Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Girls 14 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Wolfberg, Alana
23
4210
82 - 24
Orlando, FL
USTA Florida Level 3 quot;Bobby Curtisquot; Junior State Doubles Championships BG 18 16 - 153409214 (G16)(32)
09/20/2014
Partner - Bright, Anna
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Bellini, D/Sowell, A
101
7-5; 6-3
0
0
16
Win
Louie-Meadors, E/Wilby, K
1356
6-3; 6-2
0
0
Q
Win
Beltrame, A/Lilienthal, C
1075
6-2; 6-3
0
0
S
Win
Adams, S/Moulin, K
473
6-3; 6-1
0
0
F
Win
Amortegui, A/Meyer, A
522
6-1; 6-4
650
0
This Event Points: 650
USTA Florida Level 4 Summer Smash Championships - 150019214 (G16)(32)
08/30/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Disbergen, Shene
824
4-6; 4-4 Ret (inj)
0
0
16
Win
Martens, Yekaterina Maria
1529
6-3; 0-6; 10-6
0
0
Q
Win
Moulin, Kylie Marie
464
7-6; 6-1
0
0
S
Win
Kennedy, Stevie Marie
175
6-3; 4-6; 10-5
188
35 (86)
F
Loss
Emma, Victoria L.
62
6-4; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 223(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Florida Level 4 Summer Smash Championships - 150019214 (G16)(16)
08/30/2014
Partner - Owensby, Margaret D
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Alshon, P/Gomez, A
2042
8-0
0
0
Q
Win
Adams, S/Moulin, K
473
Wo (inj)
0
0
S
Win
Kennedy, S/Taylor, S
175
8-5
0
0
F
Win
Belaya, A/Obolevitch, D
278
8-5
250
0
This Event Points: 250(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Championships- Girls 14 - 703401114 (G14)(128)
08/02/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Hrastar, Ava
97
6-3; 6-1
0
20 (149)
64
Win
Pezzuco, Julia Leigh
70
6-3; 6-1
0
35 (83)
32
Win
Kowalski, Meg Anne
21
6-1; 6-1
750
125 (18)
16
Loss
Johnson, Taylor Victoria
3
6-0; 6-1
0
0
CQ
Win
Anisimova, Amanda
18
7-6(5); 2-6; 1-0(9)
120
100 (38)
CS
Loss
Bright, Anna
31
6-1; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 1150
USTA National Championships- Girls 14 - 703401114 (G14)(64)
08/02/2014
Partner - Bright, Anna
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Creath, C/Vasilyuk, L
78
6-2; 6-1
0
0
32
Win
Brown, A/Stearns, P
102
7-6(6); 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Hand, C/Hand, C
12
6-4; 6-2
0
0
Q
Win
Anisimova, A/Subhash, N
18
6-1; 5-7; 1-0(4)
1500
0
S
Loss
Kourkina, D/Sorokko, M
35
6-3; 1-6; 7-6(4)
0
0
PL
Loss
Allen, K/Jones, S
68
6-4; 7-6(5)
0
0
This Event Points: 1500
USTA National Clay Court Championships - 150002514 (G14)(128)
07/13/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Ryan, Georgia A
197
6-0; 3-6; 6-3
0
0
64
Win
Mills, Makayla M.
295
6-1; 6-3
0
0
32
Win
Menguene, Malkia
15
6-3; 7-5
0
100 (26)
16
Win
Ma, Lea
10
7-5; 5-7; 7-6(2)
1050
125 (15)
Q
Loss
Forbes, Abigail T.
