Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Girls 14 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Li, Ann
6
6875
109 - 40
Devon, PA
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Legacy (SR-L4) - 350046814 (G18)(32)
08/29/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Siniakowicz, Claudia
1368
6-0; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Jaskulski, Annie Caitlin
540
6-7(1); 6-3; 6-2
0
20 (146)
Q
Win
Tsokilauri, Elene
225
6-4; 2-6; 6-1
88
20 (106)
S
Loss
Hand, Clarissa Quyen
12
6-4; 6-2
0
0
PL
Loss
Codreanu, Mihaela
483
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 128(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Legacy (SR-L4) - 350046814 (G18)(16)
08/29/2014
Partner - Codreanu, Mihaela
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Bruscemi, A/Parisi, M
4235
8-0 Wd (pc)
0
0
Q
Win
Yanosov, S/Da Silva, I
683
8-1
0
0
S
Win
Bradley, P/Smukler, C
716
8-1
188
0
F
Loss
Rosca, C/Tsokilauri, E
91
8-3
0
0
This Event Points: 188(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Championships- Girls 14 - 703401114 (G14)(128)
08/02/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Panajotovic, Lauren Ann
550
6-3; 6-1
0
0
64
Win
Merrill, Alexis Ann
64
6-4; 6-2
0
35 (78)
32
Win
Gadalov, Jennifer
66
7-5; 6-0
0
35 (76)
16
Win
Harvey, Kacie Wakana
16
6-7(2); 6-1; 6-2
0
100 (21)
Q
Win
Ho, Valerie
30
6-2; 3-6; 6-3
1500
100 (44)
S
Loss
mcnally, caty louise
2
6-2; 6-2
0
0
PL
Loss
Hand, Clarissa Quyen
12
7-5; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 1770
USTA National Championships- Girls 14 - 703401114 (G14)(64)
08/02/2014
Partner - Ho, Valerie
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Bilukha, O/Hutchings, H
188
Wd (inj)
0
0
32
Win
Ewing, S/Mossmer, N
88
6-2; 7-6(4)
0
0
16
Win
Madurawe, N/Tan, J
26
3-6; 6-1; 1-0(7)
1050
0
Q
Loss
Conard, N/mcnally, c
8
6-4; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 1050
USTA National Clay Court Championships - 150002514 (G14)(128)
07/13/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Carlson, Kiersten Marete
191
3-6; 6-1; 6-0
270
20 (132)
64
Loss
Cohen, Gia Monti
95
6-3; 7-6(6)
0
0
1-N
Win
Cross, Rachel
334
6-0; 6-4
120
35 (96)
2-N
Win
Goldsmith, Elizabeth
207
6-1; 6-0
120
0
Q-N
Win
Despain, Ali
65
6-0; 6-2
120
35 (83)
S-N
Win
Roc, Nicole
112
4-6; 7-5; 10-6
120
35 (94)
F-N
Loss
Madurawe, Niluka Surangi
26
6-4; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 875
USTA National Clay Court Championships - 150002514 (G14)(64)
07/13/2014
Partner - Ho, Valerie
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Bellini, D/Kogan, T
101
1-6; 7-6(4); 10-6
0
0
1
Win
Beck, C/Hiser, A
56
6-1; 5-7; 10-6
120
0
3
Win
Dunlap, L/Paixao, I
181
6-2; 6-1
120
0
CQ
Win
Cross, R/Truluck, E
334
2-6; 6-1; 10-4
120
0
CS
Win
Deng, M/Wang, K
86
6-2; 7-5
120
0
CF
Loss
Cummings, C/Tsukamoto, S
92
Wo (pc)
0
0
This Event Points: 480(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Intersectional Team Championship- BG16 - 703708414 (G16)()
07/05/2014
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
2
Loss
Corse, Cameron Amelia
45
6-2; 6-3
0
0
2
Loss
Belaya, Alexandra
278
6-7; 6-4; 6-4
0
0
2
Loss
Day, Kayla
1
6-0; 6-3
0
0
1
Win
Haakenstad, Hayley M.
