Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 16 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Makarome, Noah
53
2478
41 - 39
Wesley Chapel, FL
USTA Florida Level 4 Summer Smash Championships - 150019214 (B16)(32)
08/30/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Allwardt, Keaton
1186
6-3; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Berdusco, Brian
477
7-6; 6-3
0
0
Q
Win
Walker, Zack
348
6-0; 6-1
0
0
S
Win
Neff, Adam
490
6-2; 6-4
188
0
F
Loss
Howells, William C
27
6-2; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 188(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Championships- Boys 18 16 - 850001014 (B16)(128)
07/30/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Levitt, Dylan
102
6-3; 0-6; 6-4
150
20 (140)
64
Loss
Bryde, Trent J.
17
6-3; 6-0
0
0
2
Loss
Lam, Brandon
89
7-6(4); 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 170(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Championships- Boys 18 16 - 850001014 (B16)(128)
07/30/2014
Partner - Burnette, Sean Michael
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
Chen, M/Turchetta, S
62
2-6; 6-2; 1-0(5)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach - 153602714 (B16)(128)
07/10/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Eazor, Nate James
118
6-3; 6-1
0
35 (99)
64
Loss
Hance, Connor
4
6-2; 6-4
0
0
2
Win
Hamilton, Wilson
90
6-3; 6-3
210
20 (149)
3Q
Loss
Phillips, Alex C.
7
3-6; 6-3; 10-4
0
0
This Event Points: 265
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach - 153602714 (B16)(128)
07/10/2014
Partner - Keyser, Alexander N.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Lee, M/Parks, S
139
6-3; 6-3
450
0
32
Loss
Crawford, O/Sculley, S
20
3-6; 6-1; 10-6
0
0
This Event Points: 450
USTA Intersectional Team Championship- BG16 - 703708414 (B16)()
07/05/2014
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Loss
Chakravarthi, Caleb
30
7-66-4
0
0
1
Loss
Hance, Connor
4
6-3; 6-4
0
0
1
Win
Leaman, Sage
64
6-0; 7-6
300
50 (69)
1
Loss
Genesen, William
10
6-7; 7-5
0
0
1
Win
Lord, Matthew R.
59
6-4; 6-0
300
35 (95)
This Event Points: 685
USTA Intersectional Team Championship- BG16 - 703708414 (B16)()
07/05/2014
Partner - Soyfer, Daniel
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Loss
holt, b/Rowe, B
19
8-1
0
0
1
Win
Zhao, M/Ross, L
40
8-5
300
0
1
Loss
Walker, J/Mermersky, S
18
8-2
0
0
1
Loss
Raclin, T/McAllister, J
107
8-3
0
0
This Event Points: 300
USTA Florida Level 3 quot;Bobby Curtisquot; Junior State Championships BG 16 18 - 151602014 (B16)(64)
06/07/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
BIRD, DIMITRI ALEXANDER
900
6-2; 6-1
0
0
32
Win
Scherer, Stephen
608
6-1; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Hughes, Holleman W.
1794
6-1; 6-0
0
0
Q
Win
Carvajal, Gabriel
232
4-6; 7-5; 6-1
0
0
S
Loss
Mbithi, Mwendwa W.
169
6-1; 2-6; 6-1
0
0
PL
Win
Ephron, Christopher G.
55
6-3; 6-0
325
20 (130)
This Event Points: 345
USTA Florida Level 3 Doubles Challenge - 150015914 (B16)(32)
05/31/2014
Partner - Burnette, Sean Michael
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Davis, A/Walker, Z
521
6-3; 6-2
0
0
Q
Win
Bynoe, E/Daly, R
220
7-5; 7-5
0
0
S
Win
Argentini, G/Rimondini, P
489
7-6(2); 7-5
488
0
F
Loss
Ephron, C/Roberts, D
55
6-4; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 488
USTA National Selection Tournament - 150014613 (B16)(32)
05/24/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Yun, Christopher
62
6-4; 6-3
0
50 (59)
16
Win
Kast, Jourdan Elan
80
6-2; 6-0
0
0
Q
Win
Shkrob, William
438
6-3; 6-3
0
0
S
Win
Walker, Jacob
18
6-4; 6-0
488
35 (76)
F
Loss
Turchetta, Sam
39
5-7; 6-4; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 573
USTA National Selection Tournament - 150014613 (B16)(16)
05/24/2014
Partner - Johnson, Andre L.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Aggarwal, S/Cameron, S
376
8-2
117
0
Q
Loss
Ephron, C/Roberts, D
55
8-3
0
0
This Event Points: 117
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at South County Regional BG16 - 150062914 (B16)(32)
05/17/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Tuff, Tripp
541
6-0; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Lohrbach, Peter
171
6-0; 6-1
0
0
Q
Win
Schachter, Noah S.
