Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Girls 14 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Hand, Clarissa
13
5769
115 - 29
Moorestown, NJ
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Legacy (SR-L4) - 350046814 (G18)(32)
08/29/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
De Luna, Nina
1069
6-2; 6-4
0
0
16
Win
Herman, Julianne
1181
6-3; 6-2
0
0
Q
Win
Dollar, Anna Y.
457
6-2; 1-6; 6-3
0
0
S
Win
Li, Ann
6
6-4; 6-2
188
0
F
Loss
Rosca, Christina G
92
6-1; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 188(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Legacy (SR-L4) - 350046814 (G18)(16)
08/29/2014
Partner - Shrivastava, Sonal
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Dua, A/Memije, S
415
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
2014 USTA National Doubles Championship - 709999914 (G16)(32)
08/21/2014
Partner - Dollar, Anna Y.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Meredith, M/Muzik, K
792
6-4; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Cyr, A/Smith, S
634
6-2; 6-1
1050
0
Q
Loss
Fumagalli, T/Niezgoda, P
151
6-3; 6-4
0
0
S-NE
Loss
Bojczuk, A/Joyce, G
145
6-4; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 1050
USTA National Championships- Girls 14 - 703401114 (G14)(128)
08/02/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Guevara, Addison
77
6-1; 6-0
0
35 (85)
64
Win
Corpuz, Katreina
73
6-1; 6-2
0
20 (107)
32
Win
Eason, Rachel
41
6-3; 6-4
0
100 (36)
16
Win
Bright, Anna
32
6-4; 6-0
0
100 (49)
Q
Win
Brylin, Anna
11
6-3; 6-3
0
125 (15)
S
Loss
Johnson, Taylor Victoria
3
3-6; 6-3; 6-3
0
0
PL
Win
Li, Ann
6
7-5; 6-3
1920
150 (10)
This Event Points: 2450
USTA National Championships- Girls 14 - 703401114 (G14)(64)
08/02/2014
Partner - Hand, Christina Quynh
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Hersh, K/Stephens, N
297
6-1; 6-0
0
0
32
Win
Bekirova, A/Brylin, A
133
6-2; 6-4
750
0
16
Loss
Bright, A/Wolfberg, A
32
6-4; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 750
USTA National Clay Court Championships - 300001514 (G16)(128)
07/10/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
Ross, Maria
178
6-2; 7-6(3)
0
0
1
Win
Saltzen, Seriana
645
6-1; 6-1
0
0
2
Win
Johnston, Nicole Ann
326
2-6; 6-4; 10-3
0
35 (94)
3Q
Win
Kessler, McCartney J.
208
6-2; 6-3
0
0
3
Win
Schrage, Stephanie
167
6-2; 6-3
0
35 (78)
4Q
Win
Russo, Taylor
136
6-4; 7-5
0
0
4
Win
Meredith, Madeline C.
52
2-6; 6-4; 11-9
600
100 (28)
QQ
Loss
Sanford, Alexandra
7
6-0; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 770
USTA Intersectional Team Championship- BG16 - 703708414 (G16)()
07/05/2014
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Loss
Gizdova, Nadia S.
54
6-1; 6-2
0
0
1
Loss
Reami, Adriana Victoria
77
6-3; 6-1
0
0
1
Win
Wong, Diana Ruth Takae
361
6-0; 6-4
300
0
1
Loss
Liu, Claire
1
6-1; 6-1
0
0
1
Loss
Weissmann, Rebecca
66
6-4; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 300(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Intersectional Team Championship- BG16 - 703708414 (G16)()
07/05/2014
Partner - Memije, Samantha A.