13
6-0; 6-4
0
0
CS
Win
Bright, Anna
31
Wo (pc)
120
0
CF
Loss
Subhash, Natasha
4
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 1395
USTA National Clay Court Championships - 150002514 (G14)(64)
07/13/2014
Partner - Conard, Nicole
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Chu, C/Sheinin, P
365
6-1; 6-0
0
0
32
Win
Bekirova, A/Brylin, A
133
-6(1); 7-6(4); 10-6
0
0
16
Win
Blake, A/Edwards, S
57
7-6(2); 7-5
0
0
Q
Win
Bellini, D/Kogan, T
101
6-3; 6-3
0
0
S
Loss
Menguene, M/Subhash, N
15
6-1; 6-0
0
0
PL
Win
Bahsoun, S/Madurawe, N
152
Wo (pc)
1800
0
This Event Points: 1800
USTA Intersectional Team Championships- BG14 - 700007814 (G14)()
07/05/2014
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Win
Gotkiewicz, Emily Marie
166
6-2; 6-3
300
0
1
Win
Leslie, Taylor
50
6-4; 6-1
300
50 (70)
1
Loss
Subhash, Natasha
4
6-2; 6-2
0
0
1
Loss
Ma, Lea
10
6-3; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 650
USTA Intersectional Team Championships- BG14 - 700007814 (G14)()
07/05/2014
Partner - Osuigwe, Whitney Chinyere
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Win
Gotkiewicz, E/Bradley, J
166
8-0
300
0
1
Win
Leslie, T/Sagun, E
50
8-3
300
0
1
Loss
Stephens, N/Forbes, A
25
8-4
0
0
1
Loss
Subhash, N/Menguene, M
4
8-1
0
0
This Event Points: 600
USTA Florida Level 3 quot;Bobby Curtisquot; State Championships BG 14 12 - 153400114 (G14)(64)
06/07/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Pate, Maggie
358
6-3; 6-2
0
0
32
Win
Dunlap, Lauren Gabrielle
181
6-2; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Zieglar, Kristina
515
6-1; 6-0
0
0
Q
Win
Coetzee, Slade
62
6-3; 6-2
0
20 (150)
S
Loss
Anisimova, Amanda
18
1-6; 6-4; 6-4
0
0
PL
Win
Edwards, Sophia Hope
7
6-4; 6-2
325
100 (24)
This Event Points: 445
USTA Florida Level 3 Doubles Challenge - 150015914 (G14)(32)
05/31/2014
Partner - Kogan, Taylor
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Cook, C/Markham, K
1208
6-2; 6-4
0
0
Q
Win
Idlette, S/Ordonez, C
322
6-3; 6-2
0
0
S
Win
Laas, V/Zieglar, K
396
6-2; -6(1); 10-8
0
0
F
Win
Breunich, W/MELNIZKI, M
400
6-4; 6-2
650
0
This Event Points: 650
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at Polo Club BG14 G12 - 150024214 (G14)(32)
05/17/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Dush, Emily
157
6-0; 6-3
0
0
16
Win
Coetzee, Slade
62
6-2; 6-3
0
0
Q
Win
Cohen, Gia Monti
95
6-2; 6-3
0
20 (135)
S
Win
Osuigwe, Whitney Chinyere
36
7-6(4)); 6-2
0
35 (94)
F
Win
Sakar, Melissa Aiko
153
6-4; 6-2
250
20 (129)
This Event Points: 325
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at Polo Club BG14 G12 - 150024214 (G14)(16)
05/17/2014
Partner - Bright, Anna
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Zieglar, K/Zieglar, L
515
8-0
0
0
S
Win
Kogan, T/Owensby, M
179
8-1
0
0
F
Win
Osuigwe, W/Sakar, M
36
8-3
250
0
This Event Points: 250(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Florida Level 4 Pembroke Pines Girl''s 14 - 150701514 (G14)(32)
03/01/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Montoya, Roxanna
1156
6-3; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Williams, Savannah
493
6-2; 6-2
0
0
Q
Win
Cohen, Gia Monti
95
6-2; 6-3
0
20 (147)
S
Win
Blake, Angelica
57
6-2; 6-4
188
35 (92)
F
Loss
Osuigwe, Whitney Chinyere
36
6-0; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 243(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Florida Level 4 Pembroke Pines Girl''s 14 - 150701514 (G14)(16)
03/01/2014
Partner - Kogan, Taylor
