Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 16 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Benjamin, Jordan
9
6008
88 - 30
Fairport, NY
Eastern Super Six at Village Glen (National L4) - 100026214 (B18)(32)
09/19/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Thrane, Alexander
2908
6-0; 6-3
0
0
16
Win
Wagner, Eric
750
6-2; 7-5
0
0
Q
Loss
Volk, Brenden Andrew
31
6-3; 6-1
0
0
PL-S
Win
Turchetta, Jack
237
6-0; 4-6; 6-4
0
20 (111)
PL-F
Win
Born, Bryant J.
811
6-1; 6-1
75
0
This Event Points: 95(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Championships- Boys 18 16 - 850001014 (B16)(128)
07/30/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
Samardzic, Nikola
185
6-1; 6-1
0
0
1
Win
Stuckey, Grant A.
133
6-2; 6-2
0
0
2
Win
Horneffer, David
51
6-1; 6-4
0
20 (117)
3Q
Win
Lam, Brandon
89
6-0; 6-3
0
20 (112)
3
Win
Blumberg, William
24
2-3 Ret (inj)
0
100 (21)
4Q
Win
Arcila, Sebastian
46
6-4; 6-0
0
50 (53)
4
Win
holt, brandon
19
7-6(5); 6-1
0
100 (30)
QQ
Win
Zhu, Evan H.
10
2-6; 6-1; 1-0(8)
0
150 (6)
CQ
Win
Pham, Victor
75
Wo (inj)
900
0
CS
Loss
Seelig, Kyle
45
6-2; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 1340
USTA National Championships- Boys 18 16 - 850001014 (B16)(128)
07/30/2014
Partner - Mermersky, Sebastian Alexander
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Jacobs, M/Lord, M
191
6-4; 6-2
0
0
32
Win
Beaty, N/Tsygura, K
22
6-3; 7-6(7)
750
0
16
Loss
Boussom, D/Johnston, C
168
6-4; 5-7; 1-0(8)
0
0
This Event Points: 750
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach - 153602714 (B16)(128)
07/10/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Stuckey, Grant A.
133
6-1; 6-0
0
0
64
Win
Rodriguez, Matthew Kane
79
6-3; 6-2
0
0
32
Win
Ambrozy, Adam
102
6-1; 6-3
0
100 (36)
16
Loss
Kypson, Patrick
5
6-1; 7-5
0
0
4
Win
Howells, William C
27
6-4; 6-2
0
100 (27)
QQ
Win
Turchetta, Sam
39
7-5; 6-4
750
50 (52)
CQ
Loss
Sah, Timothy Y.
28
6-7; 7-5; 10-4
0
0
This Event Points: 1000
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach - 153602714 (B16)(128)
07/10/2014
Partner - Chen, Michael
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Cartledge, J/Fleming, M
234
7-6; 3-6; 11-9
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Intersectional Team Championship- BG16 - 703708414 (B16)()
07/05/2014
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Win
Ross, Casey
70
6-1; 6-0
300
35 (87)
2
Win
Keyser, Alexander N.
12
7-6; 3-0 Ret (inj)
275
125 (14)
2
Win
Parks, Shawn David
108
6-1; 6-3
275
20 (105)
This Event Points: 1030
USTA Intersectional Team Championship- BG16 - 703708414 (B16)()
07/05/2014
Partner - Gamble, Matthew
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Win
Ross, C/Pasimio, M
70
8-2
300
0
1
Win
Stringfellow, B/Prost, E
87
8-2
300
0
1
Win
Mermersky, S/Ahmadi, P
14
8-6
300
0
This Event Points: 900
USTA National Selection Tournament - 850001714 (B18)(32)
05/24/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Rayl, Daniel Patrick
212
6-2; 6-1
0
20 (114)
16
Win
Wang, Timothy
442
7-6(5)); 7-5
0
0
Q
Win
Tubert, Hunter
313
6-2; 7-5
0
0
S
Win
Lorenzini, Michael
199
7-6(3)); 6-0
488
0
F
Loss
McNally, John M.
