Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 16 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Turchetta, Sam
39
3088
43 - 28
Pound Ridge, NY
USTA National Championships- Boys 18 16 - 850001014 (B16)(128)
07/30/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Hochberger, Samuel Steven
166
6-3; 7-5
150
0
64
Loss
Zhu, Evan H.
10
Wo (inj)
0
0
2
Loss
Caruana, Liam Jay
26
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 150
USTA National Championships- Boys 18 16 - 850001014 (B16)(128)
07/30/2014
Partner - Chen, Michael
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Burnette, S/Makarome, N
187
2-6; 6-2; 1-0(5)
0
0
64
Win
McCann, K/McDermott, R
340
6-4; 6-2
450
0
32
Loss
Kodali, A/Samardzic, N
45
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 450
USTA National Warm Up Tournament-Boys 18 16 - 850002914 (B18)(64)
07/26/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Kogan, Jackson
965
6-3; 6-2
0
0
32
Win
Cooper, George C.
532
7-5; 6-3
0
0
16
Win
Osses-Konig, Felipe P.
330
6-2; 6-3
0
0
Q
Win
Heller, Andrew
310
6-3; 6-2
0
0
S
Win
Leto, Tony J.
464
6-3; 6-4
488
0
F
Loss
Deautriell, Jonathan Paul
177
6-3; 2-6; 7-6(4)
0
0
This Event Points: 488
USTA National Warm Up Tournament-Boys 18 16 - 850002914 (B18)(32)
07/26/2014
Partner - Chen, Michael
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Khan, K/Milstead, J
613
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach - 153602714 (B16)(128)
07/10/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Lopez Torres, Guillermo Samuel
137
6-1; 6-2
0
20 (121)
64
Win
Sharton, Charlie
106
6-3; 6-3
0
0
32
Win
Mermersky, Sebastian Alexander
14
7-6; 6-1
0
100 (26)
16
Loss
Brumm, Jacob Z.
3
6-3; 6-3
0
0
4
Win
Lee, Galen
78
6-4; 6-4
600
20 (109)
QQ
Loss
Benjamin, Jordan Nigel
9
7-5; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 740
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach - 153602714 (B16)(128)
07/10/2014
Partner - Volk, Brenden Andrew
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Burnette, S/Durham, G
187
6-3; 6-2
0
0
64
Win
Brumm, J/Howells, W
3
6-3; 6-1
0
0
32
Win
Hendrix, P/Mendelsohn, M
141
6-3; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Cartledge, J/Fleming, M
234
4-6; 6-3; 10-7
1050
0
Q
Loss
Loeb, R/Phillips, A
16
Wo (ill)
0
0
This Event Points: 1050
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Mendham (National L3) - 100027214 (B18)(64)
06/19/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Clare, Palmer T.
2938
Wd (pc)
65
0
32
Loss
Schick, Tyler
240
7-5; 6-4
0
0
2
Loss
Russo, Maurice
1507
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 65(Does not count towards total points)
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Mendham (National L3) - 100027214 (B18)(16)
06/19/2014
Partner - Turchetta, Jack
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Appel, D/Rodgers, J
1007
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament - 150014613 (B16)(32)
05/24/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Aggarwal, Shubham
376
6-0; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Oshinowo, Xavier
452
6-1; 6-4
0
0
Q
Win
Soyfer, Daniel
67
6-3; 6-0
0
20 (120)
S
Win
Schachter, Noah S.
72
6-1; 4-6; 6-2
0
0
F
Win
Makarome, Noah
53
5-7; 6-4; 6-2
650
0
This Event Points: 670
USTA National Selection Tournament - 150014613 (B16)(16)
05/24/2014
Partner - Benkaim, Russell
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Garcia, I/Lopez Torres, G
50
8-3
117
0
Q
Loss
Carlin, J/Schachter, N
97
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 117
USTA National Spring Team Championships - 700004214 (B16)()
03/08/2014
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
2
Win
Mendelsohn, Maxwell Lawrence
44
6-2; 6-4
275
35 (80)
2
Win
Howells, William C
27
7-6(4); 6-7(5); 6-4
275
35 (83)
2
Win
Lee, Justin C.