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Leal, M/martinez, o
404
8-3
0
0
S
Win
Coetzee, S/Perlwitz, N
62
9-8(5)
0
0
F
Win
Blake, A/Osuigwe, W
57
9-7
250
0
This Event Points: 250(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 150001514 (G14)(32)
02/15/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Mullaney, Kylie Karen
91
6-1; 6-2
210
35 (76)
16
Loss
Stephens, Nicole Ann
25
6-3; 6-4
0
0
2
Loss
Clem, Esperanza
252
6-3; 3-0 Ret (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 245
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 150001514 (G14)(16)
02/15/2014
Partner - Bright, Anna
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Bellini, D/Oropeza, A
101
9-7
0
0
Q
Win
Kogan, T/Sakar, M
179
8-4
525
0
S
Loss
Amortegui, A/Conard, N
522
8-5
0
0
PL
Loss
Edwards, S/Lee, P
7
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 525
USTA Florida Level 3 at Lakeland BG 16 G18 - 151400214 (G16)(64)
01/18/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Moulin, Kylie Marie
464
6-4; 6-2
0
0
1
Win
Wright, Ellie
3205
3-6; 6-3; 6-2
65
0
2
Loss
Papavasilopoulos, Rachel Katerina
406
6-2; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 65(Does not count towards total points)
Holiday December (Designated) L5 Boys Girls 18-12 - 150604313 (G14)(32)
12/07/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Laas, Viva
396
6-3; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Motosono, Kianah
953
6-2; 6-2
0
0
Q
Win
Gomez, Brianna
1677
6-0; 6-3
0
0
S
Win
Weaver, Elena M
69
6-1; 6-3
0
0
F
Win
Sakar, Melissa Aiko
153
6-2; 6-1
50
0
This Event Points: 50(Does not count towards total points)
Holiday December (Designated) L5 Boys Girls 18-12 - 150604313 (G14)(16)
12/07/2013
Partner - Kogan, Taylor
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
MELNIZKI, M/Oropeza, A
465
8-1
0
0
S
Win
Coetzee, S/Gomez, B
62
8-4
0
0
F
Win
Griffith, A/Waller, A
1197
8-5
50
0
This Event Points: 50(Does not count towards total points)
Eddie Herr International Championships at IMG Academy - 150078013 (G14)(64)
11/28/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Antropova, Ekaterina
1907
6-0; 7-5
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Plantation Fall (Designated) L5 BG16 - 150054413 (G16)(32)
11/02/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Imparato, Pierina Alexandra
1423
7-6(4); 6-4
0
0
1
Win
Dubinsky, Dasha
2906
-6(5); 6-2; 10-3
0
0
2
Win
Kendall-Woseley, Meisha
3584
6-3; 5-7; 10-8
0
0
QQ
Win
Kozyi, Elizabeth Anna
1616
7-5; 6-1
0
0
CQ
Win
Chi, Meible
799
3-6; 6-3; 10-7
11
0
CS
Loss
Disbergen, Shene
824
7-5; 7-6(5)
0
0
This Event Points: 11(Does not count towards total points)
Plantation Fall (Designated) L5 BG16 - 150054413 (G16)(16)
11/02/2013
Partner - Amortegui, Andrea
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Ramirez, M/Taylor, S
215
8-6
0
0
Q
Win
Fitz-Randolph, L/Moulin, K
1623
9-8(6)
18
0
S
Loss
Disbergen, S/Kendall-Woseley, M
824
8-1
0
0
This Event Points: 18(Does not count towards total points)
Seminole County Fall (Sectional) L4 BG 14 - 150577713 (G14)(32)
10/05/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Jakeway, Katherine Ames
771
6-0; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Zieglar, Kristina
515
6-1; 6-0
0
0
Q
Win
Vulpio, Julia
881
6-0; 6-2
0
0
S
Win
Black, Hurricane Tyra
420
6-0; 6-0
0
0
F
Win
Osuigwe, Whitney Chinyere
36
6-3; 6-3
100
0
This Event Points: 100(Does not count towards total points)
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1