330
6-2; 6-0
300
35 (91)
2
Win
Dvorak, Summer Sabrina
157
6-0; 7-6
275
20 (109)
This Event Points: 630
USTA Intersectional Team Championship- BG16 - 703708414 (G16)()
07/05/2014
Partner - Dua, Ananya Isha
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Loss
Dhingra, O/Salakaia, M
156
8-6
0
0
1
Loss
Russo, T/Reami, A
136
8-2
0
0
1
Win
Wong, D/Wong, A
361
9-7
300
0
1
Win
Wong, D/Wong, A
361
9-7
300
0
1
Win
Reddy, S/Rickeman, L
141
9-8
300
0
1
Win
Schossberger, S/Dvorak, S
654
8-6
300
0
This Event Points: 1200
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Tennis Club (SR-L3) - 350012214 (G18)(64)
06/21/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Dua, Ananya Isha
415
7-5; 4-6; 6-3
0
0
32
Loss
Ho, Jessica Chienyu
67
6-0; 6-3
0
0
2
Win
Cesarini, Christie
2264
6-0; 6-2
0
0
3Q
Win
Devlin, Katherin
1684
6-0; 6-1
0
0
3
Win
Jaskulski, Annie Caitlin
540
6-2; 6-3
0
0
QQ
Win
McCormick, Genevieve
1708
Wo (inj)
0
0
CQ
Win
Dohanics, Isabelle Marie
677
7-5; 6-1
137
0
CS
Loss
Smith, Stephanie J.
754
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 137(Does not count towards total points)
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Tennis Club (SR-L3) - 350012214 (G18)(32)
06/21/2014
Partner - Cyr, Amanda
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Poje, B/Poje, K
2074
Wd (pc)
0
0
16
Win
Ho, J/Komer, S
67
9-7
0
0
Q
Win
Bass, J/Hughes, K
453
8-0
228
0
S
Loss
Hand, C/Shrivastava, S
12
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 228(Does not count towards total points)
Level 3 Sectional championship @ Frosty Hollow (SR-L3) - 350012414 (G16)(64)
06/14/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Komer, Anna
974
6-3; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Hughes, Katherine R.
764
6-3; 6-3
0
0
Q
Win
Lee, Meredith
507
7-6(4); 7-6(2)
0
0
S
Win
Bass, Jazelin
453
6-4; 6-2
488
0
F
Loss
Hand, Clarissa Quyen
12
7-5; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 488(Does not count towards total points)
Level 3 Sectional championship @ Frosty Hollow (SR-L3) - 350012414 (G16)(32)
06/14/2014
Partner - Cyr, Amanda
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Burkhart, C/Burkhart, C
2476
8-0
0
0
Q
Win
King, J/Perelman, E
748
8-3
0
0
S
Win
Santilli, M/Shvets, B
276
8-3
488
0
F
Loss
Dollar, A/Hand, C
457
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 488
USTA National Selection Tournament - 300000914 (G16)(32)
05/24/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Haukova, Loren Rebecca
440
7-5; 7-5
0
0
1
Win
Hahn, Alyssa
476
6-3; 7-6(7-2)
0
0
2
Win
Cochrane, Jaci
365
6-1; 6-4
0
0
CQ
Win
Kessler, McCartney J.
207
6-2; 5-7; 1-0(10-4)
117
0
CS
Loss
Salakaia, Mariam
339
5-7; 6-4; 1-0(10-6)
0
0
This Event Points: 117(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament - 300000914 (G16)(16)
05/24/2014
Partner - Kessler, McCartney J.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Hahn, A/Middlebrooks, M
476
9-7
117
0
Q
Loss
Dhingra, O/Hanley, S
156
8-2
0
0
This Event Points: 117(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Tennis Zone (SR-L4) - 350045214 (G18)(32)
05/16/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Adams, Madison T.