308
0-0 Ret (inj)
275
20 (142)
2
Loss
Mullins, Sean M.
109
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 915
USTA National Spring Team Championships - 700004214 (B18)()
03/08/2014
Partner - Wang, Dennis Chong
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
2
Loss
Chakravarthi, C/Mendelsohn, M
30
8-6
0
0
2
Win
Grunberger, D/Howells, W
47
8-5
275
0
2
Loss
Ross, G/Lee, J
2
9-8(4)
0
0
2
Loss
Zhu, E/Mullins, S
10
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 275
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 100000914 (B16)(32)
02/15/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Arcila, Sebastian
46
Wd (ill)
0
0
1
Loss
Van Emburgh, Jake
29
Wo (ill)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Eastern Super Six RWTTC (National L3) - 100037414 (B16)(16)
01/17/2014
Partner - Bennett, Athell Patrick
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Loss
Marchalik, J/Murugesan, G
61
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Open - 450406113 (B16)(32)
11/29/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Mascioli, Alex C.
165
3-6; 6-0; 6-1
49
0
16
Loss
Haig, Joseph Randolph
156
6-2; 6-4
0
0
2
Loss
Benjamin, Jordan Nigel
9
7-5; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 49(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Open - 450406113 (B16)(16)
11/29/2013
Partner - Bennett, Athell Patrick
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
C16
Win
Dollahite, J/Levitin, J
56
8-3
65
0
CQ
Loss
Benjamin, J/Gamble, M
9
8-1
0
0
This Event Points: 65
+L1 Sound Shore Eastern Designated Closed Level 5 FIC - 100523513 (B18)(32)
11/15/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
C64
Loss
Seltman, Cory
3655
Wd (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
+L1 Alley Pond Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 5 SE - 100318513 (B18)(128)
11/01/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Levine, Robert
139
Wd (inj)
0
0
32
Win
Rangga, Richard
2720
6-4; 4-6; 7-5
0
0
16
Win
Volk, Brenden Andrew
31
6-3; 7-5
10
0
Q
Loss
Grunberger, Daniel
47
6-2; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 10(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- October (Norcross) - 703503113 (B16)(32)
10/26/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Soufi, Sami S.
125
6-2; 7-5
0
0
16
Win
Hendrix, Paul R.
141
6-4; 6-3
0
0
Q
Win
Stachowiak, Nick
66
7-6(2); 3-1 Ret (inj)
0
25 (29)
S
Loss
Sharma, Abhin
49
6-1; 7-5
0
0
PL
Win
Phillips, Alex C.
7
Wo (inj)
100
0
This Event Points: 125
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- October (Norcross) - 703503113 (B16)(16)
10/26/2013
Partner - Ghering, Matt C.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Bernstine, C/Cartledge, J
151
8-6
37
0
Q
Loss
Galush, M/Yun, C
90
8-1
0
0
This Event Points: 37(Does not count towards total points)
+L1 Point Set Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 4 FIC - 100317413 (B16)(32)
10/04/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Levitin, Jesse M.
381
6-0; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Talcott, Finbar
246
6-4; 6-4
19
0
Q
Loss
Volk, Brenden Andrew
31
6-4; 7-6
0
0
CQ
Loss
Paradis, Chris
997
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 19(Does not count towards total points)
+L1 Point Set Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 4 FIC - 100317413 (B16)(32)
10/04/2013
Partner - Gamble, Matthew
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Clare, P/Leaf, T
2938
8-1
0
0
Q
Win
Osses-Konig, F/Patrick, S
330
9-8
0
0
S
Win
Mullins, S/Speicher, J
109
9-8
0
0
F
Win
Holtzman, J/Joshi, A
492
8-3
100
0
This Event Points: 100
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8310
::1