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Loss
Liu, C/Goulak, A
1
8-3
0
0
1
Win
Schossberger, S/Dvorak, S
654
8-6
300
0
This Event Points: 300(Does not count towards total points)
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Tennis Club (SR-L3) - 350012214 (G18)(64)
06/21/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Cyr, Amanda
634
6-2; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Yanosov, Stephanie Kaori
683
6-2; 6-2
0
0
Q
Win
Dohanics, Isabelle Marie
677
6-2; 6-1
0
0
S
Loss
Ho, Jessica Chienyu
67
6-1; 6-0
0
0
PL
Win
Dollar, Anna Y.
457
Wo (inj)
325
0
This Event Points: 325(Does not count towards total points)
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Tennis Club (SR-L3) - 350012214 (G18)(32)
06/21/2014
Partner - Shrivastava, Sonal
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
King, J/Perelman, E
748
8-2
0
0
Q
Win
Dua, A/Siniakowicz, C
415
Wo (pc)
0
0
S
Win
Cyr, A/Li, A
634
8-4
0
0
F
Win
Rosca, C/Tsokilauri, E
92
8-4
650
0
This Event Points: 650
Level 3 Sectional championship @ Frosty Hollow (SR-L3) - 350012414 (G16)(64)
06/14/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Herman, Julianne
1181
7-5; 7-6; 7-6(5))
0
0
16
Win
Santilli, Maria Nicole
276
6-2; 6-1
0
0
Q
Win
Li, Anna
533
6-1; 6-1
0
0
S
Win
Dua, Ananya Isha
415
6-1; 6-3
0
0
F
Win
Li, Ann
6
7-5; 6-2
650
20 (109)
This Event Points: 670
Level 3 Sectional championship @ Frosty Hollow (SR-L3) - 350012414 (G16)(32)
06/14/2014
Partner - Dollar, Anna Y.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Leasure, G/Skulsky, A
1992
8-1
0
0
Q
Win
Da Silva, I/Yanosov, S
624
8-0
0
0
S
Win
Bass, J/Hughes, K
453
8-6
0
0
F
Win
Cyr, A/Li, A
634
8-4
650
0
This Event Points: 650
International Grass Court Championships ITF - 350027614 (G18)(32)
06/06/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Sanford, Anna
140
5-7; 6-1; 6-3
91
100 (31)
16
Loss
Dilorenzo, Francesca
14
6-1; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 191(Does not count towards total points)
International Grass Court Championships ITF - 350027614 (G18)(16)
06/06/2014
Partner - Shrivastava, Sonal
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Mateas, M/Ndunda, N
43
6-2; 1-6; 10-3
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Sweet Sixteen - 150010214 (G14)(16)
05/24/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Henry, Somer
217
6-1; 6-2
324
100 (39)
Q
Loss
Bolton, Elysia
14
7-6; 7-5
0
0
S-N
Win
Ma, Lea
10
4-6; 6-4; 6-3
80
125 (16)
F-N
Loss
Subhash, Natasha
4
6-4; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 629
USTA National Sweet Sixteen - 150010214 (G14)(8)
05/24/2014
Partner - Harvey, Kacie Wakana
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Loss
Decoste, E/Jones, A
17
6-2; 7-5
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Tennis Zone (SR-L4) - 350045214 (G18)(32)
05/16/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Herman, Julianne
1181
6-4; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Perelman, Emma
798
6-1; 6-1
0
0
Q
Win
Rosca, Christina G
92
6-1; 4-6; 7-5
0
100 (42)
S
Win
Shrivastava, Sonal
328
6-1; 6-1
0
0
F
Win
Codreanu, Mihaela
483
6-0; 6-4
250
0
This Event Points: 350(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Tennis Zone (SR-L4) - 350045214 (G18)(16)
05/16/2014
Partner - Shrivastava, Sonal
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Smukler, C/Wolters, A
738
8-3
0
0
Q
Win
King, J/Perelman, E
748
8-0
0
0
S
Win
Rosca, C/Siniakowicz, C
92
8-6
0
0
F
Win
Dohanics, I/Jaskulski, A
677
8-1
250
0
This Event Points: 250(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Oxford (SR-L4) - 350008014 (G16)(32)
05/09/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Shiau, Grace
99
6-2; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Perelman, Emma
798
6-4; 6-1
0
0
Q
Win
Cyr, Amanda
634
6-0; 6-0
0
0
S
Win
Li, Anna
533
6-2; 6-1
0
0
F
Win
Li, Ann
6
6-3; 6-4
250
20 (140)
This Event Points: 270(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Oxford (SR-L4) - 350008014 (G16)(16)
05/09/2014
Partner - Shiau, Grace
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Li, A/Li, T
533
8-5
0
0
Q
Win
Devlin, K/Smukler, C
1685
8-2
0
0
S
Win
Cohen, L/Memije, S
790
8-6
188
0
F
Loss
Cyr, A/Li, A
634
9-8
0
0
This Event Points: 188(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4) - 350034914 (G18)(32)
03/07/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Codreanu, Mihaela
483
7-6(3); 6-2
0
20 (150)
16
Win
Santilli, Maria Nicole
276
6-3; 6-3
0
0
Q
Win
Forster, Bridget L.