1878
6-4; 6-3
0
0
16
Loss
Rosca, Christina G
91
7-5; 6-2
0
0
2
Win
Shvets, Brianna
98
6-2; 6-1
40
0
This Event Points: 40(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Oxford (SR-L4) - 350008014 (G16)(32)
05/09/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Madson, Charlotte Elizabeth
1088
6-2; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Li, Tina
1338
6-3; 6-1
0
0
Q
Win
Santilli, Maria Nicole
276
6-2; 6-1
0
0
S
Win
Memije, Samantha A.
357
6-3; 7-6(4))
188
0
F
Loss
Hand, Clarissa Quyen
12
6-3; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 188(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Oxford (SR-L4) - 350008014 (G16)(16)
05/09/2014
Partner - Cyr, Amanda
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Poje, B/Poje, K
2074
8-5
0
0
Q
Win
Paixao, I/Santilli, M
306
8-4
0
0
S
Win
Dua, A/Yanosov, S
415
8-4
0
0
F
Win
Hand, C/Shiau, G
12
9-8
250
0
This Event Points: 250(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Spring Team Championships - 700004214 (G14)()
03/08/2014
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Win
Goldsmith, Jayci
38
6-2; 6-2
300
100 (41)
1
Win
Jones, Sydney
19
6-2; 6-2
300
125 (15)
1
Win
Gillas, Samantha Kimbell
29
6-7(3); 6-2; 1-0(5)
300
100 (23)
1
Loss
Kowalski, Meg Anne
21
6-3; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 1225
USTA National Spring Team Championships - 700004214 (G18)()
03/08/2014
Partner - Ma, Lea
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
3
Loss
Goldsmith, J/Henry, S
38
8-6
0
0
3
Loss
Kessler, M/Jones, S
207
8-5
0
0
3
Loss
Gillas, S/Ho, V
29
8-4
0
0
3
Win
Kowalski, M/White, M
21
8-1
250
0
This Event Points: 250(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Tennis Club (SR-L4) - 350010614 (G16)(32)
02/28/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Shvets, Brianna
98
6-2; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Li, Tina
1338
6-4; 6-1
0
0
Q
Win
Dua, Ananya Isha
415
7-5; 1-6; 7-6
88
0
S
Loss
Hand, Clarissa Quyen
12
6-3; 5-7; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 88(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Tennis Club (SR-L4) - 350010614 (G16)(16)
02/28/2014
Partner - Cohen, Lacey
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Loss
Li, A/Li, T
532
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 850092514 (G14)(32)
02/15/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Cross, Rachel
334
6-1; 6-3
0
0
16
Win
Sorokko, Michelle
51
6-2; 6-3
0
20 (126)
Q
Win
Roc, Nicole
112
7-5; 6-4
0
35 (99)
S
Win
Ma, Lea
10
7-6(4); 6-4
0
50 (63)
F
Win
Jones, Alyvia M.
27
6-2; 6-4
1500
100 (41)
This Event Points: 1705
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 850092514 (G14)(16)
02/15/2014
Partner - Ma, Lea
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Kourkina, D/Sorokko, M
35
8-6
0
0
S
Win
Cross, R/Tran, R
334
8-1
1125
0
F
Loss
Clark, M/mcnally, c
39
8-2
0
0
This Event Points: 1125
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L3) - 350034014 (G14)(32)
01/17/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
LIM, NICOLE S
245
6-0; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Eghbali, Noelle
2155
6-0; 6-0
0
0
Q
Win
Sassoli, Sophia M.
