Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Girls 14 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Sakar, Melissa
153
1121
42 - 26
Lauderdale Lakes, FL
USTA Florida Level 3 quot;Bobby Curtisquot; Junior State Doubles Championships BG 18 16 - 153409214 (G16)(32)
09/20/2014
Partner - Moore, Kacey Elizabeth
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Kogan, T/Owensby, M
179
7-5; 7-6(1)
0
0
1
Win
Jandyala, A/Taylor, D
2710
6-2; 6-4
0
0
2
Win
Blanchard, C/Blanchard, C
1658
6-2; 7-5
0
0
CQ
Win
Laas, V/Zieglar, K
396
4-6; 7-6(6); 1-0(5)
0
0
CS
Win
Coetzee, S/Dush, E
62
6-4; 6-4
130
0
CF
Loss
Bellini, D/Sowell, A
101
6-1; 5-7; 1-0(7)
0
0
This Event Points: 130
USTA Florida Level 4 Summer Smash Championships - 150019214 (G16)(32)
08/30/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Moore, Kacey Elizabeth
1538
7-5; 7-5
0
0
1
Loss
Townsend, Katya
61
7-6; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Florida Level 4 Summer Smash Championships - 150019214 (G16)(16)
08/30/2014
Partner - Moore, Kacey Elizabeth
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Amortegui, A/Emma, V
523
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Florida Level 3 Doubles Challenge - 150015914 (G14)(32)
05/31/2014
Partner - Owensby, Margaret D
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
LopezClay, A/Seidlin, D
571
Wd (inj)
0
0
2
Loss
Antkiewicz, K/Pate, M
696
Wd (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament - 150014613 (G14)(32)
05/24/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Krishna, Gayathri M.
155
6-0; 6-2
0
0
16
Loss
Stephens, Nicole Ann
26
6-4; 7-5
0
0
2
Win
Dush, Emily
157
6-4; 6-1
0
0
CQ
Win
Clark, Mackenzie
38
6-1; 6-3
0
50 (61)
CS
Win
Navarro, Emma Darby
52
6-4; 4-6; 10-4
130
50 (70)
CF
Loss
Bellini, Daniela
101
2-6; 6-3; 10-8
0
0
This Event Points: 230
USTA National Selection Tournament - 150014613 (G14)(16)
05/24/2014
Partner - Mandlik, Elli Hana
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Krishna, G/Sagun, E
155
8-3
117
0
Q
Loss
Markham, A/Munari, L
311
9-7
0
0
This Event Points: 117
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at Polo Club BG14 G12 - 150024214 (G14)(32)
05/17/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Zieglar, Kristina
515
7-5; 6-3
0
0
16
Win
Redelijk, Nikki Rn
141
6-4; 6-1
0
0
Q
Win
Owensby, Margaret D
496
6-4; 6-3
0
20 (121)
S
Win
Weaver, Elena M
69
6-2; 6-2
188
20 (140)
F
Loss
Wolfberg, Alana Nicole
23
6-4; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 228
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at Polo Club BG14 G12 - 150024214 (G14)(16)
05/17/2014
Partner - Osuigwe, Whitney Chinyere
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Gladstone, M/Lynch, V
80
9-7
0
0
Q
Win
Moffett, A/Nash, K
731
8-7; 7-6(3)
0
0
S
Win
Edwards, S/Redelijk, N
7
8-5
188
0
F
Loss
Bright, A/Wolfberg, A
32
8-3
0
0
This Event Points: 188
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 150001514 (G14)(32)
02/15/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Navarro, Emma Darby
52
3-6; 6-2; 7-6(3))
0
0
1
Win
Dunlap, Lauren Gabrielle
182
6-1; 6-0
0
0
2
Win
Gladstone, Mira
80
6-1; 6-2
0
0
CQ
Win
Clem, Esperanza
252
2-6; 6-0; 10-7
0
0
CS
Win
LaFrance, Katie Perdue
185
7-6(3)); 6-1
0
50 (56)
CF
Win
Cohen, Gia Monti
95
6-4; 6-1
330
0
This Event Points: 380
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 150001514 (G14)(16)
02/15/2014
Partner - Kogan, Taylor
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Dunlap, L/Lynch, V
182
8-2
270
0
Q
Loss
Bright, A/Wolfberg, A
32
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 270
USTA Florida Level 3 at Lakeland BG 16 G18 - 151400214 (G16)(64)
01/18/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Rompf, Maryann
736
6-1; 6-0
0
0
32
Loss
Obolevitch, Danielle
876
7-5; 7-5
0
0
2
Win
Jandyala, Aisiri
2710
6-2; 6-0
0
0
3Q
Win
Sidor, Emily
1741
6-4; 6-3
91
0
3
Loss
Decoste, Emma
17
2-6; 6-3; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 91
USTA National Winter Championships - 759203613 (G14)(128)
12/27/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Cruz, Marcella L.