1655
6-0; 7-5
0
0
S
Win
Dohanics, Isabelle Marie
677
6-4; 6-2
0
0
F
Win
Bridgham, Marlys Kathryn
952
6-4; 6-7(2); 6-1
250
20 (147)
This Event Points: 290(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4) - 350034914 (G18)(16)
03/07/2014
Partner - Shrivastava, Sonal
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Dua, A/Yanosov, S
415
8-4
0
0
Q
Win
Codreanu, M/Cyr, A
483
8-6
0
0
S
Win
Dohanics, I/Jaskulski, A
677
8-4
0
0
F
Win
Martinez, V/Zaki, Z
3420
8-6
250
0
This Event Points: 250(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Tennis Club (SR-L4) - 350010614 (G16)(32)
02/28/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Santilli, Maria Nicole
276
6-3; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Li, Anna
533
6-4; 6-1
0
0
Q
Win
Madson, Charlotte Elizabeth
1088
6-4; 6-0
0
0
S
Win
Li, Ann
6
6-3; 5-7; 6-2
0
35 (92)
F
Win
Perry, Natalia Maria
348
6-4; 6-2
250
50 (66)
This Event Points: 335(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Tennis Club (SR-L4) - 350010614 (G16)(16)
02/28/2014
Partner - Dollar, Anna Y.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Komer, A/Madson, C
974
8-0
0
0
Q
Win
Perry, N/Shymansky, L
348
8-4
0
0
S
Win
Santilli, M/Shvets, B
276
8-4
0
0
F
Win
Bass, J/Hughes, K
453
8-3
250
0
This Event Points: 250(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 650000314 (G14)(32)
02/15/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Jadulang, Tiani Lucy
1554
6-1; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Deng, Michelle Xiao
86
6-4; 6-2
0
0
Q
Win
Yeah, Ashley
37
6-4; 6-7(5); 6-3
525
20 (108)
S
Loss
Tsukamoto, Sara
25
6-3; 7-5
0
0
PL
Loss
Johnson, Taylor Victoria
3
6-2; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 545
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 650000314 (G14)(16)
02/15/2014
Partner - Johnson, Taylor Victoria
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Deng, M/Ko, L
86
8-3
0
0
S
Win
Cayetano, E/Deming, J
136
8-3
0
0
F
Win
Tsukamoto, S/Tsukiji, J
25
8-5
1500
0
This Event Points: 1500
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L3) - 350034014 (G14)(32)
01/17/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
polnet, megan m.
159
6-1; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Gotkiewicz, Emily Marie
166
6-4; 6-0
0
0
Q
Win
Jacobs, Elessa Carolyn
334
6-3; 6-0
0
0
S
Win
Shvets, Brianna
98
6-3; 4-6; 6-1
0
20 (133)
F
Win
Li, Ann
6
6-4; 6-4
650
35 (85)
This Event Points: 705
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club (SR-L3) - 350032314 (G16)(32)
01/10/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Hughes, Katherine R.