134
6-1; 6-3
0
0
S
Win
Lee, Meredith
507
6-4; 6-2
488
0
F
Loss
Hand, Clarissa Quyen
12
6-4; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 488(Does not count towards total points)
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L3) - 350034014 (G14)(16)
01/17/2014
Partner - Komer, Anna
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
La Barge, S/La Barge, B
3772
8-0
0
0
Q
Win
Gotkiewicz, E/Lee, E
166
8-2
0
0
S
Win
Bradley, J/Dignazio, G
487
8-0
0
0
F
Win
Hand, C/Shvets, B
67
8-3
650
0
This Event Points: 650
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club (SR-L3) - 350032314 (G16)(32)
01/10/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Herman, Julianne
1181
6-0; 4-6; 1-0(2)
0
0
16
Win
Shvets, Brianna
98
4-6; 6-3; 6-2
0
0
Q
Win
Shymansky, Laurel Michele
611
4-6; 6-2; 6-3
0
0
S
Win
Hand, Clarissa Quyen
12
7-6(2); 6-1
0
0
F
Win
Perry, Natalia Maria
348
4-6; 6-3; 6-4
650
20 (143)
This Event Points: 670
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club (SR-L3) - 350032314 (G16)(16)
01/10/2014
Partner - Cohen, Lacey
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Bradley, P/Smukler, C
716
8-2
0
0
S
Win
Cyr, A/De Luna, N
634
9-8(3)
488
0
F
Loss
Hand, C/Shrivastava, S
12
8-2
0
0
This Event Points: 488
USTA National Open - 450000213 (G14)(32)
11/29/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Shen, Michelle Yue
806
6-1; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Bekirova, Aleksandra
133
6-1; 7-5
0
0
Q
Loss
Brylin, Anna
11
6-3; 6-2
0
0
CQ
Win
Pezzuco, Julia Leigh
70
7-5; 6-3
0
0
CS
Win
Cruz, Marcella L.
44
6-4; 7-6
88
0
This Event Points: 88(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Open - 450000213 (G14)(16)
11/29/2013
Partner - Ho, Valerie
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Lou, R/Shiau, G
147
8-6
0
0
S
Win
Bekirova, A/Brylin, A
133
9-8
0
0
F
Win
Haukova, L/Joyce, G
440
9-8
350
0
This Event Points: 350(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Arrowhead - 351232813 (G14)(32)
11/15/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Tuchscherer, Khatumu Miatta
296
6-4; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Lee, Meredith
507
6-1; 6-3
0
0
Q
Win
Hand, Christina Quynh
67
6-0; 6-2
0
0
S
Win
Li, Tina
1338
6-3; 6-2
0
0
F
Win
Shvets, Brianna
98
6-3; 6-3
100
0
This Event Points: 100(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Arrowhead - 351232813 (G14)(16)
11/15/2013
Partner - Li, Tina
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Banton, E/LIM, N
917
8-2
0
0
Q
Win
Jiang, K/Mednikova, A
4190
8-2
0
0
S
Win
Lee, M/Lee, E
507
8-6
75
0
F
Loss
Hand, C/Shvets, B
67
9-8(3)
0
0
This Event Points: 75(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Birchwood - 350803213 (G16)(32)
11/08/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Perelman, Emma
798
6-3; 6-4
0
0
16
Win
King, Jordyn Marie
748
6-2; 6-1
0
0
Q
Win
Yanosov, Stephanie Kaori
683
6-3; 6-2
0
0
S
Win
Madson, Charlotte Elizabeth
1088
7-5; 7-6
75
0
F
Loss
Perry, Natalia Maria
348
6-4; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 75(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Birchwood - 350803213 (G16)(16)
11/08/2013
Partner - Gianelos, Eleni
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Vo, A/Wolters, A
1070
8-4
19
0
Q
Loss
Santilli, M/Shvets, B
276
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 19(Does not count towards total points)
Courtside G18 Open (SR-L5) - 350013013 (G18)(32)
10/11/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Cummings, Abby
1926
6-1; 6-3
7
0
16
Loss
Isaacs, Kylie L.
2587
6-3; 6-2
0
0
2
Loss
Gianelos, Eleni
1513
Wd (ill)
0
0
This Event Points: 7(Does not count towards total points)
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8310
::1