Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Girls 16 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Cosme, Taylor
173
1175
35 - 31
New Hyde Park, NY
USTA National Championships - 650001414 (G16)(128)
07/31/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
Middlebrooks, Mackenzy
161
6-1; 6-2
0
0
1
Win
Inchauste, Alexandra V.
171
6-4; 0-6; 10-3
150
0
2
Loss
Kennedy, Stevie Marie
68
6-2; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 150
USTA National Championships - 650001414 (G16)(128)
07/31/2014
Partner - Graver, Sophia
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
Adams, S/Hwang, M
110
4-0; 5-4
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Clay Court Championships - 300001514 (G16)(128)
07/10/2014
Partner - Williams, Brianna
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Carter, C/Tedford, E
49
6-0; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Clay Court Championships - 300001514 (G16)(128)
07/10/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Martin, Kateri Therese
185
6-4; 6-4
0
0
64
Loss
Carter, Chandler Robison
49
6-1; 6-2
0
0
2
Win
Gonzalez, Natasha
434
6-4; 6-3
210
0
3Q
Loss
Russo, Taylor
48
6-2; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 210
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Maywood (National L3) - 100010414 (G16)(64)
06/19/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Kourkina, Dasha
542
7-5; 6-3
91
0
16
Loss
Sorokko, Michelle
347
6-0; 2-6; 6-2
0
0
3
Loss
Cruz, Marcella L.
468
6-2; 2-6; 15-13
0
0
This Event Points: 91(Does not count towards total points)
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Maywood (National L3) - 100010414 (G16)(32)
06/19/2014
Partner - Brylin, Anna
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Furer, R/Gill, A
744
8-0
0
0
Q
Win
Bukzin, J/Lessen, A
721
8-4
228
0
S
Loss
Kourkina, D/Sorokko, M
542
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 228
USTA National Selection Tournament - 400000214 (G16)(32)
05/24/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Jack, Devon A.
133
6-3; 6-1
0
0
1
Win
Taylor, Zoe Rae
126
6-2; 6-4
91
0
2
Loss
Chang, Hada
93
2-6; 6-0; 1-0
0
0
This Event Points: 91
USTA National Selection Tournament - 400000214 (G16)(16)
05/24/2014
Partner - Tiefel, Alexa N.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Corley, I/Tripathy, J
132
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Eastern Super Six Sportime Schenectady (National L4) - 100035214 (G16)(32)
04/04/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Gill, Alexus
377
6-1; 7-6(6)
0
0
16
Win
Podsiebierski, Olivia Nicole
1708
6-4; 6-2
0
0
Q
Win
Rabinowitz, Mia
197
6-3; 6-3
0
0
S
Win
Sisti, Christina Eileen
100
6-1; 6-3
188
50 (61)
F
Loss
Schrage, Stephanie
62
6-3; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 238
Eastern Super Six APTC (National L4) - 100020314 (G16)(32)
03/21/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Cirella, Katie Jane
2035
7-6; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Vernoff, Elaine
431
6-1; 6-2
0
0
Q
Win
Williams, Brianna
154
6-2; 2-0 Ret (inj)
0
20 (149)
S
Win
Sisti, Christina Eileen
100
6-1; 6-4
188
50 (54)
F
Loss
Lim, Rachel
24
6-1; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 258
Empire Cup National Doubles at West Rock - 100015314 (G16)(32)
02/07/2014
Partner - Sisti, Christina Eileen
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Kryloff, S/Vernoff, E
292
7-6; 5-7; 10-7
0
0
Q
Win
Barisano, S/Cruz, J
574
6-1; 1-6; 10-7
88
0
S
Loss
Poling, L/Rabinowitz, M
170
6-0; 6-3
0
0
PL
Loss
Handa, C/Koniaev, A
208
6-3; 7-6(1)
0
0
This Event Points: 88
Eastern Super Six World Gym (National L3) - 100045814 (G16)(32)
01/17/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Ollis, Courtney B.
450
6-2; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Mircea, Alexandra
641
6-3; 6-4
0
0
Q
Win
Buyuk, Ekim
433
6-4; 6-4
228
0
S
Loss
Lim, Rachel
24
6-1; 6-2
0
0
PL
Loss
Williams, Brianna
154
6-3; 7-6; 7-6(5))
0
0
This Event Points: 228
USTA National Winter Championships - 759360113 (G16)(128)
12/27/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Calton, Taylor L.
359
4-6; 6-4; 6-3
0
0
64
Loss
Hurley, Marybeth
34
6-2; 4-6; 6-3
0
0
2
Win
Cox, Rylie
508
7-6(5); 6-1
80
0
3Q
Loss
Emma, Victoria L.
240
6-2; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 80(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Winter Championships - 759360113 (G16)(64)
12/27/2013
Partner - Sisti, Christina Eileen
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Dua, A/Valentine, M
165
6-4; 6-7(5); 14-12
0
0
This Event Points: 0
USTA National Open - 450406113 (G16)(32)
11/29/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Iordanova, Vanina
700
6-3; 6-2
0
0
16
Loss
Milunovich, Lexi
23
5-7; 7-6(2); 6-2
0
0
2
Win
Dua, Ananya Isha
165
6-2; 6-1
0
0
QQ
Win
Dhingra, Opala
57
6-4; 3-6; 10-8
65
0
CQ
Loss
Livianu, Jessica Melanie
80
6-1; 2-6; 10-8
0
0
This Event Points: 65(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Open - 450406113 (G16)(16)
11/29/2013
Partner - Iwasaki, Tomo
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Nakagawa, R/Spence, Z
231
8-0
0
0
This Event Points: 0
+L1 Sportime Bethpage Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 5 FIC - 100004813 (G16)(32)
11/15/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Obeid, Patricia
1362
6-3; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Buyuk, Ekim
433
6-1; 6-2
0
0
Q
Loss
Provan, Courtney
604
6-4; 6-2
0
0
CQ
Win
Gill, Isis
332
6-1; 6-1
11
0
This Event Points: 11(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- October (Queen Village) - 100001013 (G16)(32)
10/26/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Yanosov, Stephanie Kaori
265
6-1; 6-0
0
0
1
Win
Gill, Alexus
377
6-0; 6-2
0
0
2
Win
Lu, Irene
203
6-4; 7-6
32
0
QQ
Loss
Koniaev, Alexandra
310
2-6; 6-2; 1-0(8)
0
0
This Event Points: 32(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- October (Queen Village) - 100001013 (G16)(16)
10/26/2013
Partner - Sisti, Christina Eileen
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Buyuk, E/Salakaia, M
433
9-8
0
0
Q
Win
Handa, C/Kryloff, S
208
8-6
0
0
S
Loss
Milunovich, L/Sabe, A
23
8-3
0
0
PL
Win
Hahn, A/Lu, I
191
Wd (emerg)
100
0
This Event Points: 100
+L1 PWTA Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 4 FIC - 100317513 (G16)(32)
10/04/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Shumyatsky, Alexandra
1188
6-1; 6-4
0
0
16
Loss
Steinman, Eva Jacqueline
556
6-4; 6-3
0
0
2
Win
Gill, Alexus
377
6-3; 1-6; 12-10
16
0
QQ
Loss
Rabinowitz, Mia
197
Wo (emerg)
0
0
This Event Points: 16(Does not count towards total points)
+L1 PWTA Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 4 FIC - 100317513 (G16)(16)
10/04/2013
Partner - Perrotta, Gillian Danielle
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Livianu, J/Woinarowski, D
80
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 0
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8310
::1