44
7-5; 6-1
0
0
64
Win
Duong, Emilee Krystal
364
7-6(2); 6-3
150
0
32
Loss
Veluvolu, Tara
220
3-6; 6-1; 6-1
0
0
1-NE
Loss
Eason, Rachel
41
6-0; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 150
USTA National Winter Championships - 759203613 (G14)(64)
12/27/2013
Partner - Blake, Angelica
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Henry, S/LaFrance, K
217
6-2; 2-6; 1-0(9)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Holiday December (Designated) L5 Boys Girls 18-12 - 150604313 (G14)(32)
12/07/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Klopfer, Annalise
586
6-0; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Dunlap, Lauren Gabrielle
182
6-2; 6-0
0
0
Q
Win
Perlwitz, Nicola Marie
227
6-3; 2-6; 10-2
0
0
S
Win
Jakeway, Katherine Ames
773
6-2; 6-0
38
0
F
Loss
Wolfberg, Alana Nicole
23
6-2; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 38(Does not count towards total points)
Holiday December (Designated) L5 Boys Girls 18-12 - 150604313 (G14)(16)
12/07/2013
Partner - Waczewski, Estella Sofia
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Loss
Griffith, A/Waller, A
1197
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Jaimes Tennis Fall (Designated) L5 G14 12 - 153814713 (G14)(32)
11/02/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Stefan, Jessica
691
6-2; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Montoya, Roxanna
1156
6-0; 6-4
0
0
Q
Loss
Blake, Angelica
57
6-1; 7-6(4))
0
0
CQ
Win
Redelijk, Nikki Rn
141
6-4; 6-2
0
0
CS
Win
Mandlik, Elli Hana
135
6-0; 6-2
0
0
CF
Win
Varudandi, Anusha
3718
6-2; 6-2
15
0
This Event Points: 15(Does not count towards total points)
Jaimes Tennis Fall (Designated) L5 G14 12 - 153814713 (G14)(16)
11/02/2013
Partner - Owensby, Margaret D
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Randle, D/Seidlin, D
1113
8-4
0
0
S
Win
Leal, M/martinez, o
404
8-3
38
0
F
Loss
Black, H/Kogan, T
420
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 38
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- October (Coral Gables) Copa Badia - 150001613 (G14)(32)
10/26/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Black, Hurricane Tyra
420
6-2; 6-1
0
0
1
Win
Aungst, Lydia
671
6-0; 6-1
0
0
2
Win
Nannery, Jacqueline
199
6-3; 6-0
0
0
QQ
Win
polnet, megan m.
159
6-0; 6-2
0
0
CQ
Win
Martens, Yekaterina Maria
1529
6-2; 6-2
42
0
CS
Loss
Osuigwe, Whitney Chinyere
36
6-4; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 42
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- October (Coral Gables) Copa Badia - 150001613 (G14)(16)
10/26/2013
Partner - Mandlik, Elli Hana
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Mitta, P/Skelly, A
332
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 0
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8310
::1