Karl Andrew
718
4-6; 6-4; 6-3
0
0
1
Loss
Samets, Aleksandr
398
7-5; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Empire Cup National Doubles at West Rock - 100015314 (B16)(32)
02/07/2014
Partner - Urken, Grant
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Paradis, C/Roth, T
997
6-3; 2-6; 11-9
0
0
2
Win
Gruppuso, S/Shi, B
841
8-1
10
0
This Event Points: 10
Eastern Super Six RWTTC (National L3) - 100037414 (B16)(32)
01/17/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Benjamin, Jordan Nigel
9
6-2; 6-1
0
0
1
Loss
Samets, Aleksandr
398
3-6; 6-0; 10-6
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Eastern Super Six RWTTC (National L3) - 100037414 (B16)(16)
01/17/2014
Partner - Patrick, Sean
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Gittens, C/Joshi, A
682
9-7
117
0
Q
Loss
Benjamin, J/Chen, M
9
8-2
0
0
This Event Points: 117
+L1 RWTTC Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 5 FIC - 100007213 (B16)(32)
11/15/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Gittens, Cole
682
7-6; 6-7; 7-6
0
0
1
Win
Solomon, Yuval
207
6-4; 6-3
7
0
2
Loss
Goetz, Ryan
466
7-6; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 7(Does not count towards total points)
+L1 Sportsplex Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 5 SE - 100005813 (B16)(128)
11/01/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Hoffarth, Brian
912
6-4; 6-3
0
0
32
Win
Murugesan, Gokul
462
6-3; 7-5
7
0
16
Loss
Speicher, John Patrick
82
6-2; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 7
+L1 Point Set Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 4 FIC - 100317413 (B16)(32)
10/04/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Sossen, Gal Mathew
2653
6-4; 6-1
0
0
1
Loss
Thrane, Alexander
2908
614610-6
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
+L1 Point Set Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 4 FIC - 100317413 (B16)(32)
10/04/2013
Partner - Bennett, Athell Patrick
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Farber, S/Paradis, C
1543
8-6
14
0
16
Loss
Cuba, L/Sossen, E
306
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 14
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8310
::1