764
6-3; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Bradley, Payton
717
6-3; 6-1
0
0
Q
Win
Dua, Ananya Isha
415
6-1; 4-6; 6-1
228
0
S
Loss
Li, Ann
6
7-6(2); 6-1
0
0
PL
Loss
Bass, Jazelin
453
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 228(Does not count towards total points)
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club (SR-L3) - 350032314 (G16)(16)
01/10/2014
Partner - Shrivastava, Sonal
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Booth, J/Da Silva, I
934
8-1
0
0
S
Win
Perry, N/Shymansky, L
348
8-4
0
0
F
Win
Cohen, L/Li, A
790
8-2
650
0
This Event Points: 650
Oxford G18 Open (SR-L5) - 350008813 (G18)(32)
12/06/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Shymansky, Laurel Michele
611
6-1; 5-7; 10-8
0
0
16
Win
Isaacs, Kylie L.
2589
6-3; 6-4
0
0
Q
Win
Nehrbas, Jill
1121
6-2; 6-3
18
0
S
Loss
Codreanu, Mihaela
483
6-0; 6-0
0
0
PL
Loss
Frey, Callie
1268
6-3; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 18(Does not count towards total points)
Oxford G18 Open (SR-L5) - 350008813 (G18)(16)
12/06/2013
Partner - schultz, caitlyn lilybree
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Cohen, L/Li, T
790
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Tennis Club Junior Open (SR-L5) - 350700613 (G16)(32)
11/29/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Abdalla, Tyra
1933
6-0; 6-0
0
0
Q
Win
Saliyev, Dana M.
3963
6-0; 6-1
0
0
S
Win
De Luna, Nina
1069
6-2; 6-1
0
0
F
Win
Cyr, Amanda
634
6-0; 6-0
50
0
This Event Points: 50(Does not count towards total points)
Tennis Club Junior Open (SR-L5) - 350700613 (G16)(8)
11/29/2013
Partner - Hand, Christina Quynh
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Schaefer, J/carson, m
3990
8-2
0
0
S
Win
Cyr, A/De Luna, N
634
9-7
0
0
F
Win
Vo, A/Wolters, A
1070
8-2
50
0
This Event Points: 50(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Legacy - 350033313 (G18)(16)
11/15/2013
Partner - Perry, Natalia Maria
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Chang, S/Cohen, L
4610
8-4
19
0
Q
Loss
Smith, A/Smith, S
477
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 19(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Birchwood - 350803213 (G16)(32)
11/08/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Madson, Charlotte Elizabeth
1088
6-4; 6-1
0
0
1
Win
Semak, Lilijana
2659
6-3; 6-1
0
0
2
Win
Shymansky, Laurel Michele
611
6-4; 7-5
0
0
QQ
Win
De Luna, Nina
1069
6-0; 6-0
0
0
CQ
Win
Yanosov, Stephanie Kaori
683
6-2; 6-2
21
0
This Event Points: 21(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Birchwood - 350803213 (G16)(16)
11/08/2013
Partner - Perry, Natalia Maria
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Cohen, L/Shymansky, L
790
8-2
0
0
S
Win
Cyr, A/De Luna, N
634
9-8(5)
0
0
F
Win
Codreanu, M/King, J
483
8-3
100
0
This Event Points: 100(Does not count towards total points)
Atlantic Club Open XVI (SR-L5) - 351209613 (G14)(16)
10/11/2013
Partner - Hand, Christina Quynh
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Bradley, J/Dignazio, G
487
8-2
0
0
S
Win
Mednikova, A/Sukharev, A
191
8-3
0
0
F
Win
Sassoli, S/Shiau, G
134
8-4
50
0
This Event Points: 50(Does not count towards total points)
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8310
::1