72
6-2; 6-1
0
0
S
Win
Rodriguez, Matthew Kane
79
6-0; 6-0
0
0
F
Win
Carvajal, Gabriel
232
6-1; 6-2
250
0
This Event Points: 250
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at South County Regional BG16 - 150062914 (B16)(16)
05/17/2014
Partner - Johnson, Andre L.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Aggarwal, S/Lohrbach, P
376
8-4
88
0
S
Loss
Ebenfeld, Z/Rodriguez, M
438
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 88
Delray Beach ITF - 150003314 (B18)(64)
05/05/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
moreno, lucas
1091
6-2; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Delray Beach ITF - 150003314 (B18)(32)
05/05/2014
Partner - Carvalho, Davis
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Li, V/SUN, F
2420
6-0; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Coral Gables ITF (Metropolia Open) - 150004114 (B18)(64)
04/28/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Muamba, Nicaise
3838
6-4; 6-7(5; 7-5
65
0
32
Loss
moreno, lucas
1091
6-1; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 65(Does not count towards total points)
Coral Gables ITF (Metropolia Open) - 150004114 (B18)(32)
04/28/2014
Partner - Halmenschlager Reis, I
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Guardia, F/Siracusa, P
1000
7-5; 5-7; 10-3
91
0
16
Loss
Llamas, E/Wojcik, J
152
7-5; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 91
USTA International Spring Championships - 651734914 (B16)(64)
03/29/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Bryde, Trent J.
17
6-2; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA International Spring Championships - 651734914 (B16)(32)
03/29/2014
Partner - Keyser, Alexander N.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Perrone, N/Rotsaert, A
38
3-6; 6-1; 10-7
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Florida Level 4 Big Hitters Boy''s Girl''s 18s 16s - 150061714 (B16)(32)
03/01/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Soyfer, Daniel
67
6-1; 6-4
0
20 (114)
16
Win
Sanchez, Antoine
226
7-5 Ret (inj)
0
0
Q
Win
Ortega, Jose Andres
967
6-0; 6-2
88
0
S
Loss
Rimondini, Pietro
69
6-2; 6-4
0
0
PL
Loss
Ambrozy, Adam
102
6-2; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 108(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Florida Level 4 Big Hitters Boy''s Girl''s 18s 16s - 150061714 (B16)(16)
03/01/2014
Partner - Burnette, Sean Michael
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Durham, G/Go, A
152
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 700004614 (B16)(32)
02/15/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Harrison, Ladd
311
6-0; 6-4
0
0
16
Win
Bryde, Trent J.
17
2-6; 6-1; 6-3
360
0
Q
Loss
Sharma, Abhin
49
6-0; 6-7(4); 6-2
0
0
PL-S
Loss
Phillips, Alex C.
7
6-0; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 360
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 700004614 (B16)(16)
02/15/2014
Partner - Shkrob, William
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Cameron, S/Lee, G
478
8-3
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Florida Level 3 at Lakeland BG 16 G18 - 151400214 (B16)(64)
01/18/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Bynoe, Evan Carter
220
6-1; 6-0
0
0
32
Win
Go, Albert
331
6-2; 6-3
91
0
16
Loss
Rodriguez, Matthew Kane
79
6-4; 6-1
0
0
3
Loss
Skalet, Jordan
283
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 91(Does not count towards total points)
South Carolina ITF - 700111013 (B18)(64)
11/11/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Geis, Moritz Benjamin
2163
7-6(1); 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
South Carolina ITF - 700111013 (B18)(32)
11/11/2013
Partner - Bryde, Trent J.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Cooper, S/Prince, J
846
3-6; 6-1; 10-7
28
0
16
Loss
Lin, M/Tsao, B
382
4-6; 6-4; 10-4
0
0
This Event Points: 28(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- October (Norcross) - 703503113 (B16)(32)
10/26/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Huryn, Aleks
149
3-6; 6-4; 6-2
0
0
1
Loss
Pugh, Jacob
1111
6-4; 3-0 Ret (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- October (Norcross) - 703503113 (B16)(16)
10/26/2013
Partner - Brown, Spencer P.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Sharma, A/Stachowiak, N
49
8-3
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Seminole County Fall (Sectional) L4 BG 18 BG16 - 153400513 (B16)(32)
10/05/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Dern, Sam R.
952
6-4; 6-3
14
0
16
Loss
Kirkov, Vasil
21
6-4; 6-3
0
0
2
Loss
Carlin, John
97
3-6; 6-3; 7-5
0
0
This Event Points: 14(Does not count towards total points)
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1