Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 14 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Gangoli, Nikhil
119
1328
35 - 29
Malvern, PA
USTA National Championship- Boys'' 14 - 800000714 (B14)(128)
08/02/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Ta, Rian G
233
6-3; 7-6(5)
270
0
64
Loss
Pottipati, Subhash Reddy
60
7-5; 4-6; 7-5
0
0
1-N
Win
Cassone, Hayden
112
7-6(5); 6-3
120
0
2-N
Loss
Cacciatore, Henry Patrick
41
6-1; 3-6; 10-3
0
0
This Event Points: 390
USTA National Championship- Boys'' 14 - 800000714 (B14)(64)
08/02/2014
Partner - Swanson, Benjamin
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Fresen, R/Hilderbrand, T
32
6-4; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Warm Up Tournament- Boys 14 - 800000614 (B14)(64)
07/28/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Konakanchi, Saisaurav
686
6-1; 7-6(3)
0
0
32
Loss
Dave, Arman
136
6-4; 7-6(2)
0
0
2
Win
Anson, Tyler Drew
294
6-1; 6-1
78
0
3Q
Loss
ESSES, ANDREW STEPHEN
286
6-2; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 78
USTA National Warm Up Tournament- Boys 14 - 800000614 (B14)(32)
07/28/2014
Partner - Vinarov, Alexander
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Chiu, H/Ross, J
491
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG14 - 703927714 (B14)()
07/03/2014
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
4
Win
Brown, Hudson Freeman
907
7-5; 6-0
90
0
4
Win
Waldman, Justin
882
6-1; 7-6
90
0
4
Loss
WANG, JERRY
237
6-3; 6-1
0
0
4
Win
Chopra, Keshav
263
6-2; 4-6; 6-1
90
0
4
Loss
Lilov, Donovan T
315
6-2; 7-5
0
0
This Event Points: 270
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG14 - 703927714 (B14)()
07/03/2014
Partner - Cooper, Drew
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
2
Win
Waldman, J/Sequerth, J
882
8-5
130
0
2
Win
Nolan, H/WANG, J
5279
8-6
130
0
2
Loss
Su, T/Chopra, K
373
9-8
0
0
2
Win
Barnett, W/Ramesh, V
350
8-5
130
0
This Event Points: 390
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Jr Tennis Crp (SR-L3) - 350030514 (B14)(64)
06/21/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Ravichander, Ishaan
386
6-1; 6-0
0
0
32
Win
Ganguly, Aantorik
763
6-2; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Koons, Holden Kennedy
269
6-3; 6-4
0
0
Q
Win
Lilienthal, Noah Stark
48
7-6(5); 7-6(4)
0
50 (70)
S
Loss
Casabon, Jeremie
145
6-2; 6-2
0
0
PL
Win
Siniakowicz, Robert Steven
146
6-4; 2-6; 6-2
325
20 (103)
This Event Points: 395
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Jr Tennis Crp (SR-L3) - 350030514 (B14)(32)
06/21/2014
Partner - Swanson, Benjamin
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Robinson, M/Snyder, Q
401
8-3
0
0
Q
Win
Casabon, J/Koons, H
145
8-6
228
0
S
Loss
Attebery, S/Smith, S
115
9-7
0
0
This Event Points: 228
International Grass Court Championships ITF - 350027614 (B18)(16)
06/06/2014
Partner - Taylor, Joshua
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Kecmanovic, M/Kirkov, V
140
6-1; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament - 500000814 (B14)(32)
05/24/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Wartenberg, Riley
777
6-0; 6-7(2); 7-6(3)
91
0
16
Loss
Moores, Kiev Joseph
272
6-2; 6-1
0
0
2
Loss
Clemente III, Peter Charles
230
6-1; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 91
USTA National Selection Tournament - 500000814 (B14)(16)
05/24/2014
Partner - Treadwell, Tashawn
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Nakashima, B/Yim, A
6
8-2
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Penncrest (SR-L4) - 350038814 (B14)(32)
05/16/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Yang, Richard M
428
6-2; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Groetsch, Cole Tyler
330
2-6; 6-2; 6-4
60
0
Q
Loss
Nottingham, Jonathan
270
7-6(2); 6-4
0
0
PL-S
Loss
Smith, Holden Maxwell
56
6-4; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 60(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Penncrest (SR-L4) - 350038814 (B14)(16)
05/16/2014
Partner - Swanson, Benjamin
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Miller, U/Snyder, Q
577
Wd (inj)
45
0
Q
Loss
Merrill, C/Smith, H
391
8-3
0
0
This Event Points: 45
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Wisehaven (SR-L4) - 350027914 (B14)(32)
03/07/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Merrill, Connor
391
6-2; 6-3
0
0
1
Win
Gu, Jerry
938
6-2; 6-0
0
0
2
Win
D''Angelo, Logan
612
6-4; 6-2
40
0
This Event Points: 40(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Wisehaven (SR-L4) - 350027914 (B14)(16)
03/07/2014
Partner - Gangoli, Sameer
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Pabalan, M/Swanson, B
482
9-7
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ Tennis Club (SR-L3) - 350010514 (B14)(32)
01/17/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Smith, Holden Maxwell
56
6-4; 6-4
0
0
1
Win
Kwok, Kevin
557
7-5; 6-2
0
0
2
Win
Shevlin, Luke
2624
6-0; 7-5
104
0
This Event Points: 104
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ Tennis Club (SR-L3) - 350010514 (B14)(16)
01/17/2014
Partner - Turner, Ian
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Li, D/Yang, R
4106
8-4
117
0
Q
Loss
Ravichander, I/Szkudlarski, P
386
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 117
Atlantic Club Open XIV (SR-L5) - 351217713 (B14)(32)
12/06/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Michibata, Matthew
244
6-1; 2-6(10-7)
0
0
1
Win
Ganguly, Aantorik
763
6-2; 6-2
0
0
2
Win
Attebery, Sean Ryan
115
2-6; 6-3 Ret (inj)
0
0
QQ
Win
Shah, Nolan
498
6-3; 6-3
0
0
CQ
Win
Casabon, Jeremie
145
Wd (emerg)
11
0
This Event Points: 11(Does not count towards total points)
Atlantic Club Open XIV (SR-L5) - 351217713 (B14)(16)
12/06/2013
Partner - Gangoli, Sameer
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Decker, L/Swanson, B
487
9-8(7-2)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Oxford - 350008613 (B14)(32)
11/15/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Michibata, Matthew
244
6-3; 6-0
14
0
16
Loss
Siniakowicz, Robert Steven
146
6-0; 6-0
0
0
2
Loss
Koons, Holden Kennedy
269
6-4; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 14(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Oxford - 350008613 (B14)(16)
11/15/2013
Partner - Gangoli, Sameer
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Falcucci, D/Vanden, N
962
8-1
0
0
This Event Points: 0
Oxford B14 Classic (SR-L5) - 351109413 (B14)(32)
10/11/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Decker, Lex
487
7-6(4); 7-5
0
0
16
Loss
Kush, Adam
188
5-7; 6-4; 6-2
0
0
2
Win
Bruce, Connor
1303
6-1; 6-2
0
0
QQ
Win
Ganguly, Aantorik
763
6-2; 6-0
0
0
CQ
Win
Kwok, Kevin
557
6-2; 6-2
11
0
This Event Points: 11(Does not count towards total points)
Oxford B14 Classic (SR-L5) - 351109413 (B14)(16)
10/11/2013
Partner - Ganguly, Aantorik
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Decker, L/Swanson, B
487
8-3
0
0
This Event Points: 0
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1