1
6-2; 7-5
0
0
This Event Points: 508
USTA National Selection Tournament - 850001714 (B18)(16)
05/24/2014
Partner - Gamble, Matthew
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Loss
Lorenzini, M/Tubert, H
199
9-8
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Empire Cup National Doubles at APTC - 100030014 (B18)(16)
04/25/2014
Partner - Chen, Michael
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Hoffarth, B/Urken, G
912
6-0; 6-3
0
0
Q
Win
Schalet, M/Tishman, G
82
6-4; 7-5
0
0
S
Win
Silverstein, J/Smith, M
79
7-5; 7-6
0
0
F
Win
Grunberger, D/Hamanaka, T
47
6-4; 6-3
250
0
This Event Points: 250(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Spring Tournament (Easter Bowl) - 650001214 (B16)(64)
04/10/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Yun, Christopher
62
4-6; 6-3; 6-1
0
0
1
Win
Lam, Brandon
89
6-3; 6-3
0
20 (129)
2
Win
Afanasev, Dennis
52
1-6; 6-1; 10-9
216
35 (84)
3Q
Loss
Arcila, Sebastian
46
6-4; 2-6; 10-8
0
0
This Event Points: 271(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Spring Tournament (Easter Bowl) - 650001214 (B16)(32)
04/10/2014
Partner - Gamble, Matthew
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Holden, P/Wood, C
33
8-4
0
0
16
Win
Lam, B/Lan, R
89
8-6
324
0
Q
Loss
Vasat, M/Volk, B
340
9-8; 7-3
0
0
This Event Points: 324(Does not count towards total points)
Eastern Super Six Turning Stone (National L4) - 100061414 (B18)(32)
04/04/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Hamanaka, Taiyo K.
314
6-3; 6-7; 6-1
0
0
1
Win
Purdy, Jimmy
1197
6-1; 6-2
35
0
2
Loss
Khrapko, Artem
362
7-5; 7-6
0
0
This Event Points: 35(Does not count towards total points)
Eastern Super Six Sound Shore (National L4) - 100030414 (B18)(32)
03/21/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Gamble, Matthew
11
6-4; 6-2
0
0
1
Win
Miglo, Victor
487
6-3; 7-5
0
0
2
Win
Sec, Oliver
150
6-4; 6-2
0
35 (93)
CQ
Win
Glickman, Rex
1671
6-1; 6-2
0
0
CS
Win
Osses-Konig, Felipe P.
330
7-5; 6-3
50
0
CF
Loss
Silverstein, Josh
79
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 85(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Spring Team Championships - 700004214 (B16)()
03/08/2014
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Loss
Ross, Gianni M.
2
6-3; 6-4
0
0
1
Win
Gamble, Matthew
11
4-6; 6-4; 7-5
300
100 (21)
1
Loss
Chakravarthi, Caleb
30
7-6(5); 6-1
0
0
1
Loss
Wood, Chase S.
23
6-1; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 400
USTA National Spring Team Championships - 700004214 (B18)()
03/08/2014
Partner - Alenik, Clayton
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
2
Loss
Ross, G/Lee, J
2
8-4
0
0
2
Win
Gamble, M/Walker, J
11
8-6
275
0
2
Win
Hansen, J/Xu, J
15
8-5
275
0
2
Win
Ball, D/Allen, J
324
8-6
275
0
This Event Points: 825
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 100000914 (B16)(32)
02/15/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Afanasev, Dennis
52
6-1; 6-0
0
20 (122)
16
Win
Bennett, Athell Patrick
74
6-1; 6-2
0
0
Q
Win
Miglo, Victor
487
7-5; 6-1
0
35 (80)
S
Win
Mermersky, Sebastian Alexander
14
6-3; 6-1
0
50 (75)
F
Win
Zhu, Evan H.
10
7-6; 6-4
1500
125 (18)
This Event Points: 1730
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 100000914 (B16)(16)
02/15/2014
Partner - Chen, Michael
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Ross, G/Tsorotiotis, S
2
8-5
0
0
S
Win
Joshi, A/Mermersky, S
41
8-2
0
0
F
Win
Arcila, S/Zhu, E
46
9-8
1500
0
This Event Points: 1500
Empire Cup National Doubles at West Rock - 100015314 (B18)(16)
02/07/2014
Partner - Gamble, Matthew
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Born, B/Sossen, G
811
6-3; 6-2
0
0
S
Win
Schalet, M/Tishman, G
82
7-6(3)); 6-3; 10-5
0
0
F
Win
Schick, T/Sec, O
240
4-6; 6-3; 10-5
250
0
This Event Points: 250(Does not count towards total points)
Eastern Super Six RWTTC (National L3) - 100037414 (B16)(32)
01/17/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Sacco, Colin Francis
353
6-2; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Solomon, Yuval
207
6-3; 6-2
0
0
Q
Win
Miglo, Victor
487
6-3; 6-3
0
35 (88)
S
Loss
Chen, Michael
62
6-3; 1-6; 6-0
0
0
PL
Win
Mullins, Sean M.
109
7-5; 6-1
325
0
This Event Points: 360(Does not count towards total points)
Eastern Super Six RWTTC (National L3) - 100037414 (B16)(16)
01/17/2014
Partner - Chen, Michael
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Patrick, S/Sacco, C
367
8-2
0
0
S
Win
Samets, A/Smith, M
398
8-2
0
0
F
Win
Levitin, J/Talcott, F
381
8-1
650
0
This Event Points: 650
USTA National Winter Championships - 759360113 (B16)(128)
12/27/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
Perrone, Nathan Andrew
38
6-3; 1-6; 6-1
0
0
1
Win
Bedekar, Neel M.
1060
Wo (inj)
0
0
2
Win
Haig, Joseph Randolph
156
6-4; 6-4
80
0
3Q
Loss
Borchenko, Nicholas A.
91
6-7(5); 6-2; 10-3
0
0
This Event Points: 80(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Winter Championships - 759360113 (B16)(64)
12/27/2013
Partner - Gamble, Matthew
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Cheng, V/Lan, R
122
6-3; 6-2
0
0
32
Win
Lancaster, B/Yun, C
730
5-7; 6-4; 15-13
0
0
16
Win
Beaty, N/Kumar, K
22
6-3; 6-7(5); 10-3
350
0
Q
Loss
McNally, J/Ross, G
1
6-4; 7-6(4)
0
0
This Event Points: 350(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Open - 450406113 (B16)(32)
11/29/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Seidman, Jason Reuben
120
6-4; 6-3
0
0
1
Win
McCormick, M. Tristan
105
6-1; 6-1
0
0
2
Win
Turchetta, Sam
39
7-5; 6-2
0
5 (77)
QQ
Win
Bennett, Athell Patrick
74
6-4; 6-3
0
0
CQ
Win
Cuba, Lubomir T.
306
6-1; 7-5
0
0
CS
Win
Dollahite, Jonathan
56
7-5; 6-4
88
0
This Event Points: 93(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Open - 450406113 (B16)(16)
11/29/2013
Partner - Gamble, Matthew
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
CQ
Win
Bennett, A/Turchetta, S
74
8-1
0
0
CS
Win
Joshi, A/Mermersky, S
41
9-7
0
0
CF
Win
Chen, M/Volk, B
62
8-4
350
0
This Event Points: 350
+L1 Sound Shore Eastern Designated Closed Level 5 FIC - 100523513 (B18)(32)
11/15/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
C64
Loss
Hearst, Austin
3631
Wd (emerg)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- October (Grand Blanc) - 850005113 (B16)(32)
10/26/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Solarewicz, Nicholas
228
7-6(4); 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Kroot, Jonathan
395
7-6(4); 6-0
0
0
Q
Loss
Gamble, Matthew
11
6-4; 6-2
0
0
CQ
Win
Speicher, John Patrick
82
7-6(5); 6-2
0
0
CS
Win
Horneffer, David
51
6-1; 6-2
50
0
This Event Points: 50(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- October (Grand Blanc) - 850005113 (B16)(16)
10/26/2013
Partner - Gamble, Matthew
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Kitayama, D/Lin, C
253
8-0
0
0
S
Win
Cuba, L/Levitin, J
306
9-8(4)
0
0
F
Win
Boussom, D/Johnston, C
168
8-6
200
0
This Event Points: 200(Does not count towards total points)
+L1 Point Set Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 4 FIC - 100317413 (B16)(32)
10/04/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Sossen, Edan Lee
2697
6-1; 6-3
0
0
16
Win
Smith, Marcus T.
1250
6-4; 6-1
0
0
Q
Win
Miglo, Victor
487
6-2; 6-7; 6-1
35
5 (76)
S
Loss
Gamble, Matthew
11
6-2; 6-2
0
0
PL
Loss
Cuba, Lubomir T.
306
6-2; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 40(Does not count towards total points)
+L1 Point Set Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 4 FIC - 100317413 (B16)(32)
10/04/2013
Partner - Lee, Justin C.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Gittens, C/Gloria, C
682
8-3
19
0
Q
Loss
Mullins, S/Speicher, J
109
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 19(Does not count towards total points)
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8310
::1